Iga Swiatek
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coco Gauff | 11 | 3 | 14 | May 1, 2025 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 7 | 6 | 13 | Aug 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 8 | 5 | 13 | Jun 5, 2025 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 7 | 5 | 12 | Aug 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 6 | 4 | 10 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Iga Swiatek holds a 3–1 lead over Viktorija Golubic in their WTA head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, Iga Swiatek leads 3–0 on hard courts, while Viktorija Golubic leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Iga Swiatek won the 2026 Canadian Open third round 6-2 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iga Swiatek | 6-2 6-1 | Viktorija Golubic | Match data | Aug 6, 2026 | R32 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Iga Swiatek | 6-2 6-0 | Viktorija Golubic | Match data | Mar 25, 2022* | R64 | Miami Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Iga Swiatek | 6-2 3-6 6-2 | Viktorija Golubic | Match data | Feb 23, 2022* | R32 | Qatar Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Viktorija Golubic | 6-2 7-6(3) | Iga Swiatek | Match data | Jul 3, 2019* | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iga Swiatek | #8 | #1 | 11,695 | 2,287 | 339 | 87 | 79.6% | 6 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 26 |
| Viktorija Golubic | #56 | #35 | 1,531 | 1,829 | 118 | 144 | 45.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Iga Swiatek | Viktorija Golubic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2019 | 14–11 | 56.0% | #60 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 13–5 | 72.2% | #17 | 1,863 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 36–15 | 70.6% | #9 | 1,936 | 1 | 3 | 2013 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #196 | 1,505 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2022 | 65–9 | 87.8% | #1 | 2,165 | 3 | 11 | 2014 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #205 | 1,516 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2023 | 67–11 | 85.9% | #1 | 2,224 | 4 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 55–9 | 85.9% | #2 | 2,208 | 5 | 22 | 2016 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #56 | 1,676 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2025 | 58–16 | 78.4% | #2 | 2,142 | 6 | 25 | 2017 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #114 | 1,628 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2026 | 31–11 | 73.8% | #8 | 2,133 | 6 | 26 | 2018 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #104 | 1,577 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #80 | 1,651 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #138 | 1,593 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 20–16 | 55.6% | #43 | 1,739 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 17–20 | 45.9% | #76 | 1,719 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 5–11 | 31.2% | #83 | 1,647 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #90 | 1,760 | 0 | 2 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #82 | 1,790 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 12–12 | 50.0% | #56 | 1,774 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Iga Swiatek | Viktorija Golubic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2019 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 45 | 7 | 52 | 86.5% | 18 | 1 | 19 | 94.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 41 | 7 | 48 | 85.4% | 19 | 2 | 21 | 90.5% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 27 | 6 | 33 | 81.8% | 26 | 2 | 28 | 92.9% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2016 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 24 | 2025 | 37 | 11 | 48 | 77.1% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% | 2017 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2026 | 20 | 5 | 25 | 80.0% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2018 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| Career | — | 203 | 57 | 260 | 78.1% | 109 | 19 | 128 | 85.2% | 27 | 11 | 38 | 71.1% | — | 71 | 88 | 159 | 44.7% | 22 | 33 | 55 | 40.0% | 25 | 23 | 48 | 52.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 400/427 of Iga Swiatek's and 247/262 of Viktorija Golubic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Iga Swiatek | Viktorija Golubic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2019 | 25/25 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 54.2% | 64.5% | 50.8% | 54.2% | 49.8% | 58.2% | 45.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 18/18 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 57.8% | 63.8% | 53.6% | 54.6% | 46.5% | 59.4% | 48.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 47/51 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 57.0% | 70.7% | 53.6% | 51.5% | 43.7% | 63.4% | 46.1% | 2013 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 55.2% | 73.4% | 46.9% | 58.3% | 47.2% | 61.7% | 38.4% |
| 21 | 2022 | 74/74 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 65.4% | 68.3% | 53.3% | 55.3% | 53.4% | 62.9% | 51.5% | 2014 | 2/2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 63.3% | 54.9% | 33.1% | 37.1% | 55.8% | 47.0% | 54.7% |
| 22 | 2023 | 74/78 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 65.3% | 71.0% | 56.2% | 49.1% | 59.0% | 66.0% | 53.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 57/64 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 65.8% | 71.0% | 57.1% | 59.0% | 48.8% | 66.2% | 49.4% | 2016 | 28/29 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 67.8% | 58.2% | 50.1% | 47.4% | 46.4% | 55.6% | 46.5% |
| 24 | 2025 | 63/74 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 61.4% | 70.5% | 49.0% | 57.0% | 53.8% | 62.4% | 49.5% | 2017 | 26/26 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 66.0% | 57.1% | 45.1% | 48.9% | 47.8% | 52.9% | 43.8% |
| 25 | 2026 | 42/43 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 65.6% | 69.1% | 50.8% | 57.2% | 54.7% | 62.7% | 51.0% | 2018 | 13/13 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 62.6% | 59.3% | 39.1% | 50.7% | 41.1% | 51.7% | 43.9% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 25/25 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 65.4% | 54.2% | 41.8% | 55.5% | 61.5% | 50.1% | 47.0% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3/3 | 0.7 | 6.7 | 58.6% | 61.8% | 35.2% | 49.4% | 28.9% | 50.4% | 39.6% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 34/36 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 70.3% | 61.2% | 45.0% | 54.1% | 46.5% | 56.5% | 46.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 36/37 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 67.9% | 56.8% | 42.8% | 48.0% | 51.8% | 52.4% | 44.4% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 16/16 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 66.9% | 59.0% | 42.3% | 49.6% | 41.4% | 53.8% | 39.8% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 23/25 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 70.3% | 56.5% | 44.4% | 43.8% | 52.2% | 52.7% | 43.6% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 15/24 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 68.8% | 58.6% | 44.1% | 45.7% | 49.0% | 54.3% | 41.1% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 24/24 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 69.4% | 58.5% | 46.9% | 52.9% | 52.1% | 54.9% | 45.8% |
| Career | — | 400/427 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 62.8% | 69.5% | 53.3% | 54.6% | 52.3% | 63.5% | 50.0% | — | 247/262 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 67.6% | 58.0% | 44.3% | 49.8% | 49.4% | 53.6% | 44.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Iga Swiatek | Viktorija Golubic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2019 | 1745 | 132.7 | +0.77 | +1.74 | 1.084 | 51.8% | -28 | -78 | — | 51.7% | +0.22 | 6–4 (60%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.81 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 1864 | 147.1 | +2.15 | +3.63 | 1.204 | 54.0% | -102 | -28 | — | 71.1% | +1.58 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 1937 | 156.2 | +5.89 | +3.79 | 1.261 | 54.4% | -81 | +86 | -187 | 67.6% | +1.32 | 5–5 (50%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.86 | 2013 | 1506 | 100.5 | +0.18 | -2.72 | 1.003 | 50.4% | — | — | — | 60.0% | -0.20 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.07 |
| 21 | 2022 | 2166 | 172.9 | +6.26 | +8.30 | 1.388 | 57.0% | +1 | +38 | -403 | 79.6% | +2.40 | 16–5 (76%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -0.64 | 2014 | 1516 | 104.8 | +0.79 | -1.20 | 1.032 | 51.1% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.67 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.09 |
| 22 | 2023 | 2225 | 175.7 | +8.79 | +10.09 | 1.558 | 59.3% | +33 | +59 | -314 | 83.0% | +2.76 | 9–6 (60%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | -1.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 2208 | 173.7 | +8.58 | +7.08 | 1.463 | 57.5% | +22 | +181 | -245 | 80.5% | +2.34 | 8–3 (73%) | 6–2 (75%) | — | -0.33 | 2016 | 1677 | 125.7 | -0.61 | +2.42 | 1.046 | 50.8% | -58 | -11 | -26 | 56.1% | +0.50 | 7–5 (58%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.96 |
| 24 | 2025 | 2143 | 173.0 | +5.66 | +6.77 | 1.318 | 55.9% | +24 | +165 | +109 | 75.3% | +1.91 | 8–7 (53%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.36 | 2017 | 1628 | 111.6 | -2.61 | +0.21 | 0.929 | 48.3% | -1 | -75 | — | 39.7% | -0.40 | 7–9 (44%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -0.51 |
| 25 | 2026 | 2134 | 167.7 | +5.30 | +7.68 | 1.369 | 56.7% | +78 | +85 | -12 | 70.1% | +1.97 | 7–8 (47%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.25 | 2018 | 1578 | 108.9 | -3.22 | -1.05 | 0.909 | 47.7% | +18 | -36 | — | 33.3% | -0.88 | 2–5 (29%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | +0.92 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1651 | 110.5 | -5.01 | +1.79 | 0.941 | 48.5% | +14 | -169 | +1 | 46.8% | -0.42 | 5–7 (42%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +0.39 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1593 | 112.9 | -1.93 | -1.00 | 0.798 | 44.8% | +16 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.50 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | +0.19 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1739 | 137.0 | -0.30 | +2.74 | 1.062 | 51.3% | -47 | -136 | +50 | 54.8% | +0.27 | 6–8 (43%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | -0.76 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1720 | 131.4 | -2.91 | +1.24 | 0.932 | 48.4% | +18 | -133 | +30 | 47.7% | -0.42 | 6–10 (38%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.60 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1647 | 111.3 | -2.48 | -1.86 | 0.862 | 46.9% | +28 | — | +120 | 35.3% | -1.27 | 0–2 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.06 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1761 | 124.5 | -2.53 | +0.72 | 0.922 | 48.2% | +35 | -253 | -30 | 42.1% | -0.79 | 5–4 (56%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -1.14 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1790 | 129.7 | -1.72 | -1.14 | 0.899 | 47.9% | +25 | -241 | — | 44.4% | -0.37 | 7–8 (47%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -1.24 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1774 | 134.0 | -1.61 | +2.13 | 1.014 | 50.4% | -31 | -92 | +64 | 49.1% | +0.23 | 5–4 (56%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | +0.40 |
| Career | — | 2288 | 172.8 | +6.29 | +7.00 | 1.368 | 56.5% | +6 | +84 | -132 | 75.1% | +2.02 | 60–39 (61%) | 38–28 (58%) | 99.9 | -0.15 | — | 1830 | 129.1 | -2.16 | +1.02 | 0.960 | 49.1% | -2 | -107 | +35 | 46.3% | -0.27 | 51–66 (44%) | 34–46 (43%) | 90.8 | -1.25 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coco Gauff | 11 | 3 | 14 | May 1, 2025 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 7 | 6 | 13 | Aug 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 8 | 5 | 13 | Jun 5, 2025 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 7 | 5 | 12 | Aug 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 6 | 4 | 10 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Keys | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jul 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Yulia Putintseva | 3 | 1 | 4 | Oct 31, 2025 | H2H |
| Arantxa Rus | 3 | 1 | 4 | Feb 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Shuai Zhang | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 19, 2022 | H2H |