Aryna Sabalenka
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elena Rybakina | 10 | 7 | 17 | Mar 27, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 9 | 4 | 13 | Jun 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 7 | 6 | 13 | Mar 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 11 | 2 | 13 | Jul 6, 2025 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 5 | 8 | 13 | Jun 5, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Aryna Sabalenka holds a 2–0 lead over Moyuka Uchijima in their WTA head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Aryna Sabalenka leads 1–0 on clay and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Aryna Sabalenka won the 2026 Canadian Open second round 6-3 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aryna Sabalenka | 6-3 6-3 | Moyuka Uchijima | Match data | Aug 4, 2026 | R64 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 6-2 6-2 | Moyuka Uchijima | Match data | May 30, 2024* | R64 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aryna Sabalenka | #1 | #1 | 12,420 | 2,324 | 411 | 144 | 74.1% | 4 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 24 |
| Moyuka Uchijima | #99 | #47 | 1,150 | 1,783 | 23 | 58 | 28.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Aryna Sabalenka | Moyuka Uchijima | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2017 | 9–5 | 64.3% | #96 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 43–21 | 67.2% | #13 | 1,963 | 0 | 2 | 2022 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #107 | 1,487 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2019 | 36–21 | 63.2% | #11 | 1,938 | 0 | 5 | 2023 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #199 | 1,531 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2020 | 28–9 | 75.7% | #10 | 2,006 | 0 | 8 | 2024 | 5–14 | 26.3% | #62 | 1,591 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2021 | 45–18 | 71.4% | #2 | 1,975 | 0 | 10 | 2025 | 12–25 | 32.4% | #94 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2022 | 33–22 | 60.0% | #5 | 1,955 | 0 | 10 | 2026 | 2–10 | 16.7% | #99 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2023 | 56–14 | 80.0% | #2 | 2,082 | 1 | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 56–14 | 80.0% | #1 | 2,173 | 3 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 64–12 | 84.2% | #1 | 2,227 | 4 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 41–8 | 83.7% | #1 | 2,167 | 4 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Aryna Sabalenka | Moyuka Uchijima | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2017 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 32 | 12 | 44 | 72.7% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 2022 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 29 | 12 | 41 | 70.7% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2023 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 23 | 7 | 30 | 76.7% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2021 | 25 | 12 | 37 | 67.6% | 13 | 3 | 16 | 81.3% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2025 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 24.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2022 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 57.1% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2026 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 36 | 9 | 45 | 80.0% | 14 | 3 | 17 | 82.4% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 40 | 9 | 49 | 81.6% | 15 | 4 | 19 | 78.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 40 | 7 | 47 | 85.1% | 17 | 3 | 20 | 85.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 28 | 3 | 31 | 90.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 281 | 90 | 371 | 75.7% | 90 | 33 | 123 | 73.2% | 40 | 21 | 61 | 65.6% | — | 16 | 42 | 58 | 27.6% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 527/558 of Aryna Sabalenka's and 67/81 of Moyuka Uchijima's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Aryna Sabalenka | Moyuka Uchijima | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2017 | 12/14 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 58.2% | 67.6% | 47.5% | 61.1% | 52.8% | 59.8% | 45.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 58/64 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 59.3% | 69.7% | 49.1% | 61.4% | 44.8% | 61.2% | 42.1% | 2022 | 5/5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 64.5% | 57.6% | 36.3% | 47.2% | 50.6% | 49.4% | 42.2% |
| 21 | 2019 | 56/57 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 61.4% | 69.5% | 46.4% | 58.6% | 48.7% | 60.6% | 45.2% | 2023 | 8/8 | 5.5 | 5.1 | 50.5% | 65.7% | 46.6% | 45.8% | 41.1% | 56.2% | 39.3% |
| 22 | 2020 | 37/37 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 62.2% | 68.5% | 48.4% | 52.0% | 51.2% | 61.0% | 46.1% | 2024 | 18/19 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 54.6% | 62.2% | 40.2% | 40.0% | 39.0% | 52.1% | 38.1% |
| 23 | 2021 | 59/63 | 6.0 | 5.4 | 58.3% | 70.8% | 49.9% | 63.5% | 52.0% | 62.0% | 45.3% | 2025 | 25/37 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 57.1% | 60.8% | 42.4% | 49.9% | 40.1% | 52.9% | 39.0% |
| 24 | 2022 | 54/55 | 4.7 | 7.9 | 60.6% | 67.9% | 42.9% | 50.4% | 47.0% | 58.0% | 45.3% | 2026 | 11/12 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 57.2% | 59.2% | 39.5% | 43.9% | 47.5% | 50.8% | 43.8% |
| 25 | 2023 | 69/70 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 61.2% | 74.4% | 50.3% | 61.9% | 46.3% | 65.1% | 45.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 70/71 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 62.8% | 71.1% | 51.5% | 63.6% | 50.6% | 63.8% | 46.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 63/77 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 63.3% | 69.5% | 53.0% | 61.0% | 51.6% | 63.2% | 46.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 49/50 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 64.8% | 72.3% | 54.0% | 60.8% | 49.5% | 65.8% | 45.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 527/558 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 61.4% | 70.5% | 49.6% | 59.8% | 49.1% | 62.4% | 45.3% | — | 67/81 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 56.2% | 61.3% | 41.4% | 45.6% | 41.9% | 52.5% | 39.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Aryna Sabalenka | Moyuka Uchijima | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1486 | 96.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1475 | 94.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2016 | 1499 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1462 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 1674 | 126.8 | +1.94 | +0.44 | 1.134 | 52.8% | +32 | — | — | 65.6% | +1.03 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.60 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 1963 | 152.3 | +4.32 | +0.38 | 1.084 | 51.7% | +5 | -387 | -239 | 60.4% | +0.62 | 19–7 (73%) | 13–6 (68%) | — | -2.90 | 2022 | 1487 | 111.1 | -2.21 | +0.93 | 0.835 | 46.1% | +5 | — | — | 45.5% | -0.91 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.10 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1938 | 149.8 | +3.72 | +2.29 | 1.148 | 53.1% | +36 | -321 | -241 | 59.5% | +0.89 | 11–8 (58%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | +0.95 | 2023 | 1532 | 107.7 | -0.86 | -3.10 | 0.899 | 47.4% | +4 | — | — | 35.0% | -1.40 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–0 | — | +0.57 |
| 22 | 2020 | 2007 | 154.4 | +3.98 | +2.79 | 1.182 | 53.5% | +20 | -307 | — | 67.0% | +1.13 | 11–5 (69%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -0.98 | 2024 | 1592 | 113.1 | -2.85 | -2.97 | 0.796 | 45.3% | -23 | -45 | — | 31.7% | -1.51 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +1.01 |
| 23 | 2021 | 1975 | 161.3 | +5.49 | +3.40 | 1.194 | 53.7% | -3 | -39 | -109 | 68.9% | +1.37 | 10–14 (42%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | -0.98 | 2025 | 1651 | 136.3 | -2.30 | -2.50 | 0.829 | 46.1% | -12 | -59 | — | 37.8% | -1.06 | 6–10 (38%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | -1.71 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1956 | 152.8 | +1.65 | +3.23 | 1.078 | 51.5% | -5 | -17 | -80 | 56.6% | +0.40 | 15–13 (54%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | -1.09 | 2026 | 1632 | 120.9 | -2.86 | +0.45 | 0.891 | 47.2% | +38 | -22 | — | 28.6% | -1.39 | 0–4 (0%) | — | — | +0.09 |
| 25 | 2023 | 2082 | 170.8 | +8.10 | +3.76 | 1.309 | 55.2% | +25 | +2 | -99 | 75.3% | +1.71 | 10–6 (63%) | 13–6 (68%) | — | -2.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 2174 | 173.0 | +7.39 | +4.30 | 1.275 | 54.8% | +37 | -17 | — | 75.8% | +1.72 | 12–9 (57%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -2.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 2227 | 172.3 | +6.38 | +4.36 | 1.266 | 54.8% | +55 | +38 | -79 | 78.4% | +1.81 | 12–6 (67%) | 22–3 (88%) | — | -1.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 2168 | 168.0 | +7.50 | +3.42 | 1.323 | 55.2% | +159 | +31 | -48 | 81.5% | +1.88 | 4–6 (40%) | 10–5 (67%) | — | +0.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2324 | 167.4 | +5.48 | +3.11 | 1.204 | 53.8% | +35 | -72 | -131 | 69.3% | +1.29 | 105–77 (58%) | 94–52 (64%) | 106.8 | -1.74 | — | 1783 | 124.4 | -2.36 | -1.96 | 0.839 | 46.2% | -5 | -47 | — | 35.3% | -1.23 | 9–21 (30%) | 13–9 (59%) | 97.9 | -0.17 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elena Rybakina | 10 | 7 | 17 | Mar 27, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 9 | 4 | 13 | Jun 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 7 | 6 | 13 | Mar 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 11 | 2 | 13 | Jul 6, 2025 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 5 | 8 | 13 | Jun 5, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magda Linette | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 13, 2025 | H2H |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Elina Avanesyan | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Sorana Cirstea | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 13, 2025 | H2H |