Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Agnieszka Radwanska
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Agnieszka Radwanska represented Poland on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 2. In TennisDB's records, Agnieszka Radwanska finished with a career record of 513–241 and 20 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 21, 2018* | R16 | Korea Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-4 7-5 | W | H2H | Match data | Sep 20, 2018* | R32 | Korea Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Tatjana Maria | 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 29, 2018* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Petra Kvitova | 1-6 6-7(3) | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 22, 2018* | R32 | New Haven | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Karolina Pliskova | 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 15, 2018* | R64 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Azarenka | 5 | 13 | 18 | Mar 27, 2018 | H2H |
| Caroline Wozniacki | 6 | 11 | 17 | Aug 11, 2017 | H2H |
| Svetlana Kuznetsova | 4 | 13 | 17 | Jul 11, 2017 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 6 | 8 | 14 | Aug 22, 2018 | H2H |
| Maria Sharapova | 2 | 12 | 14 | Oct 25, 2015 | H2H |
Titles (20)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 18 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Stockholm |
| 2008 | 19 | 3 | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | Istanbul, Pattaya, Eastbourne Open |
| 2011 | 22 | 3 | — | 2 | 1 | — | — | San Diego, China Open, Pan Pacific Open |
| 2012 | 23 | 3 | — | 1 | 2 | — | — | Brussels, Dubai Tennis Championships, Miami Open |
| 2013 | 24 | 3 | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | ASB Classic, Korea Open, Sydney International |
| 2014 | 25 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | Canadian Open |
| 2015 | 26 | 3 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | Tianjin, Pan Pacific Open, WTA Finals |
| 2016 | 27 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | Shenzhen, New Haven, China Open |
| Total | 20 | — | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (3)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Beijing Olympics | Second Round | 1 | 1 | Francesca Schiavone def. Agnieszka Radwanska 6-3 7-6(6) | H2H | Match data |
| 2012 | London Olympics | First Round | 0 | 1 | Julia Goerges def. Agnieszka Radwanska 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 | H2H | Match data |
| 2016 | Rio de Janeiro Olympics | First Round | 0 | 1 | Saisai Zheng def. Agnieszka Radwanska 6-4 7-5 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 316 | 61 |
| 2007 | 18 | 27 | 19 | 46 | 58.7% | 61 | 26 |
| 2008 | 19 | 52 | 20 | 72 | 72.2% | 26 | 10 |
| 2009 | 20 | 44 | 23 | 67 | 65.7% | 10 | 10 |
| 2010 | 21 | 32 | 18 | 50 | 64.0% | 10 | 14 |
| 2011 | 22 | 46 | 18 | 64 | 71.9% | 14 | 8 |
| 2012 | 23 | 59 | 20 | 79 | 74.7% | 8 | 4 |
| 2013 | 24 | 56 | 20 | 76 | 73.7% | 4 | 5 |
| 2014 | 25 | 43 | 22 | 65 | 66.2% | 5 | 6 |
| 2015 | 26 | 50 | 22 | 72 | 69.4% | 5 | 5 |
| 2016 | 27 | 53 | 19 | 72 | 73.6% | 5 | 3 |
| 2017 | 28 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 58.1% | 3 | 28 |
| 2018 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 51.7% | 28 | 74 |
| Career | 513 | 241 | 754 | 68.0% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2006 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% |
| 2007 | 18 | 18 | 10 | 28 | 64.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 27 | 19 | 46 | 58.7% |
| 2008 | 19 | 30 | 14 | 44 | 68.2% | 14 | 5 | 19 | 73.7% | 8 | 1 | 9 | 88.9% | — | — | — | — | 52 | 20 | 72 | 72.2% |
| 2009 | 20 | 28 | 16 | 44 | 63.6% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 44 | 23 | 67 | 65.7% |
| 2010 | 21 | 25 | 12 | 37 | 67.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 32 | 18 | 50 | 64.0% |
| 2011 | 22 | 36 | 12 | 48 | 75.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 46 | 18 | 64 | 71.9% |
| 2012 | 23 | 41 | 13 | 54 | 75.9% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 59 | 20 | 79 | 74.7% |
| 2013 | 24 | 46 | 15 | 61 | 75.4% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 56 | 20 | 76 | 73.7% |
| 2014 | 25 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 66.0% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 43 | 22 | 65 | 66.2% |
| 2015 | 26 | 36 | 16 | 52 | 69.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 50 | 22 | 72 | 69.4% |
| 2016 | 27 | 43 | 13 | 56 | 76.8% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 53 | 19 | 72 | 73.6% |
| 2017 | 28 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 58.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 25 | 18 | 43 | 58.1% |
| 2018 | 29 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 15 | 14 | 29 | 51.7% |
| Career | — | 370 | 166 | 536 | 69.0% | 75 | 45 | 120 | 62.5% | 66 | 28 | 94 | 70.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 513 | 241 | 754 | 68.0% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2006 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% |
| 2007 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 13 | 7 | 20 | 65.0% | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100.0% | 27 | 19 | 46 | 58.7% |
| 2008 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 25 | 1 | 26 | 96.2% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | 50 | 20 | 70 | 71.4% |
| 2009 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% | 25 | 8 | 33 | 75.8% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 44 | 23 | 67 | 65.7% |
| 2010 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 24 | 5 | 29 | 82.8% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 32 | 18 | 50 | 64.0% |
| 2011 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | 19 | 6 | 25 | 76.0% | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100.0% | 46 | 18 | 64 | 71.9% |
| 2012 | 23 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 22 | 2 | 24 | 91.7% | 16 | 1 | 17 | 94.1% | 59 | 20 | 79 | 74.7% |
| 2013 | 24 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 13 | 5 | 18 | 72.2% | 24 | 3 | 27 | 88.9% | 14 | 0 | 14 | 100.0% | 56 | 20 | 76 | 73.7% |
| 2014 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 19 | 7 | 26 | 73.1% | 8 | 0 | 8 | 100.0% | 43 | 22 | 65 | 66.2% |
| 2015 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 26 | 6 | 32 | 81.2% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | 50 | 22 | 72 | 69.4% |
| 2016 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 28 | 5 | 33 | 84.8% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | 53 | 19 | 72 | 73.6% |
| 2017 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | 25 | 18 | 43 | 58.1% |
| 2018 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 15 | 14 | 29 | 51.7% |
| Career | 51 | 85 | 136 | 37.5% | 116 | 79 | 195 | 59.5% | 250 | 69 | 319 | 78.4% | 94 | 8 | 102 | 92.2% | 511 | 241 | 752 | 68.0% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 752/754 (99.7%) of Agnieszka Radwanska's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17 | 10/19 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 65.4% | 59.8% | 46.5% | 60.6% | 47.1% | 55.1% | 46.0% |
| 2007 | 18 | 41/46 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 60.6% | 62.9% | 47.7% | 57.5% | 43.5% | 57.3% | 44.3% |
| 2008 | 19 | 59/72 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 67.0% | 63.2% | 46.8% | 50.4% | 54.4% | 57.9% | 49.2% |
| 2009 | 20 | 64/67 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 66.3% | 62.9% | 48.9% | 52.1% | 56.0% | 58.2% | 48.9% |
| 2010 | 21 | 49/50 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 65.6% | 64.1% | 50.5% | 51.5% | 47.9% | 59.2% | 48.8% |
| 2011 | 22 | 56/64 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 67.1% | 64.4% | 51.4% | 58.4% | 54.0% | 59.9% | 49.6% |
| 2012 | 23 | 68/79 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 67.3% | 66.3% | 46.7% | 56.9% | 56.1% | 59.9% | 49.0% |
| 2013 | 24 | 69/76 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 64.9% | 65.6% | 50.7% | 55.0% | 53.1% | 60.4% | 48.1% |
| 2014 | 25 | 60/65 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 65.5% | 63.3% | 48.2% | 56.8% | 52.0% | 58.2% | 49.8% |
| 2015 | 26 | 49/72 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 66.7% | 68.4% | 51.3% | 56.8% | 54.6% | 62.7% | 46.7% |
| 2016 | 27 | 60/73 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 62.4% | 67.3% | 47.7% | 60.1% | 57.3% | 60.0% | 49.8% |
| 2017 | 28 | 42/43 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 61.8% | 64.9% | 45.8% | 53.6% | 46.7% | 57.5% | 46.3% |
| 2018 | 29 | 24/29 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 60.8% | 59.8% | 44.2% | 45.6% | 42.6% | 53.4% | 43.2% |
| Career | 651/755 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 65.1% | 64.6% | 48.5% | 55.1% | 52.4% | 59.0% | 48.2% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 651/755 (86.2%) of Agnieszka Radwanska's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17 | 1673 | 141.6 | +0.60 | +1.54 | 1.026 | 50.8% | -31 | -111 | +25 | 58.1% | +0.40 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–1 (67%) | 101.3 | -0.39 |
| 2007 | 18 | 1810 | 145.1 | +1.25 | +1.05 | 1.037 | 50.9% | -9 | -215 | -55 | 57.7% | +0.58 | 8–8 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 104.1 | -0.85 |
| 2008 | 19 | 1914 | 152.0 | +2.51 | +4.81 | 1.167 | 53.4% | -49 | -105 | +11 | 66.0% | +1.18 | 14–7 (67%) | 7–7 (50%) | 104.2 | +0.97 |
| 2009 | 20 | 1913 | 151.3 | +2.63 | +4.78 | 1.172 | 53.5% | -27 | -59 | +42 | 62.8% | +0.99 | 11–9 (55%) | 4–10 (29%) | 92.8 | +1.49 |
| 2010 | 21 | 1862 | 156.5 | +3.54 | +5.02 | 1.197 | 53.9% | +37 | -47 | +77 | 66.0% | +1.38 | 2–8 (20%) | 4–3 (57%) | 91.3 | +2.07 |
| 2011 | 22 | 1980 | 161.2 | +4.42 | +6.19 | 1.237 | 54.8% | +22 | -148 | -85 | 67.3% | +1.27 | 12–11 (52%) | 6–9 (40%) | 94.9 | +2.26 |
| 2012 | 23 | 1989 | 163.4 | +4.85 | +5.61 | 1.223 | 54.4% | +44 | -42 | -81 | 72.4% | +1.53 | 11–7 (61%) | 5–3 (63%) | 99.8 | +0.14 |
| 2013 | 24 | 1966 | 161.1 | +5.04 | +4.68 | 1.217 | 54.2% | +44 | -43 | -7 | 70.9% | +1.54 | 10–5 (67%) | 12–5 (71%) | 103.6 | +1.71 |
| 2014 | 25 | 1877 | 160.3 | +2.22 | +5.84 | 1.190 | 53.9% | +20 | +68 | +42 | 63.6% | +1.24 | 8–7 (53%) | 7–5 (58%) | 99.1 | +1.73 |
| 2015 | 26 | 1962 | 156.6 | +4.09 | +5.26 | 1.249 | 54.7% | +2 | -94 | -3 | 67.3% | +1.52 | 9–13 (41%) | 3–6 (33%) | 90.4 | -0.24 |
| 2016 | 27 | 1980 | 161.7 | +4.05 | +6.47 | 1.245 | 54.9% | +48 | -113 | -53 | 72.2% | +1.73 | 8–10 (44%) | 8–6 (57%) | 94.0 | +0.07 |
| 2017 | 28 | 1823 | 139.7 | +1.36 | +2.93 | 1.090 | 51.9% | +30 | +27 | +110 | 57.7% | +0.56 | 5–6 (45%) | 5–3 (63%) | 94.9 | +1.52 |
| 2018 | 29 | 1752 | 134.0 | -1.95 | +0.83 | 0.927 | 48.2% | +14 | — | +160 | 47.6% | -0.17 | 7–2 (78%) | 4–1 (80%) | 107.0 | -0.80 |
| Career | 2104 | 161.3 | +3.16 | +4.74 | 1.175 | 53.6% | +16 | -74 | +8 | 65.6% | +1.20 | 107–96 (53%) | 70–61 (53%) | 95.2 | +1.29 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17 | — | — | R16 | R64 | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2007 | 18 | R64 | R128 | R32 | R16 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2008 | 19 | QF | R16 | QF | R16 | 14–4 (78%) |
| 2009 | 20 | R128 | R16 | QF | R64 | 8–4 (67%) |
| 2010 | 21 | R32 | R64 | R16 | R64 | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2011 | 22 | QF | R16 | R64 | R64 | 9–4 (69%) |
| 2012 | 23 | QF | R32 | F | R16 | 15–4 (79%) |
| 2013 | 24 | QF | QF | SF | R16 | 16–4 (80%) |
| 2014 | 25 | SF | R32 | R16 | R64 | 11–4 (73%) |
| 2015 | 26 | R16 | R128 | SF | R32 | 10–4 (71%) |
| 2016 | 27 | SF | R16 | R16 | R16 | 14–4 (78%) |
| 2017 | 28 | R64 | R32 | R16 | R32 | 8–4 (67%) |
| 2018 | 29 | R32 | — | R64 | R128 | 3–3 (50%) |
| W-L | 35–12 (74%) | 23–11 (68%) | 43–13 (77%) | 24–13 (65%) |
125–49 (72%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | PAN | BER | CAN | CHA | MOS | WUH | ZUR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 18 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | R16 | R64 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | QF | 7–5 (58%) |
| 2008 | 19 | — | — | SF | — | QF | — | R64 | R16 | QF | R16 | — | R16 | — | — | — | 15–7 (68%) |
| 2009 | 20 | F | R32 | — | R64 | QF | R64 | R16 | QF | SF | — | QF | — | — | — | — | 20–9 (69%) |
| 2010 | 21 | R64 | R16 | — | SF | SF | R32 | QF | R16 | QF | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | 16–9 (64%) |
| 2011 | 22 | W | — | — | QF | R16 | R32 | QF | R32 | W | — | SF | — | — | — | — | 23–6 (79%) |
| 2012 | 23 | QF | QF | SF | — | QF | SF | W | R32 | F | — | QF | — | — | — | — | 26–8 (76%) |
| 2013 | 24 | SF | QF | SF | — | R16 | R32 | SF | R32 | QF | — | SF | — | — | — | — | 21–9 (70%) |
| 2014 | 25 | R32 | QF | SF | — | F | SF | QF | QF | — | — | W | — | — | R32 | — | 25–8 (76%) |
| 2015 | 26 | SF | R64 | — | R16 | R32 | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R64 | — | 12–8 (60%) |
| 2016 | 27 | W | QF | SF | — | SF | R64 | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | QF | — | 20–7 (74%) |
| 2017 | 28 | R16 | R64 | — | R16 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | 9–7 (56%) |
| 2018 | 29 | — | R64 | R32 | — | R64 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| W-L | 28–7 (80%) | 10–9 (53%) | 17–6 (74%) | 7–5 (58%) | 29–12 (71%) | 13–8 (62%) | 31–11 (74%) | 8–8 (50%) | 20–5 (80%) | 2–1 (67%) | 23–8 (74%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–4 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) |
197–87 (69%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BEI | DOH | DUB | EAS | PAR | SDG | POR | PAN | AME | BAN | BIR | BRU | CAR | LIN | LOS | LUX | MER | MOS | NEW | STA | SYD | PAN | WAR | ZUR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | 6–3 (67%) |
| 2007 | 18 | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | — | 4–7 (36%) |
| 2008 | 19 | R32 | — | R32 | W | — | — | R16 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | 9–6 (60%) |
| 2009 | 20 | — | — | — | QF | QF | — | QF | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | QF | — | — | — | 12–8 (60%) |
| 2010 | 21 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 9–5 (64%) |
| 2011 | 22 | — | R32 | — | QF | — | W | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | QF | — | — | — | — | 13–6 (68%) |
| 2012 | 23 | — | — | W | R32 | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | SF | — | — | — | 14–4 (78%) |
| 2013 | 24 | — | — | QF | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | W | — | — | — | 9–4 (69%) |
| 2014 | 25 | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | 1–5 (17%) |
| 2015 | 26 | — | QF | — | F | — | — | R32 | W | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | R16 | — | — | — | 14–6 (70%) |
| 2016 | 27 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | SF | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | SF | — | — | 10–4 (71%) |
| 2017 | 28 | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | F | — | — | — | 5–5 (50%) |
| 2018 | 29 | — | — | R32 | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | 6–4 (60%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 6–4 (60%) | 19–11 (63%) | 2–2 (50%) | 5–0 (100%) | 13–10 (57%) | 5–0 (100%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–3 (62%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–0 (100%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | 4–1 (80%) | 0–2 (0%) | 11–7 (61%) | 5–3 (62%) | 16–7 (70%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) |
112–67 (63%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ASB | HKG | KOR | STO | BIR | BUD | HAS | HOB | IST | KAT | KUA | LIN | MON | NOT | PAL | PAT | PRA | SHE | TIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2007 | 18 | — | — | — | W | R32 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | 10–3 (77%) |
| 2008 | 19 | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | R32 | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | 12–2 (86%) |
| 2009 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2012 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2013 | 24 | W | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10–0 (100%) |
| 2014 | 25 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–2 (71%) |
| 2015 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | W | 11–2 (85%) |
| 2016 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | QF | 7–1 (88%) |
| 2017 | 28 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2018 | 29 | QF | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| W-L | 7–1 (88%) | 1–1 (50%) | 8–2 (80%) | 8–1 (89%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–2 (75%) | 6–2 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–0 (100%) | 0–1 (0%) | 7–1 (88%) | 7–1 (88%) |
67–21 (76%) |
WTA Finals
| Season | Age | WTA | WTA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 19 | — | RR | 1–0 (100%) |
| 2009 | 20 | — | RR | 1–0 (100%) |
| 2011 | 22 | RR | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2012 | 23 | SF | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2013 | 24 | RR | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2014 | 25 | — | SF | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2015 | 26 | — | W | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2016 | 27 | — | SF | 2–2 (50%) |
| W-L | 3–7 (30%) | 8–7 (53%) |
11–14 (44%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1044 | 1065 | 918 | 921 | 942 | 716 |
| 2005 | 16 | 712 | 711 | 707 | 715 | 651 | 624 | 608 | 560 | 593 | 596 | 311 | 316 |
| 2006 | 17 | 334 | 330 | 322 | 312 | 206 | 217 | 127 | 129 | 95 | 54 | 61 | 61 |
| 2007 | 18 | 46 | 51 | 49 | 43 | 38 | 35 | 35 | 32 | 30 | 26 | 25 | 26 |
| 2008 | 19 | 21 | 19 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| 2009 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| 2010 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| 2011 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| 2012 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 2013 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| 2014 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| 2015 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| 2016 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 2017 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 28 | 28 | — |
| 2018 | 29 | 33 | 32 | 32 | 30 | 29 | 31 | 33 | 48 | 55 | 74 | 74 | 74 |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Svetlana Kuznetsova | RUS | 2 | 2,098 | 2 | 18 | 917 | 594 | 323 | 64.8% | 2001–2021 | Match log |
| Vera Zvonareva | RUS | 2 | 2,089 | 0 | 12 | 736 | 466 | 270 | 63.3% | 2000–2026 | Match log |
| Petra Kvitova | CZE | 2 | 2,074 | 2 | 31 | 777 | 515 | 262 | 66.3% | 2007–2025 | Match log |
| Na Li | CHN | 2 | 2,117 | 2 | 9 | 497 | 338 | 159 | 68.0% | 2000–2014 | Match log |
| Victoria Azarenka | BLR | 1 | 2,249 | 2 | 21 | 850 | 582 | 268 | 68.5% | 2005–2025 | Match log |
| Caroline Wozniacki | DEN | 1 | 2,154 | 1 | 30 | 895 | 620 | 275 | 69.3% | 2005–2024 | Match log |
| Anett Kontaveit | EST | 2 | 2,114 | 0 | 6 | 345 | 205 | 140 | 59.4% | 2013–2023 | Match log |
| Ana Ivanovic | SRB | 1 | 2,118 | 1 | 15 | 637 | 421 | 216 | 66.1% | 2004–2016 | Match log |
| Angelique Kerber | GER | 1 | 2,055 | 3 | 14 | 754 | 477 | 277 | 63.3% | 2006–2024 | Match log |
| Ons Jabeur | TUN | 2 | 2,106 | 0 | 5 | 375 | 221 | 154 | 58.9% | 2012–2025 | Match log |
| Karolina Pliskova | CZE | 1 | 2,045 | 0 | 17 | 677 | 430 | 247 | 63.5% | 2007–2026 | Match log |
| Elena Rybakina | KAZ | 2 | 2,249 | 2 | 13 | 437 | 308 | 129 | 70.5% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Agnieszka Radwanska?
- Agnieszka Radwanska is 37 years old, born on March 6, 1989.
- Which country does Agnieszka Radwanska represent?
- Agnieszka Radwanska represents Poland in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Agnieszka Radwanska?
- Agnieszka Radwanska is 173 cm / 5'8".
- Does Agnieszka Radwanska use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Agnieszka Radwanska uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Agnieszka Radwanska left-handed or right-handed?
- Agnieszka Radwanska plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Agnieszka Radwanska won?
- Agnieszka Radwanska has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Agnieszka Radwanska won?
- TennisDB groups 5 of Agnieszka Radwanska's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category. All 5 were won under documented predecessor category names and are shown using the modern equivalent. The most recent was Beijing in 2016.
- How many WTA titles has Agnieszka Radwanska won?
- Agnieszka Radwanska has won 20 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Beijing in 2016.
- What is Agnieszka Radwanska's highest WTA ranking?
- Agnieszka Radwanska's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 2, first achieved on July 9, 2012.
- What is Agnieszka Radwanska's career win-loss record?
- Agnieszka Radwanska has a career WTA singles record of 513 wins and 241 losses (68.0%).
- How much career prize money has Agnieszka Radwanska earned?
- Agnieszka Radwanska has earned at least $27,683,807 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Agnieszka Radwanska's career appear in TennisDB?
- Agnieszka Radwanska appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2006 through 2018.
- On which surface does Agnieszka Radwanska have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Agnieszka Radwanska's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on grass: 70.2% (66–28).
- Who has Agnieszka Radwanska faced most often?
- Agnieszka Radwanska's most frequent opponent is Victoria Azarenka, with a head-to-head record of 5–13 across 18 meetings.