Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Elena Rybakina
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Elena Rybakina represents Kazakhstan on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 2, matching a career high of No. 2. In TennisDB's records, Elena Rybakina has a career record of 308–129 and 13 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thea Frodin | Scheduled | — | H2H | Match data | Sep 1, 2026 | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Iga Swiatek | 1-4 (ret.) | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 20, 2026 | QF | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Diana Shnaider | 6-4 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 19, 2026 | R16 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Magdalena Frech | 6-4 7-6(2) | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 17, 2026 | R32 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Taylor Townsend | 6-3 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 16, 2026 | R64 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aryna Sabalenka | 7 | 10 | 17 | Mar 27, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 6 | 7 | 13 | Aug 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 7 | 2 | 9 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 4 | 4 | 8 | May 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 5 | 3 | 8 | Mar 25, 2026 | H2H |
Titles (13)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 20 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Bucharest |
| 2020 | 21 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Hobart International |
| 2022 | 23 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | Wimbledon |
| 2023 | 24 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — | — | Indian Wells Open, Italian Open |
| 2024 | 25 | 3 | — | — | 3 | — | — | Abu Dhabi Open, Brisbane International, Porsche Tennis Grand Prix |
| 2025 | 26 | 3 | — | — | 2 | — | 1 | Ningbo Open, Strasbourg Open, WTA Finals |
| 2026 | 27 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, Australian Open |
| Total | 13 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Tokyo Olympics | Fourth Place | 4 | 2 | Elina Svitolina def. Elena Rybakina 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 18 | Qualifying | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 18 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 616 | 435 |
| 2018 | 19 | Qualifying | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — |
| 2018 | 19 | WTA | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 452 | 182 |
| 2019 | 20 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2019 | 20 | WTA | 23 | 10 | 33 | 69.7% | 186 | 37 |
| 2020 | 21 | WTA | 29 | 11 | 40 | 72.5% | 36 | 19 |
| 2021 | 22 | WTA | 32 | 22 | 54 | 59.3% | 19 | 14 |
| 2022 | 23 | WTA | 38 | 22 | 60 | 63.3% | 14 | 21 |
| 2023 | 24 | WTA | 46 | 17 | 63 | 73.0% | 21 | 4 |
| 2024 | 25 | WTA | 42 | 13 | 55 | 76.4% | 4 | 6 |
| 2025 | 26 | WTA | 53 | 18 | 71 | 74.7% | 6 | 5 |
| 2026 | 27 | WTA | 42 | 13 | 55 | 76.4% | 5 | 2 |
| Career | — | 308 | 129 | 437 | 70.5% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2017 | 18 | Qualifying | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% |
| 2017 | 18 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 19 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2018 | 19 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2019 | 20 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 2019 | 20 | WTA | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 23 | 10 | 33 | 69.7% |
| 2020 | 21 | WTA | 22 | 8 | 30 | 73.3% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 29 | 11 | 40 | 72.5% |
| 2021 | 22 | WTA | 20 | 16 | 36 | 55.6% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 32 | 22 | 54 | 59.3% |
| 2022 | 23 | WTA | 23 | 15 | 38 | 60.5% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 38 | 22 | 60 | 63.3% |
| 2023 | 24 | WTA | 32 | 12 | 44 | 72.7% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 46 | 17 | 63 | 73.0% |
| 2024 | 25 | WTA | 24 | 9 | 33 | 72.7% | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 42 | 13 | 55 | 76.4% |
| 2025 | 26 | WTA | 39 | 12 | 51 | 76.5% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 53 | 18 | 71 | 74.6% |
| 2026 | 27 | WTA | 29 | 7 | 36 | 80.6% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 42 | 13 | 55 | 76.4% |
| Career | — | — | 203 | 87 | 290 | 70.0% | 68 | 26 | 94 | 72.3% | 37 | 16 | 53 | 69.8% | 308 | 129 | 437 | 70.5% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2017 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2019 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% | 12 | 0 | 12 | 100.0% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% |
| 2020 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 18 | 4 | 22 | 81.8% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | 29 | 11 | 40 | 72.5% |
| 2021 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | 32 | 22 | 54 | 59.3% |
| 2022 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 19 | 8 | 27 | 70.4% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | 38 | 22 | 60 | 63.3% |
| 2023 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | 19 | 3 | 22 | 86.4% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 46 | 17 | 63 | 73.0% |
| 2024 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 14 | 5 | 19 | 73.7% | 20 | 3 | 23 | 87.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 42 | 13 | 55 | 76.4% |
| 2025 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 25 | 6 | 31 | 80.6% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 53 | 18 | 71 | 74.6% |
| 2026 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 22 | 5 | 27 | 81.5% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 42 | 13 | 55 | 76.4% |
| Career | 38 | 33 | 71 | 53.5% | 60 | 40 | 100 | 60.0% | 149 | 49 | 198 | 75.3% | 60 | 7 | 67 | 89.6% | 307 | 129 | 436 | 70.4% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 436/437 (99.8%) of Elena Rybakina's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 18 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 61.6% | 50.9% | 57.6% | 53.9% | 50.0% | 53.5% | 31.8% |
| 2018 | 19 | 5/5 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 62.1% | 63.3% | 44.2% | 55.3% | 50.1% | 55.5% | 43.5% |
| 2019 | 20 | 33/33 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 58.5% | 68.8% | 51.2% | 56.1% | 51.2% | 61.4% | 45.5% |
| 2020 | 21 | 39/40 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 59.8% | 70.7% | 49.6% | 60.2% | 46.7% | 62.2% | 43.3% |
| 2021 | 22 | 46/54 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 57.6% | 73.4% | 49.6% | 58.1% | 48.3% | 63.2% | 42.8% |
| 2022 | 23 | 55/60 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 56.1% | 73.3% | 53.0% | 56.1% | 42.5% | 64.2% | 41.8% |
| 2023 | 24 | 60/63 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 56.9% | 74.5% | 49.3% | 59.3% | 44.7% | 63.7% | 43.9% |
| 2024 | 25 | 53/55 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 61.6% | 73.9% | 47.9% | 59.5% | 47.6% | 63.9% | 45.7% |
| 2025 | 26 | 55/72 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 57.2% | 76.0% | 51.8% | 64.8% | 45.4% | 65.8% | 43.4% |
| 2026 | 27 | 53/56 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 59.3% | 73.1% | 52.2% | 59.7% | 48.6% | 64.5% | 42.4% |
| Career | 400/439 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 58.3% | 73.1% | 50.5% | 59.3% | 46.6% | 63.7% | 43.5% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 400/439 (91.1%) of Elena Rybakina's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 18 | 1541 | 106.5 | +0.17 | -1.75 | 0.683 | 44.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.10 |
| 2018 | 19 | 1568 | 116.3 | -1.53 | +1.92 | 0.978 | 49.8% | +44 | — | — | 54.5% | +0.27 | 1–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.11 |
| 2019 | 20 | 1757 | 132.5 | +3.24 | +1.67 | 1.179 | 53.3% | -47 | -58 | -31 | 65.3% | +1.17 | 7–3 (70%) | 5–3 (63%) | 107.8 | +1.32 |
| 2020 | 21 | 1875 | 147.2 | +4.32 | +0.59 | 1.145 | 52.7% | -14 | -104 | — | 68.5% | +1.08 | 9–5 (64%) | 8–6 (57%) | 104.7 | +0.37 |
| 2021 | 22 | 1866 | 151.0 | +5.80 | +0.56 | 1.165 | 53.1% | -24 | -47 | -11 | 61.7% | +0.85 | 6–10 (38%) | 6–13 (32%) | 88.7 | +0.11 |
| 2022 | 23 | 1905 | 152.2 | +6.27 | -0.63 | 1.167 | 52.5% | -4 | -89 | +122 | 63.1% | +0.92 | 10–10 (50%) | 13–10 (57%) | 102.7 | +1.31 |
| 2023 | 24 | 2026 | 167.3 | +7.04 | +2.34 | 1.210 | 53.8% | +35 | -91 | +26 | 71.5% | +1.29 | 11–9 (55%) | 15–5 (75%) | 103.3 | -1.22 |
| 2024 | 25 | 2071 | 166.5 | +6.78 | +3.55 | 1.264 | 54.5% | +35 | +5 | +84 | 71.2% | +1.52 | 14–6 (70%) | 6–9 (40%) | 100.8 | +0.07 |
| 2025 | 26 | 2172 | 167.3 | +8.24 | +1.21 | 1.267 | 54.3% | +51 | -83 | -21 | 69.5% | +1.49 | 15–10 (60%) | 14–10 (58%) | 101.1 | +0.89 |
| 2026 | 27 | 2129 | 171.8 | +7.17 | +1.25 | 1.193 | 53.3% | +142 | -18 | -93 | 71.1% | +1.38 | 13–7 (65%) | 6–6 (50%) | 100.2 | -1.02 |
| Career | 2249 | 164.2 | +6.24 | +1.35 | 1.197 | 53.4% | +29 | -58 | +21 | 67.7% | +1.21 | 86–61 (59%) | 75–63 (54%) | 102.9 | +0.43 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 20 | — | R128 | — | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2020 | 21 | R32 | R64 | — | R64 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2021 | 22 | R64 | QF | R16 | R32 | 10–4 (71%) |
| 2022 | 23 | R64 | R32 | W | R128 | 10–3 (77%) |
| 2023 | 24 | F | R32 | QF | R32 | 14–4 (78%) |
| 2024 | 25 | R64 | QF | SF | R64 | 11–4 (73%) |
| 2025 | 26 | R16 | R16 | R32 | R16 | 11–4 (73%) |
| 2026 | 27 | W | R64 | R32 | — | 10–2 (83%) |
| W-L | 21–6 (78%) | 17–8 (68%) | 23–5 (82%) | 9–7 (56%) |
70–26 (73%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | GUA | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 20 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2020 | 21 | — | R64 | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2021 | 22 | — | R16 | — | R32 | R64 | R32 | R32 | — | R64 | — | — | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2022 | 23 | — | QF | R64 | — | QF | R16 | R32 | R16 | R32 | R32 | — | 13–8 (62%) |
| 2023 | 24 | SF | R16 | — | R16 | W | R64 | F | W | SF | — | — | 27–6 (82%) |
| 2024 | 25 | — | R32 | F | QF | — | SF | F | — | — | — | — | 15–5 (75%) |
| 2025 | 26 | R32 | SF | QF | SF | R16 | R32 | R64 | R32 | SF | — | QF | 20–10 (67%) |
| 2026 | 27 | — | QF | QF | R16 | F | R16 | SF | QF | F | — | — | 25–8 (76%) |
| W-L | 5–2 (71%) | 13–8 (62%) | 10–5 (67%) | 9–5 (64%) | 16–4 (80%) | 10–6 (62%) | 16–6 (73%) | 14–4 (78%) | 13–5 (72%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–2 (71%) |
112–48 (70%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | DOH | DUB | EAS | QUE | SPB | POR | PAN | WAS | ABU | BER | CHA | CHI | GRA | MOS | NIN | OST | SAN | STR | SYD | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2018 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 5–2 (71%) |
| 2020 | 21 | — | — | — | F | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 8–3 (73%) |
| 2021 | 22 | — | — | R32 | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R16 | R64 | SF | R16 | R32 | — | QF | QF | — | — | 13–10 (57%) |
| 2022 | 23 | F | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | SF | R32 | — | R16 | 10–9 (53%) |
| 2023 | 24 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | QF | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2024 | 25 | QF | W | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | W | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15–2 (88%) |
| 2025 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | QF | SF | SF | QF | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | W | — | 17–4 (81%) |
| 2026 | 27 | — | QF | — | — | — | QF | — | W | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–3 (70%) |
| W-L | 6–3 (67%) | 7–1 (88%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–1 (80%) | 3–2 (60%) | 2–2 (50%) | 10–3 (77%) | 10–2 (83%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 10–3 (77%) | 5–5 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | 4–0 (100%) | 5–3 (62%) | 1–2 (33%) | 4–0 (100%) | 1–1 (50%) |
82–38 (68%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | BUC | LIB | BUD | GUA | HOB | IST | JIA | JUR | LIN | LUX | MOS | POR | SHE | STR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 19 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R16 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2019 | 20 | W | SF | Q1 | R32 | — | QF | F | R16 | QF | SF | — | — | — | — | 24–8 (75%) |
| 2020 | 21 | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | F | 13–2 (87%) |
| 2022 | 23 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | 5–2 (71%) |
| W-L | 6–1 (86%) | 6–2 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–0 (100%) | 4–1 (80%) | 4–1 (80%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–1 (80%) | 4–1 (80%) | 6–3 (67%) |
45–16 (74%) |
WTA Finals
| Season | Age | WTA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24 | RR | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2024 | 25 | RR | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2025 | 26 | W | 5–0 (100%) |
| W-L | 7–4 (64%) |
7–4 (64%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 17 | — | — | — | 958 | 959 | 960 | 672 | 612 | 615 | 621 | 606 | 618 |
| 2017 | 18 | 616 | 604 | 551 | 560 | 543 | 541 | 489 | 516 | 492 | 426 | 435 | — |
| 2018 | 19 | 450 | 261 | 269 | 213 | 195 | 193 | 191 | 191 | 182 | 201 | 176 | 182 |
| 2019 | 20 | 169 | 193 | 163 | 134 | 141 | 111 | 61 | 69 | 43 | 37 | 36 | 37 |
| 2020 | 21 | 26 | 17 | 17 | — | — | — | — | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| 2021 | 22 | 19 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 17 | 19 | 14 | 14 |
| 2022 | 23 | 12 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 22 | 22 | 21 |
| 2023 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 2024 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| 2025 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| 2026 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coco Gauff | USA | 2 | 2,156 | 2 | 12 | 392 | 280 | 112 | 71.4% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Barbora Krejcikova | CZE | 2 | 2,012 | 2 | 9 | 281 | 175 | 106 | 62.3% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Vera Zvonareva | RUS | 2 | 2,089 | 0 | 12 | 736 | 466 | 270 | 63.3% | 2000–2026 | Match log |
| Paula Badosa | ESP | 2 | 2,039 | 0 | 4 | 292 | 177 | 115 | 60.6% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Petra Kvitova | CZE | 2 | 2,074 | 2 | 31 | 777 | 515 | 262 | 66.3% | 2007–2025 | Match log |
| Ons Jabeur | TUN | 2 | 2,106 | 0 | 5 | 375 | 221 | 154 | 58.9% | 2012–2025 | Match log |
| Jessica Pegula | USA | 3 | 2,166 | 0 | 11 | 439 | 300 | 139 | 68.3% | 2012–2026 | Match log |
| Anett Kontaveit | EST | 2 | 2,114 | 0 | 6 | 345 | 205 | 140 | 59.4% | 2013–2023 | Match log |
| Elina Svitolina | UKR | 3 | 2,135 | 0 | 20 | 682 | 449 | 233 | 65.8% | 2012–2026 | Match log |
| Svetlana Kuznetsova | RUS | 2 | 2,098 | 2 | 18 | 917 | 594 | 323 | 64.8% | 2001–2021 | Match log |
| Aryna Sabalenka | BLR | 1 | 2,324 | 4 | 24 | 555 | 411 | 144 | 74.1% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Naomi Osaka | JPN | 1 | 2,179 | 4 | 8 | 383 | 248 | 135 | 64.8% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Elena Rybakina?
- Elena Rybakina is 27 years old, born on June 17, 1999.
- Which country does Elena Rybakina represent?
- Elena Rybakina represents Kazakhstan in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Elena Rybakina?
- Elena Rybakina is 184 cm / 6'0".
- Does Elena Rybakina use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Elena Rybakina uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Elena Rybakina left-handed or right-handed?
- Elena Rybakina plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Elena Rybakina won?
- Elena Rybakina has won 2 Grand Slam titles. The most recent was Australian Open in 2026.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Elena Rybakina won?
- TennisDB groups 2 of Elena Rybakina's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category. The most recent was Rome in 2023.
- How many WTA titles has Elena Rybakina won?
- Elena Rybakina has won 13 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Australian Open in 2026.
- What is Elena Rybakina's highest WTA ranking?
- Elena Rybakina's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 2, first achieved on March 16, 2026.
- What is Elena Rybakina's career win-loss record?
- Elena Rybakina has a career WTA singles record of 308 wins and 129 losses (70.5%).
- How much career prize money has Elena Rybakina earned?
- Elena Rybakina has earned at least $29,818,052 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Elena Rybakina's career appear in TennisDB?
- Elena Rybakina appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2017 through 2026.
- On which surface does Elena Rybakina have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Elena Rybakina's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 72.3% (68–26).
- Who has Elena Rybakina faced most often?
- Elena Rybakina's most frequent opponent is Aryna Sabalenka, with a head-to-head record of 7–10 across 17 meetings.