Yibing Wu
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 22, 2025 | H2H |
| Flavio Cobolli | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 2 | 0 | 2 | Sep 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 28, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Yibing Wu vs Clement Tabur.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yibing Wu | 6-4 6-4 | Clement Tabur | Match data | Apr 1, 2024 | Q1 | U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship | ATP 250 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yibing Wu | #113 | #54 | 884 | 1,814 | 29 | 39 | 42.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Clement Tabur | #159 | #159 | 372 | 1,600 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Yibing Wu | Clement Tabur | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #313 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2018 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #306 | 1,470 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2022 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #116 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2023 | 13–15 | 46.4% | #121 | 1,707 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2024 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #408 | 1,713 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2025 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #181 | 1,772 | 0 | 1 | 2025 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #202 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2026 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #113 | 1,694 | 0 | 1 | 2026 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #159 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Yibing Wu | Clement Tabur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2018 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2023 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2026 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 24 | 25 | 49 | 49.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 68/69 of Yibing Wu's and 5/8 of Clement Tabur's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Yibing Wu | Clement Tabur | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2017 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 53.6% | 73.7% | 47.1% | 48.6% | 71.4% | 61.4% | 31.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2018 | 5/5 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 59.6% | 70.3% | 46.5% | 47.7% | 56.8% | 60.7% | 36.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2022 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 62.8% | 66.8% | 55.8% | 70.0% | 32.6% | 62.7% | 40.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2023 | 28/28 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 62.6% | 66.9% | 53.3% | 57.4% | 43.0% | 61.8% | 34.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2024 | 5/5 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 61.5% | 74.6% | 48.3% | 70.3% | 35.7% | 64.7% | 36.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2025 | 10/10 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 65.5% | 66.1% | 51.9% | 69.0% | 47.6% | 61.3% | 31.2% | 2025 | 1/4 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 64.0% | 56.0% | 60.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 58.0% | 35.0% |
| 26 | 2026 | 15/16 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 61.6% | 71.3% | 52.9% | 59.4% | 32.7% | 64.1% | 34.3% | 2026 | 4/4 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 62.5% | 67.8% | 53.0% | 58.8% | 32.3% | 62.0% | 31.8% |
| Career | — | 68/69 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 62.2% | 68.8% | 52.1% | 60.1% | 42.3% | 62.4% | 34.5% | — | 5/8 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 62.8% | 65.4% | 54.4% | 56.0% | 29.8% | 61.2% | 32.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Yibing Wu | Clement Tabur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2017 | 1477 | 103.3 | -0.76 | -2.87 | 0.803 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2018 | 1471 | 114.4 | -0.39 | -1.40 | 0.924 | 48.1% | +19 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–2 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.52 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2022 | 1601 | 128.3 | -0.01 | +0.92 | 1.075 | 51.6% | +24 | — | — | 54.5% | +0.27 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.19 | 2022 | 1484 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2023 | 1707 | 140.1 | -1.32 | -1.50 | 0.910 | 48.8% | +43 | -123 | -144 | 45.7% | -0.50 | 7–4 (64%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -2.08 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2024 | 1713 | 117.7 | +0.47 | +0.22 | 1.045 | 51.3% | +38 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.88 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.10 | 2024 | 1431 | 94.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2025 | 1773 | 135.7 | -1.20 | -1.86 | 0.806 | 47.7% | +32 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.08 | 4–2 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.85 | 2025 | 1530 | 111.4 | -0.13 | -0.80 | 0.833 | 46.0% | +31 | — | — | 45.5% | 0.00 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.66 |
| 26 | 2026 | 1695 | 126.9 | -0.53 | -0.60 | 0.957 | 48.8% | +83 | -107 | — | 47.6% | -0.26 | 0–3 (0%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.13 | 2026 | 1557 | 111.3 | -0.44 | +2.03 | 0.836 | 47.5% | — | +47 | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.32 |
| Career | — | 1814 | 139.3 | -0.85 | -1.15 | 0.918 | 48.8% | +45 | -119 | -144 | 45.9% | -0.34 | 12–12 (50%) | 17–17 (50%) | 101.7 | -2.69 | — | 1600 | 108.6 | -0.38 | +1.46 | 0.835 | 47.2% | +31 | +47 | — | 39.1% | -0.52 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–4 (50%) | 99.0 | +4.25 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 22, 2025 | H2H |
| Flavio Cobolli | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 2 | 0 | 2 | Sep 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 28, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Rinderknech | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Jurij Rodionov | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jul 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Vitaliy Sachko | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 7, 2025 | H2H |