Sebastian Ofner
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex Michelsen | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Sebastian Ofner vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Ofner | 6-2 6-3 | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | Match data | Jun 28, 2021 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Ofner | #125 | #37 | 1,141 | 1,823 | 52 | 70 | 42.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | #382 | #71 | 688 | 1,756 | 29 | 49 | 37.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #81 | 1,656 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2017 | 5–3 | 62.5% | #143 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #177 | 1,649 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2018 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #179 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #167 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #156 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #159 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #193 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #470 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #193 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #82 | 1,725 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2023 | 13–13 | 50.0% | #43 | 1,769 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #507 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2024 | 16–24 | 40.0% | #88 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #165 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2025 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #132 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #126 | 1,679 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2026 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #125 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #227 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #203 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2012 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 22 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 23 | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2023 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2018 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2024 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2019 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2025 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 15 | 22 | 37 | 40.5% | 27 | 37 | 64 | 42.2% | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | — | 12 | 26 | 38 | 31.6% | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 120/122 of Sebastian Ofner's and 78/78 of Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 8/8 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 56.2% | 61.7% | 43.9% | 51.9% | 47.8% | 54.1% | 42.3% |
| 21 | 2017 | 8/8 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 55.9% | 70.9% | 50.2% | 69.0% | 30.9% | 62.0% | 37.1% | 2012 | 22/22 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 61.1% | 63.1% | 47.1% | 55.0% | 39.0% | 57.0% | 37.1% |
| 22 | 2018 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 63.5% | 77.7% | 50.9% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 67.9% | 28.0% | 2013 | 5/5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 65.7% | 66.0% | 51.2% | 68.6% | 33.3% | 60.7% | 33.2% |
| 23 | 2019 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 52.7% | 70.2% | 51.9% | 52.1% | 60.0% | 61.3% | 30.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2020 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 55.8% | 65.9% | 46.4% | 64.1% | 63.1% | 56.8% | 41.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2021 | 5/5 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 57.0% | 82.1% | 56.7% | 77.2% | 69.3% | 71.4% | 30.3% | 2016 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 55.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 51.7% | 41.8% |
| 26 | 2022 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 55.0% | 71.6% | 41.4% | 61.5% | 36.9% | 57.8% | 33.2% | 2017 | 11/11 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 62.1% | 62.5% | 44.3% | 51.6% | 47.3% | 55.4% | 41.8% |
| 27 | 2023 | 26/26 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 57.2% | 70.8% | 47.7% | 56.4% | 37.5% | 60.8% | 35.6% | 2018 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 53.8% | 55.6% | 33.9% | 30.6% | 25.0% | 45.9% | 31.6% |
| 28 | 2024 | 38/40 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 56.4% | 73.8% | 49.9% | 62.9% | 44.1% | 63.1% | 34.6% | 2019 | 17/17 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 66.9% | 47.9% | 47.2% | 32.0% | 59.6% | 34.4% |
| 29 | 2025 | 23/23 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 52.7% | 78.1% | 52.7% | 56.0% | 27.3% | 66.1% | 31.8% | 2020 | 5/5 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 58.1% | 69.4% | 55.1% | 70.2% | 24.2% | 63.3% | 35.4% |
| 30 | 2026 | 10/10 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 55.7% | 73.2% | 52.3% | 56.1% | 23.9% | 64.1% | 30.3% | 2021 | 5/5 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 67.0% | 68.5% | 30.2% | 41.0% | 56.9% | 55.1% | 33.4% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2/2 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 61.4% | 81.8% | 47.9% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 68.5% | 31.3% |
| Career | — | 120/122 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 55.9% | 73.9% | 50.2% | 60.2% | 39.1% | 63.4% | 33.8% | — | 78/78 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 61.3% | 64.8% | 46.0% | 52.7% | 38.8% | 57.5% | 36.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1484 | 101.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1506 | 106.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2016 | 1515 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1656 | 124.3 | -2.38 | +1.02 | 0.921 | 48.4% | — | +40 | — | 47.4% | -0.32 | 1–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.49 |
| 21 | 2017 | 1652 | 119.8 | -0.28 | -0.43 | 0.975 | 49.8% | — | -22 | +71 | 47.6% | -0.05 | 3–0 (100%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.11 | 2012 | 1649 | 129.6 | -2.87 | +0.09 | 0.863 | 47.3% | -137 | +69 | +21 | 34.5% | -1.02 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.72 |
| 22 | 2018 | 1533 | 102.5 | +1.00 | -1.49 | 0.872 | 48.0% | — | +64 | — | 33.3% | -0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | 2013 | 1655 | 125.4 | -0.33 | +1.03 | 0.845 | 47.6% | -42 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.91 | — | — | — | -0.64 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1510 | 112.1 | 0.00 | +0.76 | 0.796 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.25 | — | 2–0 | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2020 | 1524 | 112.3 | +1.74 | -1.91 | 0.963 | 49.6% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2021 | 1570 | 114.5 | +0.36 | -1.02 | 1.058 | 51.4% | — | — | +183 | 40.0% | -0.40 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.21 | 2016 | 1619 | 110.1 | -2.23 | -2.36 | 0.865 | 46.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1662 | 119.3 | -0.25 | -0.29 | 0.787 | 46.1% | — | +38 | — | 33.3% | -1.44 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.60 | 2017 | 1725 | 126.8 | -2.78 | +1.61 | 0.937 | 48.5% | -57 | +23 | — | 46.2% | -0.08 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 | — | -0.07 |
| 27 | 2023 | 1769 | 134.8 | -2.57 | +0.01 | 0.908 | 48.4% | -119 | +42 | — | 45.8% | -0.44 | 8–3 (73%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.82 | 2018 | 1685 | 98.4 | -2.91 | -1.42 | 0.585 | 39.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.67 | — | — | — | +0.06 |
| 28 | 2024 | 1674 | 133.6 | -0.07 | -1.61 | 0.937 | 49.1% | 0 | +49 | +13 | 45.0% | -0.36 | 8–11 (42%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.67 | 2019 | 1717 | 124.6 | -3.67 | -1.03 | 0.852 | 47.1% | -44 | +30 | — | 37.8% | -0.89 | 4–1 (80%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.23 |
| 29 | 2025 | 1652 | 129.6 | +1.60 | -2.96 | 0.937 | 48.9% | -82 | +147 | +72 | 39.7% | -0.55 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.73 | 2020 | 1680 | 116.8 | -1.06 | +0.67 | 0.965 | 49.8% | -5 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.57 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.02 |
| 30 | 2026 | 1608 | 122.3 | +0.96 | -1.53 | 0.844 | 48.1% | — | +116 | — | 28.0% | -0.96 | 1–0 | 2–3 (40%) | — | -1.33 | 2021 | 1554 | 108.6 | -3.79 | -0.78 | 0.745 | 44.7% | +63 | — | — | 30.0% | -1.60 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.32 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1558 | 109.4 | -3.26 | +1.51 | 0.993 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 1–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.05 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1546 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1823 | 130.4 | -0.15 | -1.34 | 0.922 | 48.8% | -67 | +73 | +64 | 42.5% | -0.48 | 24–22 (52%) | 29–32 (48%) | 103.8 | -2.25 | — | 1756 | 128.0 | -2.76 | +0.16 | 0.868 | 47.4% | -58 | +43 | +21 | 37.8% | -0.83 | 12–9 (57%) | 10–10 (50%) | 106.4 | -2.63 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex Michelsen | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Opelka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 29, 2019 | H2H |
| Jiri Vesely | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 26, 2019 | H2H |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 11, 2019 | H2H |
| Damir Dzumhur | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 31, 2017 | H2H |