Anastasia Potapova
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucia Bronzetti | 6 | 0 | 6 | Feb 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Mirra Andreeva | 1 | 4 | 5 | Sep 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 3 | 2 | 5 | May 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Marta Kostyuk | 2 | 3 | 5 | Apr 30, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC
Anastasia Potapova holds a 1–0 lead over Martina Trevisan in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Anastasia Potapova leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Anastasia Potapova won the 2024 Qatar Open first round 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anastasia Potapova | 6-4 6-4 | Martina Trevisan | Match data | Feb 13, 2024* | R64 | Qatar Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anastasia Potapova | #26 | #21 | 1,926 | 1,965 | 168 | 137 | 55.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Martina Trevisan | #301 | #18 | 1,878 | 1,764 | 51 | 86 | 37.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Anastasia Potapova | Martina Trevisan | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 2017 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #241 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2018 | 9–4 | 69.2% | #93 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #92 | 1,596 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 6–4 | 60.0% | #101 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 13–18 | 41.9% | #69 | 1,686 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 24–18 | 57.1% | #43 | 1,750 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 28–19 | 59.6% | #27 | 1,784 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 26–22 | 54.2% | #35 | 1,800 | 0 | 2 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #202 | 1,514 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2025 | 23–16 | 59.0% | #50 | 1,840 | 0 | 3 | 2018 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #184 | 1,506 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2026 | 26–18 | 59.1% | #26 | 1,854 | 0 | 3 | 2019 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #156 | 1,487 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 4–2 | 66.7% | #85 | 1,585 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3–16 | 15.8% | #112 | 1,592 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 18–16 | 52.9% | #27 | 1,693 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #42 | 1,724 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 7–20 | 25.9% | #124 | 1,602 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #481 | 1,484 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #301 | 1,554 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Anastasia Potapova | Martina Trevisan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2018 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 55.2% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 12 | 5 | 17 | 70.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 99 | 94 | 193 | 51.3% | 57 | 29 | 86 | 66.3% | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | — | 25 | 47 | 72 | 34.7% | 26 | 32 | 58 | 44.8% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 290/307 of Anastasia Potapova's and 136/137 of Martina Trevisan's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Anastasia Potapova | Martina Trevisan | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 2017 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 45.2% | 47.4% | 39.1% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 51.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2018 | 13/13 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 53.4% | 66.4% | 45.1% | 60.2% | 45.2% | 56.5% | 46.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 30/30 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 51.4% | 60.6% | 41.1% | 53.0% | 45.4% | 51.0% | 43.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 10/10 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 52.1% | 64.6% | 47.2% | 46.9% | 48.4% | 55.8% | 46.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 30/31 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 53.9% | 64.6% | 42.0% | 49.2% | 50.1% | 53.8% | 43.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 41/42 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 63.3% | 63.5% | 45.7% | 51.0% | 52.1% | 56.5% | 47.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 47/47 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 57.9% | 63.6% | 44.6% | 55.2% | 45.0% | 55.5% | 45.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 48/48 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 55.5% | 64.4% | 43.4% | 56.9% | 46.7% | 55.1% | 43.4% | 2017 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 71.2% | 54.3% | 35.0% | 36.5% | 30.0% | 48.2% | 37.7% |
| 24 | 2025 | 26/40 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 52.9% | 62.3% | 46.2% | 46.5% | 46.3% | 54.6% | 41.7% | 2018 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 70.4% | 50.5% | 41.5% | 49.1% | 75.0% | 47.6% | 40.5% |
| 25 | 2026 | 44/45 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 56.2% | 64.5% | 41.6% | 54.6% | 53.8% | 54.2% | 44.3% | 2019 | 5/5 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 70.2% | 50.5% | 40.6% | 49.1% | 79.4% | 47.8% | 46.0% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 6/6 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 70.0% | 53.9% | 44.5% | 52.7% | 54.5% | 51.0% | 46.9% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 19/19 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 65.8% | 56.3% | 40.4% | 52.5% | 54.8% | 50.8% | 39.1% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 33/34 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 66.3% | 59.0% | 40.9% | 49.3% | 53.1% | 53.2% | 46.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 40/40 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 63.7% | 58.1% | 46.6% | 46.4% | 47.9% | 53.8% | 44.3% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 27/27 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 66.2% | 58.7% | 41.6% | 54.2% | 39.5% | 53.0% | 40.4% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 66.7% | 47.1% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 47.1% | 39.3% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 68.2% | 56.9% | 44.4% | 58.3% | 75.0% | 52.9% | 50.7% |
| Career | — | 290/307 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 56.0% | 63.6% | 43.7% | 53.1% | 48.4% | 54.7% | 44.6% | — | 136/137 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 65.9% | 57.5% | 42.8% | 49.8% | 50.1% | 52.5% | 43.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Anastasia Potapova | Martina Trevisan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2017 | 1476 | 93.4 | -2.12 | +2.32 | 0.895 | 47.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2018 | 1607 | 121.2 | +0.26 | +1.15 | 1.064 | 51.7% | -33 | +21 | — | 62.1% | +0.55 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–0 | — | +0.92 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1596 | 119.2 | -3.94 | +0.45 | 0.889 | 47.4% | -23 | +78 | — | 47.1% | -0.33 | 7–7 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 101.0 | -0.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 1685 | 126.6 | -0.49 | +1.81 | 1.046 | 50.5% | -11 | — | — | 54.2% | +0.17 | 3–1 (75%) | 3–2 (60%) | 104.7 | +0.33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 1686 | 132.6 | -1.94 | +1.28 | 0.948 | 48.7% | +15 | -65 | -81 | 44.1% | -0.59 | 4–4 (50%) | 6–3 (67%) | 103.7 | -1.41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 1751 | 139.2 | -0.34 | +3.77 | 1.098 | 52.0% | -56 | +77 | — | 55.8% | +0.50 | 6–7 (46%) | 3–6 (33%) | 94.9 | -1.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1785 | 143.8 | -0.78 | +2.73 | 1.022 | 50.4% | -38 | +98 | -91 | 56.4% | +0.32 | 17–10 (63%) | 6–7 (46%) | 105.1 | -0.08 | 2016 | 1484 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 1800 | 140.8 | -1.22 | +0.81 | 0.965 | 49.4% | +5 | +41 | -88 | 54.7% | +0.18 | 10–6 (63%) | 2–8 (20%) | 99.1 | +0.19 | 2017 | 1514 | 102.3 | -0.97 | -0.26 | 0.728 | 42.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | — | — | -0.21 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1840 | 139.6 | -1.70 | -0.49 | 0.920 | 48.4% | -30 | +40 | — | 54.9% | +0.12 | 9–4 (69%) | 5–6 (45%) | 102.3 | -0.67 | 2018 | 1506 | 105.3 | -3.70 | -0.66 | 0.772 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.75 | — | — | — | +0.15 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1854 | 144.9 | -1.70 | +1.46 | 0.968 | 49.5% | -90 | +173 | -207 | 55.9% | +0.35 | 12–5 (71%) | 5–7 (42%) | 105.9 | +0.47 | 2019 | 1488 | 107.8 | -2.05 | +1.06 | 0.882 | 47.1% | — | +68 | — | 27.3% | -1.36 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.06 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1585 | 114.3 | -1.53 | +3.00 | 0.957 | 49.2% | — | +81 | — | 50.0% | -0.58 | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.46 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1592 | 112.7 | -4.04 | -2.30 | 0.795 | 45.5% | -123 | +74 | — | 23.8% | -1.45 | 2–4 (33%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.43 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1694 | 124.4 | -2.59 | +3.01 | 1.004 | 50.3% | -183 | +134 | — | 52.1% | +0.11 | 5–2 (71%) | 2–3 (40%) | 104.5 | +0.59 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1725 | 138.7 | -1.58 | +0.90 | 0.959 | 49.2% | -50 | +34 | — | 48.8% | -0.16 | 6–8 (43%) | 5–4 (56%) | 99.8 | +0.68 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1603 | 114.6 | -3.10 | -1.85 | 0.859 | 46.8% | -60 | +125 | — | 33.3% | -1.07 | 2–6 (25%) | 2–1 (67%) | 96.3 | +0.46 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1485 | 97.5 | -1.75 | -1.22 | 0.743 | 42.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.18 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1555 | 99.8 | -1.99 | +1.12 | 1.076 | 51.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.33 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.02 |
| Career | — | 1966 | 141.9 | -1.41 | +1.59 | 0.985 | 49.7% | -29 | +80 | -110 | 53.8% | +0.15 | 71–46 (61%) | 36–41 (47%) | 105.9 | -0.41 | — | 1764 | 123.1 | -2.51 | +0.46 | 0.916 | 48.2% | -94 | +92 | — | 40.4% | -0.62 | 17–22 (44%) | 11–12 (48%) | 99.5 | +0.65 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucia Bronzetti | 6 | 0 | 6 | Feb 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Mirra Andreeva | 1 | 4 | 5 | Sep 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 3 | 2 | 5 | May 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Marta Kostyuk | 2 | 3 | 5 | Apr 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nao Hibino | 4 | 0 | 4 | May 22, 2024 | H2H |
| Yulia Putintseva | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Katerina Siniakova | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 14, 2023 | H2H |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Alizé Cornet | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 28, 2023 | H2H |