Player data updated: 2026-09-02 10:11 UTC
Martina Trevisan
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Martina Trevisan represents Italy on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 325, with a career high of No. 18. In TennisDB's records, Martina Trevisan has a career record of 51–86 and one singles title.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Townsend | 4-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 20, 2026 | Q1 | Bad Homburg Open | WTA 500 | Grass |
| Mayar Sherif | 7-6(6) 5-7 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 24, 2026* | Q2 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Gabriela Knutson | 2-6 6-0 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | May 18, 2026 | Q1 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Talia Gibson | 4-6 6-0 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 5, 2026 | R128 | Italian Open | WTA 1000 | Clay |
| Sinja Kraus | 3-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 20, 2026 | Q1 | Madrid Open | WTA 1000 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nao Hibino | 4 | 0 | 4 | May 22, 2024 | H2H |
| Yulia Putintseva | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Katerina Siniakova | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 14, 2023 | H2H |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Alizé Cornet | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 28, 2023 | H2H |
Titles (1)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 28 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Morocco Open |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 237 | 202 |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 204 | 184 |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 187 | 156 |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | WTA | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 154 | 85 |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | WTA | 3 | 16 | 19 | 15.8% | 85 | 112 |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | WTA | 18 | 16 | 34 | 52.9% | 112 | 27 |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 29 | WTA | 18 | 22 | 40 | 45.0% | 27 | 42 |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — |
| 2024 | 30 | WTA | 7 | 20 | 27 | 25.9% | 46 | 124 |
| 2025 | 31 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 31 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 124 | 481 |
| 2026 | 32 | Qualifying | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2026 | 32 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 490 | 325 |
| Career | — | 51 | 86 | 137 | 37.2% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2016 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% |
| 2017 | 23 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2018 | 24 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2019 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2020 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2021 | 27 | WTA | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 16 | 19 | 15.8% |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2022 | 28 | WTA | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 12 | 5 | 17 | 70.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 18 | 16 | 34 | 52.9% |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 29 | WTA | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 18 | 22 | 40 | 45.0% |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2024 | 30 | WTA | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 20 | 27 | 25.9% |
| 2025 | 31 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 31 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 32 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2026 | 32 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 25 | 47 | 72 | 34.7% | 26 | 32 | 58 | 44.8% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 51 | 86 | 137 | 37.2% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2017 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 2021 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 16 | 19 | 15.8% |
| 2022 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 8 | 1 | 9 | 88.9% | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% |
| 2023 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 17 | 22 | 39 | 43.6% |
| 2024 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 14 | 19 | 26.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 7 | 20 | 27 | 25.9% |
| 2025 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 3 | 12 | 15 | 20.0% | 28 | 47 | 75 | 37.3% | 15 | 19 | 34 | 44.1% | 49 | 85 | 134 | 36.6% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 134/137 (97.8%) of Martina Trevisan's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 71.2% | 54.3% | 35.0% | 36.5% | 30.0% | 48.2% | 37.7% |
| 2018 | 24 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 70.4% | 50.5% | 41.5% | 49.1% | 75.0% | 47.6% | 40.5% |
| 2019 | 25 | 5/5 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 70.2% | 50.5% | 40.6% | 49.1% | 79.4% | 47.8% | 46.0% |
| 2020 | 26 | 6/6 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 70.0% | 53.9% | 44.5% | 52.7% | 54.5% | 51.0% | 46.9% |
| 2021 | 27 | 19/19 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 65.8% | 56.3% | 40.4% | 52.5% | 54.8% | 50.8% | 39.1% |
| 2022 | 28 | 33/34 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 66.3% | 59.0% | 40.9% | 49.3% | 53.1% | 53.2% | 46.9% |
| 2023 | 29 | 40/40 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 63.7% | 58.1% | 46.6% | 46.4% | 47.9% | 53.8% | 44.3% |
| 2024 | 30 | 27/27 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 66.2% | 58.7% | 41.6% | 54.2% | 39.5% | 53.0% | 40.4% |
| 2025 | 31 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 66.7% | 47.1% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 47.1% | 39.3% |
| 2026 | 32 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 68.2% | 56.9% | 44.4% | 58.3% | 75.0% | 52.9% | 50.7% |
| Career | 136/137 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 65.9% | 57.5% | 42.8% | 49.8% | 50.1% | 52.5% | 43.5% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 136/137 (99.3%) of Martina Trevisan's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | 1484 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | 1514 | 102.3 | -0.96 | -0.27 | 0.728 | 42.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | — | — | -0.21 |
| 2018 | 24 | 1506 | 105.2 | -3.70 | -0.66 | 0.772 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.75 | — | — | — | +0.15 |
| 2019 | 25 | 1488 | 107.8 | -2.05 | +1.06 | 0.882 | 47.1% | — | +68 | — | 27.3% | -1.36 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.06 |
| 2020 | 26 | 1585 | 114.3 | -1.53 | +3.00 | 0.957 | 49.2% | — | +81 | — | 50.0% | -0.58 | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.46 |
| 2021 | 27 | 1592 | 112.8 | -4.04 | -2.30 | 0.795 | 45.5% | -123 | +75 | — | 23.8% | -1.45 | 2–4 (33%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.44 |
| 2022 | 28 | 1694 | 124.5 | -2.59 | +3.01 | 1.004 | 50.3% | -183 | +134 | — | 52.1% | +0.11 | 5–2 (71%) | 2–3 (40%) | 104.5 | +0.59 |
| 2023 | 29 | 1725 | 138.7 | -1.58 | +0.90 | 0.959 | 49.2% | -50 | +34 | — | 48.8% | -0.16 | 6–8 (43%) | 5–4 (56%) | 99.8 | +0.68 |
| 2024 | 30 | 1603 | 114.6 | -3.10 | -1.85 | 0.859 | 46.8% | -60 | +125 | — | 33.3% | -1.07 | 2–6 (25%) | 2–1 (67%) | 96.3 | +0.46 |
| 2025 | 31 | 1485 | 97.7 | -1.75 | -1.22 | 0.743 | 42.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.17 |
| 2026 | 32 | 1505 | 101.7 | -2.24 | +1.36 | 1.076 | 51.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.33 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.02 |
| Career | 1764 | 123.3 | -2.51 | +0.47 | 0.916 | 48.2% | -94 | +92 | — | 40.4% | -0.62 | 17–22 (44%) | 11–12 (48%) | 99.5 | +0.63 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 26 | R128 | QF | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2021 | 27 | R128 | R64 | R128 | R64 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2022 | 28 | R64 | SF | R128 | R128 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2023 | 29 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R64 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2024 | 30 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2026 | 32 | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 2–5 (29%) | 11–6 (65%) | 0–4 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) |
15–19 (44%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | GUA | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | — | — | R32 | R64 | Q1 | Q1 | R64 | — | — | — | 4–6 (40%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | R64 | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | R64 | R64 | R16 | — | 3–7 (30%) |
| 2023 | 29 | R64 | R32 | — | R64 | R32 | R16 | QF | R64 | — | QF | — | 12–8 (60%) |
| 2024 | 30 | R128 | Q2 | R64 | Q1 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | — | — | Q1 | 2–10 (17%) |
| 2025 | 31 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2026 | 32 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–4 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | 1–4 (20%) | 4–4 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | 3–5 (38%) | 0–6 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | 0–1 (0%) |
21–37 (36%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | DOH | MEL | SDG | SPB | POR | ABU | BAD | BIR | CHA | GUA | LIN | MÉR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | Q1 | R64 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2023 | 29 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2024 | 30 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R32 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2025 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2026 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
7–17 (29%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | BAD | GST | HAM | HKG | LYO | MEL | BAD | BOG | BUD | TEN | CLU | COU | GUA | HOB | IAȘ | IST | JIA | LAU | LIN | LUG | LUX | MON | MON | MOS | PAL | PAR | POR | MOR | ROU | SHE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 23 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2018 | 24 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | 4–5 (44%) |
| 2019 | 25 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–5 (17%) |
| 2020 | 26 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–6 (0%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | Q1 | R32 | — | QF | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | W | — | — | 9–8 (53%) |
| 2023 | 29 | — | — | — | QF | SF | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | QF | — | — | 8–8 (50%) |
| 2024 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | Q1 | R32 | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | 4–8 (33%) |
| W-L | 1–3 (25%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–5 (29%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–4 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 12–4 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
33–48 (41%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 995 | 1005 | 1013 | 917 |
| 2009 | 15 | 910 | 905 | 885 | 706 | 690 | 694 | 709 | 749 | 706 | 697 | 691 | 732 |
| 2010 | 16 | 733 | 724 | 738 | 967 | 980 | 971 | 976 | 997 | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 612 | 594 | 570 | 561 |
| 2015 | 21 | 562 | 555 | 554 | 540 | 464 | 471 | 459 | 347 | 386 | 361 | 372 | 374 |
| 2016 | 22 | 376 | 376 | 375 | 375 | 412 | 422 | 401 | 584 | 270 | 236 | 236 | 236 |
| 2017 | 23 | 231 | 232 | 225 | 223 | 221 | 209 | 146 | 144 | 176 | 199 | 202 | — |
| 2018 | 24 | 206 | 201 | 200 | 190 | 185 | 169 | 194 | 175 | 195 | 193 | 188 | 184 |
| 2019 | 25 | 170 | 166 | 160 | 155 | 156 | 167 | 164 | 193 | 180 | 161 | 156 | 156 |
| 2020 | 26 | 154 | 146 | 151 | — | — | — | — | 153 | 159 | 83 | 84 | 85 |
| 2021 | 27 | 86 | 90 | 92 | 100 | 97 | 98 | 102 | 106 | 68 | 113 | 112 | 112 |
| 2022 | 28 | 93 | 92 | 88 | 81 | 59 | 29 | 24 | 27 | 30 | 27 | 28 | 27 |
| 2023 | 29 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 20 | 24 | 62 | 66 | 58 | 41 | 44 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | 30 | 57 | 60 | 61 | 76 | 92 | 89 | 76 | 90 | 112 | 136 | 126 | 124 |
| 2025 | 31 | 130 | 135 | 145 | 157 | 166 | 188 | 272 | 285 | 432 | 481 | — | — |
| 2026 | 32 | — | — | — | — | 492 | 405 | 319 | 325 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandra Eala | PHI | 18 | 2,003 | 0 | 1 | 87 | 42 | 45 | 48.3% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Mihaela Buzarnescu | ROU | 20 | 1,883 | 0 | 1 | 125 | 60 | 65 | 48.0% | 2017–2025 | Match log |
| Magdalena Frech | POL | 22 | 1,862 | 0 | 1 | 224 | 89 | 135 | 39.7% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Varvara Lepchenko | USA | 19 | 1,802 | 0 | 0 | 376 | 156 | 220 | 41.5% | 2001–2026 | Match log |
| Tamara Zidansek | SLO | 22 | 1,803 | 0 | 1 | 171 | 80 | 91 | 46.8% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Jil Teichmann | SUI | 21 | 1,882 | 0 | 2 | 198 | 94 | 104 | 47.5% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Ana Konjuh | CRO | 20 | 1,786 | 0 | 1 | 165 | 84 | 81 | 50.9% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
| Magda Linette | POL | 19 | 1,863 | 0 | 4 | 454 | 221 | 233 | 48.7% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
| Dayana Yastremska | UKR | 21 | 1,883 | 0 | 3 | 285 | 135 | 150 | 47.4% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Daria Saville | AUS | 20 | 1,858 | 0 | 1 | 315 | 159 | 156 | 50.5% | 2010–2025 | Match log |
| Donna Vekic | CRO | 17 | 1,933 | 0 | 5 | 481 | 243 | 238 | 50.5% | 2012–2026 | Match log |
| Alison Riske-Amritraj | USA | 18 | 1,860 | 0 | 3 | 391 | 189 | 202 | 48.3% | 2010–2023 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Martina Trevisan?
- Martina Trevisan is 32 years old, born on November 3, 1993.
- Which country does Martina Trevisan represent?
- Martina Trevisan represents Italy in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Martina Trevisan?
- Martina Trevisan is 166 cm / 5'5".
- Does Martina Trevisan use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Martina Trevisan uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Martina Trevisan left-handed or right-handed?
- Martina Trevisan plays left-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Martina Trevisan won?
- Martina Trevisan has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Martina Trevisan won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Martina Trevisan's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Martina Trevisan won?
- Martina Trevisan has won 1 WTA singles title across all categories. The most recent was Rabat in 2022.
- What is Martina Trevisan's highest WTA ranking?
- Martina Trevisan's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 18, first achieved on May 8, 2023.
- What is Martina Trevisan's career win-loss record?
- Martina Trevisan has a career WTA singles record of 51 wins and 86 losses (37.2%).
- How much career prize money has Martina Trevisan earned?
- Martina Trevisan has earned at least $4,364,323 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Martina Trevisan's career appear in TennisDB?
- Martina Trevisan appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2017 through 2026.
- On which surface does Martina Trevisan have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Martina Trevisan's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 44.8% (26–32).
- Who has Martina Trevisan faced most often?
- Martina Trevisan's most frequent opponent is Nao Hibino, with a head-to-head record of 4–0 across 4 meetings.