Alexandra Eala
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magda Linette | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Tereza Valentova | 1 | 2 | 3 | Nov 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Iva Jovic | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 22, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-11-06 00:00 UTC
Alexandra Eala holds a 1–0 lead over Antonia Ruzic in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Alexandra Eala leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Alexandra Eala won the 2026 Hong Kong Open quarterfinal 7-6(7) 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandra Eala | 7-6(7) 7-5 | Antonia Ruzic | Match data | Nov 6, 2026 | QF | Hong Kong Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandra Eala | #17 | #17 | 2,289 | 2,008 | 53 | 51 | 51.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Antonia Ruzic | #81 | #50 | 1,130 | 1,801 | 27 | 34 | 44.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Alexandra Eala | Antonia Ruzic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 2021 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #526 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #214 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2023 | 0–6 | 0.0% | #190 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2024 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #147 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2025 | 13–13 | 50.0% | #53 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2026 | 38–24 | 61.3% | #17 | 1,936 | 0 | 1 | 2024 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #142 | 1,562 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 8–10 | 44.4% | #70 | 1,752 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 16–22 | 42.1% | #81 | 1,709 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Alexandra Eala | Antonia Ruzic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2023 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2024 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2025 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2026 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 65.9% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 2024 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| Career | — | 35 | 32 | 67 | 52.2% | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | — | 21 | 23 | 44 | 47.7% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 96/107 of Alexandra Eala's and 52/61 of Antonia Ruzic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Alexandra Eala | Antonia Ruzic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 2021 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 8.5 | 54.4% | 60.0% | 31.4% | 18.8% | 26.7% | 46.9% | 46.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2022 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 57.1% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 32.7% | 38.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2023 | 6/6 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 56.1% | 48.5% | 32.3% | 35.2% | 44.6% | 41.9% | 37.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2024 | 7/7 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 64.7% | 50.0% | 40.1% | 41.6% | 46.5% | 46.8% | 41.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2025 | 21/27 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 66.0% | 57.6% | 46.3% | 49.4% | 44.6% | 53.9% | 45.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2026 | 59/64 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 61.9% | 62.8% | 48.2% | 55.7% | 47.9% | 57.2% | 45.2% | 2024 | 5/5 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 66.0% | 57.2% | 39.6% | 45.4% | 54.6% | 51.0% | 43.3% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 13/18 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 63.9% | 61.4% | 50.4% | 46.6% | 43.4% | 57.4% | 41.3% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 34/38 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 66.9% | 56.2% | 44.7% | 49.4% | 44.8% | 52.2% | 41.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Alexandra Eala | Antonia Ruzic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2021 | 1493 | 101.0 | -2.35 | +0.47 | 0.871 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | — | — | — | +0.18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2022 | 1477 | 91.3 | -1.50 | -4.60 | 0.574 | 35.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2023 | 1550 | 104.7 | -4.86 | -2.11 | 0.648 | 39.9% | +22 | — | — | 0.0% | -4.17 | — | — | — | -0.09 | 2021 | 1488 | 96.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2024 | 1534 | 112.4 | -3.76 | -1.63 | 0.771 | 44.2% | +10 | — | — | 18.8% | -2.37 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.40 | 2022 | 1495 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2025 | 1727 | 135.2 | -1.31 | +1.76 | 0.986 | 49.8% | -24 | -257 | +88 | 51.7% | +0.07 | 2–8 (20%) | 3–2 (60%) | 96.2 | -1.13 | 2023 | 1512 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2026 | 1937 | 153.1 | +0.37 | +2.68 | 1.056 | 51.3% | -14 | -399 | +65 | 57.9% | +0.51 | 11–9 (55%) | 7–3 (70%) | 103.7 | -0.93 | 2024 | 1563 | 106.7 | -1.62 | -1.12 | 0.885 | 47.3% | +22 | — | — | 54.5% | -0.36 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.34 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1753 | 132.0 | -0.70 | -0.50 | 0.969 | 49.0% | -24 | -114 | — | 42.5% | -0.35 | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 104.4 | +0.11 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1710 | 132.9 | -3.47 | -0.52 | 0.866 | 47.0% | +1 | -79 | -2 | 39.8% | -0.64 | 9–7 (56%) | 1–7 (13%) | 99.4 | -1.98 |
| Career | — | 2008 | 138.1 | -0.70 | +1.74 | 0.972 | 49.5% | -12 | -358 | +74 | 50.0% | -0.10 | 14–18 (44%) | 11–7 (61%) | 101.0 | -2.29 | — | 1801 | 130.4 | -2.60 | -0.57 | 0.892 | 47.5% | -3 | -93 | -2 | 41.7% | -0.53 | 13–8 (62%) | 3–8 (27%) | 103.6 | -2.51 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magda Linette | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Tereza Valentova | 1 | 2 | 3 | Nov 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Iva Jovic | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Badosa | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Ann Li | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Madison Keys | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Elena-Gabriela Ruse | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Karolina Muchova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 9, 2026 | H2H |