Antonia Ruzic
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Badosa | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Ann Li | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Madison Keys | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Elena-Gabriela Ruse | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Karolina Muchova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 9, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-11-04 00:00 UTC
Lulu Sun holds a 1–0 lead over Antonia Ruzic in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Lulu Sun leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Lulu Sun won the 2025 Cincinnati Open first round 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lulu Sun | 6-4 6-4 | Antonia Ruzic | Match data | Aug 8, 2025 | R128 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonia Ruzic | #81 | #50 | 1,130 | 1,801 | 26 | 33 | 44.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lulu Sun | #380 | #39 | 1,379 | 1,818 | 27 | 39 | 40.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Antonia Ruzic | Lulu Sun | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | 2024 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #142 | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #297 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2025 | 8–10 | 44.4% | #70 | 1,752 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2026 | 15–21 | 41.7% | #81 | 1,700 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 11–9 | 55.0% | #40 | 1,724 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #90 | 1,802 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0–5 | 0.0% | #380 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Antonia Ruzic | Lulu Sun | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | 2024 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2025 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2026 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2024 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 20 | 22 | 42 | 47.6% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | 19 | 27 | 46 | 41.3% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 50/59 of Antonia Ruzic's and 55/66 of Lulu Sun's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Antonia Ruzic | Lulu Sun | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | 2024 | 5/5 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 66.0% | 57.2% | 39.6% | 45.4% | 54.6% | 51.0% | 43.3% | 2022 | 5/5 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 59.6% | 58.4% | 39.9% | 43.9% | 41.5% | 51.2% | 43.8% |
| 22 | 2025 | 13/18 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 63.9% | 61.4% | 50.4% | 46.6% | 43.4% | 57.4% | 41.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2026 | 32/36 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 66.8% | 56.0% | 44.8% | 49.2% | 45.0% | 52.0% | 41.5% | 2024 | 19/20 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 57.7% | 72.4% | 52.1% | 60.6% | 27.3% | 63.7% | 36.2% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 27/36 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 55.8% | 68.7% | 48.3% | 57.8% | 41.0% | 59.5% | 39.0% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4/5 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 57.6% | 69.1% | 47.5% | 64.7% | 30.0% | 59.3% | 32.8% |
| Career | — | 50/59 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 66.0% | 57.5% | 45.7% | 48.2% | 45.6% | 53.3% | 41.6% | — | 55/66 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 56.9% | 69.1% | 48.8% | 58.0% | 35.5% | 60.2% | 38.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Antonia Ruzic | Lulu Sun | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1479 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2021 | 1488 | 96.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2022 | 1495 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2023 | 1512 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1486 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2024 | 1563 | 106.7 | -1.62 | -1.12 | 0.885 | 47.3% | +22 | — | — | 54.5% | -0.36 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.34 | 2022 | 1533 | 104.2 | -1.71 | +0.26 | 0.897 | 47.6% | +31 | — | — | 40.0% | -1.00 | — | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.37 |
| 22 | 2025 | 1753 | 132.0 | -0.70 | -0.50 | 0.969 | 49.0% | -24 | -114 | — | 42.5% | -0.35 | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 104.4 | +0.11 | 2023 | 1536 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2026 | 1700 | 131.5 | -3.54 | -0.53 | 0.864 | 46.9% | +3 | -69 | +8 | 39.8% | -0.70 | 8–7 (53%) | 1–6 (14%) | 99.0 | -1.71 | 2024 | 1725 | 127.2 | +4.52 | -4.14 | 0.997 | 49.7% | -9 | — | +60 | 50.0% | -0.17 | 5–1 (83%) | 6–2 (75%) | 107.8 | +1.05 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1803 | 133.8 | +1.83 | -2.63 | 0.964 | 48.9% | +27 | -352 | -99 | 38.3% | -0.64 | 6–3 (67%) | 4–5 (44%) | 102.6 | -0.46 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1628 | 108.0 | +0.17 | -3.40 | 0.805 | 45.3% | +125 | — | — | 9.1% | -2.36 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.17 |
| Career | — | 1801 | 129.7 | -2.61 | -0.58 | 0.891 | 47.5% | -2 | -87 | +8 | 41.8% | -0.57 | 12–8 (60%) | 3–7 (30%) | 103.4 | -2.14 | — | 1818 | 126.2 | +2.32 | -2.94 | 0.955 | 48.8% | +25 | -352 | -27 | 39.6% | -0.66 | 11–5 (69%) | 12–10 (55%) | 106.8 | +1.20 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Badosa | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Ann Li | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Madison Keys | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Elena-Gabriela Ruse | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Karolina Muchova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Noskova | 2 | 2 | 4 | Aug 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 9, 2025 | H2H |
| Anna Blinkova | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Sofia Kenin | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 25, 2025 | H2H |
| Varvara Gracheva | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 22, 2025 | H2H |