Player data updated: 2026-09-02 11:59 UTC
Veronika Kudermetova
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Veronika Kudermetova represents Russia on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 429, with a career high of No. 9. In TennisDB's records, Veronika Kudermetova has a career record of 200–153 and 2 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jasmine Paolini | 2-6 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 16, 2025 | R16 | Ningbo Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Antonia Ruzic | 6-3 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 14, 2025 | R32 | Ningbo Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Magdalena Frech | 3-6 6-2 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 7, 2025 | R64 | Wuhan Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Marie Bouzkova | 3-6 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 28, 2025 | R32 | China Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Anna Bondar | 7-5 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Sep 26, 2025 | R64 | China Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belinda Bencic | 4 | 7 | 11 | Aug 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4 | 6 | 10 | Jun 13, 2025 | H2H |
| Liudmila Samsonova | 6 | 2 | 8 | Feb 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jan 9, 2025 | H2H |
| Marie Bouzkova | 3 | 2 | 5 | Sep 28, 2025 | H2H |
Titles (2)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | Charleston Open |
| 2023 | 26 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | Pan Pacific Open |
| Total | 2 | — | — | 2 | — | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Tokyo Olympics | First Round | 0 | 1 | Garbine Muguruza def. Veronika Kudermetova 7-5 7-5 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | — | — |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.6% | 240 | 133 |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | — | — |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 27 | 20 | 47 | 57.5% | 111 | 41 |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 42 | 46 |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 33 | 24 | 57 | 57.9% | 46 | 31 |
| 2022 | 25 | WTA | 43 | 20 | 63 | 68.3% | 31 | 9 |
| 2023 | 26 | WTA | 35 | 24 | 59 | 59.3% | 9 | 19 |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 16 | 25 | 41 | 39.0% | 16 | 72 |
| 2025 | 28 | Qualifying | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | 27 | 23 | 50 | 54.0% | 77 | 30 |
| Career | — | 200 | 153 | 353 | 56.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 27 | 20 | 47 | 57.4% |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 18 | 17 | 35 | 51.4% | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 33 | 24 | 57 | 57.9% |
| 2022 | 25 | WTA | 30 | 14 | 44 | 68.2% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 43 | 20 | 63 | 68.3% |
| 2023 | 26 | WTA | 20 | 16 | 36 | 55.6% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 35 | 24 | 59 | 59.3% |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 16 | 25 | 41 | 39.0% |
| 2025 | 28 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 27 | 23 | 50 | 54.0% |
| Career | — | — | 122 | 100 | 222 | 55.0% | 53 | 34 | 87 | 60.9% | 25 | 19 | 44 | 56.8% | 200 | 153 | 353 | 56.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2018 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 2019 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 27 | 20 | 47 | 57.4% |
| 2020 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 18 | 8 | 26 | 69.2% | 8 | 1 | 9 | 88.9% | 31 | 24 | 55 | 56.4% |
| 2022 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 19 | 8 | 27 | 70.4% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 90.0% | 43 | 20 | 63 | 68.3% |
| 2023 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 35 | 24 | 59 | 59.3% |
| 2024 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 16 | 25 | 41 | 39.0% |
| 2025 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 27 | 23 | 50 | 54.0% |
| Career | 17 | 28 | 45 | 37.8% | 41 | 41 | 82 | 50.0% | 94 | 62 | 156 | 60.3% | 46 | 22 | 68 | 67.6% | 198 | 153 | 351 | 56.4% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 351/353 (99.4%) of Veronika Kudermetova's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | 11/11 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 58.4% | 69.5% | 40.6% | 59.5% | 41.5% | 56.5% | 40.7% |
| 2019 | 22 | 46/47 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 56.7% | 68.1% | 46.1% | 56.1% | 47.5% | 58.5% | 43.9% |
| 2020 | 23 | 24/25 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 60.3% | 65.4% | 44.9% | 51.4% | 35.9% | 57.3% | 41.4% |
| 2021 | 24 | 56/57 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 54.0% | 68.9% | 46.9% | 58.2% | 49.8% | 58.9% | 42.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | 58/64 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 61.2% | 68.7% | 50.6% | 57.0% | 47.1% | 61.8% | 43.2% |
| 2023 | 26 | 56/59 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 59.9% | 67.0% | 47.9% | 55.5% | 48.4% | 59.4% | 42.9% |
| 2024 | 27 | 41/41 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 60.5% | 63.9% | 45.4% | 43.4% | 48.9% | 56.9% | 42.0% |
| 2025 | 28 | 43/50 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 57.7% | 68.9% | 47.8% | 50.8% | 41.4% | 60.0% | 43.3% |
| Career | 335/354 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 58.5% | 67.6% | 47.2% | 54.1% | 46.3% | 59.1% | 42.7% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 335/354 (94.6%) of Veronika Kudermetova's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | 1506 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | 1497 | 98.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 21 | 1589 | 115.6 | -0.23 | -0.71 | 0.936 | 48.6% | -100 | +42 | +118 | 50.0% | -0.38 | 3–1 (75%) | 4–1 (80%) | 106.7 | -0.30 |
| 2019 | 22 | 1777 | 130.9 | +1.13 | +0.57 | 1.056 | 51.2% | -51 | -97 | -29 | 54.6% | +0.37 | 11–7 (61%) | 5–7 (42%) | 104.3 | +0.50 |
| 2020 | 23 | 1802 | 141.5 | +0.67 | -0.65 | 0.970 | 49.1% | +24 | -154 | — | 49.2% | -0.37 | 6–5 (55%) | 6–1 (86%) | 106.7 | -0.48 |
| 2021 | 24 | 1790 | 149.3 | +2.50 | +0.33 | 1.022 | 50.4% | -15 | +111 | -71 | 54.9% | +0.32 | 12–7 (63%) | 10–8 (56%) | 101.6 | -0.45 |
| 2022 | 25 | 1906 | 154.1 | +4.54 | +1.11 | 1.129 | 52.2% | -8 | +9 | -82 | 60.2% | +0.75 | 11–7 (61%) | 8–12 (40%) | 101.9 | -0.13 |
| 2023 | 26 | 1894 | 149.7 | +3.20 | +0.75 | 1.057 | 51.1% | -13 | +29 | +15 | 54.2% | +0.24 | 16–5 (76%) | 10–7 (59%) | 111.5 | -0.71 |
| 2024 | 27 | 1742 | 138.9 | -0.02 | -0.66 | 0.974 | 49.3% | -9 | +91 | +185 | 42.7% | -0.33 | 5–9 (36%) | 6–5 (55%) | 95.1 | +0.21 |
| 2025 | 28 | 1827 | 145.9 | +2.90 | +0.44 | 1.080 | 51.3% | -18 | +8 | +69 | 55.2% | +0.14 | 6–10 (38%) | 8–1 (89%) | 100.7 | -0.75 |
| Career | 1967 | 147.5 | +2.30 | +0.36 | 1.044 | 50.8% | -15 | +17 | +26 | 53.6% | +0.20 | 70–51 (58%) | 57–42 (58%) | 110.1 | -0.61 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | R128 | R32 | R64 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2020 | 23 | R128 | R64 | — | R128 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2021 | 24 | R32 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2022 | 25 | R32 | QF | — | R16 | 9–3 (75%) |
| 2023 | 26 | R64 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2024 | 27 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2025 | 28 | R16 | R32 | R64 | R128 | 6–4 (60%) |
| W-L | 8–7 (53%) | 10–7 (59%) | 3–5 (38%) | 3–7 (30%) |
24–26 (48%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | GUA | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | R64 | R32 | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | R16 | 8–5 (62%) |
| 2020 | 23 | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | R16 | R32 | R16 | R32 | — | — | 9–7 (56%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | R16 | R64 | — | QF | R64 | R16 | R64 | R64 | QF | — | 9–8 (53%) |
| 2023 | 26 | R16 | R64 | — | R64 | R32 | SF | R64 | SF | — | R16 | — | 11–8 (58%) |
| 2024 | 27 | R32 | — | R64 | R32 | R32 | R64 | R64 | R64 | — | — | R32 | 4–8 (33%) |
| 2025 | 28 | R32 | SF | R64 | R32 | R128 | R32 | R64 | R32 | R32 | — | R64 | 18–10 (64%) |
| W-L | 3–4 (43%) | 13–6 (68%) | 3–4 (43%) | 5–4 (56%) | 7–6 (54%) | 8–6 (57%) | 4–5 (44%) | 8–6 (57%) | 3–3 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 5–3 (62%) |
62–49 (56%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | DOH | DUB | EAS | SDG | KOR | SPB | POR | PAN | ABU | BAD | BER | CHA | CHI | GRA | GUA | MON | MOS | NIN | OST | SAN | ZHE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | Q1 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | — | Q1 | — | R64 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2020 | 23 | — | Q3 | — | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | 11–4 (73%) |
| 2021 | 24 | R32 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | QF | — | — | F | — | R16 | W | R16 | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | 17–10 (63%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | R32 | — | SF | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | 11–5 (69%) |
| 2023 | 26 | SF | — | SF | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | W | QF | — | QF | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 14–8 (64%) |
| 2024 | 27 | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | — | SF | — | R16 | R32 | R32 | R16 | R16 | QF | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 13–11 (54%) |
| 2025 | 28 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 7–9 (44%) |
| W-L | 4–3 (57%) | 3–3 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | 9–3 (75%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 5–7 (42%) | 7–4 (64%) | 7–2 (78%) | 8–5 (62%) | 2–3 (40%) | 8–4 (67%) | 9–4 (69%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) |
83–57 (59%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | BUC | GST | LIB | MAL | MEL | TEN | HIR | HOB | IST | LIN | LUG | MON | MOS | NEW | NÜR | JAP | PRA | QUE | SHE | TIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | QF | QF | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | 10–7 (59%) |
| 2019 | 22 | R16 | — | SF | — | — | — | SF | — | QF | — | QF | — | — | R32 | QF | — | — | — | QF | SF | 20–9 (69%) |
| 2020 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | SF | — | F | — | — | — | F | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14–4 (78%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | — | F | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–2 (71%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2025 | 28 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 17–6 (74%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–1 (80%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 5–3 (62%) | 12–4 (75%) | 3–2 (60%) | 2–2 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 6–2 (75%) |
65–35 (65%) |
WTA Finals
| Season | Age | ZHU | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 26 | RR | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) |
1–1 (50%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 15 | — | — | — | — | 749 | 737 | 725 | 735 | 715 | 715 | 711 | 713 |
| 2013 | 16 | 721 | 711 | 720 | 723 | 722 | — | — | 663 | 651 | 663 | 689 | 708 |
| 2014 | 17 | 689 | 648 | 514 | 505 | 478 | 448 | 340 | 418 | 373 | 340 | 326 | 316 |
| 2015 | 18 | 318 | 324 | 341 | 330 | 338 | 282 | 333 | 333 | 352 | 382 | 387 | 392 |
| 2016 | 19 | 393 | 423 | 412 | 415 | 405 | 434 | 319 | 280 | 213 | 211 | 206 | 202 |
| 2017 | 20 | 203 | 199 | 200 | 193 | 188 | 186 | 196 | 213 | 288 | 256 | 233 | — |
| 2018 | 21 | 241 | 227 | 191 | 166 | 167 | 145 | 127 | 127 | 124 | 116 | 134 | 133 |
| 2019 | 22 | 108 | 100 | 81 | 77 | 68 | 58 | 56 | 51 | 42 | 41 | 40 | 41 |
| 2020 | 23 | 40 | 38 | 40 | — | — | — | — | 42 | 42 | 46 | 46 | 46 |
| 2021 | 24 | 36 | 34 | 37 | 28 | 30 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 31 |
| 2022 | 25 | 29 | 24 | 23 | 25 | 29 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| 2023 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 16 | 19 | 19 |
| 2024 | 27 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 31 | 36 | 39 | 46 | 39 | 76 | 76 | 72 |
| 2025 | 28 | 51 | 50 | 52 | 52 | 46 | 46 | 42 | 25 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| 2026 | 29 | 32 | 54 | 58 | 64 | 85 | 115 | 126 | 429 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | RUS | 10 | 1,984 | 0 | 5 | 445 | 249 | 196 | 56.0% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Emma Navarro | USA | 8 | 1,993 | 0 | 3 | 200 | 115 | 85 | 57.5% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Marta Kostyuk | UKR | 11 | 2,109 | 0 | 3 | 275 | 159 | 116 | 57.8% | 2018–2026 | Match log |
| Daria Kasatkina | AUS | 8 | 1,990 | 0 | 8 | 555 | 324 | 231 | 58.4% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Beatriz Haddad Maia | BRA | 10 | 1,939 | 0 | 4 | 284 | 148 | 136 | 52.1% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
| Emma Raducanu | GBR | 10 | 1,949 | 1 | 1 | 162 | 90 | 72 | 55.6% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Coco Vandeweghe | USA | 9 | 1,880 | 0 | 2 | 290 | 138 | 152 | 47.6% | 2006–2023 | Match log |
| Anna Kalinskaya | RUS | 11 | 1,956 | 0 | 0 | 265 | 139 | 126 | 52.5% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Anastasija Sevastova | LAT | 11 | 1,956 | 0 | 4 | 387 | 209 | 178 | 54.0% | 2007–2025 | Match log |
| Victoria Mboko | CAN | 9 | 2,052 | 0 | 2 | 63 | 43 | 20 | 68.3% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Danielle Collins | USA | 7 | 2,073 | 0 | 4 | 292 | 174 | 118 | 59.6% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
| Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | RUS | 11 | 1,944 | 0 | 12 | 750 | 422 | 328 | 56.3% | 2006–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Veronika Kudermetova?
- Veronika Kudermetova is 29 years old, born on April 24, 1997.
- Which country does Veronika Kudermetova represent?
- Veronika Kudermetova represents Russia in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Veronika Kudermetova?
- Veronika Kudermetova is 175 cm / 5'9".
- Is Veronika Kudermetova left-handed or right-handed?
- Veronika Kudermetova plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Veronika Kudermetova won?
- Veronika Kudermetova has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Veronika Kudermetova won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Veronika Kudermetova's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Veronika Kudermetova won?
- Veronika Kudermetova has won 2 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Tokyo in 2023.
- What is Veronika Kudermetova's highest WTA ranking?
- Veronika Kudermetova's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 9, first achieved on October 24, 2022.
- What is Veronika Kudermetova's career win-loss record?
- Veronika Kudermetova has a career WTA singles record of 200 wins and 153 losses (56.7%).
- How much career prize money has Veronika Kudermetova earned?
- Veronika Kudermetova has earned at least $10,680,692 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Veronika Kudermetova's career appear in TennisDB?
- Veronika Kudermetova appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2018 through 2025.
- On which surface does Veronika Kudermetova have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Veronika Kudermetova's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 60.9% (53–34).
- Who has Veronika Kudermetova faced most often?
- Veronika Kudermetova's most frequent opponent is Belinda Bencic, with a head-to-head record of 4–7 across 11 meetings.