Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Greet Minnen
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Greet Minnen represents Belgium on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 176, with a career high of No. 59. In TennisDB's records, Greet Minnen has a career record of 47–77 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeline Vandromme | 1-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 24, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 24, 2026 | Q2 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Fiona Ferro | 6-3 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | Jun 23, 2026 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Robin Montgomery | 4-6 6-7(4) | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 11, 2026 | R16 | Libéma Open | WTA 250 | Grass |
| Janice Tjen | 7-6(4) 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | Jun 9, 2026 | R32 | Libéma Open | WTA 250 | Grass |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elena Rybakina | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Arantxa Rus | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 8, 2024 | H2H |
| Nadia Podoroska | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Naomi Osaka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 20 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 21 | Qualifying | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | — | — |
| 2019 | 21 | WTA | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 346 | 110 |
| 2020 | 22 | Qualifying | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — |
| 2020 | 22 | WTA | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 109 | 110 |
| 2021 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 23 | WTA | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 110 | 80 |
| 2022 | 24 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2022 | 24 | WTA | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14.3% | 80 | 225 |
| 2023 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2023 | 25 | WTA | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.6% | 225 | 60 |
| 2024 | 26 | Qualifying | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | — | — |
| 2024 | 26 | WTA | 12 | 20 | 32 | 37.5% | 64 | 95 |
| 2025 | 27 | Qualifying | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | — | — |
| 2025 | 27 | WTA | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 94 | 120 |
| 2026 | 28 | Qualifying | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — |
| 2026 | 28 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 123 | 176 |
| Career | — | 47 | 77 | 124 | 37.9% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2018 | 20 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% |
| 2019 | 21 | WTA | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 22 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 2020 | 22 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% |
| 2021 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 23 | WTA | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% |
| 2022 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2022 | 24 | WTA | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14.3% |
| 2023 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2023 | 25 | WTA | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 2024 | 26 | Qualifying | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% |
| 2024 | 26 | WTA | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 12 | 20 | 32 | 37.5% |
| 2025 | 27 | Qualifying | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% |
| 2025 | 27 | WTA | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% |
| 2026 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 2026 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Career | — | — | 36 | 53 | 89 | 40.4% | 1 | 12 | 13 | 7.7% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 47 | 77 | 124 | 37.9% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2019 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 2020 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% |
| 2021 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% |
| 2022 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14.3% |
| 2023 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 2024 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 12 | 20 | 32 | 37.5% |
| 2025 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% |
| 2026 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Career | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 1 | 14 | 15 | 6.7% | 27 | 39 | 66 | 40.9% | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 46 | 77 | 123 | 37.4% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 123/124 (99.2%) of Greet Minnen's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | 12/12 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 59.2% | 67.6% | 41.8% | 56.1% | 52.0% | 57.1% | 42.5% |
| 2020 | 22 | 10/10 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 58.7% | 59.3% | 51.2% | 58.1% | 41.5% | 56.1% | 36.4% |
| 2021 | 23 | 25/25 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 60.4% | 63.7% | 43.1% | 47.0% | 41.7% | 55.7% | 41.2% |
| 2022 | 24 | 14/14 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 62.2% | 62.7% | 40.9% | 60.2% | 44.0% | 54.2% | 40.3% |
| 2023 | 25 | 11/11 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 60.3% | 62.7% | 45.1% | 60.0% | 39.9% | 55.5% | 43.0% |
| 2024 | 26 | 32/32 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 63.0% | 64.9% | 42.9% | 50.7% | 49.3% | 56.7% | 41.9% |
| 2025 | 27 | 9/17 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 61.5% | 64.0% | 39.6% | 42.5% | 38.4% | 54.5% | 36.6% |
| 2026 | 28 | 3/3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 67.0% | 63.9% | 34.9% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 54.1% | 31.9% |
| Career | 116/124 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 61.3% | 63.9% | 43.1% | 52.4% | 44.7% | 55.8% | 40.6% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 116/124 (93.5%) of Greet Minnen's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 18 | 1500 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 20 | 1502 | 100.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 21 | 1611 | 119.8 | +0.47 | -0.33 | 0.991 | 50.0% | -43 | — | +68 | 51.9% | +0.11 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | +0.17 |
| 2020 | 22 | 1584 | 120.0 | -0.15 | -2.57 | 0.828 | 46.6% | +19 | -40 | — | 26.1% | -1.22 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–4 (20%) | 97.0 | -0.55 |
| 2021 | 23 | 1616 | 122.9 | -0.56 | -1.87 | 0.930 | 48.5% | +11 | — | — | 47.4% | -0.32 | 4–3 (57%) | 6–5 (55%) | 102.2 | +0.08 |
| 2022 | 24 | 1551 | 116.0 | -1.91 | -1.66 | 0.881 | 48.0% | +11 | -56 | +53 | 29.0% | -1.10 | 0–5 (0%) | 2–0 | — | -0.18 |
| 2023 | 25 | 1654 | 111.9 | -0.40 | -0.57 | 0.965 | 49.1% | -27 | — | -59 | 48.1% | +0.07 | 4–1 (80%) | 1–2 (33%) | 103.2 | +0.70 |
| 2024 | 26 | 1671 | 130.5 | -0.32 | -0.67 | 0.968 | 49.3% | +1 | -178 | -13 | 40.3% | -0.44 | 3–5 (38%) | 1–5 (17%) | 95.5 | -1.05 |
| 2025 | 27 | 1689 | 126.6 | -1.54 | -3.43 | 0.805 | 46.1% | -30 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.33 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.31 |
| 2026 | 28 | 1639 | 111.0 | -0.41 | -2.14 | 0.695 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.83 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.03 |
| Career | 1777 | 127.6 | -0.57 | -1.42 | 0.918 | 48.4% | -5 | -91 | +13 | 40.8% | -0.44 | 15–21 (42%) | 14–20 (41%) | 94.9 | -0.94 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | R64 | R128 | — | R128 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2021 | 23 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R32 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2022 | 24 | R128 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2023 | 25 | — | — | R128 | R32 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2024 | 26 | R128 | R128 | R64 | R64 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2025 | 27 | R128 | R128 | — | R128 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2026 | 28 | Q3 | Q3 | Q2 | Q1 | 5–4 (56%) |
| W-L | 3–6 (33%) | 2–6 (25%) | 3–5 (38%) | 5–7 (42%) |
13–24 (35%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 24 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R64 | R128 | — | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2024 | 26 | R32 | — | R32 | Q1 | R128 | R128 | R32 | R128 | R32 | Q1 | 11–11 (50%) |
| 2025 | 27 | Q2 | R128 | R64 | — | Q2 | — | R128 | — | — | — | 6–5 (55%) |
| W-L | 3–2 (60%) | 0–2 (0%) | 6–3 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 2–4 (33%) | 5–5 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) |
20–23 (47%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | EAS | MEL | POR | BER | LIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 4–1 (80%) |
| 2021 | 23 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2023 | 25 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2024 | 26 | R64 | R32 | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2025 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–2 (71%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) |
8–8 (50%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ASB | LIB | LYO | MAL | MEL | KOR | WAS | ATX | BAD | TEN | CLU | TRA | GRA | GUA | GUA | HIR | HOB | IST | LIN | LUX | MON | NUR | JAP | PAL | PHI | PRA | STR | TAS | TEN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2019 | 21 | — | QF | — | Q1 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 9–6 (60%) |
| 2020 | 22 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2021 | 23 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | SF | — | — | R16 | 9–8 (53%) |
| 2022 | 24 | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–6 (14%) |
| 2023 | 25 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2024 | 26 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6–8 (43%) |
| 2025 | 27 | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9–6 (60%) |
| 2026 | 28 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| W-L | 4–2 (67%) | 11–6 (65%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–3 (62%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) |
47–47 (50%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 917 | 933 | 927 | 942 |
| 2014 | 16 | 930 | 936 | 944 | 947 | 936 | 923 | 888 | 1091 | 1119 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 789 | 559 | 483 | 394 | 400 |
| 2016 | 18 | 400 | 390 | 386 | 383 | 381 | 378 | 341 | 294 | 293 | 322 | 347 | 345 |
| 2017 | 19 | 344 | 335 | 336 | 342 | 353 | 351 | 451 | 497 | 805 | 826 | 924 | — |
| 2018 | 20 | 1018 | 1149 | 758 | 701 | 660 | 580 | 494 | 435 | 400 | 310 | 284 | 348 |
| 2019 | 21 | 255 | 247 | 212 | 154 | 149 | 129 | 123 | 120 | 122 | 125 | 122 | 110 |
| 2020 | 22 | 119 | 105 | 104 | — | — | — | — | 107 | 110 | 114 | 110 | 110 |
| 2021 | 23 | 110 | 113 | 112 | 129 | 125 | 118 | 110 | 104 | 76 | 69 | 75 | 80 |
| 2022 | 24 | 96 | 78 | 81 | 79 | 83 | 88 | 96 | 110 | 144 | 202 | 207 | 225 |
| 2023 | 25 | 184 | 192 | 167 | 173 | 120 | 121 | 112 | 97 | 63 | 62 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | 26 | 74 | 78 | 79 | 69 | 85 | 85 | 72 | 70 | 94 | 93 | 93 | 95 |
| 2025 | 27 | 87 | 92 | 94 | 90 | 77 | 70 | 87 | 106 | 106 | 122 | 120 | 120 |
| 2026 | 28 | 123 | 133 | 149 | 144 | 164 | 205 | 182 | 176 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panna Udvardy | HUN | 59 | 1,725 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 28 | 46 | 37.8% | 2018–2026 | Match log |
| Kamilla Rakhimova | UZB | 60 | 1,750 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 57 | 86 | 39.9% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Jule Niemeier | GER | 61 | 1,763 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 37 | 53 | 41.1% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Katie Volynets | USA | 56 | 1,820 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 43 | 82 | 34.4% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Kimberly Birrell | AUS | 60 | 1,834 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 48 | 61 | 44.0% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Kaja Juvan | SLO | 58 | 1,757 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 46 | 56 | 45.1% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Polina Kudermetova | UZB | 54 | 1,761 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 22 | 36 | 37.9% | 2023–2026 | Match log |
| Rebeka Masarova | SUI | 62 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 35 | 45 | 43.8% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Anastasia Zakharova | RUS | 65 | 1,781 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 21 | 37 | 36.2% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Talia Gibson | AUS | 55 | 1,787 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 24 | 40.0% | 2023–2026 | Match log |
| Claire Liu | USA | 52 | 1,760 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 44 | 64 | 40.7% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Julia Grabher | AUT | 54 | 1,679 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 21 | 42 | 33.3% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Greet Minnen?
- Greet Minnen is 29 years old, born on August 14, 1997.
- Which country does Greet Minnen represent?
- Greet Minnen represents Belgium in TennisDB's WTA records.
- Is Greet Minnen left-handed or right-handed?
- Greet Minnen plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Greet Minnen won?
- Greet Minnen has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Greet Minnen won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Greet Minnen's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Greet Minnen's highest WTA ranking?
- Greet Minnen's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 59, first achieved on October 16, 2023.
- What is Greet Minnen's career win-loss record?
- Greet Minnen has a career WTA singles record of 47 wins and 77 losses (37.9%).
- How much career prize money has Greet Minnen earned?
- Greet Minnen has earned at least $3,461,222 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Greet Minnen's career appear in TennisDB?
- Greet Minnen appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2019 through 2026.
- On which surface does Greet Minnen have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Greet Minnen's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on grass: 45.5% (10–12).
- Who has Greet Minnen faced most often?
- Greet Minnen's most frequent opponent is Elena Rybakina, with a head-to-head record of 0–3 across 3 meetings.