Stefano Galvani
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Montanes | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 26, 2010 | H2H |
| Yen-Hsun Lu | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jan 4, 2007 | H2H |
| Mario Ancic | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 29, 2006 | H2H |
| Greg Rusedski | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 11, 2006 | H2H |
| Jiri Novak | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 10, 2006 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Stefano Galvani vs Stephane Huet.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefano Galvani | 6-2 7-5 | Stephane Huet | Match data | May 29, 2001* | Q3 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefano Galvani | #1,126 | #99 | 439 | 1,671 | 17 | 35 | 32.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephane Huet | #1,351 | #96 | 422 | 1,584 | 14 | 39 | 26.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Stefano Galvani | Stephane Huet | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1993 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #256 | 1,496 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1994 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #471 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2001 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #140 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2002 | 7–13 | 35.0% | #126 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 | 1996 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #175 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2003 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #181 | 1,563 | 0 | 0 | 1997 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #197 | 1,447 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #218 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #127 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2006 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #110 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 5–16 | 23.8% | #116 | 1,498 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2007 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #171 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #282 | 1,548 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2008 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #217 | 1,576 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #274 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #175 | 1,592 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Stefano Galvani | Stephane Huet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1993 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1994 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2001 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2002 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1996 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2003 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1997 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2006 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2007 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 9 | 18 | 27 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | 5 | 17 | 22 | 22.7% | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 47/52 of Stefano Galvani's and 43/53 of Stephane Huet's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Stefano Galvani | Stephane Huet | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1993 | 3/4 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 55.5% | 68.8% | 42.5% | 27.8% | 33.4% | 57.0% | 41.7% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1994 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 45.9% | 61.8% | 47.5% | 69.2% | 25.0% | 54.1% | 31.7% |
| 24 | 2001 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 44.4% | 56.8% | 43.6% | 65.0% | 15.4% | 49.5% | 33.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2002 | 15/20 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 57.0% | 64.3% | 54.5% | 48.5% | 42.4% | 59.8% | 40.6% | 1996 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 47.2% | 69.0% | 46.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 57.3% | 31.4% |
| 26 | 2003 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 62.5% | 70.1% | 54.9% | 36.7% | 42.5% | 64.5% | 32.3% | 1997 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 68.0% | 68.2% | 33.3% | 63.5% | 31.5% | 58.1% | 38.0% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 4/7 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 47.9% | 73.3% | 47.6% | 57.7% | 53.1% | 60.3% | 40.2% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 9/11 | 7.6 | 3.3 | 51.6% | 68.3% | 47.6% | 58.5% | 45.9% | 58.5% | 39.2% |
| 29 | 2006 | 13/13 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 59.7% | 65.0% | 47.3% | 47.2% | 42.4% | 57.8% | 38.8% | 2000 | 17/21 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 51.7% | 68.9% | 46.7% | 56.8% | 40.1% | 58.0% | 37.0% |
| 30 | 2007 | 11/11 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 59.7% | 63.6% | 44.9% | 61.3% | 49.6% | 55.9% | 37.3% | 2001 | 6/6 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 50.7% | 69.7% | 44.7% | 59.4% | 38.0% | 57.3% | 32.9% |
| 31 | 2008 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 64.0% | 72.3% | 59.5% | 52.3% | 49.2% | 67.6% | 43.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2010 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 55.9% | 65.4% | 39.0% | 54.5% | 14.3% | 53.8% | 34.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2011 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 55.7% | 64.1% | 60.8% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 62.6% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 47/52 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 58.7% | 64.9% | 50.1% | 51.4% | 43.0% | 58.7% | 38.5% | — | 43/53 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 52.0% | 69.1% | 45.8% | 55.6% | 40.8% | 58.0% | 37.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Stefano Galvani | Stephane Huet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1993 | 1497 | 107.6 | -0.42 | +0.61 | 0.968 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 27.3% | -1.00 | — | 1–1 | — | +0.24 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1994 | 1489 | 102.8 | +2.87 | -3.52 | 0.689 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.08 |
| 24 | 2001 | 1509 | 102.8 | -0.80 | +2.29 | 0.660 | 42.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2002 | 1560 | 124.1 | -1.20 | +2.33 | 1.010 | 50.0% | -21 | +29 | — | 37.3% | -0.47 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.82 | 1996 | 1483 | 101.3 | +0.48 | -2.18 | 0.734 | 42.5% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -2.25 | — | — | — | -0.13 |
| 26 | 2003 | 1564 | 101.9 | -0.58 | +0.31 | 0.909 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 36.4% | -0.73 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | -0.23 | 1997 | 1447 | 100.3 | -1.94 | -0.54 | 0.908 | 47.7% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.50 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.24 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1527 | 123.9 | +0.06 | -0.03 | 1.012 | 50.5% | +18 | +40 | — | 50.0% | -0.06 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 | — | -0.49 |
| 28 | 2005 | 1575 | 106.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 1540 | 126.9 | -2.04 | +0.03 | 0.945 | 49.1% | -6 | — | — | 41.7% | -0.39 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.31 |
| 29 | 2006 | 1615 | 114.0 | -3.20 | +0.23 | 0.919 | 48.3% | -57 | -23 | — | 41.0% | -0.64 | 3–2 (60%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.30 | 2000 | 1499 | 111.5 | -2.70 | -1.37 | 0.880 | 47.7% | -40 | +25 | +115 | 35.2% | -0.87 | 1–6 (14%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +1.26 |
| 30 | 2007 | 1556 | 115.7 | -3.40 | -1.34 | 0.845 | 47.2% | +31 | -35 | — | 28.0% | -1.16 | 1–1 | 1–5 (17%) | — | +0.36 | 2001 | 1549 | 109.1 | -1.13 | -1.37 | 0.772 | 45.1% | -128 | — | — | 26.3% | -1.42 | 1–1 | 0–4 (0%) | — | -0.47 |
| 31 | 2008 | 1577 | 117.6 | +0.25 | +1.31 | 1.346 | 55.0% | — | — | — | 62.5% | +0.75 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.17 | 2002 | 1535 | 96.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2009 | 1553 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2010 | 1583 | 108.4 | +0.67 | +0.26 | 0.749 | 43.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2011 | 1592 | 108.6 | -0.89 | -1.10 | 0.915 | 48.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2012 | 1564 | 97.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1672 | 118.0 | -2.11 | +0.60 | 0.932 | 48.6% | -23 | -4 | — | 36.4% | -0.70 | 8–9 (47%) | 8–15 (35%) | 97.0 | -0.73 | — | 1584 | 119.9 | -1.69 | -0.84 | 0.889 | 47.8% | -33 | +28 | +115 | 36.2% | -0.79 | 4–15 (21%) | 6–15 (29%) | 89.9 | +0.49 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Montanes | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 26, 2010 | H2H |
| Yen-Hsun Lu | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jan 4, 2007 | H2H |
| Mario Ancic | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 29, 2006 | H2H |
| Greg Rusedski | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 11, 2006 | H2H |
| Jiri Novak | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 10, 2006 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrei Pavel | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 26, 2000 | H2H |
| Nicolas Escude | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 19, 2000 | H2H |
| Andrew Ilie | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 14, 2000 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 25, 2001 | H2H |
| Thomas Enqvist | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 29, 2001 | H2H |