Caty Mcnally
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katie Volynets | 5 | 0 | 5 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Ajla Tomljanovic | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jun 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 2, 2026 | H2H |
| Emma Navarro | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 8, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Ons Jabeur holds a 3–0 lead over Caty Mcnally in their WTA head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Ons Jabeur leads 2–0 on hard courts and 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Ons Jabeur won the 2022 Cincinnati Open second round 6-3 4-6 7-6(7).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ons Jabeur | 6-3 4-6 7-6(7) | Caty Mcnally | Match data | Aug 18, 2022* | R32 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Ons Jabeur | 6-4 6-2 | Caty Mcnally | Match data | Jun 17, 2021* | R32 | Birmingham | WTA 250 | Grass |
| Ons Jabeur | 6-2 6-4 | Caty Mcnally | Match data | Aug 13, 2020* | R32 | Lexington | International → modern equivalent WTA 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caty Mcnally | #65 | #50 | 1,136 | 1,857 | 63 | 71 | 47.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ons Jabeur | #439 | #2 | 5,210 | 2,106 | 221 | 154 | 58.9% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Caty Mcnally | Ons Jabeur | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2019 | 4–7 | 36.4% | #120 | 1,570 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #260 | 1,486 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2020 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #121 | 1,593 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #137 | 1,505 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2021 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #142 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #143 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #93 | 1,774 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #220 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #148 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #196 | 1,440 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #540 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 9–11 | 45.0% | #88 | 1,588 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #85 | 1,762 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 9–12 | 42.9% | #60 | 1,734 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #65 | 1,848 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 15–19 | 44.1% | #76 | 1,711 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 21–11 | 65.6% | #31 | 1,862 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 48–19 | 71.6% | #10 | 1,969 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 47–17 | 73.4% | #2 | 2,006 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 36–18 | 66.7% | #6 | 1,970 | 0 | 5 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 16–15 | 51.6% | #42 | 1,883 | 0 | 5 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 14–12 | 53.8% | #75 | 1,829 | 0 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Caty Mcnally | Ons Jabeur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2019 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 18 | 2020 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2014 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2015 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2018 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2019 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 25 | 13 | 38 | 65.8% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 61.3% | 17 | 4 | 21 | 81.0% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 37 | 45 | 82 | 45.1% | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 14 | 13 | 27 | 51.9% | — | 120 | 105 | 225 | 53.3% | 59 | 30 | 89 | 66.3% | 42 | 19 | 61 | 68.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 133/135 of Caty Mcnally's and 347/376 of Ons Jabeur's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Caty Mcnally | Ons Jabeur | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2019 | 11/11 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 56.8% | 61.6% | 42.4% | 52.2% | 57.4% | 53.3% | 42.8% | 2012 | 1/2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 55.6% | 68.0% | 45.0% | 55.6% | 42.9% | 57.8% | 37.5% |
| 18 | 2020 | 8/8 | 1.6 | 5.3 | 60.9% | 60.8% | 41.1% | 48.8% | 64.1% | 52.8% | 38.5% | 2013 | 6/6 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 53.1% | 64.9% | 50.1% | 36.5% | 62.1% | 58.1% | 50.5% |
| 19 | 2021 | 17/17 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 64.7% | 59.7% | 41.4% | 49.1% | 44.9% | 53.3% | 42.1% | 2014 | 8/9 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 53.6% | 62.3% | 45.0% | 43.1% | 39.9% | 54.2% | 44.9% |
| 20 | 2022 | 13/13 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 66.7% | 60.5% | 50.1% | 53.4% | 46.3% | 56.7% | 42.3% | 2015 | 4/6 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 45.6% | 64.9% | 40.9% | 41.5% | 43.8% | 52.3% | 37.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 21/21 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 69.7% | 60.4% | 45.3% | 52.8% | 52.4% | 55.8% | 46.7% | 2016 | 2/3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 59.0% | 48.3% | 43.0% | 47.4% | 69.2% | 46.0% | 27.5% |
| 22 | 2024 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 60.9% | 39.3% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 46.6% | 2017 | 20/20 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 50.0% | 65.2% | 48.3% | 62.4% | 37.6% | 56.8% | 42.1% |
| 23 | 2025 | 20/21 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 71.4% | 61.6% | 44.2% | 53.0% | 53.5% | 56.9% | 44.0% | 2018 | 20/21 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 51.6% | 64.6% | 46.6% | 55.6% | 54.0% | 55.9% | 43.1% |
| 24 | 2026 | 42/43 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 71.0% | 60.5% | 43.5% | 54.7% | 49.5% | 55.3% | 45.7% | 2019 | 33/34 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 54.7% | 64.4% | 44.6% | 51.6% | 51.8% | 55.4% | 41.5% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 32/32 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 52.1% | 68.5% | 50.5% | 51.1% | 48.5% | 59.8% | 44.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 65/67 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 54.3% | 71.6% | 49.6% | 62.7% | 48.4% | 61.6% | 46.7% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 64/64 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 56.5% | 69.2% | 49.0% | 53.2% | 53.1% | 60.4% | 46.2% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 53/54 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 54.7% | 67.7% | 45.9% | 52.3% | 51.3% | 57.5% | 46.7% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 30/31 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 57.4% | 70.7% | 49.6% | 53.5% | 42.6% | 61.4% | 41.7% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 9/27 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 56.2% | 62.9% | 46.0% | 49.1% | 38.8% | 55.2% | 37.8% |
| Career | — | 133/135 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 67.8% | 60.5% | 43.9% | 52.6% | 51.2% | 55.0% | 44.1% | — | 347/376 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 54.4% | 68.0% | 47.9% | 54.4% | 49.1% | 58.8% | 44.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Caty Mcnally | Ons Jabeur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2019 | 1571 | 122.0 | -1.03 | -0.44 | 0.917 | 48.4% | +49 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.76 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.31 | 2012 | 1487 | 105.5 | -1.07 | -1.48 | 0.888 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.34 | 0–2 | — | — | 0.00 |
| 18 | 2020 | 1593 | 121.7 | -1.77 | -1.46 | 0.817 | 46.1% | +34 | — | — | 35.3% | -1.12 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.14 | 2013 | 1505 | 112.0 | +0.34 | +1.50 | 1.206 | 54.1% | +22 | — | — | 66.7% | +1.25 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.49 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1637 | 116.0 | -2.02 | -0.58 | 0.901 | 47.7% | -28 | -51 | +15 | 36.8% | -0.66 | 4–2 (67%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.33 | 2014 | 1467 | 107.4 | -1.06 | +0.45 | 0.980 | 49.3% | +20 | +73 | — | 36.4% | -0.77 | 0–4 (0%) | 0–1 | — | +0.09 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1775 | 124.3 | +0.79 | +0.58 | 0.976 | 49.2% | -27 | — | 0 | 45.2% | -0.29 | 3–2 (60%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.70 | 2015 | 1456 | 113.6 | -0.27 | -2.59 | 0.775 | 44.6% | +16 | — | — | 23.1% | -1.69 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.32 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1726 | 118.4 | -1.18 | +1.78 | 1.058 | 51.3% | -34 | -52 | -20 | 52.0% | +0.36 | 2–6 (25%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +1.23 | 2016 | 1441 | 102.1 | -0.75 | -4.05 | 0.508 | 38.0% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.75 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | +0.03 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1663 | 95.8 | -0.99 | -4.59 | 0.738 | 42.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.13 | 2017 | 1588 | 123.8 | +0.46 | -0.04 | 0.973 | 49.5% | -27 | -27 | — | 47.8% | -0.13 | 2–4 (33%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | +0.03 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1762 | 140.3 | -0.14 | +0.62 | 1.021 | 50.6% | -41 | — | — | 49.0% | +0.08 | 4–6 (40%) | 1–1 | — | -0.53 | 2018 | 1734 | 134.6 | +0.39 | -0.19 | 0.977 | 49.4% | -26 | -155 | — | 45.7% | +0.19 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.98 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1849 | 139.7 | -1.23 | +2.47 | 1.021 | 50.4% | -81 | -96 | +46 | 54.0% | +0.34 | 8–8 (50%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | -1.53 | 2019 | 1711 | 130.6 | -1.19 | -0.06 | 0.930 | 48.5% | -31 | — | +9 | 47.9% | -0.34 | 6–5 (55%) | 8–3 (73%) | — | -0.87 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1862 | 150.9 | +2.75 | +2.22 | 1.107 | 51.8% | 0 | -258 | — | 61.0% | +0.65 | 8–5 (62%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -0.70 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1970 | 155.8 | +4.76 | +3.62 | 1.217 | 53.9% | -17 | -155 | -24 | 65.8% | +1.26 | 15–6 (71%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.57 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2006 | 157.3 | +3.78 | +4.23 | 1.167 | 53.3% | -60 | +33 | +127 | 68.9% | +1.17 | 16–8 (67%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | -2.17 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1971 | 148.1 | +1.74 | +3.95 | 1.099 | 51.9% | -48 | +96 | +166 | 62.1% | +0.73 | 12–4 (75%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | -0.38 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1883 | 132.4 | +3.87 | -0.52 | 1.080 | 51.2% | -76 | +115 | +257 | 55.1% | +0.30 | 5–6 (45%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.39 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1829 | 141.3 | -0.24 | -2.63 | 0.843 | 46.3% | +43 | +64 | +247 | 55.4% | +0.27 | 1–3 (25%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | +0.02 |
| Career | — | 1857 | 134.7 | -0.98 | +0.98 | 0.982 | 49.6% | -29 | -74 | +18 | 47.5% | -0.07 | 23–26 (47%) | 17–17 (50%) | 99.3 | -1.16 | — | 2106 | 149.2 | +2.34 | +2.11 | 1.080 | 51.5% | -22 | -9 | +112 | 58.1% | +0.55 | 68–56 (55%) | 52–49 (51%) | 102.1 | -1.02 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katie Volynets | 5 | 0 | 5 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Ajla Tomljanovic | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jun 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 2, 2026 | H2H |
| Emma Navarro | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coco Gauff | 2 | 6 | 8 | Jun 22, 2024 | H2H |
| Daria Kasatkina | 5 | 3 | 8 | Oct 14, 2023 | H2H |
| Marketa Vondrousova | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jun 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Sofia Kenin | 2 | 5 | 7 | Feb 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 2 | 5 | 7 | Oct 30, 2023 | H2H |