Iga Swiatek
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coco Gauff | 11 | 3 | 14 | May 1, 2025 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 7 | 6 | 13 | Aug 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 8 | 5 | 13 | Jun 5, 2025 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 7 | 5 | 12 | Aug 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 6 | 4 | 10 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Iga Swiatek holds a 5–1 lead over Linda Noskova in their WTA head-to-head. Across 6 main-draw meetings, Iga Swiatek leads 4–1 on hard courts and 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Iga Swiatek won the 2025 Madrid Open third round 6-4 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iga Swiatek | 6-4 6-2 | Linda Noskova | Match data | Apr 26, 2025 | R32 | Madrid Open | WTA 1000 | Clay |
| Iga Swiatek | 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 | Linda Noskova | Match data | Feb 12, 2025 | R16 | Qatar Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Iga Swiatek | 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4 | Linda Noskova | Match data | Mar 24, 2024* | R32 | Miami Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Iga Swiatek | 6-4 6-0 | Linda Noskova | Match data | Mar 11, 2024* | R32 | Indian Wells Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Linda Noskova | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | Iga Swiatek | Match data | Jan 20, 2024* | R32 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Iga Swiatek | 6-1 6-4 | Linda Noskova | Match data | Jul 29, 2023* | QF | Warsaw | WTA 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iga Swiatek | #8 | #1 | 11,695 | 2,287 | 339 | 87 | 79.6% | 6 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 26 |
| Linda Noskova | #6 | #6 | 5,119 | 2,064 | 121 | 76 | 61.4% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Iga Swiatek | Linda Noskova | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #102 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2019 | 14–11 | 56.0% | #60 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 23–17 | 57.5% | #41 | 1,790 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2020 | 13–5 | 72.2% | #17 | 1,863 | 1 | 1 | 2024 | 26–17 | 60.5% | #26 | 1,848 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2021 | 36–15 | 70.6% | #9 | 1,936 | 1 | 3 | 2025 | 37–25 | 59.7% | #13 | 1,940 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2022 | 65–9 | 87.8% | #1 | 2,165 | 3 | 11 | 2026 | 31–13 | 70.5% | #6 | 2,039 | 1 | 3 |
| 22 | 2023 | 67–11 | 85.9% | #1 | 2,224 | 4 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 55–9 | 85.9% | #2 | 2,208 | 5 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 58–16 | 78.4% | #2 | 2,142 | 6 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 31–11 | 73.8% | #8 | 2,133 | 6 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Iga Swiatek | Linda Noskova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2023 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 19 | 2020 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 68.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 20 | 2021 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2025 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 60.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
| 21 | 2022 | 45 | 7 | 52 | 86.5% | 18 | 1 | 19 | 94.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2026 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 12 | 1 | 13 | 92.3% |
| 22 | 2023 | 41 | 7 | 48 | 85.4% | 19 | 2 | 21 | 90.5% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 27 | 6 | 33 | 81.8% | 26 | 2 | 28 | 92.9% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 37 | 11 | 48 | 77.1% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 20 | 5 | 25 | 80.0% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 203 | 57 | 260 | 78.1% | 109 | 19 | 128 | 85.2% | 27 | 11 | 38 | 71.1% | — | 79 | 48 | 127 | 62.2% | 18 | 18 | 36 | 50.0% | 24 | 10 | 34 | 70.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 400/427 of Iga Swiatek's and 170/199 of Linda Noskova's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Iga Swiatek | Linda Noskova | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 8/8 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 63.1% | 66.5% | 43.1% | 56.1% | 41.2% | 58.1% | 40.8% |
| 18 | 2019 | 25/25 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 54.2% | 64.5% | 50.8% | 54.2% | 49.8% | 58.2% | 45.4% | 2023 | 39/40 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 61.0% | 66.8% | 45.9% | 58.2% | 49.9% | 58.7% | 42.8% |
| 19 | 2020 | 18/18 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 57.8% | 63.8% | 53.6% | 54.6% | 46.5% | 59.4% | 48.9% | 2024 | 42/43 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 59.6% | 71.1% | 48.2% | 58.0% | 45.0% | 62.0% | 42.1% |
| 20 | 2021 | 47/51 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 57.0% | 70.7% | 53.6% | 51.5% | 43.7% | 63.4% | 46.1% | 2025 | 40/63 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 58.0% | 69.6% | 47.4% | 51.4% | 45.4% | 60.4% | 40.8% |
| 21 | 2022 | 74/74 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 65.4% | 68.3% | 53.3% | 55.3% | 53.4% | 62.9% | 51.5% | 2026 | 41/45 | 6.9 | 5.2 | 61.9% | 73.6% | 47.0% | 62.1% | 45.2% | 63.5% | 42.7% |
| 22 | 2023 | 74/78 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 65.3% | 71.0% | 56.2% | 49.1% | 59.0% | 66.0% | 53.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 57/64 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 65.8% | 71.0% | 57.1% | 59.0% | 48.8% | 66.2% | 49.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 63/74 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 61.4% | 70.5% | 49.0% | 57.0% | 53.8% | 62.4% | 49.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 42/43 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 65.6% | 69.1% | 50.8% | 57.2% | 54.7% | 62.7% | 51.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 400/427 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 62.8% | 69.5% | 53.3% | 54.6% | 52.3% | 63.5% | 50.0% | — | 170/199 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 60.3% | 70.2% | 47.0% | 57.4% | 46.1% | 61.1% | 42.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Iga Swiatek | Linda Noskova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1472 | 92.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1461 | 93.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1558 | 113.9 | +1.42 | +0.08 | 0.973 | 49.2% | -5 | — | — | 37.5% | -1.56 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.12 |
| 18 | 2019 | 1745 | 132.7 | +0.77 | +1.74 | 1.084 | 51.8% | -28 | -78 | — | 51.7% | +0.22 | 6–4 (60%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.81 | 2023 | 1791 | 145.9 | +1.84 | +0.29 | 1.037 | 51.1% | +26 | -190 | -216 | 55.1% | +0.29 | 8–5 (62%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -1.15 |
| 19 | 2020 | 1864 | 147.1 | +2.15 | +3.63 | 1.204 | 54.0% | -102 | -28 | — | 71.1% | +1.58 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.06 | 2024 | 1849 | 144.6 | +4.61 | +0.12 | 1.107 | 51.6% | +82 | -218 | -206 | 57.3% | +0.22 | 7–7 (50%) | 13–5 (72%) | — | +0.68 |
| 20 | 2021 | 1937 | 156.2 | +5.89 | +3.79 | 1.261 | 54.4% | -81 | +86 | -187 | 67.6% | +1.32 | 5–5 (50%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.86 | 2025 | 1940 | 154.5 | +2.79 | -0.98 | 1.029 | 50.5% | +21 | -311 | -123 | 58.6% | +0.34 | 10–11 (48%) | 16–5 (76%) | — | -0.92 |
| 21 | 2022 | 2166 | 172.9 | +6.26 | +8.30 | 1.388 | 57.0% | +1 | +38 | -403 | 79.6% | +2.40 | 16–5 (76%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -0.64 | 2026 | 2040 | 152.7 | +5.97 | +0.59 | 1.170 | 52.9% | -91 | -316 | +76 | 63.0% | +1.03 | 11–3 (79%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.22 |
| 22 | 2023 | 2225 | 175.7 | +8.79 | +10.09 | 1.558 | 59.3% | +33 | +59 | -314 | 83.0% | +2.76 | 9–6 (60%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | -1.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 2208 | 173.7 | +8.58 | +7.08 | 1.463 | 57.5% | +22 | +181 | -245 | 80.5% | +2.34 | 8–3 (73%) | 6–2 (75%) | — | -0.33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 2143 | 173.0 | +5.66 | +6.77 | 1.318 | 55.9% | +24 | +165 | +109 | 75.3% | +1.91 | 8–7 (53%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 2134 | 167.7 | +5.30 | +7.68 | 1.369 | 56.7% | +78 | +85 | -12 | 70.1% | +1.97 | 7–8 (47%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2288 | 172.8 | +6.29 | +7.00 | 1.368 | 56.5% | +6 | +84 | -132 | 75.1% | +2.02 | 60–39 (61%) | 38–28 (58%) | 99.9 | -0.15 | — | 2064 | 152.0 | +3.72 | +0.01 | 1.079 | 51.4% | +15 | -267 | -73 | 57.8% | +0.39 | 38–28 (58%) | 42–24 (64%) | 112.7 | -0.66 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coco Gauff | 11 | 3 | 14 | May 1, 2025 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 7 | 6 | 13 | Aug 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 8 | 5 | 13 | Jun 5, 2025 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 7 | 5 | 12 | Aug 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 6 | 4 | 10 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sorana Cirstea | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Mirra Andreeva | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 1 | 5 | 6 | Apr 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Amanda Anisimova | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jun 21, 2026 | H2H |