Player data updated: 2026-09-02 11:59 UTC
Katarzyna Kawa
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Katarzyna Kawa represents Poland on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 129, with a career high of No. 112. In TennisDB's records, Katarzyna Kawa has a career record of 20–25 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3 6-7(2) 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 24, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Eva Lys | 7-5 1-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 12, 2026 | Q1 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Paula Badosa | 5-7 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 22, 2026 | R32 | Hamburg Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Panna Udvardy | 6-1 5-7 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 16, 2026 | R16 | Iași Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Simona Waltert | 6-1 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 14, 2026 | R32 | Iași Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panna Udvardy | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Rebecca Marino | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 16, 2022 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 30, 2022 | H2H |
| Kristyna Pliskova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 6, 2021 | H2H |
| Bernarda Pera | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 8, 2021 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | WTA | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 268 | 127 |
| 2020 | 27 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2020 | 27 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 125 | 113 |
| 2021 | 28 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — |
| 2021 | 28 | WTA | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 113 | 155 |
| 2022 | 29 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2022 | 29 | WTA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 155 | 244 |
| 2023 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 30 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 244 | 197 |
| 2024 | 31 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — |
| 2024 | 31 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 197 | 228 |
| 2025 | 32 | Qualifying | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 32 | WTA | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 227 | 139 |
| 2026 | 33 | Qualifying | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | — | — |
| 2026 | 33 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 135 | 129 |
| Career | — | 20 | 25 | 45 | 44.4% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2016 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 26 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2019 | 26 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2020 | 27 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2020 | 27 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2021 | 28 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2021 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2022 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2022 | 29 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2023 | 30 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 30 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 31 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2024 | 31 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 32 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 32 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 33 | Qualifying | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% |
| 2026 | 33 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | — | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 20 | 25 | 45 | 44.4% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2019 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2020 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2021 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2022 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2023 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2026 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| Career | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 18 | 25 | 43 | 41.9% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 43/45 (95.6%) of Katarzyna Kawa's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 26 | 9/9 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 63.1% | 62.4% | 50.6% | 41.5% | 55.0% | 57.9% | 49.5% |
| 2020 | 27 | 4/4 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 58.3% | 61.8% | 36.2% | 57.0% | 58.4% | 51.2% | 40.6% |
| 2021 | 28 | 8/8 | 0.9 | 8.3 | 65.5% | 52.4% | 37.0% | 48.5% | 48.2% | 47.2% | 49.7% |
| 2022 | 29 | 5/5 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 55.9% | 57.4% | 47.8% | 52.3% | 50.0% | 52.6% | 40.1% |
| 2023 | 30 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 58.5% | 54.8% | 37.5% | 40.3% | 49.2% | 47.6% | 44.2% |
| 2024 | 31 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 59.7% | 56.8% | 52.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 54.8% | 34.9% |
| 2025 | 32 | 2/10 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 51.6% | 65.7% | 37.8% | 55.0% | 39.3% | 52.2% | 39.0% |
| 2026 | 33 | 6/6 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 55.8% | 62.8% | 52.0% | 59.2% | 59.3% | 58.0% | 50.6% |
| Career | 37/45 | 1.3 | 5.4 | 60.0% | 59.2% | 44.6% | 49.1% | 52.6% | 53.2% | 46.3% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 37/45 (82.2%) of Katarzyna Kawa's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | 1483 | 102.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | 1576 | 117.6 | -0.53 | +2.90 | 1.176 | 53.8% | -92 | +126 | — | 59.1% | +1.09 | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 | — | +0.42 |
| 2020 | 27 | 1555 | 109.2 | -1.65 | +0.12 | 0.833 | 46.7% | -74 | — | — | 22.2% | -1.11 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.02 |
| 2021 | 28 | 1518 | 110.5 | -5.04 | +1.24 | 0.942 | 48.5% | — | +100 | — | 38.9% | -0.67 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.28 |
| 2022 | 29 | 1485 | 97.3 | -2.41 | +1.08 | 0.847 | 46.5% | — | — | +113 | 36.4% | -1.09 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.15 |
| 2023 | 30 | 1585 | 103.3 | -0.37 | -2.94 | 0.843 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.00 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.14 |
| 2024 | 31 | 1592 | 96.1 | +1.63 | +3.96 | 0.773 | 44.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -0.35 |
| 2025 | 32 | 1583 | 110.7 | -0.56 | -2.17 | 0.815 | 45.8% | -150 | +208 | — | 50.0% | +0.23 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.87 |
| 2026 | 33 | 1623 | 115.1 | -0.95 | +1.49 | 1.203 | 54.2% | — | +178 | — | 53.8% | +1.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.02 |
| Career | 1720 | 112.7 | -1.88 | +1.20 | 0.989 | 49.9% | -105 | +154 | +113 | 46.2% | +0.04 | 8–8 (50%) | 1–7 (13%) | 97.1 | +3.27 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 27 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 29 | — | — | R64 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2024 | 31 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2025 | 32 | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2026 | 33 | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q1 | 3–4 (43%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 4–3 (57%) | 0–2 (0%) |
5–10 (33%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 28 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2025 | 32 | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2026 | 33 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
3–8 (27%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | SPB | PAN | BER | CHA | CHI | GUA | MÉR | NIN | OST | PAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2019 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 27 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2022 | 29 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 30 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2025 | 32 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | R32 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
5–11 (31%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | CHN | HAM | LIB | LYO | MEL | ATX | BIR | BOG | CLU | GDY | GUA | GUA | HIR | HUA | IAȘ | JUR | KAT | MON | MON | NOT | OST | PAL | TAS | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 26 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2020 | 27 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 28 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | QF | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 3–6 (33%) |
| 2022 | 29 | R16 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | Q1 | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2023 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2024 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | R32 | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2025 | 32 | R16 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10–5 (67%) |
| 2026 | 33 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 8–2 (80%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | 6–1 (86%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
30–32 (48%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 16 | — | — | — | — | 878 | 869 | 848 | 768 | 782 | 782 | 769 | 759 |
| 2010 | 17 | 759 | 675 | 675 | 668 | 753 | 672 | 655 | 672 | 574 | 537 | 532 | 533 |
| 2011 | 18 | 538 | 577 | 579 | 596 | 606 | 606 | 603 | 552 | 497 | 515 | 483 | 479 |
| 2012 | 19 | 474 | 473 | 465 | 471 | 467 | 464 | 430 | 477 | 419 | 394 | 422 | 419 |
| 2013 | 20 | 416 | 412 | 419 | 405 | 326 | 317 | 300 | 254 | 308 | 306 | 314 | 321 |
| 2014 | 21 | 312 | 310 | 307 | 314 | 371 | 399 | 424 | 717 | 726 | 726 | 556 | 549 |
| 2015 | 22 | 544 | 538 | 524 | 457 | 398 | 387 | 409 | 372 | 345 | 286 | 274 | 273 |
| 2016 | 23 | 271 | 252 | 251 | 266 | 293 | 299 | 292 | 297 | 327 | 386 | 409 | 414 |
| 2017 | 24 | 419 | 404 | 409 | 400 | 361 | 365 | 371 | 391 | 389 | 511 | 524 | — |
| 2018 | 25 | 515 | 534 | 534 | 684 | 772 | 468 | 384 | 343 | 331 | 285 | 277 | 268 |
| 2019 | 26 | 270 | 264 | 260 | 200 | 187 | 217 | 128 | 132 | 127 | 128 | 127 | 127 |
| 2020 | 27 | 126 | 121 | 125 | — | — | — | — | 125 | 128 | 134 | 113 | 113 |
| 2021 | 28 | 113 | 119 | 130 | 134 | 136 | 132 | 182 | 164 | 164 | 159 | 154 | 155 |
| 2022 | 29 | 147 | 145 | 144 | 158 | 131 | 132 | 145 | 159 | 163 | 199 | 254 | 244 |
| 2023 | 30 | 231 | 233 | 235 | 218 | 285 | 276 | 257 | 262 | 211 | 213 | 191 | 197 |
| 2024 | 31 | 196 | 195 | 190 | 182 | 178 | 188 | 185 | 181 | 263 | 249 | 296 | 228 |
| 2025 | 32 | 247 | 222 | 223 | 152 | 142 | 132 | 121 | 118 | 124 | 126 | 121 | 139 |
| 2026 | 33 | 135 | 147 | 132 | 163 | 139 | 119 | 131 | 129 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marina Stakusic | CAN | 114 | 1,708 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 14 | 41.7% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Anastasia Gasanova | RUS | 121 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 12 | 16 | 42.9% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Mai Hontama | JPN | 105 | 1,694 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 16 | 26 | 38.1% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Fanny Stollar | HUN | 114 | 1,659 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 16 | 46.7% | 2017–2024 | Match log |
| Himeno Sakatsume | JPN | 121 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Joanna Garland | TPE | 117 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | 2025–2025 | Match log |
| Dominika Salkova | CZE | 113 | 1,627 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 55.6% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | FRA | 116 | 1,607 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 47.1% | 2025–2026 | Match log |
| Maddison Inglis | AUS | 112 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 25 | 28.6% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Taylah Preston | AUS | 100 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Laura Samson | CZE | 116 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 54.5% | 2024–2026 | Match log |
| Lucrezia Stefanini | ITA | 100 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 16 | 31 | 34.0% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Katarzyna Kawa?
- Katarzyna Kawa is 33 years old, born on November 17, 1992.
- Which country does Katarzyna Kawa represent?
- Katarzyna Kawa represents Poland in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Katarzyna Kawa?
- Katarzyna Kawa is 178 cm / 5'10".
- Does Katarzyna Kawa use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Katarzyna Kawa uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Katarzyna Kawa left-handed or right-handed?
- Katarzyna Kawa plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Katarzyna Kawa won?
- Katarzyna Kawa has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Katarzyna Kawa won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Katarzyna Kawa's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Katarzyna Kawa's highest WTA ranking?
- Katarzyna Kawa's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 112, first achieved on November 9, 2020.
- What is Katarzyna Kawa's career win-loss record?
- Katarzyna Kawa has a career WTA singles record of 20 wins and 25 losses (44.4%).
- How much career prize money has Katarzyna Kawa earned?
- Katarzyna Kawa has earned at least $1,549,918 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Katarzyna Kawa's career appear in TennisDB?
- Katarzyna Kawa appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2019 through 2026.
- On which surface does Katarzyna Kawa have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Katarzyna Kawa's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 58.3% (14–10).
- Who has Katarzyna Kawa faced most often?
- Katarzyna Kawa's most frequent opponent is Panna Udvardy, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.