Mirza Basic
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Klizan | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 7, 2019 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 21, 2018 | H2H |
| Marius Copil | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 29, 2018 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez holds a 1–0 lead over Mirza Basic in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Guillermo Garcia-Lopez leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Guillermo Garcia-Lopez won the 2016 Sofia round of 16 6-3 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-3 6-4 | Mirza Basic | Match data | Feb 5, 2016* | R16 | Sofia | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirza Basic | #480 | #74 | 733 | 1,775 | 22 | 29 | 43.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | #1,009 | #23 | 1,465 | 1,939 | 299 | 353 | 45.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Mirza Basic | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #244 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2013 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #248 | 1,574 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #129 | 1,578 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #271 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 19–26 | 42.2% | #91 | 1,589 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #68 | 1,596 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2016 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #181 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 13–22 | 37.1% | #90 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2017 | 3–1 | 75.0% | #138 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 22–22 | 50.0% | #62 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2018 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #87 | 1,609 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 28–27 | 50.9% | #41 | 1,758 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2019 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #294 | 1,561 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 31–23 | 57.4% | #33 | 1,873 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 20–29 | 40.8% | #65 | 1,712 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 20–25 | 44.4% | #76 | 1,718 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | 2022 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #392 | 1,526 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 20–21 | 48.8% | #62 | 1,774 | 0 | 2 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 25–26 | 49.0% | #36 | 1,741 | 0 | 3 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 32–25 | 56.1% | #27 | 1,843 | 0 | 5 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 22–31 | 41.5% | #70 | 1,685 | 0 | 5 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 5–15 | 25.0% | #70 | 1,746 | 0 | 5 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 16–23 | 41.0% | #105 | 1,676 | 0 | 5 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #144 | 1,695 | 0 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Mirza Basic | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2014 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2016 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2017 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2018 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2019 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 55.6% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 33.3% | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | 133 | 181 | 314 | 42.4% | 136 | 138 | 274 | 49.6% | 29 | 31 | 60 | 48.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 49/51 of Mirza Basic's and 650/652 of Guillermo Garcia-Lopez's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Mirza Basic | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 49.4% | 68.4% | 43.6% | 72.7% | 100.0% | 55.8% | 33.3% |
| 21 | 2013 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 63.1% | 69.2% | 52.0% | 72.3% | 34.6% | 63.0% | 30.9% | 2004 | 12/12 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 60.3% | 65.8% | 47.8% | 45.3% | 51.7% | 58.8% | 38.2% |
| 22 | 2014 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 62.1% | 59.4% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 54.5% | 49.5% | 45.2% | 2005 | 45/45 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 64.8% | 65.4% | 47.4% | 56.8% | 44.2% | 59.3% | 39.1% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 35/35 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 60.5% | 66.9% | 48.1% | 55.6% | 38.0% | 59.4% | 37.7% |
| 24 | 2016 | 6/7 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 55.2% | 71.6% | 51.9% | 67.8% | 32.2% | 62.8% | 34.9% | 2007 | 35/35 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 63.4% | 67.6% | 45.5% | 53.1% | 46.7% | 59.5% | 36.9% |
| 25 | 2017 | 4/4 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 54.2% | 73.1% | 56.6% | 71.6% | 47.1% | 65.5% | 43.3% | 2008 | 43/44 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 59.5% | 66.3% | 47.2% | 56.1% | 39.1% | 58.4% | 36.9% |
| 26 | 2018 | 29/30 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 58.6% | 70.6% | 53.0% | 57.0% | 39.4% | 63.1% | 32.1% | 2009 | 55/55 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 61.0% | 68.6% | 48.2% | 54.7% | 42.0% | 60.8% | 39.4% |
| 27 | 2019 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 59.1% | 68.0% | 46.3% | 30.8% | 72.2% | 59.0% | 33.1% | 2010 | 54/54 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 60.4% | 71.3% | 52.9% | 53.6% | 43.9% | 63.7% | 38.7% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 49/49 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 56.4% | 68.9% | 47.6% | 50.9% | 44.4% | 59.8% | 36.8% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 45/45 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 57.7% | 67.9% | 49.7% | 61.6% | 41.6% | 59.8% | 37.7% |
| 30 | 2022 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 55.8% | 65.9% | 54.3% | 47.8% | 28.9% | 61.1% | 33.0% | 2013 | 41/41 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 55.2% | 70.1% | 47.3% | 56.2% | 41.7% | 59.9% | 38.0% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 51/51 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 57.3% | 69.0% | 48.2% | 53.9% | 42.7% | 60.0% | 39.0% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 56/57 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 54.9% | 73.3% | 49.6% | 57.4% | 44.8% | 62.9% | 38.7% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 53/53 | 4.0 | 3.9 | 56.2% | 71.2% | 49.3% | 57.5% | 36.2% | 61.5% | 36.1% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 20/20 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 54.7% | 67.9% | 46.4% | 56.8% | 39.8% | 58.1% | 33.4% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 39/39 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 60.5% | 70.9% | 50.0% | 55.4% | 43.0% | 62.5% | 35.8% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 16/16 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 61.1% | 68.8% | 52.7% | 63.4% | 29.0% | 62.6% | 31.0% |
| Career | — | 49/51 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 58.1% | 70.2% | 52.5% | 58.8% | 39.7% | 62.7% | 33.6% | — | 650/652 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 58.8% | 69.1% | 48.7% | 55.7% | 42.1% | 60.6% | 37.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Mirza Basic | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2008 | 1483 | 97.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2011 | 1500 | 102.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2012 | 1505 | 106.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1498 | 111.0 | +3.10 | +2.69 | 0.755 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.27 |
| 21 | 2013 | 1575 | 109.7 | -1.03 | -2.74 | 0.836 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 44.4% | -0.55 | 1–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.25 | 2004 | 1578 | 124.3 | -0.99 | +0.39 | 0.927 | 48.8% | -53 | +76 | — | 40.0% | -0.23 | 2–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.99 |
| 22 | 2014 | 1604 | 105.8 | -2.27 | +0.13 | 0.895 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.28 | 2005 | 1589 | 131.8 | -2.50 | +1.29 | 0.960 | 49.2% | -21 | +56 | -7 | 44.5% | -0.20 | 4–7 (36%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | -0.39 |
| 23 | 2015 | 1550 | 97.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1597 | 134.1 | -2.17 | +0.28 | 0.929 | 48.6% | -13 | +48 | — | 43.2% | -0.39 | 5–6 (45%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | -0.42 |
| 24 | 2016 | 1550 | 105.5 | -0.20 | -1.50 | 0.936 | 49.1% | +43 | — | — | 40.0% | -1.20 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | +0.03 | 2007 | 1527 | 127.2 | -3.31 | +0.34 | 0.910 | 48.2% | +38 | +53 | +43 | 42.0% | -0.61 | 3–9 (25%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | +0.03 |
| 25 | 2017 | 1614 | 106.1 | +1.54 | +0.52 | 1.257 | 54.9% | +64 | — | — | 57.1% | +1.00 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.42 | 2008 | 1634 | 132.3 | -3.43 | +0.38 | 0.889 | 48.0% | -30 | +18 | -10 | 47.4% | -0.38 | 8–7 (53%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | -0.38 |
| 26 | 2018 | 1610 | 130.9 | -0.90 | -2.74 | 0.869 | 47.9% | +62 | -69 | -113 | 40.0% | -0.63 | 5–3 (63%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.96 | 2009 | 1759 | 139.8 | -1.99 | +2.17 | 1.006 | 50.0% | -99 | -39 | -12 | 48.9% | +0.11 | 10–5 (67%) | 8–13 (38%) | — | -0.24 |
| 27 | 2019 | 1562 | 112.5 | -1.08 | -3.34 | 0.807 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -1.57 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.02 | 2010 | 1874 | 147.0 | +0.64 | +2.00 | 1.065 | 51.1% | -42 | -94 | -140 | 51.9% | +0.08 | 14–8 (64%) | 14–11 (56%) | — | +0.40 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1712 | 143.0 | -2.34 | -0.22 | 0.914 | 48.3% | +34 | +15 | -20 | 44.0% | -0.48 | 6–9 (40%) | 10–12 (45%) | — | +1.22 |
| 29 | 2021 | 1530 | 94.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1718 | 140.5 | -2.47 | -0.31 | 0.939 | 49.1% | -19 | +58 | -5 | 43.0% | -0.45 | 11–7 (61%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | +0.76 |
| 30 | 2022 | 1527 | 104.6 | -0.21 | -1.49 | 0.849 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -0.62 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.19 | 2013 | 1775 | 141.6 | -3.07 | +1.15 | 0.948 | 48.9% | -63 | +53 | -70 | 45.2% | -0.29 | 11–5 (69%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.86 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1742 | 146.7 | -2.36 | +2.20 | 0.975 | 49.5% | -25 | +136 | — | 47.8% | -0.14 | 13–12 (52%) | 7–13 (35%) | — | +0.50 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1843 | 154.3 | -0.73 | +2.76 | 1.044 | 50.6% | -3 | +36 | -237 | 55.3% | +0.38 | 9–10 (47%) | 12–14 (46%) | — | +1.68 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1686 | 149.0 | -1.75 | -0.29 | 0.939 | 48.9% | -11 | +191 | -102 | 44.3% | -0.37 | 5–9 (36%) | 18–9 (67%) | — | -0.19 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1746 | 137.8 | -4.47 | -1.59 | 0.796 | 46.4% | -36 | +41 | — | 34.8% | -0.76 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–7 (13%) | — | -0.78 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1676 | 140.7 | -0.71 | -0.60 | 0.954 | 49.0% | -33 | +102 | -51 | 42.9% | -0.40 | 7–7 (50%) | 15–13 (54%) | — | -2.42 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1695 | 124.9 | -2.06 | -2.71 | 0.827 | 47.5% | +14 | +54 | — | 35.0% | -1.05 | 3–1 (75%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.54 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1608 | 102.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1586 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1775 | 115.9 | -0.62 | -2.21 | 0.900 | 48.5% | +59 | -69 | -113 | 40.3% | -0.67 | 8–7 (53%) | 11–10 (52%) | 104.9 | +0.38 | — | 1940 | 146.0 | -1.99 | +0.78 | 0.953 | 49.1% | -21 | +54 | -60 | 45.8% | -0.25 | 111–106 (51%) | 129–140 (48%) | 99.7 | -0.28 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Klizan | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 7, 2019 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 21, 2018 | H2H |
| Marius Copil | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ferrer | 1 | 11 | 12 | May 20, 2016 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 4 | 7 | 11 | May 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 2 | 8 | 10 | Mar 24, 2018 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jan 3, 2018 | H2H |
| Juan Monaco | 2 | 7 | 9 | Mar 30, 2015 | H2H |