Player data updated: 2026-09-04 02:15 UTC
Johanna Konta
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Johanna Konta represented the United Kingdom on the WTA Tour and reached a career high of No. 4. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 179–122 and 4 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karolina Muchova | 6-3 6-7(5) 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 18, 2021* | R64 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Coco Gauff | (w/o) | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 13, 2021* | R16 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Elina Svitolina | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 12, 2021* | R32 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Shuai Zhang | 4-6 5-2 (ret.) | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 11, 2021* | R64 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Shuai Zhang | 6-2 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | Jun 13, 2021* | F | Nottingham Open | WTA 250 | Grass |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venus Williams | 4 | 4 | 8 | May 17, 2019 | H2H |
| Shuai Zhang | 6 | 1 | 7 | Aug 11, 2021 | H2H |
| Karolina Pliskova | 2 | 5 | 7 | Sep 3, 2019 | H2H |
| Donna Vekic | 4 | 3 | 7 | Jun 4, 2019 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 2 | 4 | 6 | Mar 28, 2021 | H2H |
Singles Titles (4)
| Season | Age | Singles titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 25 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | Stanford |
| 2017 | 26 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | Sydney International, Miami Open |
| 2021 | 30 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Nottingham Open |
| Total | 4 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Rio de Janeiro Olympics | Quarterfinal | 3 | 1 | Angelique Kerber def. Johanna Konta 6-1 6-2 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 243 | 308 |
| 2012 | 21 | WTA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 308 | 156 |
| 2013 | 22 | WTA | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 156 | 114 |
| 2014 | 23 | WTA | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 113 | 148 |
| 2015 | 24 | WTA | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% | 146 | 48 |
| 2016 | 25 | WTA | 46 | 23 | 69 | 66.7% | 48 | 10 |
| 2017 | 26 | WTA | 36 | 17 | 53 | 67.9% | 10 | 9 |
| 2018 | 27 | WTA | 26 | 24 | 50 | 52.0% | 9 | 37 |
| 2019 | 28 | Qualifying | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 28 | WTA | 33 | 15 | 48 | 68.8% | 38 | 12 |
| 2020 | 29 | WTA | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 12 | 14 |
| 2021 | 30 | WTA | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 14 | 113 |
| Career | — | 179 | 122 | 301 | 59.5% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2011 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2012 | 21 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2013 | 22 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2014 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% |
| 2015 | 24 | WTA | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% |
| 2016 | 25 | WTA | 38 | 15 | 53 | 71.7% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 46 | 23 | 69 | 66.7% |
| 2017 | 26 | WTA | 21 | 9 | 30 | 70.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 36 | 17 | 53 | 67.9% |
| 2018 | 27 | WTA | 17 | 16 | 33 | 51.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 26 | 24 | 50 | 52.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | Qualifying | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | WTA | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 15 | 4 | 19 | 78.9% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 33 | 15 | 48 | 68.8% |
| 2020 | 29 | WTA | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% |
| 2021 | 30 | WTA | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% |
| Career | — | — | 109 | 72 | 181 | 60.2% | 24 | 24 | 48 | 50.0% | 46 | 26 | 72 | 63.9% | 179 | 122 | 301 | 59.5% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2011 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2012 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2013 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2014 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% |
| 2015 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% |
| 2016 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 24 | 12 | 36 | 66.7% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 46 | 23 | 69 | 66.7% |
| 2017 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 15 | 7 | 22 | 68.2% | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | 36 | 17 | 53 | 67.9% |
| 2018 | 27 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 26 | 24 | 50 | 52.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 16 | 8 | 24 | 66.7% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | 33 | 15 | 48 | 68.8% |
| 2020 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% |
| 2021 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% |
| Career | 22 | 24 | 46 | 47.8% | 37 | 27 | 64 | 57.8% | 87 | 59 | 146 | 59.6% | 32 | 12 | 44 | 72.7% | 178 | 122 | 300 | 59.3% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 300/301 (99.7%) of Johanna Konta's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 20 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 64.9% | 57.1% | 52.9% | 45.5% | 41.7% | 55.7% | 43.8% |
| 2012 | 21 | 5/5 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 64.7% | 63.2% | 47.4% | 55.5% | 45.6% | 57.5% | 44.3% |
| 2013 | 22 | 8/8 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 55.7% | 68.5% | 46.1% | 48.8% | 38.5% | 58.3% | 41.4% |
| 2014 | 23 | 10/10 | 4.8 | 4.7 | 60.9% | 65.0% | 42.9% | 49.1% | 40.9% | 56.8% | 38.9% |
| 2015 | 24 | 13/21 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 68.7% | 68.4% | 54.6% | 56.3% | 39.5% | 64.3% | 42.4% |
| 2016 | 25 | 58/70 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 61.5% | 69.0% | 53.3% | 59.0% | 49.3% | 63.0% | 45.6% |
| 2017 | 26 | 51/53 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 62.3% | 70.1% | 51.3% | 57.9% | 46.4% | 63.0% | 44.3% |
| 2018 | 27 | 47/50 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 61.3% | 69.1% | 49.2% | 61.8% | 47.7% | 61.3% | 43.1% |
| 2019 | 28 | 48/48 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 66.7% | 68.3% | 51.8% | 65.4% | 47.3% | 62.7% | 43.1% |
| 2020 | 29 | 17/17 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 62.8% | 72.3% | 52.5% | 61.1% | 29.6% | 64.7% | 39.9% |
| 2021 | 30 | 18/19 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 64.4% | 67.0% | 48.1% | 55.1% | 46.8% | 60.2% | 39.9% |
| Career | 276/302 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 68.8% | 51.0% | 59.4% | 45.6% | 62.2% | 43.2% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 276/302 (91.4%) of Johanna Konta's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 20 | 1495 | 105.2 | -3.70 | +5.19 | 0.987 | 49.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.21 |
| 2012 | 21 | 1507 | 102.4 | -0.74 | -0.74 | 1.042 | 50.4% | +26 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.80 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | +0.06 |
| 2013 | 22 | 1505 | 104.2 | +1.55 | -1.52 | 0.991 | 49.6% | +49 | — | +8 | 41.2% | -0.41 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.37 |
| 2014 | 23 | 1461 | 102.5 | +0.14 | -3.37 | 0.901 | 48.0% | +28 | — | +83 | 30.4% | -0.91 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.42 |
| 2015 | 24 | 1696 | 133.9 | +4.57 | +1.53 | 1.188 | 53.1% | -49 | — | -54 | 59.2% | +0.59 | 4–5 (44%) | 3–2 (60%) | 101.5 | -1.09 |
| 2016 | 25 | 1910 | 150.9 | +5.83 | +2.56 | 1.233 | 53.8% | +17 | -422 | -216 | 66.0% | +1.14 | 10–9 (53%) | 12–2 (86%) | 108.0 | +1.13 |
| 2017 | 26 | 1857 | 150.3 | +5.99 | +1.46 | 1.198 | 53.3% | +43 | -355 | +71 | 65.8% | +1.10 | 9–9 (50%) | 6–10 (38%) | 95.2 | -0.38 |
| 2018 | 27 | 1817 | 150.2 | +4.37 | +0.73 | 1.111 | 52.1% | +26 | -300 | +80 | 54.5% | +0.58 | 5–9 (36%) | 5–5 (50%) | 93.7 | -0.82 |
| 2019 | 28 | 1929 | 148.1 | +5.43 | +0.52 | 1.156 | 52.9% | -74 | -89 | +12 | 62.2% | +0.99 | 12–3 (80%) | 6–8 (43%) | 109.0 | -2.51 |
| 2020 | 29 | 1828 | 136.4 | +4.38 | -1.78 | 1.131 | 51.1% | -18 | -16 | — | 50.0% | +0.16 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–2 (60%) | 95.7 | +0.30 |
| 2021 | 30 | 1821 | 131.5 | +2.33 | -1.69 | 1.003 | 50.1% | -28 | -46 | +285 | 54.1% | +0.30 | 3–2 (60%) | 1–5 (17%) | 97.9 | +0.58 |
| Career | 2020 | 150.1 | +4.68 | +0.71 | 1.142 | 52.4% | +5 | -193 | +18 | 59.0% | +0.73 | 44–47 (48%) | 38–36 (51%) | 98.3 | -0.72 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 21 | — | — | R128 | R64 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2013 | 22 | — | — | R128 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2014 | 23 | — | — | R128 | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2015 | 24 | — | R128 | R128 | R16 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2016 | 25 | SF | R128 | R64 | R16 | 9–4 (69%) |
| 2017 | 26 | QF | R128 | SF | R128 | 9–4 (69%) |
| 2018 | 27 | R64 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2019 | 28 | R64 | SF | QF | QF | 14–4 (78%) |
| 2020 | 29 | R128 | R128 | — | R64 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2021 | 30 | R128 | R128 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 11–6 (65%) | 5–7 (42%) | 11–8 (58%) | 12–8 (60%) |
39–29 (57%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2016 | 25 | F | R16 | — | R16 | R64 | QF | R16 | QF | QF | 19–8 (70%) |
| 2017 | 26 | R64 | QF | — | R32 | R64 | W | R16 | R32 | R32 | 10–7 (59%) |
| 2018 | 27 | R64 | R64 | R16 | R64 | R32 | R16 | R16 | R16 | R64 | 9–9 (50%) |
| 2019 | 28 | — | R64 | — | R32 | R32 | R64 | F | R64 | — | 9–6 (60%) |
| 2020 | 29 | — | SF | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2021 | 30 | — | R64 | — | — | R32 | R32 | R64 | R16 | — | 4–5 (44%) |
| W-L | 5–3 (62%) | 6–6 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–4 (56%) | 3–5 (38%) | 13–4 (76%) | 11–6 (65%) | 7–5 (58%) | 6–4 (60%) |
58–38 (60%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | DUB | EAS | MEL | SPB | POR | PAN | BIR | CHA | MOS | NEW | SAN | STA | SYD | PAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2014 | 23 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2015 | 24 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2016 | 25 | — | — | — | SF | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | 8–3 (73%) |
| 2017 | 26 | — | — | — | SF | — | — | R16 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | W | R16 | 10–4 (71%) |
| 2018 | 27 | — | QF | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | R32 | SF | R16 | QF | — | R32 | — | 11–10 (52%) |
| 2019 | 28 | — | R16 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2020 | 29 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 30 | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 13–7 (65%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–6 (45%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 4–0 (100%) | 6–1 (86%) | 0–1 (0%) |
41–30 (58%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | HKG | BIR | BUD | COP | GUA | HOB | IST | LEX | LIN | MON | NOT | QUE | MOR | SHE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 20 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2012 | 21 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2013 | 22 | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2014 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2015 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | QF | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2016 | 25 | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | QF | R16 | — | — | R32 | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2017 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | SF | 7–2 (78%) |
| 2018 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | 4–1 (80%) |
| 2019 | 28 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | 6–2 (75%) |
| 2020 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | SF | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2021 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | 5–0 (100%) |
| W-L | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–3 (62%) | 16–4 (80%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–1 (80%) | 3–2 (60%) |
37–23 (62%) |
WTA Finals
| Season | Age | ZHU | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 25 | SF | 2–1 (67%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) |
2–1 (67%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 784 | 676 | 682 | 661 | 678 | 687 |
| 2009 | 18 | 683 | 504 | 494 | 479 | 520 | 469 | 363 | 380 | 367 | 366 | 360 | 360 |
| 2010 | 19 | 362 | 402 | 402 | 407 | 267 | 255 | 304 | 297 | 273 | 272 | 247 | 243 |
| 2011 | 20 | 242 | 248 | 248 | 240 | 334 | 347 | 296 | 309 | 304 | 284 | 305 | 308 |
| 2012 | 21 | 286 | 233 | 230 | 212 | 208 | 212 | 212 | 203 | 150 | 150 | 155 | 156 |
| 2013 | 22 | 147 | 155 | 151 | 166 | 166 | 137 | 147 | 112 | 117 | 115 | 114 | 114 |
| 2014 | 23 | 114 | 120 | 114 | 111 | 102 | 96 | 90 | 118 | 136 | 141 | 149 | 148 |
| 2015 | 24 | 144 | 148 | 151 | 138 | 143 | 126 | 113 | 97 | 66 | 47 | 48 | 48 |
| 2016 | 25 | 47 | 27 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| 2017 | 26 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | — |
| 2018 | 27 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 23 | 21 | 22 | 48 | 46 | 43 | 38 | 37 | 37 |
| 2019 | 28 | 39 | 45 | 38 | 47 | 26 | 19 | 14 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
| 2020 | 29 | 13 | 15 | 14 | — | — | — | — | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| 2021 | 30 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 31 | 41 | 47 | 78 | 72 | 113 | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | W1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiki Bertens | NED | #4 | 2,004 | 388 | 216 | 172 | 55.7% | $11,653,189 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2011–2021 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Caroline Garcia (active player) | FRA | #4 | 2,002 | 605 | 337 | 268 | 55.7% | $18,778,616 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2011–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Samantha Stosur | AUS | #4 | 2,072 | 804 | 459 | 345 | 57.1% | $20,070,126 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2002–2022 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Belinda Bencic (active player) | SUI | #4 | 2,035 | 502 | 310 | 192 | 61.8% | $17,231,250 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2012–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Dominika Cibulkova | SVK | #4 | 1,964 | 633 | 368 | 265 | 58.1% | $13,725,520 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2006–2019 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Sofia Kenin (active player) | USA | #4 | 1,980 | 328 | 175 | 153 | 53.4% | $12,566,632 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2015–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Amanda Anisimova (active player) | USA | #4 | 2,125 | 285 | 179 | 106 | 62.8% | $14,038,431 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2017–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Bianca Andreescu (active player) | CAN | #4 | 2,063 | 188 | 110 | 78 | 58.5% | $10,085,741 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2017–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jasmine Paolini (active player) | ITA | #4 | 2,056 | 314 | 176 | 138 | 56.1% | $16,250,509 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2017–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Sara Errani (active player) | ITA | #5 | 2,005 | 691 | 387 | 304 | 56.0% | $18,238,851 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2006–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Francesca Schiavone | ITA | #4 | 1,965 | 815 | 445 | 370 | 54.6% | $11,324,245 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1999–2018 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Madison Keys (active player) | USA | #5 | 2,134 | 590 | 374 | 216 | 63.4% | $24,997,737 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2009–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Johanna Konta?
- Johanna Konta is 35 years old, born on May 17, 1991.
- Which country does Johanna Konta represent?
- Johanna Konta represents United Kingdom in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Johanna Konta?
- Johanna Konta is 180 cm / 5'11".
- Does Johanna Konta use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Johanna Konta uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Johanna Konta left-handed or right-handed?
- Johanna Konta plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Johanna Konta won?
- Johanna Konta has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Johanna Konta won?
- TennisDB groups 1 of Johanna Konta's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category. That title was won under a documented predecessor category name and is shown using the modern equivalent. The most recent was Miami in 2017.
- How many WTA titles has Johanna Konta won?
- Johanna Konta has won 4 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Nottingham in 2021.
- What is Johanna Konta's highest WTA ranking?
- Johanna Konta's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 4, first achieved on July 17, 2017.
- What is Johanna Konta's career win-loss record?
- Johanna Konta has a career WTA singles record of 179 wins and 122 losses (59.5%).
- How much career prize money has Johanna Konta earned?
- Johanna Konta has earned at least $10,008,175 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Johanna Konta's career appear in TennisDB?
- Johanna Konta appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2011 through 2021.
- On which surface does Johanna Konta have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Johanna Konta's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on grass: 63.9% (46–26).
- Who has Johanna Konta faced most often?
- Johanna Konta's most frequent opponent is Venus Williams, with a head-to-head record of 4–4 across 8 meetings.