Stefan Kozlov
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Johnson | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jul 14, 2022 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 15, 2017 | H2H |
| Donald Young | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 11, 2017 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 22, 2022 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 31, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-05 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Stefan Kozlov vs Joao Sousa.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Kozlov | 6-2 2-6 6-3 | Joao Sousa | Match data | Mar 15, 2021 | Q2 | Mexican Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Kozlov | #297 | #103 | 558 | 1,673 | 9 | 26 | 25.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joao Sousa | #954 | #28 | 1,355 | 1,916 | 190 | 250 | 43.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Stefan Kozlov | Joao Sousa | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 15 | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1083 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #467 | 1,453 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #351 | 1,420 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2016 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #116 | 1,481 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #167 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #592 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #316 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #371 | 1,514 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #192 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #159 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #101 | 1,587 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2022 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #198 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 14–13 | 51.9% | #49 | 1,797 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 23–34 | 40.4% | #54 | 1,738 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 34–30 | 53.1% | #33 | 1,904 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 25–33 | 43.1% | #43 | 1,805 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 22–30 | 42.3% | #57 | 1,735 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 25–26 | 49.0% | #44 | 1,782 | 0 | 3 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 25–28 | 47.2% | #60 | 1,757 | 0 | 3 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–9 | 0.0% | #90 | 1,607 | 0 | 3 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1–13 | 7.1% | #140 | 1,534 | 0 | 3 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 13–20 | 39.4% | #82 | 1,565 | 0 | 4 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #249 | 1,510 | 0 | 4 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #726 | 1,503 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Stefan Kozlov | Joao Sousa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 15 | 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2015 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2013 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 40.0% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 51.4% | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 37.5% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 46.9% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 4 | 17 | 21 | 19.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | 97 | 127 | 224 | 43.3% | 79 | 98 | 177 | 44.6% | 14 | 25 | 39 | 35.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 35/35 of Stefan Kozlov's and 436/440 of Joao Sousa's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Stefan Kozlov | Joao Sousa | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 15 | 2013 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 43.5% | 74.5% | 42.6% | 62.5% | 44.4% | 56.5% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2014 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 56.4% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 16.7% | 56.4% | 35.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2015 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 44.3% | 48.1% | 35.6% | 27.8% | 67.5% | 41.3% | 42.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2016 | 5/5 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 55.8% | 67.8% | 41.9% | 67.2% | 40.4% | 56.9% | 38.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 11/11 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 58.0% | 65.2% | 44.1% | 53.2% | 35.0% | 56.5% | 32.9% | 2008 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 58.6% | 67.3% | 65.4% | 70.8% | 31.3% | 66.6% | 39.5% |
| 20 | 2018 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 50.9% | 65.5% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 50.9% | 28.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 68.5% | 54.1% | 57.1% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 55.1% | 31.7% | 2011 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 60.3% | 61.5% | 41.4% | 29.8% | 58.3% | 53.5% | 34.6% |
| 23 | 2021 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 76.4% | 54.8% | 61.5% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 56.4% | 32.7% | 2012 | 7/7 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 59.5% | 66.3% | 47.7% | 45.8% | 29.7% | 59.0% | 40.6% |
| 24 | 2022 | 12/12 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 72.4% | 60.0% | 43.6% | 59.6% | 35.7% | 55.2% | 36.0% | 2013 | 27/27 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 61.8% | 68.0% | 46.5% | 57.4% | 38.5% | 59.6% | 36.1% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 56/57 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 60.3% | 67.6% | 48.1% | 61.1% | 37.5% | 59.5% | 35.1% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 64/64 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 59.2% | 70.2% | 51.9% | 61.3% | 42.7% | 62.8% | 37.0% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 56/58 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 63.4% | 69.2% | 47.7% | 50.2% | 42.9% | 61.2% | 36.5% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 52/52 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 58.5% | 72.3% | 49.8% | 56.2% | 38.4% | 62.7% | 36.5% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 51/51 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 60.3% | 72.2% | 49.4% | 49.3% | 35.8% | 63.1% | 37.5% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 53/53 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 61.7% | 70.5% | 49.4% | 55.1% | 38.5% | 62.3% | 34.5% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 9/9 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 57.1% | 63.3% | 48.5% | 51.5% | 35.3% | 56.6% | 31.7% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 13/14 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 59.1% | 63.1% | 44.6% | 47.1% | 31.2% | 54.6% | 33.4% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 33/33 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 62.3% | 67.9% | 49.2% | 54.1% | 34.8% | 60.9% | 37.2% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 10/10 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 59.4% | 62.8% | 43.7% | 49.1% | 35.6% | 55.3% | 31.3% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 56.3% | 64.4% | 51.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 58.8% | 34.7% |
| Career | — | 35/35 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 62.0% | 62.4% | 43.9% | 54.8% | 38.2% | 55.1% | 35.3% | — | 436/440 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 60.6% | 69.3% | 48.9% | 55.0% | 38.5% | 61.2% | 36.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Stefan Kozlov | Joao Sousa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | 2013 | 1490 | 100.2 | -4.35 | +1.56 | 0.828 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2014 | 1454 | 100.0 | +0.67 | 0.00 | 0.813 | 45.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2015 | 1420 | 101.3 | -5.76 | -0.97 | 0.718 | 41.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2016 | 1481 | 107.5 | -3.43 | +1.33 | 0.891 | 48.1% | — | — | +119 | 54.5% | +0.09 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 1550 | 118.7 | -5.47 | -0.25 | 0.757 | 44.9% | -74 | — | +123 | 21.7% | -1.70 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–3 (0%) | 100.1 | +0.21 | 2008 | 1551 | 109.7 | -0.19 | -0.49 | 1.182 | 54.2% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.75 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.24 |
| 20 | 2018 | 1528 | 106.2 | +0.19 | -0.20 | 0.570 | 40.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.08 | 2009 | 1550 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 1514 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1543 | 103.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 1514 | 104.1 | -1.24 | +2.90 | 0.705 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.06 | 2011 | 1507 | 100.3 | -2.74 | +2.42 | 0.742 | 44.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.20 |
| 23 | 2021 | 1550 | 110.6 | +2.69 | +0.42 | 0.749 | 44.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.04 | 2012 | 1587 | 111.9 | -2.10 | -0.18 | 0.991 | 49.4% | — | +54 | — | 41.2% | -0.77 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.38 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1530 | 118.4 | -4.38 | +0.86 | 0.803 | 45.9% | +20 | — | — | 32.3% | -1.48 | 2–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.54 | 2013 | 1797 | 138.5 | -2.50 | -0.67 | 0.896 | 48.2% | -3 | -191 | — | 47.9% | -0.34 | 6–1 (86%) | 1–2 (33%) | 107.8 | +0.54 |
| 25 | 2023 | 1458 | 91.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1738 | 146.5 | -2.75 | -1.03 | 0.869 | 47.5% | +1 | -106 | -36 | 39.7% | -0.87 | 12–10 (55%) | 14–11 (56%) | 104.6 | -0.16 |
| 26 | 2024 | 1433 | 92.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1904 | 152.2 | -1.01 | +1.38 | 0.995 | 49.9% | -46 | -72 | -203 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 15–9 (63%) | 12–15 (44%) | 105.2 | -0.31 |
| 27 | 2025 | 1436 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1806 | 151.2 | -1.66 | +0.21 | 0.941 | 48.8% | +1 | +17 | -112 | 44.7% | -0.45 | 9–13 (41%) | 6–9 (40%) | 95.1 | +1.35 |
| 28 | 2026 | 1418 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1736 | 145.9 | -0.81 | -0.18 | 0.979 | 49.7% | +18 | +58 | -117 | 46.3% | -0.23 | 7–14 (33%) | 8–12 (40%) | 90.3 | +2.40 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1783 | 147.5 | -0.33 | +1.07 | 1.015 | 50.0% | +38 | -32 | -147 | 46.7% | -0.07 | 14–11 (56%) | 12–10 (55%) | 101.9 | +1.17 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1758 | 141.2 | -1.27 | -1.02 | 0.916 | 48.4% | +5 | -7 | -4 | 45.8% | -0.41 | 13–10 (57%) | 11–13 (46%) | 101.4 | -0.09 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1608 | 110.6 | -2.88 | -2.72 | 0.729 | 44.1% | +41 | +32 | — | 8.7% | -2.35 | 0–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.04 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1534 | 111.8 | -5.26 | -2.49 | 0.736 | 44.3% | +92 | +15 | — | 17.1% | -2.14 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–3 (50%) | 98.3 | +0.37 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1565 | 131.7 | -1.95 | -0.02 | 0.952 | 48.8% | +14 | +70 | +27 | 40.2% | -0.41 | 6–6 (50%) | 6–12 (33%) | 99.0 | +0.40 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1510 | 117.4 | -3.91 | -3.09 | 0.700 | 43.9% | — | +62 | — | 32.0% | -1.80 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 102.3 | -0.20 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1504 | 100.9 | +0.27 | +1.28 | 0.840 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.10 |
| Career | — | 1674 | 113.0 | -4.10 | +0.48 | 0.784 | 45.4% | -15 | — | +121 | 28.4% | -1.58 | 5–3 (63%) | 3–4 (43%) | 104.8 | -0.46 | — | 1917 | 144.3 | -1.66 | -0.16 | 0.928 | 48.6% | +4 | -9 | -83 | 43.2% | -0.48 | 86–82 (51%) | 77–93 (45%) | 99.0 | +1.42 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Johnson | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jul 14, 2022 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 15, 2017 | H2H |
| Donald Young | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 11, 2017 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 22, 2022 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 31, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2 | 6 | 8 | Feb 11, 2023 | H2H |
| Federico Delbonis | 4 | 4 | 8 | Apr 7, 2022 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jan 18, 2023 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 7 | 7 | Jan 24, 2016 | H2H |