Tim van Rijthoven
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zizou Bergs | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 13, 2024 | H2H |
| Maxime Cressy | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 16, 2023 | H2H |
| Aslan Karatsev | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Radu Albot | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jan 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Jaume Munar | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 20, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Tim van Rijthoven vs Ruben Bemelmans.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruben Bemelmans | 6-4 6-3 | Tim van Rijthoven | Match data | Feb 12, 2018 | Q2 | ABN AMRO Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim van Rijthoven | #871 | #101 | 546 | 1,759 | 10 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ruben Bemelmans | #1,092 | #84 | 628 | 1,756 | 23 | 49 | 31.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Tim van Rijthoven | Ruben Bemelmans | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #381 | 1,495 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #178 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #160 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #111 | 1,648 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2022 | 9–6 | 60.0% | #111 | 1,723 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #148 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2023 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #874 | 1,681 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #871 | 1,618 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #108 | 1,695 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #167 | 1,645 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #118 | 1,694 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5–14 | 26.3% | #117 | 1,686 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #260 | 1,590 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Tim van Rijthoven | Ruben Bemelmans | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 25 | 2022 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2013 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2015 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | 16 | 32 | 48 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Tim van Rijthoven | Ruben Bemelmans | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2016 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 55.6% | 76.4% | 40.9% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 60.6% | 33.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 5/5 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 67.7% | 70.3% | 43.5% | 71.5% | 35.7% | 61.8% | 32.4% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 4/4 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 58.7% | 73.6% | 49.1% | 67.8% | 37.1% | 63.3% | 34.2% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 9/9 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 60.7% | 68.7% | 48.3% | 56.0% | 49.7% | 60.7% | 35.4% |
| 25 | 2022 | 15/15 | 14.1 | 3.9 | 63.3% | 78.2% | 55.7% | 56.6% | 48.9% | 69.7% | 30.6% | 2013 | 8/8 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 65.0% | 73.1% | 50.6% | 69.6% | 37.6% | 65.5% | 36.9% |
| 26 | 2023 | 3/3 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 63.2% | 81.9% | 60.7% | 73.6% | 38.9% | 73.9% | 29.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 63.6% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 32.0% | 2015 | 11/11 | 7.3 | 4.5 | 62.0% | 72.0% | 51.2% | 51.1% | 35.3% | 64.2% | 30.8% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 4/4 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 68.6% | 65.9% | 50.7% | 76.7% | 55.0% | 61.0% | 31.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 10/10 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 65.3% | 68.5% | 53.9% | 53.6% | 31.4% | 63.1% | 32.1% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 19/19 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 65.4% | 66.5% | 47.0% | 59.4% | 38.4% | 59.9% | 33.4% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 65.5% | 57.5% | 42.9% | 48.7% | 25.0% | 52.5% | 28.0% |
| Career | — | 20/20 | 13.2 | 3.8 | 62.9% | 77.6% | 55.4% | 58.1% | 46.3% | 69.1% | 30.7% | — | 72/72 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 64.2% | 69.0% | 49.1% | 60.0% | 38.6% | 61.9% | 33.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Tim van Rijthoven | Ruben Bemelmans | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2016 | 1496 | 102.9 | -1.21 | +1.98 | 0.857 | 48.6% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2018 | 1509 | 103.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1500 | 99.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1597 | 122.5 | +0.88 | -0.33 | 0.848 | 47.3% | +32 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.62 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.22 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1634 | 112.3 | +0.10 | -0.35 | 0.931 | 49.4% | — | — | +60 | 46.2% | -0.61 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 | — | -0.05 |
| 24 | 2021 | 1502 | 104.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1648 | 118.1 | -1.91 | -0.07 | 0.901 | 48.3% | -38 | — | +135 | 40.0% | -0.64 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.13 |
| 25 | 2022 | 1723 | 123.9 | +4.04 | -2.17 | 1.010 | 50.2% | -148 | — | +87 | 57.8% | +0.15 | 3–2 (60%) | 10–7 (59%) | — | -0.20 | 2013 | 1638 | 125.5 | +0.65 | 0.00 | 1.070 | 51.5% | +20 | — | — | 42.9% | +0.29 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.14 |
| 26 | 2023 | 1681 | 111.2 | 0.00 | -1.50 | 1.127 | 50.7% | -127 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.43 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.19 | 2014 | 1628 | 113.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 1618 | 93.6 | -0.77 | -0.22 | 0.704 | 43.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2015 | 1695 | 124.5 | -1.03 | -1.29 | 0.860 | 47.4% | +26 | — | — | 27.6% | -1.28 | 0–2 | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.88 |
| 28 | 2025 | 1579 | 93.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1646 | 110.6 | -0.49 | -2.17 | 0.800 | 48.0% | +6 | — | — | 46.2% | 0.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 | — | +0.19 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1694 | 125.7 | -0.20 | -0.85 | 0.870 | 48.1% | -61 | — | +90 | 41.9% | -0.45 | 4–1 (80%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.25 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1686 | 128.9 | -2.91 | -1.28 | 0.833 | 47.2% | -22 | — | +111 | 35.2% | -0.89 | 1–5 (17%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | -0.61 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1590 | 108.5 | -1.92 | +0.26 | 0.590 | 40.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.40 | — | — | — | -0.16 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1599 | 107.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1552 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1518 | 97.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1760 | 116.1 | +2.93 | -1.76 | 0.993 | 49.9% | -140 | — | +87 | 52.6% | -0.07 | 3–4 (43%) | 11–9 (55%) | 101.7 | -0.50 | — | 1756 | 123.9 | -1.13 | -0.82 | 0.871 | 48.0% | -8 | — | +101 | 37.3% | -0.70 | 9–20 (31%) | 15–23 (39%) | 89.1 | -2.74 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zizou Bergs | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 13, 2024 | H2H |
| Maxime Cressy | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 16, 2023 | H2H |
| Aslan Karatsev | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Radu Albot | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jan 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Jaume Munar | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 20, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 3, 2019 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 18, 2018 | H2H |
| John Isner | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 5, 2018 | H2H |
| Lucas Pouille | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 17, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 0 | 2 | Oct 21, 2017 | H2H |