Iga Swiatek
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coco Gauff | 11 | 3 | 14 | May 1, 2025 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 7 | 6 | 13 | Aug 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 8 | 5 | 13 | Jun 5, 2025 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 7 | 5 | 12 | Aug 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 6 | 4 | 10 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Iga Swiatek holds a 3–0 lead over Marie Bouzkova in their WTA head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Iga Swiatek leads 2–0 on hard courts and 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Iga Swiatek won the 2026 Australian Open second round 6-2 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iga Swiatek | 6-2 6-3 | Marie Bouzkova | Match data | Jan 22, 2026 | R64 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Iga Swiatek | 6-1 6-1 | Marie Bouzkova | Match data | Oct 7, 2025 | R32 | Wuhan Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Iga Swiatek | 6-4 6-2 | Marie Bouzkova | Match data | Jun 1, 2024* | R32 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iga Swiatek | #8 | #1 | 11,695 | 2,287 | 339 | 87 | 79.6% | 6 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 26 |
| Marie Bouzkova | #26 | #21 | 2,019 | 1,938 | 165 | 137 | 54.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Iga Swiatek | Marie Bouzkova | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #391 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2019 | 14–11 | 56.0% | #60 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #175 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2020 | 13–5 | 72.2% | #17 | 1,863 | 1 | 1 | 2018 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #139 | 1,479 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2021 | 36–15 | 70.6% | #9 | 1,936 | 1 | 3 | 2019 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #57 | 1,632 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2022 | 65–9 | 87.8% | #1 | 2,165 | 3 | 11 | 2020 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #52 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2023 | 67–11 | 85.9% | #1 | 2,224 | 4 | 17 | 2021 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #90 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2024 | 55–9 | 85.9% | #2 | 2,208 | 5 | 22 | 2022 | 29–15 | 65.9% | #24 | 1,895 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2025 | 58–16 | 78.4% | #2 | 2,142 | 6 | 25 | 2023 | 22–21 | 51.2% | #34 | 1,829 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2026 | 31–11 | 73.8% | #8 | 2,133 | 6 | 26 | 2024 | 25–22 | 53.2% | #44 | 1,768 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 27–16 | 62.8% | #42 | 1,845 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 28–17 | 62.2% | #26 | 1,885 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Iga Swiatek | Marie Bouzkova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2019 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 21 | 2022 | 45 | 7 | 52 | 86.5% | 18 | 1 | 19 | 94.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2020 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 41 | 7 | 48 | 85.4% | 19 | 2 | 21 | 90.5% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 2021 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 23 | 2024 | 27 | 6 | 33 | 81.8% | 26 | 2 | 28 | 92.9% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2022 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 24 | 2025 | 37 | 11 | 48 | 77.1% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% | 2023 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2026 | 20 | 5 | 25 | 80.0% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2024 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% |
| Career | — | 203 | 57 | 260 | 78.1% | 109 | 19 | 128 | 85.2% | 27 | 11 | 38 | 71.1% | — | 112 | 96 | 208 | 53.8% | 31 | 26 | 57 | 54.4% | 22 | 15 | 37 | 59.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 400/427 of Iga Swiatek's and 285/305 of Marie Bouzkova's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Iga Swiatek | Marie Bouzkova | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 73.3% | 40.9% | 43.8% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 45.1% |
| 18 | 2019 | 25/25 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 54.2% | 64.5% | 50.8% | 54.2% | 49.8% | 58.2% | 45.4% | 2017 | 2/2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 56.2% | 48.4% | 33.6% | 55.8% | 25.0% | 41.9% | 36.4% |
| 19 | 2020 | 18/18 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 57.8% | 63.8% | 53.6% | 54.6% | 46.5% | 59.4% | 48.9% | 2018 | 4/4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 62.8% | 60.5% | 49.0% | 41.5% | 40.5% | 56.3% | 42.6% |
| 20 | 2021 | 47/51 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 57.0% | 70.7% | 53.6% | 51.5% | 43.7% | 63.4% | 46.1% | 2019 | 19/19 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 61.6% | 61.2% | 50.4% | 55.6% | 54.2% | 56.6% | 43.8% |
| 21 | 2022 | 74/74 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 65.4% | 68.3% | 53.3% | 55.3% | 53.4% | 62.9% | 51.5% | 2020 | 19/19 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 67.0% | 63.3% | 48.3% | 58.7% | 45.6% | 58.2% | 43.0% |
| 22 | 2023 | 74/78 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 65.3% | 71.0% | 56.2% | 49.1% | 59.0% | 66.0% | 53.0% | 2021 | 35/36 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 67.8% | 60.6% | 49.3% | 54.6% | 48.3% | 56.7% | 41.8% |
| 23 | 2024 | 57/64 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 65.8% | 71.0% | 57.1% | 59.0% | 48.8% | 66.2% | 49.4% | 2022 | 42/44 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 66.5% | 66.7% | 52.4% | 56.7% | 46.0% | 61.9% | 46.7% |
| 24 | 2025 | 63/74 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 61.4% | 70.5% | 49.0% | 57.0% | 53.8% | 62.4% | 49.5% | 2023 | 42/43 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 68.2% | 62.9% | 47.3% | 56.1% | 47.6% | 58.1% | 44.7% |
| 25 | 2026 | 42/43 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 65.6% | 69.1% | 50.8% | 57.2% | 54.7% | 62.7% | 51.0% | 2024 | 46/47 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 62.8% | 64.7% | 46.2% | 52.8% | 49.9% | 57.7% | 45.2% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 31/44 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 62.2% | 64.6% | 46.2% | 59.6% | 58.6% | 57.6% | 47.3% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 44/46 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 68.5% | 65.6% | 45.5% | 54.9% | 46.1% | 59.5% | 45.7% |
| Career | — | 400/427 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 62.8% | 69.5% | 53.3% | 54.6% | 52.3% | 63.5% | 50.0% | — | 285/305 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 65.8% | 63.8% | 47.9% | 55.5% | 48.8% | 58.3% | 44.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Iga Swiatek | Marie Bouzkova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1485 | 98.1 | -2.24 | -1.64 | 0.773 | 43.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.10 |
| 18 | 2019 | 1745 | 132.7 | +0.77 | +1.74 | 1.084 | 51.8% | -28 | -78 | — | 51.7% | +0.22 | 6–4 (60%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.81 | 2017 | 1494 | 106.1 | -1.48 | -0.08 | 0.627 | 39.0% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -3.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.05 |
| 19 | 2020 | 1864 | 147.1 | +2.15 | +3.63 | 1.204 | 54.0% | -102 | -28 | — | 71.1% | +1.58 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.06 | 2018 | 1479 | 110.0 | -1.67 | -0.73 | 0.977 | 49.7% | +17 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.56 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 |
| 20 | 2021 | 1937 | 156.2 | +5.89 | +3.79 | 1.261 | 54.4% | -81 | +86 | -187 | 67.6% | +1.32 | 5–5 (50%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.86 | 2019 | 1633 | 122.0 | +0.35 | +0.86 | 1.010 | 49.8% | 0 | — | — | 43.6% | -0.21 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–0 | — | +0.35 |
| 21 | 2022 | 2166 | 172.9 | +6.26 | +8.30 | 1.388 | 57.0% | +1 | +38 | -403 | 79.6% | +2.40 | 16–5 (76%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -0.64 | 2020 | 1717 | 141.5 | +0.80 | +1.18 | 1.028 | 50.7% | +16 | -221 | — | 52.3% | +0.16 | 1–5 (17%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | -1.01 |
| 22 | 2023 | 2225 | 175.7 | +8.79 | +10.09 | 1.558 | 59.3% | +33 | +59 | -314 | 83.0% | +2.76 | 9–6 (60%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | -1.15 | 2021 | 1619 | 133.5 | -0.35 | -1.30 | 0.964 | 49.3% | +32 | -160 | +40 | 46.2% | +0.09 | 6–8 (43%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | -0.46 |
| 23 | 2024 | 2208 | 173.7 | +8.58 | +7.08 | 1.463 | 57.5% | +22 | +181 | -245 | 80.5% | +2.34 | 8–3 (73%) | 6–2 (75%) | — | -0.33 | 2022 | 1896 | 144.9 | +3.79 | +3.69 | 1.225 | 54.1% | -7 | -303 | -141 | 65.9% | +1.21 | 7–6 (54%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +0.64 |
| 24 | 2025 | 2143 | 173.0 | +5.66 | +6.77 | 1.318 | 55.9% | +24 | +165 | +109 | 75.3% | +1.91 | 8–7 (53%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.36 | 2023 | 1829 | 141.6 | +1.49 | +1.83 | 1.068 | 51.5% | -3 | -225 | -78 | 51.6% | +0.42 | 6–7 (46%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | -0.10 |
| 25 | 2026 | 2134 | 167.7 | +5.30 | +7.68 | 1.369 | 56.7% | +78 | +85 | -12 | 70.1% | +1.97 | 7–8 (47%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.25 | 2024 | 1768 | 141.0 | +0.77 | +1.67 | 1.069 | 51.3% | -3 | -44 | -35 | 53.3% | +0.32 | 8–7 (53%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.32 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1845 | 146.5 | +0.97 | +3.71 | 1.117 | 52.6% | -22 | -50 | — | 62.2% | +0.79 | 6–7 (46%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.23 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1885 | 146.4 | +2.20 | +2.16 | 1.129 | 52.4% | -75 | -24 | +70 | 58.3% | +0.63 | 6–3 (67%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | +1.63 |
| Career | — | 2288 | 172.8 | +6.29 | +7.00 | 1.368 | 56.5% | +6 | +84 | -132 | 75.1% | +2.02 | 60–39 (61%) | 38–28 (58%) | 99.9 | -0.15 | — | 1939 | 145.1 | +1.34 | +1.78 | 1.077 | 51.5% | -7 | -113 | -16 | 54.7% | +0.45 | 42–48 (47%) | 33–39 (46%) | 98.1 | +0.41 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coco Gauff | 11 | 3 | 14 | May 1, 2025 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 7 | 6 | 13 | Aug 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 8 | 5 | 13 | Jun 5, 2025 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 7 | 5 | 12 | Aug 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 6 | 4 | 10 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Mirra Andreeva | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 29, 2026 | H2H |
| Veronika Kudermetova | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 28, 2025 | H2H |
| Caroline Garcia | 4 | 1 | 5 | Sep 14, 2024 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 2 | 2 | 4 | Aug 19, 2026 | H2H |