Radu Albot
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 16, 2023 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 6, 2022 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 3 | 1 | 4 | Sep 30, 2022 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
J.J. Wolf holds a 2–0 lead over Radu Albot in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, J.J. Wolf leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, J.J. Wolf won the 2023 Washington Open second round 6-1 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J.J. Wolf | 6-1 6-3 | Radu Albot | Match data | Aug 3, 2023* | R32 | Washington Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| J.J. Wolf | 6-3 7-6(5) | Radu Albot | Match data | Feb 10, 2023* | R16 | Dallas Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radu Albot | #497 | #39 | 1,137 | 1,896 | 90 | 140 | 39.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| J.J. Wolf | #253 | #39 | 1,025 | 1,849 | 45 | 55 | 45.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Radu Albot | J.J. Wolf | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #127 | 1,605 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #174 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 15–13 | 53.6% | #66 | 1,799 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #168 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 26–25 | 51.0% | #53 | 1,780 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #121 | 1,614 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #261 | 1,629 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2016 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #97 | 1,675 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2017 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #87 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #253 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2018 | 12–23 | 34.3% | #98 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 31–26 | 54.4% | #46 | 1,816 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #93 | 1,732 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 6–15 | 28.6% | #123 | 1,570 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #103 | 1,662 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #131 | 1,648 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #163 | 1,674 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #434 | 1,576 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Radu Albot | J.J. Wolf | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 51.4% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2015 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2016 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2017 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2026 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2018 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 57.5% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 61 | 86 | 147 | 41.5% | 21 | 38 | 59 | 35.6% | 8 | 16 | 24 | 33.3% | — | 35 | 43 | 78 | 44.9% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 227/230 of Radu Albot's and 100/100 of J.J. Wolf's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Radu Albot | J.J. Wolf | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 5/5 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 54.5% | 71.7% | 44.5% | 47.6% | 45.0% | 59.1% | 34.6% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3/3 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 56.0% | 75.0% | 53.1% | 56.7% | 15.9% | 65.3% | 29.5% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 28/28 | 6.8 | 3.1 | 59.6% | 69.8% | 47.6% | 56.9% | 41.0% | 61.1% | 35.6% |
| 24 | 2014 | 5/5 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 65.9% | 63.1% | 42.1% | 63.5% | 39.3% | 56.6% | 38.8% | 2023 | 51/51 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 57.1% | 74.1% | 52.6% | 61.5% | 48.7% | 64.8% | 35.1% |
| 25 | 2015 | 5/5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 65.1% | 59.1% | 37.6% | 42.6% | 38.4% | 51.7% | 39.0% | 2024 | 11/11 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 55.4% | 65.5% | 43.9% | 49.3% | 19.3% | 56.0% | 30.8% |
| 26 | 2016 | 13/15 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 66.2% | 61.1% | 48.7% | 55.0% | 46.8% | 56.9% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2017 | 26/26 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 62.8% | 66.2% | 50.6% | 48.3% | 43.6% | 60.2% | 35.7% | 2026 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 61.0% | 65.5% | 40.0% | 35.5% | 42.5% | 56.0% | 31.0% |
| 28 | 2018 | 35/35 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 65.2% | 65.9% | 49.5% | 55.6% | 39.4% | 60.0% | 36.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 57/57 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 67.2% | 53.0% | 55.2% | 43.3% | 61.9% | 37.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 16/17 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 61.8% | 64.9% | 49.3% | 53.7% | 39.5% | 59.2% | 37.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 21/21 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 63.0% | 64.4% | 45.7% | 51.9% | 34.6% | 57.2% | 35.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 19/19 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 63.6% | 69.1% | 49.8% | 60.8% | 36.8% | 62.4% | 37.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 19/19 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 62.8% | 65.5% | 46.6% | 55.4% | 34.5% | 58.7% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 10/10 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 64.5% | 66.3% | 50.0% | 51.2% | 38.0% | 60.7% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.0% | 51.0% | 54.0% | 20.0% | 33.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 227/230 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 63.6% | 65.7% | 49.5% | 54.1% | 40.1% | 59.8% | 36.7% | — | 100/100 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 57.5% | 71.7% | 49.6% | 57.5% | 42.0% | 62.4% | 34.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Radu Albot | J.J. Wolf | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1490 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1507 | 107.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 1486 | 97.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1505 | 105.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 1497 | 104.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1605 | 126.4 | -1.37 | +1.12 | 0.846 | 46.8% | +38 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.12 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1466 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1557 | 116.1 | -3.14 | +1.22 | 0.850 | 47.5% | +19 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.22 | 0–3 (0%) | 2–0 | — | -0.03 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1438 | 96.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1799 | 143.6 | -1.16 | +0.24 | 0.914 | 48.5% | +5 | — | — | 51.5% | -0.12 | 5–3 (63%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.89 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1607 | 122.1 | -2.31 | -0.70 | 0.894 | 47.8% | — | +40 | — | 35.7% | -0.93 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–0 | — | -0.21 | 2023 | 1780 | 143.3 | +0.70 | -0.62 | 0.999 | 50.1% | -5 | -194 | -134 | 52.8% | +0.18 | 5–8 (38%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +1.36 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1614 | 123.1 | -2.79 | +0.03 | 0.807 | 45.7% | +3 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.54 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.35 | 2024 | 1629 | 108.6 | -4.15 | -2.83 | 0.700 | 43.4% | +1 | -34 | — | 18.2% | -2.41 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.47 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1676 | 124.8 | -4.13 | -0.78 | 0.836 | 47.2% | -39 | -7 | — | 34.9% | -0.81 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.16 | 2025 | 1608 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2017 | 1670 | 129.9 | -2.66 | -1.11 | 0.896 | 48.1% | -17 | -38 | -35 | 40.3% | -0.61 | 2–5 (29%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +0.49 | 2026 | 1604 | 108.4 | -2.88 | +0.19 | 0.705 | 44.5% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.83 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.02 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1714 | 135.8 | -3.43 | +1.06 | 0.911 | 48.2% | -18 | -113 | -36 | 37.5% | -0.58 | 7–6 (54%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -1.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 1817 | 153.0 | -1.61 | +1.82 | 0.993 | 50.0% | +29 | -125 | -190 | 52.1% | -0.06 | 10–10 (50%) | 18–10 (64%) | — | -0.81 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 1732 | 124.6 | -1.95 | +0.59 | 0.918 | 47.9% | +30 | -87 | — | 42.9% | -0.50 | 4–3 (57%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 1571 | 116.4 | -4.13 | -1.09 | 0.825 | 46.4% | +75 | +15 | — | 33.3% | -1.05 | 3–2 (60%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 1663 | 128.4 | -1.24 | +0.24 | 0.983 | 49.7% | +11 | — | +47 | 50.0% | -0.10 | 2–5 (29%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | +1.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 1648 | 124.0 | -3.20 | -0.54 | 0.864 | 47.6% | -30 | +19 | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 1674 | 122.8 | -1.89 | +1.37 | 0.932 | 48.4% | -6 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.70 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 1577 | 102.9 | -0.87 | -4.65 | 0.667 | 43.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1896 | 133.7 | -2.56 | +0.39 | 0.914 | 48.4% | +10 | -59 | -48 | 41.3% | -0.55 | 34–41 (45%) | 53–53 (50%) | 102.4 | -0.15 | — | 1850 | 138.2 | -0.64 | -0.46 | 0.916 | 48.6% | +3 | -148 | -134 | 47.2% | -0.27 | 11–14 (44%) | 18–16 (53%) | 102.5 | +0.77 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 16, 2023 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 6, 2022 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 3 | 1 | 4 | Sep 30, 2022 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Bublik | 2 | 2 | 4 | Aug 30, 2026 | H2H |
| James Duckworth | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 5, 2024 | H2H |
| Sebastian Baez | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Luca Van Assche | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 10, 2024 | H2H |