Johanna Konta
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venus Williams | 4 | 4 | 8 | May 17, 2019 | H2H |
| Shuai Zhang | 6 | 1 | 7 | Aug 11, 2021 | H2H |
| Karolina Pliskova | 2 | 5 | 7 | Sep 3, 2019 | H2H |
| Donna Vekic | 4 | 3 | 7 | Jun 4, 2019 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 2 | 4 | 6 | Mar 28, 2021 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Johanna Konta and Aleksandra Krunic are tied 1–1 in their WTA head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Johanna Konta leads 1–0 on grass, while Aleksandra Krunic leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Johanna Konta won the 2018 Eastbourne Open round of 32 6-1 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johanna Konta | 6-1 6-3 | Aleksandra Krunic | Match data | Jun 25, 2018 | R32 | Eastbourne Open | Premier → modern equivalent WTA 500 | Grass |
| Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | Johanna Konta | Match data | Aug 30, 2017* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johanna Konta | #113 | #4 | 5,110 | 2,019 | 179 | 122 | 59.5% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Aleksandra Krunic | #470 | #39 | 1,210 | 1,771 | 87 | 120 | 42.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Johanna Konta | Aleksandra Krunic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #223 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #165 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #308 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #151 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2012 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #156 | 1,506 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #87 | 1,523 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2013 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #114 | 1,505 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 12–19 | 38.7% | #108 | 1,543 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2014 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #148 | 1,460 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 4–12 | 25.0% | #144 | 1,595 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2015 | 13–8 | 61.9% | #48 | 1,695 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 20–13 | 60.6% | #54 | 1,753 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2016 | 46–23 | 66.7% | #10 | 1,909 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #55 | 1,713 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | 2017 | 36–17 | 67.9% | #9 | 1,857 | 0 | 3 | 2019 | 5–14 | 26.3% | #163 | 1,556 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 2018 | 26–24 | 52.0% | #37 | 1,817 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2019 | 33–15 | 68.8% | #12 | 1,929 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #128 | 1,643 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 2020 | 8–9 | 47.1% | #14 | 1,828 | 0 | 3 | 2022 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #115 | 1,635 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | 2021 | 10–9 | 52.6% | #113 | 1,820 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #286 | 1,603 | 0 | 2 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #468 | 1,565 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Johanna Konta | Aleksandra Krunic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2014 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2015 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 23 | 2014 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2016 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 24 | 2015 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2017 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2016 | 38 | 15 | 53 | 71.7% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2018 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 26 | 2017 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 70.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 2019 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2018 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 51.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2019 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 15 | 4 | 19 | 78.9% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2021 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2020 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 30 | 2021 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 109 | 72 | 181 | 60.2% | 24 | 24 | 48 | 50.0% | 46 | 26 | 72 | 63.9% | — | 41 | 69 | 110 | 37.3% | 33 | 39 | 72 | 45.8% | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 276/302 of Johanna Konta's and 188/204 of Aleksandra Krunic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Johanna Konta | Aleksandra Krunic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2/4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 64.4% | 78.7% | 70.1% | 50.0% | 58.3% | 75.8% | 52.6% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 3/3 | 2.0 | 6.3 | 48.1% | 63.1% | 40.4% | 51.5% | 68.5% | 51.0% | 50.8% |
| 20 | 2011 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 64.9% | 57.1% | 52.9% | 45.5% | 41.7% | 55.7% | 43.8% | 2013 | 4/4 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 48.9% | 59.7% | 50.2% | 45.6% | 42.5% | 54.7% | 42.6% |
| 21 | 2012 | 5/5 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 64.7% | 63.2% | 47.4% | 55.5% | 45.6% | 57.5% | 44.3% | 2014 | 9/11 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 56.7% | 64.0% | 45.1% | 44.4% | 49.5% | 55.7% | 39.9% |
| 22 | 2013 | 8/8 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 55.7% | 68.5% | 46.1% | 48.8% | 38.5% | 58.3% | 41.4% | 2015 | 23/31 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 57.1% | 60.9% | 48.4% | 49.1% | 45.7% | 54.9% | 37.5% |
| 23 | 2014 | 10/10 | 4.8 | 4.7 | 60.9% | 65.0% | 42.9% | 49.1% | 40.9% | 56.8% | 38.9% | 2016 | 15/16 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 63.0% | 58.0% | 43.8% | 35.6% | 38.2% | 52.8% | 42.1% |
| 24 | 2015 | 13/21 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 68.7% | 68.4% | 54.6% | 56.3% | 39.5% | 64.3% | 42.4% | 2017 | 33/33 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 63.8% | 63.9% | 49.4% | 50.2% | 51.5% | 59.0% | 48.1% |
| 25 | 2016 | 58/70 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 61.5% | 69.0% | 53.3% | 59.0% | 49.3% | 63.0% | 45.6% | 2018 | 40/43 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 63.4% | 61.4% | 49.2% | 52.9% | 39.9% | 56.5% | 43.2% |
| 26 | 2017 | 51/53 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 62.3% | 70.1% | 51.3% | 57.9% | 46.4% | 63.0% | 44.3% | 2019 | 19/19 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 63.0% | 56.1% | 47.8% | 53.8% | 36.9% | 52.9% | 39.4% |
| 27 | 2018 | 47/50 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 61.3% | 69.1% | 49.2% | 61.8% | 47.7% | 61.3% | 43.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2019 | 48/48 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 66.7% | 68.3% | 51.8% | 65.4% | 47.3% | 62.7% | 43.1% | 2021 | 12/12 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 57.1% | 64.4% | 50.9% | 42.3% | 67.7% | 58.8% | 44.0% |
| 29 | 2020 | 17/17 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 62.8% | 72.3% | 52.5% | 61.1% | 29.6% | 64.7% | 39.9% | 2022 | 19/19 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 58.8% | 62.4% | 50.4% | 58.2% | 48.6% | 57.7% | 44.1% |
| 30 | 2021 | 18/19 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 64.4% | 67.0% | 48.1% | 55.1% | 46.8% | 60.2% | 39.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 9/9 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 61.6% | 55.9% | 46.5% | 47.2% | 47.4% | 52.4% | 40.9% |
| Career | — | 276/302 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 68.8% | 51.0% | 59.4% | 45.6% | 62.2% | 43.2% | — | 188/207 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 61.3% | 48.6% | 49.7% | 46.4% | 56.2% | 43.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Johanna Konta | Aleksandra Krunic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1504 | 105.6 | +1.42 | +0.02 | 2.172 | 63.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.33 | — | — | — | +0.40 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1526 | 101.6 | -1.43 | +0.94 | 1.036 | 51.0% | +12 | — | — | 62.5% | +1.00 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.27 |
| 20 | 2011 | 1495 | 105.2 | -3.70 | +5.19 | 0.987 | 49.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.21 | 2013 | 1463 | 96.7 | -1.74 | -1.39 | 0.941 | 48.2% | +24 | — | — | 27.3% | -1.37 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 | — | +0.48 |
| 21 | 2012 | 1507 | 102.4 | -0.74 | -0.74 | 1.042 | 50.4% | +26 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.80 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | +0.06 | 2014 | 1524 | 119.6 | -0.18 | -0.41 | 0.902 | 48.4% | +2 | — | — | 46.2% | -0.46 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–0 | — | +0.31 |
| 22 | 2013 | 1505 | 104.2 | +1.55 | -1.52 | 0.991 | 49.6% | +49 | — | +8 | 41.2% | -0.41 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.37 | 2015 | 1543 | 109.3 | -2.03 | -3.19 | 0.832 | 46.3% | -35 | -23 | +122 | 40.0% | -0.91 | 4–4 (50%) | 6–2 (75%) | — | +0.06 |
| 23 | 2014 | 1461 | 102.5 | +0.14 | -3.37 | 0.901 | 48.0% | +28 | — | +83 | 30.4% | -0.91 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.42 | 2016 | 1595 | 118.6 | -1.15 | -1.51 | 0.893 | 47.6% | -54 | +15 | +43 | 27.3% | -1.30 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -1.00 |
| 24 | 2015 | 1696 | 133.9 | +4.57 | +1.53 | 1.188 | 53.1% | -49 | — | -54 | 59.2% | +0.59 | 4–5 (44%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -1.09 | 2017 | 1753 | 130.9 | +1.75 | +3.23 | 1.172 | 53.4% | -68 | +21 | — | 59.2% | +0.68 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–1 | — | +0.88 |
| 25 | 2016 | 1910 | 150.9 | +5.83 | +2.56 | 1.233 | 53.8% | +17 | -422 | -216 | 66.0% | +1.14 | 10–9 (53%) | 12–2 (86%) | — | +1.13 | 2018 | 1714 | 131.0 | -0.44 | -0.20 | 0.992 | 49.5% | -69 | +26 | +49 | 44.3% | -0.43 | 8–5 (62%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.57 |
| 26 | 2017 | 1857 | 150.3 | +5.99 | +1.46 | 1.198 | 53.3% | +43 | -355 | +71 | 65.8% | +1.10 | 9–9 (50%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | -0.38 | 2019 | 1557 | 107.2 | -2.43 | -3.32 | 0.836 | 46.4% | -17 | +146 | — | 27.5% | -1.58 | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 | — | -0.16 |
| 27 | 2018 | 1817 | 150.2 | +4.37 | +0.73 | 1.111 | 52.1% | +26 | -300 | +80 | 54.5% | +0.58 | 5–9 (36%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.82 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2019 | 1929 | 148.1 | +5.43 | +0.52 | 1.156 | 52.9% | -74 | -89 | +12 | 62.2% | +0.99 | 12–3 (80%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -2.51 | 2021 | 1644 | 126.9 | +1.13 | +0.71 | 1.067 | 51.3% | -4 | +67 | — | 43.5% | +0.17 | 1–0 | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.04 |
| 29 | 2020 | 1828 | 136.4 | +4.38 | -1.78 | 1.131 | 51.1% | -18 | -16 | — | 50.0% | +0.16 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.30 | 2022 | 1635 | 120.3 | +0.48 | +1.43 | 1.042 | 50.8% | -31 | +63 | +22 | 48.8% | -0.05 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.11 |
| 30 | 2021 | 1821 | 131.5 | +2.33 | -1.69 | 1.003 | 50.1% | -28 | -46 | +285 | 54.1% | +0.30 | 3–2 (60%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | +0.58 | 2023 | 1633 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1604 | 109.4 | -1.80 | -1.53 | 0.858 | 46.5% | -21 | — | +83 | 30.4% | -1.48 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.04 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1566 | 106.9 | — | — | — | — | — | +74 | — | 25.0% | -2.50 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.70 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1551 | 104.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2020 | 150.1 | +4.68 | +0.71 | 1.142 | 52.4% | +5 | -193 | +18 | 59.0% | +0.73 | 44–47 (48%) | 38–36 (51%) | 98.3 | -0.72 | — | 1772 | 124.4 | -0.39 | -0.24 | 0.981 | 49.5% | -39 | +40 | +64 | 42.5% | -0.51 | 23–30 (43%) | 18–19 (49%) | 97.4 | -0.11 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venus Williams | 4 | 4 | 8 | May 17, 2019 | H2H |
| Shuai Zhang | 6 | 1 | 7 | Aug 11, 2021 | H2H |
| Karolina Pliskova | 2 | 5 | 7 | Sep 3, 2019 | H2H |
| Donna Vekic | 4 | 3 | 7 | Jun 4, 2019 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 2 | 4 | 6 | Mar 28, 2021 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anastasija Sevastova | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 8, 2018 | H2H |
| Sorana Cirstea | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Lesia Tsurenko | 1 | 3 | 4 | May 30, 2019 | H2H |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 21, 2019 | H2H |
| Roberta Vinci | 4 | 0 | 4 | May 16, 2018 | H2H |