Camila Osorio
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Li | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Kamilla Rakhimova | 5 | 0 | 5 | Sep 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3 | 1 | 4 | Aug 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Anna Kalinskaya | 2 | 2 | 4 | May 30, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Camila Osorio holds a 2–1 lead over Magdalena Frech in their WTA head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Camila Osorio leads 2–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Magdalena Frech won the 2023 Guadalajara Open first round 6-1 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magdalena Frech | 6-1 6-2 | Camila Osorio | Match data | Sep 19, 2023* | R64 | Guadalajara Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Camila Osorio | 6-3 1-6 6-4 | Magdalena Frech | Match data | Sep 13, 2023* | R32 | San Diego | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Camila Osorio | 6-3 7-6(6) | Magdalena Frech | Match data | Mar 3, 2022* | R32 | Monterrey Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camila Osorio | #59 | #33 | 1,354 | 1,825 | 104 | 96 | 52.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Magdalena Frech | #41 | #22 | 2,020 | 1,862 | 89 | 135 | 39.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Camila Osorio | Magdalena Frech | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #477 | 1,453 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #520 | 1,490 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | 2019 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #207 | 1,487 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #490 | 1,471 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2021 | 18–12 | 60.0% | #55 | 1,698 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #172 | 1,434 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #80 | 1,689 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #160 | 1,469 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 17–15 | 53.1% | #78 | 1,731 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 0–6 | 0.0% | #188 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 18–17 | 51.4% | #59 | 1,757 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #156 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 20–17 | 54.1% | #77 | 1,718 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #106 | 1,700 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 15–17 | 46.9% | #59 | 1,744 | 0 | 3 | 2022 | 11–19 | 36.7% | #106 | 1,687 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #74 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 28–26 | 51.9% | #25 | 1,834 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 15–25 | 37.5% | #59 | 1,745 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 14–18 | 43.8% | #41 | 1,746 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Camila Osorio | Magdalena Frech | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2018 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2019 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2022 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 57.1% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 47 | 58 | 105 | 44.8% | 52 | 25 | 77 | 67.5% | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | — | 54 | 79 | 133 | 40.6% | 23 | 36 | 59 | 39.0% | 12 | 20 | 32 | 37.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 184/202 of Camila Osorio's and 210/225 of Magdalena Frech's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Camila Osorio | Magdalena Frech | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 60.0% | 61.9% | 32.1% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 36.9% | 2014 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 62.9% | 43.2% | 42.3% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 41.7% |
| 17 | 2019 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 7.0 | 57.8% | 62.9% | 46.8% | 57.1% | 41.6% | 56.3% | 47.6% | 2015 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 64.9% | 54.2% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 23.9% |
| 19 | 2021 | 29/30 | 1.4 | 5.3 | 63.1% | 61.1% | 38.4% | 51.1% | 49.0% | 52.7% | 48.0% | 2017 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 61.4% | 61.3% | 51.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 57.4% | 39.5% |
| 20 | 2022 | 30/31 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 68.6% | 59.0% | 40.9% | 50.2% | 44.0% | 53.3% | 44.7% | 2018 | 13/13 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 53.9% | 62.9% | 42.5% | 45.5% | 33.5% | 53.7% | 38.1% |
| 21 | 2023 | 32/32 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 64.2% | 60.6% | 42.3% | 50.7% | 40.1% | 53.9% | 44.9% | 2019 | 6/6 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 61.9% | 59.9% | 41.4% | 50.4% | 41.3% | 53.0% | 38.4% |
| 22 | 2024 | 32/35 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 64.8% | 58.9% | 40.8% | 49.3% | 52.1% | 52.4% | 45.4% | 2020 | 4/4 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 61.2% | 56.6% | 38.0% | 53.4% | 56.2% | 49.3% | 44.8% |
| 23 | 2025 | 26/38 | 1.8 | 6.1 | 62.6% | 61.7% | 40.2% | 54.1% | 46.6% | 53.8% | 44.7% | 2021 | 12/12 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 61.7% | 58.5% | 47.6% | 58.4% | 38.5% | 54.4% | 40.2% |
| 24 | 2026 | 31/32 | 1.5 | 5.7 | 63.7% | 62.4% | 44.8% | 50.3% | 52.9% | 55.7% | 45.9% | 2022 | 30/30 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 62.0% | 63.1% | 43.7% | 48.8% | 44.9% | 55.3% | 42.6% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 30/30 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 63.4% | 61.8% | 48.5% | 50.7% | 49.3% | 56.9% | 43.1% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 53/54 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 64.3% | 62.2% | 46.7% | 50.7% | 41.5% | 56.5% | 42.4% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 29/40 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 58.1% | 59.3% | 45.9% | 48.6% | 43.1% | 53.7% | 41.6% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 30/33 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 62.0% | 65.5% | 45.0% | 60.0% | 49.2% | 57.9% | 45.4% |
| Career | — | 184/202 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 64.4% | 60.6% | 41.3% | 51.0% | 47.3% | 53.7% | 45.6% | — | 210/225 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 61.7% | 61.9% | 45.6% | 51.5% | 43.9% | 55.6% | 42.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Camila Osorio | Magdalena Frech | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 14 | 2016 | 1483 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 15 | 2017 | 1465 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2018 | 1454 | 96.2 | -0.76 | -2.99 | 0.738 | 43.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.07 | 2014 | 1491 | 97.1 | -0.69 | -4.60 | 0.729 | 42.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.09 |
| 17 | 2019 | 1488 | 103.3 | +0.83 | +0.51 | 1.091 | 51.8% | — | +17 | — | 62.5% | +0.75 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.10 | 2015 | 1471 | 93.5 | -3.01 | -1.56 | 0.466 | 34.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | +0.24 |
| 18 | 2020 | 1483 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1457 | 94.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1699 | 120.1 | -2.66 | +3.25 | 1.014 | 50.4% | -108 | +13 | -63 | 52.3% | +0.08 | 7–0 (100%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.69 | 2017 | 1435 | 102.5 | -2.29 | -4.00 | 0.927 | 47.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.21 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1689 | 126.5 | -2.72 | +0.83 | 0.957 | 48.9% | -8 | +34 | -184 | 48.3% | -0.35 | 3–3 (50%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | +0.85 | 2018 | 1469 | 104.4 | -1.84 | -3.84 | 0.821 | 46.3% | -33 | +65 | — | 24.1% | -1.52 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–2 | — | +0.26 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1731 | 132.4 | -1.96 | +1.86 | 0.974 | 49.5% | -54 | +87 | -241 | 52.9% | -0.04 | 6–2 (75%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | -2.02 | 2019 | 1527 | 111.4 | -1.17 | -2.94 | 0.817 | 45.7% | -44 | — | — | 20.0% | -1.53 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–2 | — | -0.28 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1757 | 132.8 | -3.36 | +0.94 | 0.954 | 49.1% | -66 | +105 | -187 | 53.8% | +0.01 | 5–9 (36%) | 9–4 (69%) | — | -0.70 | 2020 | 1573 | 114.7 | -0.64 | -0.12 | 0.885 | 47.2% | — | -36 | — | 50.0% | -0.80 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | +0.09 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1719 | 136.8 | -2.42 | +1.16 | 0.969 | 49.3% | -24 | +106 | — | 51.7% | +0.08 | 9–5 (64%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.22 | 2021 | 1700 | 121.1 | -0.94 | -1.52 | 0.881 | 47.4% | -16 | -132 | — | 40.7% | -0.74 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 | — | -0.71 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1744 | 142.0 | -1.14 | +2.84 | 1.037 | 50.9% | +16 | +68 | — | 48.7% | +0.10 | 6–7 (46%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -0.99 | 2022 | 1688 | 125.3 | -0.47 | +0.11 | 0.955 | 48.7% | -2 | -116 | +26 | 36.5% | -0.89 | 2–5 (29%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -2.48 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1685 | 127.9 | +0.40 | -0.13 | 1.001 | 49.8% | -63 | -18 | +110 | 43.2% | -0.19 | 6–8 (43%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.21 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1834 | 141.3 | -0.08 | -0.45 | 0.974 | 49.5% | +19 | -131 | -51 | 47.7% | -0.29 | 15–9 (63%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +0.90 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1746 | 136.0 | -1.85 | -1.01 | 0.898 | 47.8% | -2 | -14 | -107 | 40.0% | -0.76 | 7–8 (47%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | +1.07 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1746 | 140.1 | +0.41 | +1.99 | 1.079 | 51.7% | +52 | -80 | -162 | 47.4% | -0.05 | 4–8 (33%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -0.15 |
| Career | — | 1826 | 136.1 | -2.31 | +1.77 | 0.984 | 49.7% | -34 | +69 | -164 | 51.3% | -0.01 | 37–27 (58%) | 32–31 (51%) | 106.7 | -1.80 | — | 1863 | 132.6 | -0.47 | -0.43 | 0.952 | 48.9% | +2 | -69 | -11 | 41.4% | -0.57 | 37–47 (44%) | 27–27 (50%) | 98.3 | -0.51 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Li | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Kamilla Rakhimova | 5 | 0 | 5 | Sep 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3 | 1 | 4 | Aug 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Anna Kalinskaya | 2 | 2 | 4 | May 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Pegula | 0 | 5 | 5 | Aug 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 9, 2025 | H2H |
| Elena-Gabriela Ruse | 2 | 2 | 4 | May 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Shuai Zhang | 2 | 2 | 4 | Feb 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Marketa Vondrousova | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jan 5, 2026 | H2H |