Daria Snigur
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katarzyna Kawa | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Clara Tauson | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Anna Bondar | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Janice Tjen | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 13, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-11-08 00:00 UTC
Daria Snigur holds a 1–0 lead over Panna Udvardy in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Daria Snigur leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Daria Snigur won the 2026 Libéma Open second round 6-4 3-6 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daria Snigur | 6-4 3-6 6-4 | Panna Udvardy | Match data | Jun 10, 2026 | R16 | Libéma Open | WTA 250 | Grass |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daria Snigur | #42 | #40 | 1,280 | 1,855 | 24 | 24 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Panna Udvardy | #86 | #59 | 1,029 | 1,725 | 29 | 50 | 36.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Daria Snigur | Panna Udvardy | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #402 | 1,451 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #148 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #134 | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #139 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #95 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #153 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 2–12 | 14.3% | #88 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 18–13 | 58.1% | #42 | 1,768 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #160 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #155 | 1,580 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #91 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #86 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Daria Snigur | Panna Udvardy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 24 | 2026 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2023 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| Career | — | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | 8 | 21 | 29 | 27.6% | 18 | 22 | 40 | 45.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 45/46 of Daria Snigur's and 76/80 of Panna Udvardy's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Daria Snigur | Panna Udvardy | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 50.0% | 70.4% | 40.7% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 55.6% | 32.7% |
| 20 | 2022 | 4/4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 69.6% | 58.6% | 34.3% | 50.9% | 40.5% | 51.3% | 39.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 6/6 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 76.9% | 54.6% | 49.7% | 61.3% | 57.3% | 53.5% | 47.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 5/5 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 73.0% | 66.2% | 36.8% | 49.8% | 50.7% | 58.0% | 42.0% | 2021 | 4/4 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 50.9% | 65.6% | 46.7% | 56.4% | 72.6% | 56.6% | 40.9% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 14/14 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 66.1% | 57.9% | 38.7% | 42.9% | 41.2% | 51.3% | 40.5% |
| 24 | 2026 | 30/31 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 70.6% | 61.2% | 42.8% | 50.2% | 48.3% | 55.4% | 44.0% | 2023 | 11/12 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 67.4% | 53.1% | 32.0% | 45.2% | 60.6% | 46.4% | 40.1% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 56.1% | 69.2% | 29.7% | 45.5% | 16.7% | 51.9% | 36.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 4/7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 52.3% | 72.6% | 44.0% | 48.6% | 39.8% | 58.5% | 44.1% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 40/40 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 57.3% | 64.3% | 46.8% | 53.1% | 41.7% | 56.6% | 39.3% |
| Career | — | 45/48 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 71.6% | 60.6% | 42.3% | 51.7% | 49.0% | 55.1% | 43.9% | — | 76/80 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 59.6% | 62.2% | 42.5% | 49.7% | 46.0% | 54.1% | 39.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Daria Snigur | Panna Udvardy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2020 | 1482 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1485 | 97.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1451 | 86.5 | +1.68 | -0.52 | 0.735 | 44.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1497 | 107.3 | -1.05 | +0.90 | 0.819 | 45.4% | -2 | — | — | 22.2% | -1.67 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | 2019 | 1431 | 92.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1526 | 113.3 | -1.17 | +1.71 | 1.029 | 50.7% | -19 | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.08 | 2020 | 1412 | 95.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 1577 | 102.4 | +0.30 | -1.09 | 1.000 | 49.6% | — | — | +181 | 45.5% | -0.46 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.01 | 2021 | 1525 | 109.3 | +0.83 | -1.72 | 0.942 | 49.3% | — | +112 | — | 50.0% | +0.38 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.04 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1553 | 114.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.0% | -0.80 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.22 | 2022 | 1587 | 101.6 | -3.13 | -1.91 | 0.832 | 45.8% | -224 | +113 | +1 | 25.0% | -1.63 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | 93.6 | +0.05 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1768 | 138.3 | -0.83 | +1.18 | 0.987 | 49.7% | -30 | -208 | +21 | 53.5% | +0.18 | 7–2 (78%) | 4–2 (67%) | 107.5 | -0.10 | 2023 | 1553 | 106.6 | -5.19 | -1.96 | 0.747 | 43.5% | -149 | +99 | — | 33.3% | -1.92 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–0 (100%) | 104.5 | -0.24 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1581 | 109.7 | -0.01 | +1.45 | 0.759 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.25 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1672 | 109.9 | +0.70 | -0.57 | 1.064 | 50.9% | -164 | +64 | — | 53.3% | +0.13 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.86 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1644 | 125.4 | +0.08 | -3.40 | 0.906 | 48.2% | -150 | +141 | -40 | 43.3% | -0.61 | 7–7 (50%) | 6–3 (67%) | 102.9 | -0.24 |
| Career | — | 1855 | 127.0 | -0.77 | +0.97 | 0.978 | 49.4% | -25 | -208 | +79 | 48.2% | -0.10 | 9–5 (64%) | 4–4 (50%) | 105.5 | -0.88 | — | 1725 | 113.9 | -1.18 | -2.51 | 0.868 | 47.1% | -162 | +121 | -25 | 38.3% | -0.95 | 10–13 (43%) | 13–7 (65%) | 103.0 | +0.23 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katarzyna Kawa | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Clara Tauson | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Anna Bondar | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Janice Tjen | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elise Mertens | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Anhelina Kalinina | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Cristina Bucsa | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Eva Lys | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Paula Badosa | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 23, 2026 | H2H |