Diana Shnaider
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leylah Fernandez | 4 | 2 | 6 | Nov 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Paula Badosa | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 17, 2024 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Alycia Parks | 3 | 2 | 5 | Feb 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Yulia Putintseva | 2 | 2 | 4 | Oct 20, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-11-07 00:00 UTC
Diana Shnaider and Anna Kalinskaya are tied 1–1 in their WTA head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Diana Shnaider won the 2026 Canadian Open third round 6-3 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Shnaider | 6-3 6-3 | Anna Kalinskaya | Match data | Aug 6, 2026 | R32 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Anna Kalinskaya | 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(5) | Diana Shnaider | Match data | Oct 22, 2025 | R16 | Pan Pacific Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Shnaider | #11 | #11 | 3,238 | 2,023 | 125 | 80 | 61.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Anna Kalinskaya | #26 | #11 | 2,975 | 1,956 | 141 | 128 | 52.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Diana Shnaider | Anna Kalinskaya | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #186 | 1,479 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #161 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2023 | 16–11 | 59.3% | #93 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–8 | 0.0% | #166 | 1,461 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2024 | 43–21 | 67.2% | #13 | 1,933 | 0 | 4 | 2019 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #105 | 1,599 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2025 | 27–26 | 50.9% | #21 | 1,842 | 0 | 5 | 2020 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #114 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2026 | 39–22 | 63.9% | #11 | 2,023 | 0 | 6 | 2021 | 12–14 | 46.2% | #111 | 1,725 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 17–15 | 53.1% | #58 | 1,811 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 16–13 | 55.2% | #76 | 1,819 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 33–19 | 63.5% | #14 | 1,893 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 25–20 | 55.6% | #33 | 1,889 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 27–19 | 58.7% | #26 | 1,914 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Diana Shnaider | Anna Kalinskaya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 19 | 2023 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | 2024 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 66.7% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 2019 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2025 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 46.9% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2020 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 28 | 14 | 42 | 66.7% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2021 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 64.9% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 55.9% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 78 | 51 | 129 | 60.5% | 33 | 19 | 52 | 63.5% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | — | 102 | 84 | 186 | 54.8% | 26 | 28 | 54 | 48.1% | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 181/206 of Diana Shnaider's and 254/269 of Anna Kalinskaya's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Diana Shnaider | Anna Kalinskaya | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 9/9 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 62.4% | 62.9% | 42.7% | 36.2% | 35.2% | 55.6% | 42.0% |
| 19 | 2023 | 27/27 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 61.2% | 62.6% | 45.9% | 46.9% | 47.0% | 56.1% | 44.1% | 2018 | 8/8 | 1.4 | 5.0 | 61.1% | 51.5% | 38.3% | 40.8% | 23.9% | 46.6% | 37.7% |
| 20 | 2024 | 61/65 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 64.7% | 65.7% | 52.1% | 51.8% | 50.7% | 60.9% | 44.8% | 2019 | 14/14 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 60.3% | 61.3% | 43.6% | 54.5% | 43.2% | 54.2% | 40.1% |
| 21 | 2025 | 34/53 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 64.6% | 62.3% | 48.0% | 58.4% | 55.2% | 57.1% | 46.0% | 2020 | 7/7 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 64.7% | 56.7% | 46.6% | 45.0% | 60.5% | 53.3% | 33.0% |
| 22 | 2026 | 59/61 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 66.5% | 64.7% | 48.8% | 55.0% | 47.9% | 59.2% | 44.8% | 2021 | 26/26 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 63.4% | 58.7% | 47.2% | 49.6% | 40.3% | 54.7% | 40.6% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 31/32 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 61.5% | 64.1% | 44.9% | 56.9% | 42.0% | 56.6% | 41.7% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 29/29 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 64.7% | 64.6% | 46.1% | 53.5% | 55.6% | 57.9% | 44.3% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 50/52 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 66.6% | 64.1% | 49.7% | 57.5% | 48.7% | 59.2% | 45.2% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 36/46 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 64.8% | 64.7% | 46.0% | 52.4% | 47.9% | 58.4% | 41.3% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 44/46 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 61.7% | 64.1% | 46.5% | 47.3% | 51.0% | 57.1% | 44.2% |
| Career | — | 181/206 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 64.7% | 64.3% | 49.3% | 53.4% | 50.1% | 58.9% | 44.9% | — | 254/270 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 63.6% | 62.9% | 46.3% | 51.9% | 46.9% | 56.8% | 42.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Diana Shnaider | Anna Kalinskaya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2021 | 1502 | 102.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1480 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.05 |
| 18 | 2022 | 1644 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1530 | 103.2 | -0.33 | -0.89 | 0.947 | 48.2% | -31 | +19 | — | 35.0% | -0.65 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.05 |
| 19 | 2023 | 1671 | 132.7 | -0.86 | +0.52 | 1.005 | 50.2% | -49 | +46 | — | 55.2% | +0.28 | 4–2 (67%) | 1–1 | — | -0.47 | 2018 | 1462 | 107.1 | -4.83 | -2.18 | 0.705 | 42.3% | -30 | +83 | — | 11.1% | -2.89 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | -0.33 |
| 20 | 2024 | 1933 | 148.3 | +3.78 | +1.99 | 1.145 | 52.8% | -40 | -70 | -60 | 62.9% | +0.93 | 11–8 (58%) | 8–3 (73%) | 106.3 | +0.64 | 2019 | 1599 | 113.0 | -1.49 | -2.24 | 0.876 | 47.3% | -7 | — | — | 45.5% | -0.70 | 4–1 (80%) | 1–1 | — | +0.73 |
| 21 | 2025 | 1842 | 153.1 | +0.09 | +1.96 | 1.071 | 51.5% | -18 | +56 | +25 | 52.8% | +0.42 | 9–12 (43%) | 12–10 (55%) | 98.6 | +1.25 | 2020 | 1598 | 114.2 | -1.46 | -3.46 | 0.706 | 43.4% | +5 | — | — | 14.3% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.10 |
| 22 | 2026 | 2023 | 163.6 | +2.56 | +2.81 | 1.098 | 51.9% | +19 | -61 | -250 | 60.6% | +0.82 | 12–8 (60%) | 11–8 (58%) | 105.9 | -1.99 | 2021 | 1726 | 126.0 | -0.98 | -2.00 | 0.896 | 47.8% | +26 | -238 | — | 48.3% | -0.37 | 5–5 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 102.5 | -0.37 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1811 | 133.5 | +0.35 | -0.59 | 0.961 | 49.2% | +71 | -373 | -298 | 59.0% | +0.10 | 7–6 (54%) | 6–1 (86%) | 105.8 | -1.11 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1820 | 139.6 | +0.79 | +1.49 | 1.053 | 51.1% | -14 | -183 | — | 59.7% | +0.40 | 5–8 (38%) | 6–1 (86%) | 102.3 | -1.35 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1894 | 153.6 | +2.49 | +2.47 | 1.109 | 52.2% | +28 | -284 | -109 | 62.2% | +0.85 | 10–9 (53%) | 7–6 (54%) | 101.5 | +0.71 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1889 | 149.3 | +1.57 | -0.62 | 0.993 | 49.9% | +6 | -199 | — | 56.3% | +0.35 | 10–4 (71%) | 11–4 (73%) | 110.2 | -1.36 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1914 | 154.0 | +1.05 | +1.66 | 1.031 | 50.4% | +3 | -93 | -157 | 57.7% | +0.23 | 10–6 (63%) | 9–4 (69%) | 108.0 | -0.64 |
| Career | — | 2023 | 155.0 | +2.00 | +2.03 | 1.093 | 51.9% | -16 | -11 | -63 | 58.5% | +0.68 | 36–30 (55%) | 32–22 (59%) | 108.3 | -0.28 | — | 1957 | 143.3 | +0.64 | +0.26 | 0.985 | 49.7% | +16 | -169 | -171 | 53.6% | +0.07 | 52–42 (55%) | 45–22 (67%) | 114.9 | -1.39 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leylah Fernandez | 4 | 2 | 6 | Nov 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Paula Badosa | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 17, 2024 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Alycia Parks | 3 | 2 | 5 | Feb 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Yulia Putintseva | 2 | 2 | 4 | Oct 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elina Svitolina | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Belinda Bencic | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Daria Kasatkina | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Jelena Ostapenko | 4 | 1 | 5 | May 11, 2026 | H2H |