Michael Mmoh
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Giron | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 28, 2024 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 4, 2023 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Rafael Nadal holds a 1–0 lead over Michael Mmoh in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Rafael Nadal leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Rafael Nadal won the 2021 Australian Open second round 6-1 6-4 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 6-1 6-4 6-2 | Michael Mmoh | Match data | Feb 11, 2021* | R64 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | Olympics | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mmoh | #173 | #81 | 734 | 1,776 | 33 | 45 | 42.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafael Nadal | #175 | #1 | 15,390 | 2,503 | 1,056 | 228 | 82.2% | 22 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 92 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Michael Mmoh | Rafael Nadal | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #200 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 14–11 | 56.0% | #49 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2016 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #197 | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 27–17 | 61.4% | #51 | 1,744 | 0 | 1 |
| 19 | 2017 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #175 | 1,454 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 77–10 | 88.5% | #2 | 2,156 | 1 | 12 |
| 20 | 2018 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #103 | 1,614 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 58–12 | 82.9% | #2 | 2,129 | 2 | 17 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #218 | 1,520 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 71–15 | 82.6% | #2 | 2,154 | 3 | 23 |
| 22 | 2020 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #174 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 79–11 | 87.8% | #1 | 2,271 | 5 | 31 |
| 23 | 2021 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #239 | 1,567 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 64–14 | 82.1% | #2 | 2,182 | 6 | 36 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #113 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 71–10 | 87.7% | #1 | 2,294 | 9 | 43 |
| 25 | 2023 | 13–10 | 56.5% | #105 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 64–15 | 81.0% | #2 | 2,257 | 10 | 46 |
| 26 | 2024 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #317 | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 42–7 | 85.7% | #4 | 2,345 | 11 | 50 |
| 27 | 2025 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #287 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 75–7 | 91.5% | #1 | 2,439 | 13 | 60 |
| 28 | 2026 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #173 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 49–11 | 81.7% | #3 | 2,269 | 14 | 64 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 60–20 | 75.0% | #5 | 2,234 | 14 | 67 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 40–15 | 72.7% | #9 | 2,133 | 14 | 69 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 67–12 | 84.8% | #1 | 2,309 | 16 | 75 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 43–4 | 91.5% | #2 | 2,351 | 17 | 80 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 54–9 | 85.7% | #1 | 2,378 | 19 | 84 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 23–5 | 82.1% | #2 | 2,319 | 20 | 86 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 24–5 | 82.8% | #6 | 2,278 | 20 | 88 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 40–9 | 81.6% | #2 | 2,229 | 22 | 92 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #670 | 2,189 | 22 | 92 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 12–7 | 63.2% | #153 | 2,066 | 22 | 92 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Michael Mmoh | Rafael Nadal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 18 | 2016 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 19 | 2017 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 28 | 6 | 34 | 82.4% | 48 | 2 | 50 | 96.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 26 | 10 | 36 | 72.2% | 24 | 0 | 24 | 100.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 32 | 12 | 44 | 72.7% | 31 | 1 | 32 | 96.9% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 45 | 10 | 55 | 81.8% | 22 | 1 | 23 | 95.7% | 12 | 0 | 12 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 42 | 12 | 54 | 77.8% | 22 | 2 | 24 | 91.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 40 | 9 | 49 | 81.6% | 22 | 0 | 22 | 100.0% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 90.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 31 | 11 | 42 | 73.8% | 25 | 2 | 27 | 92.6% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 81.0% | 23 | 1 | 24 | 95.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 37 | 4 | 41 | 90.2% | 38 | 2 | 40 | 95.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 21 | 6 | 27 | 77.8% | 25 | 3 | 28 | 89.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 29 | 12 | 41 | 70.7% | 26 | 6 | 32 | 81.3% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 18 | 10 | 28 | 64.3% | 22 | 5 | 27 | 81.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 40 | 10 | 50 | 80.0% | 24 | 1 | 25 | 96.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 87.5% | 24 | 1 | 25 | 96.0% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 28 | 5 | 33 | 84.8% | 21 | 3 | 24 | 87.5% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 90.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 19 | 3 | 22 | 86.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 25 | 6 | 31 | 80.6% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 29 | 35 | 64 | 45.3% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 510 | 149 | 659 | 77.4% | 469 | 53 | 522 | 89.8% | 76 | 21 | 97 | 78.4% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 77/78 of Michael Mmoh's and 1,250/1,284 of Rafael Nadal's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Michael Mmoh | Rafael Nadal | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 86.2% | 59.1% | 31.4% | 61.1% | 71.4% | 55.0% | 39.8% |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 24/25 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 71.3% | 67.9% | 53.6% | 63.8% | 47.9% | 63.8% | 40.4% |
| 18 | 2016 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 65.1% | 68.0% | 47.8% | 63.1% | 30.0% | 60.1% | 30.6% | 2004 | 43/44 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 70.1% | 68.4% | 54.4% | 58.3% | 46.4% | 64.1% | 41.2% |
| 19 | 2017 | 4/4 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 64.1% | 60.5% | 44.9% | 46.3% | 44.1% | 55.0% | 32.2% | 2005 | 87/87 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 68.7% | 72.6% | 58.1% | 61.2% | 50.5% | 68.2% | 46.4% |
| 20 | 2018 | 12/12 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 64.2% | 69.6% | 44.8% | 53.6% | 49.9% | 60.9% | 33.1% | 2006 | 69/70 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 68.8% | 72.1% | 57.4% | 68.1% | 47.6% | 67.4% | 41.6% |
| 21 | 2019 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 68.0% | 71.1% | 50.6% | 60.5% | 43.2% | 65.1% | 41.7% | 2007 | 85/86 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 67.7% | 73.9% | 57.7% | 66.0% | 45.9% | 68.8% | 42.6% |
| 22 | 2020 | 6/6 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 71.2% | 65.3% | 46.2% | 50.8% | 33.3% | 59.8% | 34.2% | 2008 | 84/90 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 69.4% | 72.5% | 59.4% | 61.3% | 48.2% | 68.6% | 43.4% |
| 23 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 64.7% | 64.0% | 44.1% | 62.2% | 40.4% | 57.0% | 29.2% | 2009 | 76/78 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 67.0% | 71.9% | 57.7% | 60.9% | 48.9% | 67.3% | 43.9% |
| 24 | 2022 | 4/5 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 72.2% | 67.0% | 47.8% | 67.9% | 32.4% | 61.4% | 39.6% | 2010 | 81/81 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 67.1% | 76.4% | 60.1% | 62.3% | 49.0% | 70.9% | 41.7% |
| 25 | 2023 | 23/23 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 64.4% | 70.3% | 48.3% | 61.6% | 38.7% | 62.5% | 37.4% | 2011 | 78/79 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 67.2% | 73.0% | 58.5% | 61.2% | 50.2% | 68.1% | 44.0% |
| 26 | 2024 | 9/9 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 67.8% | 73.1% | 50.7% | 60.5% | 49.0% | 65.8% | 32.9% | 2012 | 48/49 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 67.4% | 76.1% | 57.9% | 69.4% | 51.0% | 70.2% | 46.0% |
| 27 | 2025 | 5/5 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 66.6% | 59.6% | 43.6% | 48.4% | 44.2% | 54.4% | 40.2% | 2013 | 81/82 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 69.2% | 73.8% | 58.2% | 69.7% | 49.9% | 68.8% | 43.2% |
| 28 | 2026 | 3/3 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 65.0% | 73.7% | 43.7% | 73.3% | 26.7% | 62.7% | 33.0% | 2014 | 59/60 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 70.0% | 73.0% | 57.0% | 67.2% | 51.3% | 68.0% | 44.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 80/80 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 68.0% | 72.4% | 55.4% | 62.4% | 43.3% | 67.1% | 41.6% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 47/55 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 71.0% | 69.3% | 54.7% | 61.0% | 47.3% | 64.8% | 44.1% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 77/79 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 67.5% | 74.6% | 63.0% | 70.5% | 44.6% | 70.8% | 44.0% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 47/47 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 65.5% | 72.9% | 60.7% | 62.3% | 49.0% | 68.9% | 45.6% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 59/63 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 64.8% | 76.2% | 60.5% | 67.7% | 47.1% | 70.7% | 43.3% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 28/28 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 62.8% | 74.7% | 60.9% | 67.6% | 54.4% | 69.5% | 44.6% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 29/29 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 64.0% | 73.5% | 55.3% | 60.7% | 46.4% | 66.9% | 44.7% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 47/49 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 65.2% | 73.8% | 55.8% | 56.6% | 48.5% | 67.5% | 42.0% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 64.6% | 67.3% | 49.9% | 50.6% | 50.0% | 61.2% | 36.8% |
| 38 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 17/19 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 69.1% | 69.0% | 53.5% | 56.3% | 43.7% | 64.2% | 40.2% |
| Career | — | 77/78 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 66.0% | 68.4% | 47.0% | 58.6% | 41.0% | 61.1% | 35.2% | — | 1,250/1,284 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 67.8% | 73.1% | 58.0% | 63.9% | 48.2% | 68.2% | 43.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Michael Mmoh | Rafael Nadal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1508 | 101.2 | +0.34 | -2.99 | 0.884 | 48.1% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.00 | — | — | — | +0.13 |
| 17 | 2015 | 1487 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1641 | 140.0 | +0.72 | +2.04 | 1.116 | 52.2% | -128 | +81 | -52 | 55.2% | +0.40 | 1–5 (17%) | 0–5 (0%) | — | +0.33 |
| 18 | 2016 | 1447 | 105.3 | -0.29 | -1.16 | 0.768 | 45.0% | +32 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.29 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.11 | 2004 | 1744 | 145.4 | +1.37 | +3.48 | 1.148 | 52.6% | -75 | +92 | — | 59.6% | +0.69 | 4–8 (33%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.83 |
| 19 | 2017 | 1455 | 114.5 | -3.47 | -2.42 | 0.715 | 42.8% | +69 | — | — | 10.0% | -2.70 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 | 2005 | 2156 | 168.1 | +5.90 | +8.66 | 1.457 | 56.7% | -139 | +157 | -582 | 80.4% | +2.06 | 15–6 (71%) | 16–9 (64%) | — | +0.44 |
| 20 | 2018 | 1615 | 126.2 | -1.54 | -2.16 | 0.845 | 47.8% | +41 | — | — | 47.1% | -0.41 | 4–2 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.54 | 2006 | 2129 | 165.1 | +5.41 | +5.16 | 1.277 | 54.2% | -128 | +357 | -277 | 76.4% | +1.52 | 11–3 (79%) | 20–12 (63%) | — | -2.20 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1521 | 103.3 | -1.24 | -1.16 | 1.194 | 52.2% | +58 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.44 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.32 | 2007 | 2154 | 170.3 | +6.23 | +6.38 | 1.363 | 54.9% | -117 | +371 | -123 | 77.6% | +1.81 | 11–3 (79%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -1.58 |
| 22 | 2020 | 1637 | 128.5 | -0.57 | -2.14 | 0.850 | 47.5% | -2 | — | — | 36.8% | -0.84 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.13 | 2008 | 2271 | 172.8 | +5.78 | +7.19 | 1.382 | 55.5% | -113 | +338 | +31 | 81.7% | +2.07 | 16–2 (89%) | 22–10 (69%) | — | -1.34 |
| 23 | 2021 | 1567 | 113.6 | -2.23 | -3.08 | 0.679 | 44.2% | +9 | — | — | 26.7% | -1.73 | 1–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.48 | 2009 | 2182 | 178.2 | +4.87 | +7.91 | 1.342 | 55.0% | -15 | +402 | — | 74.3% | +1.61 | 13–2 (87%) | 16–12 (57%) | — | +0.99 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1528 | 110.2 | -1.58 | +0.54 | 1.026 | 50.2% | — | -22 | — | 36.4% | -0.18 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.61 | 2010 | 2295 | 174.6 | +7.48 | +6.14 | 1.437 | 55.7% | -31 | +354 | +112 | 82.7% | +1.96 | 12–7 (63%) | 22–6 (79%) | — | +0.16 |
| 25 | 2023 | 1726 | 139.6 | -1.38 | +1.89 | 0.995 | 49.8% | +24 | — | — | 52.9% | +0.09 | 6–4 (60%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | +0.39 | 2011 | 2257 | 176.9 | +5.72 | +8.05 | 1.379 | 55.4% | -39 | +410 | +159 | 75.5% | +1.65 | 10–6 (63%) | 19–9 (68%) | — | -1.97 |
| 26 | 2024 | 1728 | 126.0 | -0.07 | -0.99 | 0.964 | 50.2% | +1 | -186 | — | 62.5% | +0.63 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.04 | 2012 | 2345 | 178.2 | +7.27 | +8.98 | 1.545 | 57.5% | -35 | +358 | -32 | 83.7% | +2.37 | 3–3 (50%) | 8–3 (73%) | — | -1.78 |
| 27 | 2025 | 1713 | 112.6 | -2.89 | -0.40 | 0.882 | 47.0% | +12 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.45 | 1–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.06 | 2013 | 2440 | 183.0 | +6.19 | +7.44 | 1.386 | 55.7% | +11 | +306 | — | 82.6% | +2.10 | 14–1 (93%) | 18–7 (72%) | — | -1.01 |
| 28 | 2026 | 1674 | 113.4 | -0.80 | +1.20 | 0.884 | 48.3% | +52 | — | — | 66.7% | +0.33 | — | 2–0 | — | -0.18 | 2014 | 2269 | 173.9 | +4.79 | +8.24 | 1.406 | 55.9% | +44 | +435 | -117 | 74.3% | +1.88 | 9–4 (69%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | -0.59 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2235 | 176.9 | +3.33 | +6.13 | 1.265 | 54.0% | +41 | +333 | -122 | 70.0% | +1.38 | 14–9 (61%) | 15–12 (56%) | — | +1.00 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2134 | 174.6 | +2.22 | +7.13 | 1.252 | 54.3% | -34 | +352 | — | 71.1% | +1.59 | 9–6 (60%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | -0.77 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2310 | 181.5 | +7.06 | +8.36 | 1.508 | 56.6% | -43 | +222 | -250 | 80.3% | +2.13 | 9–5 (64%) | 15–8 (65%) | — | -1.97 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2351 | 176.2 | +5.50 | +8.38 | 1.463 | 56.7% | -81 | +242 | -202 | 86.9% | +2.46 | 5–1 (83%) | 10–5 (67%) | — | -0.45 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2379 | 180.2 | +6.55 | +7.64 | 1.474 | 56.5% | -40 | +196 | -148 | 82.9% | +2.39 | 6–2 (75%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | -0.66 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2319 | 171.0 | +5.49 | +6.57 | 1.461 | 56.8% | -54 | +222 | — | 79.7% | +2.32 | 3–1 (75%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.41 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2279 | 165.5 | +4.20 | +7.79 | 1.347 | 55.7% | -42 | +275 | — | 76.5% | +1.86 | 6–3 (67%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.99 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2230 | 169.2 | +3.67 | +6.30 | 1.291 | 54.4% | -30 | +333 | +92 | 73.9% | +1.50 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–5 (71%) | — | -0.71 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2190 | 111.8 | +1.96 | +1.40 | 0.950 | 49.3% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.14 | — | — | — | -0.01 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2067 | 139.3 | +0.62 | +2.72 | 1.124 | 52.2% | +59 | +276 | — | 55.6% | +0.58 | 5–1 (83%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.98 |
| Career | — | 1776 | 129.4 | -1.39 | -0.42 | 0.904 | 48.3% | +26 | -92 | — | 44.1% | -0.44 | 12–11 (52%) | 18–16 (53%) | 106.2 | +1.45 | — | 2504 | 179.0 | +5.24 | +7.01 | 1.365 | 55.3% | -49 | +295 | -72 | 76.9% | +1.81 | 184–82 (69%) | 253–162 (61%) | 104.0 | -1.07 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Giron | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 28, 2024 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 4, 2023 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 28 | 30 | 58 | Jul 31, 2024 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 24 | 17 | 41 | Jul 13, 2019 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 26 | 6 | 32 | Apr 26, 2019 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 17 | 8 | 25 | May 7, 2016 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 20 | 4 | 24 | Jan 22, 2019 | H2H |