Player data updated: 2026-10-18 12:48 UTC
Polina Kudermetova
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Polina Kudermetova represents Uzbekistan on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 102, having reached a career high of No. 54. She most recently defeated Anastasia Zakharova in the Ningbo Open second qualifying round on October 18, 2026.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anastasia Zakharova | 6-3 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 18, 2026 | Q2 | Ningbo Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-3 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 17, 2026 | Q1 | Ningbo Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Katie Volynets | 2-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 10, 2026 | Q1 | Wuhan Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Mirra Andreeva | 4-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 4, 2026 | R32 | China Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Clara Tauson | 6-4 4-6 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 2, 2026 | R64 | China Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liudmila Samsonova | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Clara Tauson | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 2, 2026 | H2H |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 28, 2025 | H2H |
| Veronika Kudermetova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 9, 2025 | H2H |
| Elena-Gabriela Ruse | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 7, 2025 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 16 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 20 | Qualifying | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — |
| 2023 | 20 | WTA | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 185 | 182 |
| 2024 | 21 | Qualifying | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — |
| 2024 | 21 | WTA | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 187 | 107 |
| 2025 | 22 | Qualifying | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — |
| 2025 | 22 | WTA | 11 | 20 | 31 | 35.5% | 57 | 104 |
| 2026 | 23 | Qualifying | 15 | 4 | 19 | 78.9% | — | — |
| 2026 | 23 | WTA | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 150 | 102 |
| Career | — | 24 | 38 | 62 | 38.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2019 | 16 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 20 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 2023 | 20 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 21 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 2024 | 21 | WTA | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 2025 | 22 | Qualifying | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 2025 | 22 | WTA | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 11 | 20 | 31 | 35.5% |
| 2026 | 23 | Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 15 | 4 | 19 | 78.9% |
| 2026 | 23 | WTA | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% |
| Career | — | — | 21 | 24 | 45 | 46.7% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 24 | 38 | 62 | 38.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2023 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 2025 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 10 | 20 | 30 | 33.3% |
| 2026 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% |
| Career | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 2 | 11 | 13 | 15.4% | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% | 22 | 38 | 60 | 36.7% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 60/62 (96.8%) of Polina Kudermetova's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 20 | 9/9 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 54.3% | 64.0% | 39.3% | 54.5% | 40.1% | 52.3% | 41.1% |
| 2024 | 21 | 8/8 | 3.3 | 5.6 | 52.6% | 67.1% | 47.0% | 56.3% | 50.2% | 57.7% | 44.0% |
| 2025 | 22 | 22/32 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 56.1% | 61.2% | 42.4% | 47.0% | 41.2% | 53.0% | 40.4% |
| 2026 | 23 | 14/14 | 3.1 | 6.9 | 56.7% | 60.4% | 38.0% | 49.7% | 38.9% | 50.8% | 39.9% |
| Career | 53/63 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 55.4% | 62.4% | 41.4% | 50.4% | 41.8% | 53.0% | 40.9% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 53/63 (84.1%) of Polina Kudermetova's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 16 | 1501 | 100.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 17 | 1485 | 93.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 18 | 1474 | 96.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 20 | 1527 | 106.6 | -2.42 | -0.64 | 0.863 | 47.1% | -31 | — | +141 | 35.0% | -1.30 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.51 |
| 2024 | 21 | 1609 | 125.3 | -0.09 | +0.80 | 1.041 | 51.0% | -18 | — | — | 63.2% | +0.79 | 1–2 (33%) | — | — | +0.15 |
| 2025 | 22 | 1585 | 133.1 | -2.37 | -1.78 | 0.860 | 46.9% | +14 | -26 | — | 40.0% | -0.94 | 2–8 (20%) | 4–3 (57%) | 96.0 | -0.32 |
| 2026 | 23 | 1726 | 122.5 | -2.62 | -1.65 | 0.811 | 45.4% | -16 | — | — | 35.3% | -0.97 | 4–2 (67%) | 2–4 (33%) | 102.8 | -0.15 |
| Career | 1761 | 126.2 | -2.10 | -1.16 | 0.871 | 47.1% | -2 | -26 | +141 | 41.3% | -0.77 | 8–13 (38%) | 6–7 (46%) | 98.6 | +0.31 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 20 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 21 | Q2 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2025 | 22 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R64 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2026 | 23 | R64 | Q3 | R128 | Q1 | 6–4 (60%) |
| W-L | 3–4 (43%) | 2–2 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–2 (33%) |
9–10 (47%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | GUA | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2024 | 21 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2025 | 22 | R64 | R128 | R64 | Q1 | R32 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | — | R64 | 6–11 (35%) |
| 2026 | 23 | R32 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | Q1 | 4–4 (50%) |
| W-L | 4–3 (57%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) |
12–18 (40%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | QUE | KOR | SPB | WAS | BER | CHA | GUA | MOS | NIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2020 | 17 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 18 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2024 | 21 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2025 | 22 | F | — | — | — | Q1 | — | R32 | R32 | — | Q1 | 8–5 (62%) |
| 2026 | 23 | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | Q2 | 10–3 (77%) |
| W-L | 7–1 (88%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–2 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 2–1 (67%) | 4–2 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) |
24–14 (63%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | HAM | LIB | KOR | ATH | BUD | TEN | GUA | MÉR | ROU | SIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 20 | R32 | R16 | QF | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2024 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | R32 | — | 5–2 (71%) |
| 2025 | 22 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | R32 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2026 | 23 | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) |
11–12 (48%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 946 | 961 | 807 |
| 2020 | 17 | 807 | 795 | 799 | — | — | — | — | 774 | 784 | 786 | 775 | 713 |
| 2021 | 18 | 718 | 656 | 619 | 612 | 608 | 570 | 577 | 586 | 564 | 619 | 570 | 540 |
| 2022 | 19 | 503 | 479 | 486 | 481 | 468 | 370 | 336 | 267 | 238 | 238 | 180 | 185 |
| 2023 | 20 | 166 | 167 | 140 | 143 | 142 | 145 | 155 | 172 | 175 | 147 | 183 | 182 |
| 2024 | 21 | 188 | 158 | 193 | 178 | 168 | 183 | 179 | 169 | 127 | 133 | 116 | 107 |
| 2025 | 22 | 58 | 60 | 59 | 54 | 58 | 64 | 56 | 67 | 76 | 72 | 90 | 104 |
| 2026 | 23 | 150 | 148 | 156 | 137 | 123 | 113 | 108 | 97 | 104 | 102 | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | W1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julia Grabher (active player) | AUT | #54 | 1,720 | 63 | 21 | 42 | 33.3% | $1,966,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Claire Liu (active player) | USA | #52 | 1,760 | 109 | 44 | 65 | 40.4% | $2,901,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Solana Sierra (active player) | ARG | #56 | 1,786 | 41 | 18 | 23 | 43.9% | $2,011,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2024–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Katie Volynets (active player) | USA | #56 | 1,851 | 132 | 47 | 85 | 35.6% | $3,297,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Panna Udvardy (active player) | HUN | #59 | 1,725 | 77 | 29 | 48 | 37.7% | $2,329,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Antonia Ruzic (active player) | CRO | #50 | 1,801 | 54 | 23 | 31 | 42.6% | $1,659,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2024–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Elsa Jacquemot (active player) | FRA | #53 | 1,782 | 55 | 17 | 38 | 30.9% | $2,489,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2020–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Kamilla Rakhimova (active player) | UZB | #60 | 1,771 | 153 | 63 | 90 | 41.2% | $4,163,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Greet Minnen (active player) | BEL | #59 | 1,787 | 125 | 47 | 78 | 37.6% | $3,493,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Renata Zarazua (active player) | MEX | #51 | 1,746 | 99 | 33 | 66 | 33.3% | $2,894,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jule Niemeier (active player) | GER | #61 | 1,763 | 90 | 37 | 53 | 41.1% | $2,486,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Kaja Juvan (active player) | SLO | #58 | 1,757 | 102 | 46 | 56 | 45.1% | $2,699,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Polina Kudermetova?
- Polina Kudermetova is 23 years old, born on June 4, 2003.
- Which country does Polina Kudermetova represent?
- Polina Kudermetova represents Uzbekistan in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Polina Kudermetova?
- Polina Kudermetova is 172 cm / 5'8".
- Does Polina Kudermetova use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Polina Kudermetova uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Polina Kudermetova left-handed or right-handed?
- Polina Kudermetova plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Polina Kudermetova won?
- Polina Kudermetova has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Polina Kudermetova won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Polina Kudermetova's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Polina Kudermetova's highest WTA ranking?
- Polina Kudermetova's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 54, first achieved on April 14, 2025.
- What is Polina Kudermetova's career win-loss record?
- Polina Kudermetova has a career WTA singles record of 24 wins and 38 losses (38.7%).
- How much career prize money has Polina Kudermetova earned?
- Polina Kudermetova has earned at least $1,812,545 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Polina Kudermetova's career appear in TennisDB?
- Polina Kudermetova appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2023 through 2026.
- On which surface does Polina Kudermetova have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Polina Kudermetova's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 46.7% (21–24).
- Who has Polina Kudermetova faced most often?
- Polina Kudermetova's most frequent opponent is Liudmila Samsonova, with a head-to-head record of 1–2 across 3 meetings.