Player data updated: 2026-09-01 03:11 UTC
Katerina Siniakova
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Katerina Siniakova represents Czech Republic on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 42, with a career high of No. 27. In TennisDB's records, Katerina Siniakova has a career record of 228–245 and 5 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 31, 2026 | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Madison Keys | 1-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 18, 2026 | R32 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 16, 2026 | R64 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-6(1) 0-6 2-5 (ret.) | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 4, 2026 | R64 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 1, 2026 | R64 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3 | 5 | 8 | Sep 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Daria Kasatkina | 2 | 6 | 8 | Sep 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jun 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Kristina Mladenovic | 4 | 4 | 8 | Apr 23, 2021 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 1 | 6 | 7 | Jun 17, 2026 | H2H |
Titles (5)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | — | Bastad, Shenzhen |
| 2022 | 26 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Portoroz |
| 2023 | 27 | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | — | Bad Homburg Open, Jiangxi Open |
| Total | 5 | — | — | — | 5 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Paris Olympics | First Round | 0 | 1 | Clara Burel def. Katerina Siniakova 7-6(3) 6-4 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 17 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1,059 | 171 |
| 2014 | 18 | WTA | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 172 | 84 |
| 2015 | 19 | WTA | 13 | 20 | 33 | 39.4% | 83 | 102 |
| 2016 | 20 | Qualifying | 18 | 3 | 21 | 85.7% | — | — |
| 2016 | 20 | WTA | 18 | 18 | 36 | 50.0% | 102 | 52 |
| 2017 | 21 | WTA | 23 | 23 | 46 | 50.0% | 52 | 49 |
| 2018 | 22 | Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 22 | WTA | 26 | 22 | 48 | 54.2% | 47 | 31 |
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 23 | WTA | 20 | 28 | 48 | 41.7% | 36 | 58 |
| 2020 | 24 | Qualifying | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 24 | WTA | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 55 | 59 |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | WTA | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 59 | 49 |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 26 | WTA | 17 | 19 | 36 | 47.2% | 49 | 49 |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | WTA | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 49 | 45 |
| 2024 | 28 | Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | WTA | 26 | 26 | 52 | 50.0% | 50 | 45 |
| 2025 | 29 | Qualifying | 12 | 0 | 12 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 29 | WTA | 17 | 20 | 37 | 46.0% | 46 | 48 |
| 2026 | 30 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2026 | 30 | WTA | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 46 | 42 |
| Career | — | 228 | 245 | 473 | 48.2% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2013 | 17 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 18 | WTA | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 2015 | 19 | WTA | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 13 | 20 | 33 | 39.4% |
| 2016 | 20 | Qualifying | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 18 | 3 | 21 | 85.7% |
| 2016 | 20 | WTA | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 18 | 18 | 36 | 50.0% |
| 2017 | 21 | WTA | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 23 | 23 | 46 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 22 | Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% |
| 2018 | 22 | WTA | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 26 | 22 | 48 | 54.2% |
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | WTA | 10 | 18 | 28 | 35.7% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 20 | 28 | 48 | 41.7% |
| 2020 | 24 | Qualifying | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | WTA | 1 | 9 | 10 | 10.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 25 | WTA | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | WTA | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 17 | 19 | 36 | 47.2% |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | WTA | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% |
| 2024 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 28 | WTA | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 26 | 26 | 52 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 29 | Qualifying | 8 | 0 | 8 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | 12 | 0 | 12 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 29 | WTA | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 17 | 20 | 37 | 45.9% |
| 2026 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 30 | WTA | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% |
| Career | — | — | 135 | 156 | 291 | 46.4% | 62 | 58 | 120 | 51.7% | 31 | 31 | 62 | 50.0% | 228 | 245 | 473 | 48.2% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2013 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 2015 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 13 | 20 | 33 | 39.4% |
| 2016 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 18 | 18 | 36 | 50.0% |
| 2017 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 23 | 23 | 46 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 26 | 22 | 48 | 54.2% |
| 2019 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 20 | 28 | 48 | 41.7% |
| 2020 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% |
| 2021 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% |
| 2022 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 17 | 19 | 36 | 47.2% |
| 2023 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 21 | 17 | 38 | 55.3% |
| 2024 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | 26 | 25 | 51 | 51.0% |
| 2025 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 17 | 19 | 36 | 47.2% |
| 2026 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% |
| Career | 11 | 37 | 48 | 22.9% | 37 | 70 | 107 | 34.6% | 121 | 112 | 233 | 51.9% | 58 | 24 | 82 | 70.7% | 227 | 243 | 470 | 48.3% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 470/473 (99.4%) of Katerina Siniakova's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 17 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 61.3% | 56.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 49.5% | 44.6% |
| 2014 | 18 | 10/10 | 1.7 | 4.4 | 61.7% | 63.9% | 42.1% | 54.2% | 38.1% | 55.3% | 45.6% |
| 2015 | 19 | 26/33 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 66.1% | 62.0% | 50.4% | 53.7% | 47.1% | 58.1% | 41.4% |
| 2016 | 20 | 34/37 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 58.7% | 63.5% | 43.7% | 51.7% | 50.0% | 55.3% | 43.5% |
| 2017 | 21 | 46/46 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 62.5% | 62.0% | 42.5% | 54.8% | 48.7% | 54.8% | 43.7% |
| 2018 | 22 | 48/48 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 59.3% | 64.0% | 45.4% | 48.7% | 46.8% | 56.4% | 43.2% |
| 2019 | 23 | 47/48 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 60.4% | 62.6% | 46.1% | 50.1% | 46.4% | 56.0% | 45.3% |
| 2020 | 24 | 19/19 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 65.8% | 55.8% | 42.7% | 50.3% | 46.1% | 51.4% | 40.6% |
| 2021 | 25 | 39/39 | 1.7 | 5.9 | 61.3% | 64.5% | 45.4% | 54.1% | 55.5% | 57.2% | 46.6% |
| 2022 | 26 | 32/36 | 1.5 | 4.9 | 64.5% | 58.7% | 41.3% | 52.7% | 50.7% | 52.6% | 42.8% |
| 2023 | 27 | 38/39 | 2.3 | 5.1 | 62.6% | 62.5% | 44.4% | 45.2% | 43.9% | 55.8% | 45.8% |
| 2024 | 28 | 50/52 | 1.8 | 5.3 | 61.6% | 63.1% | 44.7% | 45.5% | 51.0% | 56.0% | 45.9% |
| 2025 | 29 | 28/38 | 1.8 | 5.6 | 61.3% | 63.9% | 41.8% | 51.3% | 47.9% | 55.4% | 44.6% |
| 2026 | 30 | 27/29 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 62.7% | 63.9% | 44.1% | 59.1% | 43.5% | 56.6% | 44.0% |
| Career | 445/475 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 61.9% | 62.5% | 44.4% | 51.1% | 48.2% | 55.6% | 44.3% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 445/475 (93.7%) of Katerina Siniakova's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 17 | 1489 | 101.5 | -2.26 | +1.26 | 0.882 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.01 |
| 2014 | 18 | 1521 | 119.3 | -0.71 | -0.45 | 1.019 | 50.3% | +20 | — | — | 43.5% | -0.22 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | 100.8 | +0.46 |
| 2015 | 19 | 1523 | 112.2 | -0.42 | -0.27 | 0.987 | 49.9% | -25 | +16 | +104 | 41.3% | -0.43 | 4–5 (44%) | 3–6 (33%) | 96.6 | +0.31 |
| 2016 | 20 | 1765 | 130.6 | -0.14 | +0.26 | 0.975 | 49.6% | -53 | -89 | -86 | 49.4% | -0.07 | 7–6 (54%) | 3–2 (60%) | 103.3 | -2.24 |
| 2017 | 21 | 1695 | 133.7 | -0.89 | +0.54 | 0.967 | 49.4% | -23 | +84 | -66 | 50.0% | -0.08 | 11–9 (55%) | 4–2 (67%) | 103.3 | -1.76 |
| 2018 | 22 | 1780 | 137.2 | -0.09 | +0.44 | 0.989 | 49.7% | -11 | -32 | -109 | 53.0% | +0.04 | 13–10 (57%) | 10–8 (56%) | 102.2 | +0.17 |
| 2019 | 23 | 1675 | 133.8 | -0.06 | +1.86 | 1.029 | 50.5% | -18 | +94 | -38 | 42.3% | -0.28 | 8–11 (42%) | 5–5 (50%) | 96.9 | -0.30 |
| 2020 | 24 | 1701 | 130.6 | -3.03 | -0.58 | 0.836 | 46.1% | -49 | +82 | — | 33.3% | -1.10 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–0 | — | -1.42 |
| 2021 | 25 | 1802 | 144.9 | +1.25 | +3.21 | 1.089 | 51.8% | -109 | +51 | -13 | 54.7% | +0.44 | 9–8 (53%) | 8–3 (73%) | 107.7 | -2.85 |
| 2022 | 26 | 1763 | 133.3 | -2.97 | +0.63 | 0.904 | 47.8% | -22 | +55 | -76 | 46.2% | -0.36 | 8–6 (57%) | 3–3 (50%) | 101.6 | -1.47 |
| 2023 | 27 | 1808 | 135.0 | -0.13 | +2.23 | 1.035 | 50.6% | -25 | — | -7 | 55.8% | +0.38 | 4–5 (44%) | 5–6 (45%) | 98.4 | -1.66 |
| 2024 | 28 | 1803 | 141.8 | -0.23 | +2.61 | 1.042 | 50.8% | -30 | -33 | +120 | 55.1% | +0.39 | 7–13 (35%) | 4–8 (33%) | 87.5 | -1.28 |
| 2025 | 29 | 1883 | 142.0 | -0.67 | +0.92 | 1.002 | 50.0% | +19 | -217 | +75 | 48.8% | -0.13 | 4–8 (33%) | 5–4 (56%) | 94.0 | -1.50 |
| 2026 | 30 | 1827 | 141.6 | -0.07 | +1.37 | 1.014 | 50.4% | +29 | -142 | +74 | 50.7% | +0.03 | 4–6 (40%) | 4–4 (50%) | 96.7 | -0.32 |
| Career | 1894 | 141.3 | -0.48 | +1.22 | 0.997 | 49.9% | -24 | +8 | +13 | 49.1% | -0.04 | 82–92 (47%) | 58–53 (52%) | 97.9 | -2.94 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 18 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 19 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2016 | 20 | R128 | R128 | R32 | R64 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2017 | 21 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2018 | 22 | R64 | R32 | R32 | R32 | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2019 | 23 | R128 | R16 | R64 | R128 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2020 | 24 | R128 | R32 | — | R128 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2021 | 25 | R128 | R32 | R32 | R64 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2022 | 26 | R128 | R64 | R128 | R64 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2023 | 27 | R128 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2024 | 28 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2025 | 29 | R128 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2026 | 30 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R128 | 4–3 (57%) |
| W-L | 4–13 (24%) | 12–12 (50%) | 11–11 (50%) | 6–11 (35%) |
33–47 (41%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | GUA | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 19 | — | — | — | R64 | R64 | — | R128 | R64 | — | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2016 | 20 | R64 | — | Q2 | — | R128 | R64 | — | — | — | — | R32 | 7–5 (58%) |
| 2017 | 21 | R64 | R64 | — | R64 | R32 | R32 | R128 | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | 6–9 (40%) |
| 2018 | 22 | QF | R64 | R64 | — | R64 | R64 | R128 | — | R64 | — | QF | 11–8 (58%) |
| 2019 | 23 | R16 | R64 | — | R32 | R128 | R64 | R64 | R32 | R32 | — | R64 | 6–9 (40%) |
| 2020 | 24 | — | R64 | R64 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | — | — | R64 | R64 | Q1 | R128 | — | R16 | — | — | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2022 | 26 | — | Q1 | R64 | — | R64 | R32 | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2023 | 27 | R64 | R64 | — | — | R64 | — | R128 | — | R64 | — | — | 1–5 (17%) |
| 2024 | 28 | R64 | R64 | R16 | R64 | R64 | R128 | R64 | R64 | — | — | R32 | 6–9 (40%) |
| 2025 | 29 | R128 | — | — | R64 | R32 | R128 | R64 | R128 | — | — | QF | 10–7 (59%) |
| 2026 | 30 | — | R32 | R32 | R64 | R16 | R32 | R128 | R64 | R64 | — | — | 8–8 (50%) |
| W-L | 8–7 (53%) | 1–8 (11%) | 6–6 (50%) | 3–7 (30%) | 14–11 (56%) | 6–9 (40%) | 5–11 (31%) | 5–7 (42%) | 4–6 (40%) | 1–1 (50%) | 14–6 (70%) |
67–79 (46%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | DOH | DUB | EAS | SDG | KOR | SPB | BAD | BER | BIR | CHA | GRA | GUA | LIN | MOS | NEW | NIN | OST | STR | SYD | PAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2015 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2016 | 20 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | Q1 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9–4 (69%) |
| 2017 | 21 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R64 | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | 3–6 (33%) |
| 2018 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R32 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2019 | 23 | — | R32 | R32 | — | R64 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 2–6 (25%) |
| 2020 | 24 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 2–5 (29%) |
| 2022 | 26 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2023 | 27 | R16 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2024 | 28 | R16 | R64 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | QF | QF | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | R16 | — | — | 13–8 (62%) |
| 2025 | 29 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13–6 (68%) |
| 2026 | 30 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 5–5 (50%) |
| W-L | 10–5 (67%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 8–3 (73%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 5–1 (83%) | 5–5 (50%) | 5–3 (62%) | 10–5 (67%) | 6–4 (60%) | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 8–5 (62%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) |
65–54 (55%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ADE | BAD | GST | HAM | LIB | HKG | MAL | MEL | KOR | WAS | BAD | BAD | BOG | BRO | BUD | TEN | TRA | GUA | HOB | HUA | IST | JAP | JIA | JUR | KAT | LIN | LUX | MON | MON | MOS | MÉR | NEW | NIN | NUR | NÜR | PAR | POR | PRA | MOR | SHE | STR | TAI | TAS | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2015 | 19 | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | 8–10 (44%) |
| 2016 | 20 | — | F | R16 | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | 14–8 (64%) |
| 2017 | 21 | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | W | — | R16 | — | — | 14–4 (78%) |
| 2018 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | QF | — | F | — | — | — | — | 10–7 (59%) |
| 2019 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | SF | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10–9 (53%) |
| 2020 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | QF | — | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13–5 (72%) |
| 2022 | 26 | R32 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | 10–8 (56%) |
| 2023 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | SF | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 19–6 (76%) |
| 2024 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | SF | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8–4 (67%) |
| 2025 | 29 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 11–2 (85%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–3 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 9–2 (82%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–0 (100%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–4 (56%) | 3–0 (100%) | 4–3 (57%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 5–0 (100%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–6 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 3–1 (75%) | 3–1 (75%) | 5–0 (100%) | 15–9 (62%) | 0–1 (0%) | 12–4 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) |
114–72 (61%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1061 | 1070 | 1059 |
| 2013 | 17 | 1061 | 1060 | 1068 | 427 | 340 | 350 | 328 | 261 | 263 | 224 | 171 | 171 |
| 2014 | 18 | 159 | 153 | 158 | 161 | 165 | 133 | 119 | 124 | 118 | 87 | 84 | 84 |
| 2015 | 19 | 81 | 78 | 78 | 76 | 68 | 67 | 67 | 69 | 69 | 97 | 103 | 102 |
| 2016 | 20 | 98 | 114 | 113 | 113 | 104 | 114 | 79 | 72 | 56 | 49 | 52 | 52 |
| 2017 | 21 | 40 | 41 | 37 | 38 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 42 | 47 | 49 | 49 | — |
| 2018 | 22 | 52 | 48 | 54 | 51 | 54 | 40 | 51 | 54 | 47 | 31 | 31 | 31 |
| 2019 | 23 | 38 | 43 | 42 | 44 | 42 | 38 | 41 | 37 | 47 | 58 | 58 | 58 |
| 2020 | 24 | 57 | 55 | 54 | — | — | — | — | 57 | 61 | 64 | 64 | 59 |
| 2021 | 25 | 59 | 68 | 70 | 67 | 68 | 64 | 57 | 53 | 51 | 52 | 49 | 49 |
| 2022 | 26 | 45 | 53 | 53 | 51 | 56 | 79 | 86 | 83 | 49 | 47 | 47 | 49 |
| 2023 | 27 | 46 | 45 | 46 | 45 | 48 | 52 | 37 | 49 | 90 | 46 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | 28 | 49 | 43 | 42 | 40 | 33 | 27 | 38 | 36 | 37 | 44 | 46 | 45 |
| 2025 | 29 | 53 | 59 | 58 | 57 | 63 | 81 | 89 | 76 | 62 | 49 | 49 | 48 |
| 2026 | 30 | 45 | 43 | 42 | 42 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 42 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Siegemund | GER | 27 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 | 299 | 145 | 154 | 48.5% | 2010–2026 | Match log |
| Anna Karolina Schmiedlova | SVK | 26 | 1,789 | 0 | 3 | 284 | 120 | 164 | 42.3% | 2013–2024 | Match log |
| Camila Giorgi | ITA | 26 | 1,899 | 0 | 4 | 399 | 211 | 188 | 52.9% | 2011–2024 | Match log |
| Bernarda Pera | USA | 27 | 1,836 | 0 | 2 | 222 | 96 | 126 | 43.2% | 2017–2025 | Match log |
| Monica Puig | PUR | 27 | 1,843 | 0 | 2 | 279 | 139 | 140 | 49.8% | 2011–2022 | Match log |
| Peyton Stearns | USA | 28 | 1,917 | 0 | 2 | 146 | 72 | 74 | 49.3% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Lauren Davis | USA | 26 | 1,837 | 0 | 2 | 325 | 143 | 182 | 44.0% | 2011–2025 | Match log |
| Aliaksandra Sasnovich | BLR | 29 | 1,893 | 0 | 0 | 328 | 156 | 172 | 47.6% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Mona Barthel | GER | 23 | 1,840 | 0 | 4 | 333 | 151 | 182 | 45.3% | 2010–2026 | Match log |
| Elisabetta Cocciaretto | ITA | 29 | 1,842 | 0 | 2 | 176 | 81 | 95 | 46.0% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Ann Li | USA | 28 | 1,844 | 0 | 2 | 178 | 94 | 84 | 52.8% | 2020–2026 | Match log |
| Jaqueline Cristian | ROU | 28 | 1,860 | 0 | 0 | 175 | 87 | 88 | 49.7% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Katerina Siniakova?
- Katerina Siniakova is 30 years old, born on May 10, 1996.
- Which country does Katerina Siniakova represent?
- Katerina Siniakova represents Czech Republic in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Katerina Siniakova?
- Katerina Siniakova is 174 cm / 5'9".
- Is Katerina Siniakova left-handed or right-handed?
- Katerina Siniakova plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Katerina Siniakova won?
- Katerina Siniakova has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Katerina Siniakova won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Katerina Siniakova's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Katerina Siniakova won?
- Katerina Siniakova has won 5 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Jiangxi Open in 2023.
- What is Katerina Siniakova's highest WTA ranking?
- Katerina Siniakova's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 27, first achieved on June 24, 2024.
- What is Katerina Siniakova's career win-loss record?
- Katerina Siniakova has a career WTA singles record of 228 wins and 245 losses (48.2%).
- How much career prize money has Katerina Siniakova earned?
- Katerina Siniakova has earned at least $17,388,124 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Katerina Siniakova's career appear in TennisDB?
- Katerina Siniakova appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2013 through 2026.
- On which surface does Katerina Siniakova have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Katerina Siniakova's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 51.7% (62–58).
- Who has Katerina Siniakova faced most often?
- Katerina Siniakova's most frequent opponent is Ekaterina Alexandrova, with a head-to-head record of 3–5 across 8 meetings.