Tennys Sandgren
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Salvatore Caruso | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 19, 2021 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 4, 2019 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Frank Dancevic holds a 1–0 lead over Tennys Sandgren in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Frank Dancevic leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Frank Dancevic won the 2017 Newport round of 32 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Dancevic | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 | Tennys Sandgren | Match data | Jul 20, 2017* | R32 | Newport | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennys Sandgren | #1,243 | #41 | 1,091 | 1,872 | 47 | 76 | 38.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Frank Dancevic | #406 | #65 | 783 | 1,771 | 54 | 90 | 37.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Tennys Sandgren | Frank Dancevic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1–2 | 33.3% | — | 1,505 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #201 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #171 | 1,486 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #188 | 1,472 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #88 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #72 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #130 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 9–11 | 45.0% | #143 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2017 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #96 | 1,498 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #269 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2018 | 16–20 | 44.4% | #61 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #151 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2019 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #68 | 1,763 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #165 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2020 | 8–13 | 38.1% | #49 | 1,758 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #122 | 1,687 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2021 | 8–16 | 33.3% | #96 | 1,686 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #149 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #265 | 1,673 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #209 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #241 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #506 | 1,645 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #363 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Tennys Sandgren | Frank Dancevic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2018 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2019 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2020 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2021 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2022 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 30 | 47 | 77 | 39.0% | 9 | 21 | 30 | 30.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 32 | 61 | 93 | 34.4% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 21 | 23 | 44 | 47.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 122/123 of Tennys Sandgren's and 143/144 of Frank Dancevic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Tennys Sandgren | Frank Dancevic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 3/3 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 49.8% | 68.8% | 44.1% | 52.2% | 45.1% | 56.5% | 29.6% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 49.1% | 73.1% | 44.4% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 58.5% | 36.4% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 3/3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 63.1% | 75.9% | 37.7% | 39.9% | 14.3% | 61.5% | 29.3% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 8/8 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 57.1% | 66.2% | 48.8% | 55.0% | 26.3% | 58.1% | 34.5% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 15/15 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 62.8% | 70.9% | 52.0% | 60.1% | 37.9% | 64.0% | 34.1% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 34/34 | 12.4 | 2.5 | 60.2% | 75.4% | 52.3% | 59.8% | 38.5% | 66.0% | 34.1% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 16/17 | 9.4 | 2.1 | 61.3% | 73.3% | 51.1% | 65.5% | 37.9% | 64.5% | 32.8% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 20/20 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 60.8% | 74.2% | 54.4% | 56.4% | 38.6% | 66.5% | 31.5% |
| 25 | 2017 | 8/8 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 62.3% | 74.5% | 45.2% | 61.2% | 33.5% | 63.4% | 32.4% | 2010 | 5/5 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 56.2% | 75.4% | 49.5% | 63.0% | 34.7% | 63.8% | 32.3% |
| 26 | 2018 | 36/36 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 60.9% | 74.5% | 49.9% | 63.9% | 46.0% | 64.8% | 34.2% | 2011 | 8/8 | 10.5 | 3.1 | 58.6% | 68.7% | 50.2% | 52.8% | 27.1% | 60.8% | 29.8% |
| 27 | 2019 | 30/30 | 9.0 | 2.9 | 60.3% | 73.0% | 47.9% | 57.6% | 37.4% | 63.1% | 35.0% | 2012 | 6/6 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 55.1% | 61.7% | 41.1% | 49.4% | 45.8% | 52.1% | 20.7% |
| 28 | 2020 | 21/21 | 11.7 | 3.2 | 62.5% | 74.3% | 50.1% | 68.5% | 35.4% | 65.1% | 32.4% | 2013 | 5/5 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 62.4% | 69.0% | 48.7% | 61.0% | 40.8% | 61.5% | 35.4% |
| 29 | 2021 | 23/24 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 58.7% | 70.5% | 45.3% | 51.1% | 34.4% | 60.1% | 32.7% | 2014 | 8/8 | 7.1 | 3.9 | 58.2% | 67.9% | 46.4% | 51.2% | 34.5% | 58.9% | 29.1% |
| 30 | 2022 | 3/3 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 54.3% | 72.7% | 42.1% | 47.5% | 10.0% | 58.9% | 28.8% | 2015 | 3/3 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 59.3% | 71.1% | 43.1% | 55.0% | 33.3% | 59.6% | 28.3% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6/6 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 62.1% | 74.2% | 56.7% | 71.1% | 24.7% | 67.9% | 30.5% |
| 32 | 2024 | 1/1 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 65.8% | 73.1% | 40.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 62.0% | 29.5% | 2017 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 65.2% | 76.9% | 44.3% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 65.7% | 26.6% |
| Career | — | 122/123 | 8.6 | 2.7 | 60.6% | 73.3% | 48.0% | 60.2% | 38.0% | 63.3% | 33.5% | — | 143/144 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 59.9% | 72.1% | 50.4% | 58.3% | 35.7% | 63.4% | 31.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Tennys Sandgren | Frank Dancevic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2009 | 1485 | 97.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1506 | 104.6 | +0.04 | -3.24 | 0.682 | 44.0% | +22 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.29 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1497 | 102.3 | +2.47 | -1.76 | 0.878 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 19 | 2011 | 1469 | 97.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1486 | 103.8 | -0.52 | -3.23 | 0.760 | 44.9% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -2.00 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.16 |
| 20 | 2012 | 1473 | 97.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1473 | 101.3 | -2.56 | -1.42 | 0.825 | 46.8% | +33 | — | — | 27.8% | -1.28 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.82 |
| 21 | 2013 | 1465 | 102.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1558 | 120.1 | +0.72 | -1.24 | 0.948 | 48.9% | -17 | — | +44 | 46.2% | -0.31 | 2–6 (25%) | 3–2 (60%) | 97.3 | +0.23 |
| 22 | 2014 | 1444 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1697 | 136.2 | +2.37 | -1.18 | 1.003 | 49.7% | -6 | — | -95 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 8–8 (50%) | 8–7 (53%) | 102.4 | -0.87 |
| 23 | 2015 | 1428 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1653 | 126.4 | +1.17 | -2.13 | 0.925 | 49.7% | -7 | — | +11 | 44.7% | -0.34 | 2–5 (29%) | 4–5 (44%) | 96.2 | +0.19 |
| 24 | 2016 | 1429 | 106.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1699 | 134.9 | +1.81 | -2.41 | 0.940 | 48.8% | +28 | — | +6 | 43.5% | -0.39 | 2–2 (50%) | 5–6 (45%) | 99.0 | -0.65 |
| 25 | 2017 | 1499 | 115.3 | -0.12 | -0.71 | 0.884 | 47.3% | -3 | +27 | — | 22.2% | -1.89 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.15 | 2010 | 1663 | 112.5 | -0.81 | -0.02 | 0.891 | 48.2% | — | — | +83 | 50.0% | -0.42 | 0–2 | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.03 |
| 26 | 2018 | 1663 | 141.8 | +0.68 | -1.43 | 0.972 | 49.7% | +3 | -100 | — | 44.4% | -0.24 | 4–5 (44%) | 9–14 (39%) | 102.2 | +0.49 | 2011 | 1696 | 122.6 | -2.16 | -3.36 | 0.759 | 45.7% | +7 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.95 | 1–2 (33%) | 4–2 (67%) | 99.2 | +0.72 |
| 27 | 2019 | 1764 | 140.9 | -0.64 | -0.88 | 0.948 | 49.1% | -62 | — | +8 | 47.1% | -0.32 | 3–6 (33%) | 9–14 (39%) | 96.7 | +0.01 | 2012 | 1605 | 113.3 | -3.12 | -6.61 | 0.432 | 37.6% | +71 | — | — | 25.0% | -2.00 | — | 1–1 | — | +0.47 |
| 28 | 2020 | 1758 | 142.5 | +1.13 | -2.00 | 0.928 | 49.0% | -36 | -116 | — | 45.3% | -0.20 | 3–7 (30%) | 7–10 (41%) | 96.1 | -0.26 | 2013 | 1688 | 118.1 | -0.19 | -0.40 | 0.918 | 48.5% | +6 | — | — | 43.8% | -0.44 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | 100.8 | -0.09 |
| 29 | 2021 | 1687 | 130.0 | -1.47 | -2.11 | 0.820 | 47.0% | -7 | -100 | +53 | 32.7% | -1.20 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–4 (43%) | 98.0 | -1.96 | 2014 | 1655 | 115.5 | -2.84 | -3.79 | 0.710 | 44.6% | +4 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.37 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | 99.1 | +0.12 |
| 30 | 2022 | 1674 | 119.3 | -1.51 | -2.44 | 0.700 | 44.1% | -10 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.51 | 2015 | 1602 | 110.2 | -0.20 | -3.32 | 0.701 | 44.7% | +41 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.67 | — | — | — | +0.04 |
| 31 | 2023 | 1634 | 103.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1663 | 114.3 | -0.72 | -0.87 | 0.948 | 49.4% | — | — | +100 | 46.7% | 0.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–3 (50%) | 100.4 | +0.11 |
| 32 | 2024 | 1645 | 105.5 | +1.35 | -1.03 | 0.776 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.01 | 2017 | 1658 | 105.5 | -0.71 | -1.04 | 0.776 | 46.9% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.57 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1596 | 104.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1590 | 103.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1577 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1872 | 138.2 | -0.07 | -1.50 | 0.913 | 48.6% | -25 | -89 | +27 | 41.1% | -0.57 | 12–23 (34%) | 30–42 (42%) | 95.4 | -1.94 | — | 1772 | 127.2 | +0.40 | -2.03 | 0.872 | 47.8% | +8 | — | +18 | 41.8% | -0.57 | 23–32 (42%) | 38–34 (53%) | 98.0 | +1.31 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Salvatore Caruso | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 19, 2021 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 4, 2019 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jan 16, 2008 | H2H |
| Dmitry Tursunov | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Mikhail Kukushkin | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 22, 2016 | H2H |
| Mardy Fish | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 24, 2012 | H2H |
| Simone Bolelli | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 24, 2011 | H2H |