Ryan Peniston
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holger Rune | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 23, 2023 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Marc-Andrea Huesler | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 28, 2023 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jun 22, 2023 | H2H |
| Nicolas Jarry | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 29, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Filip Krajinovic holds a 1–0 lead over Ryan Peniston in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Filip Krajinovic leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Filip Krajinovic won the 2022 Queen's Club Championships quarterfinal 4-6 6-3 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filip Krajinovic | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | Ryan Peniston | Match data | Jun 18, 2022* | QF | Queen's Club Championships | ATP 500 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Peniston | #455 | #123 | 440 | 1,593 | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Filip Krajinovic | #1,204 | #26 | 1,724 | 1,979 | 115 | 125 | 47.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ryan Peniston | Filip Krajinovic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #352 | 1,481 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #214 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #420 | 1,541 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #226 | 1,584 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #100 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #101 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #234 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 6–2 | 75.0% | #34 | 1,778 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2022 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #167 | 1,544 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 14–17 | 45.2% | #94 | 1,759 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2023 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #179 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 27–17 | 61.4% | #40 | 1,900 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 16–12 | 57.1% | #31 | 1,870 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 20–22 | 47.6% | #42 | 1,758 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 17–16 | 51.5% | #54 | 1,829 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #311 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ryan Peniston | Filip Krajinovic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2018 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2023 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2019 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | — | 74 | 81 | 155 | 47.7% | 36 | 38 | 74 | 48.6% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 13/13 of Ryan Peniston's and 237/240 of Filip Krajinovic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ryan Peniston | Filip Krajinovic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 59.0% | 55.6% | 36.0% | 41.7% | 57.1% | 47.5% | 43.8% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 6/6 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 61.3% | 61.1% | 49.0% | 31.7% | 25.5% | 56.8% | 38.0% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 3/3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 58.3% | 50.8% | 36.7% | 32.7% | 76.7% | 45.5% | 36.1% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 57.7% | 75.0% | 45.5% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 34.0% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 8/8 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 57.1% | 74.4% | 55.1% | 60.9% | 33.8% | 65.5% | 34.3% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 14/14 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 60.0% | 65.8% | 50.6% | 55.4% | 36.0% | 59.5% | 35.0% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 5/6 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 67.4% | 56.7% | 41.7% | 51.2% | 19.7% | 51.7% | 33.7% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 7/8 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 66.6% | 73.5% | 53.0% | 56.0% | 64.8% | 67.1% | 36.1% |
| 26 | 2022 | 9/9 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 64.7% | 69.6% | 49.7% | 54.1% | 38.7% | 62.5% | 35.5% | 2018 | 31/31 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 63.1% | 66.7% | 52.4% | 61.7% | 38.0% | 61.5% | 38.1% |
| 27 | 2023 | 4/4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 54.6% | 71.7% | 48.9% | 56.5% | 9.1% | 61.2% | 33.0% | 2019 | 44/44 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 65.5% | 70.1% | 52.7% | 61.0% | 46.0% | 64.1% | 38.7% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 28/28 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 65.0% | 70.8% | 51.6% | 66.0% | 46.3% | 64.0% | 40.7% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 41/42 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 62.7% | 70.6% | 53.1% | 60.2% | 44.1% | 64.1% | 36.7% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 33/33 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 63.7% | 68.3% | 53.7% | 60.9% | 48.5% | 62.8% | 35.0% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15/15 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 64.9% | 62.5% | 50.5% | 45.3% | 40.5% | 58.5% | 31.9% |
| Career | — | 13/13 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 61.6% | 70.2% | 49.4% | 54.9% | 29.6% | 62.1% | 34.7% | — | 237/240 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 63.5% | 68.3% | 51.9% | 58.7% | 43.6% | 62.3% | 37.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ryan Peniston | Filip Krajinovic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1469 | 91.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1481 | 101.7 | -1.43 | -4.20 | 0.834 | 45.6% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.02 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1508 | 100.4 | -1.60 | +0.61 | 0.880 | 46.7% | — | +89 | — | 38.5% | -1.23 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.13 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1541 | 108.9 | -1.83 | +0.43 | 0.663 | 41.3% | — | +99 | — | 28.6% | -2.43 | — | — | — | +0.34 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1584 | 113.3 | +2.82 | -1.59 | 0.908 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.01 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1671 | 126.4 | +0.29 | -1.85 | 0.997 | 50.1% | -62 | +55 | — | 52.9% | +0.29 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1486 | 98.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1675 | 122.4 | -2.65 | -0.30 | 0.866 | 47.4% | -1 | +17 | — | 27.8% | -1.11 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–5 (0%) | — | -0.43 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1662 | 111.8 | -3.31 | -2.33 | 0.697 | 43.0% | — | +16 | — | 22.2% | -2.11 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.13 |
| 25 | 2021 | 1482 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1779 | 129.6 | +1.67 | +1.48 | 1.099 | 52.0% | +24 | — | — | 66.7% | +0.83 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.57 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1545 | 101.2 | -1.15 | -0.10 | 0.948 | 49.0% | — | — | +80 | 50.0% | -0.04 | 3–1 (75%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | +0.40 | 2018 | 1759 | 156.1 | -1.36 | +1.87 | 0.990 | 49.7% | +19 | — | — | 48.6% | +0.01 | 3–5 (38%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | +0.72 |
| 27 | 2023 | 1512 | 99.7 | -0.89 | -0.14 | 0.850 | 46.8% | — | — | +71 | 22.2% | -2.22 | — | — | — | +0.02 | 2019 | 1900 | 160.4 | +0.40 | +2.33 | 1.077 | 51.3% | +13 | -72 | — | 58.5% | +0.48 | 10–7 (59%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | -2.80 |
| 28 | 2024 | 1480 | 96.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1870 | 159.0 | +0.84 | +3.58 | 1.132 | 52.1% | +27 | -68 | — | 55.7% | +0.39 | 3–3 (50%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.70 |
| 29 | 2025 | 1478 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1758 | 149.4 | +0.81 | +0.15 | 1.022 | 50.6% | +33 | +79 | — | 45.1% | +0.05 | 6–5 (55%) | 5–11 (31%) | — | +0.69 |
| 30 | 2026 | 1466 | 93.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1829 | 148.5 | -0.77 | -0.15 | 0.939 | 49.2% | -61 | +34 | -179 | 47.0% | -0.11 | 6–2 (75%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | -0.67 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1675 | 118.7 | -3.08 | -2.02 | 0.768 | 45.9% | +36 | +15 | — | 25.6% | -1.72 | 3–4 (43%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.87 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1640 | 102.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1593 | 97.6 | -1.07 | -0.11 | 0.917 | 48.3% | — | — | +77 | 42.4% | -0.63 | 3–1 (75%) | 4–1 (80%) | 105.8 | +3.23 | — | 1980 | 148.7 | -0.39 | +0.89 | 0.981 | 49.7% | +11 | +27 | -179 | 47.4% | -0.12 | 37–34 (52%) | 38–53 (42%) | 97.8 | -1.31 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holger Rune | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 23, 2023 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Marc-Andrea Huesler | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 28, 2023 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jun 22, 2023 | H2H |
| Nicolas Jarry | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Goffin | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 21, 2022 | H2H |
| Dusan Lajovic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Apr 20, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 1, 2023 | H2H |
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 2 | 3 | 5 | May 28, 2022 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 2 | 2 | 4 | May 30, 2023 | H2H |