Linda Noskova
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sorana Cirstea | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Mirra Andreeva | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 1 | 5 | 6 | Apr 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Amanda Anisimova | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jun 21, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Marie Bouzkova holds a 3–1 lead over Linda Noskova in their WTA head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, Marie Bouzkova leads 3–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Marie Bouzkova won the 2025 Prague Open final 2-6 6-1 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Bouzkova | 2-6 6-1 6-3 | Linda Noskova | Match data | Jul 26, 2025 | F | Prague Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Linda Noskova | 6-1 7-5 | Marie Bouzkova | Match data | Jan 16, 2024* | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Marie Bouzkova | 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 | Linda Noskova | Match data | Aug 31, 2022* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Marie Bouzkova | 7-6(4) 6-3 | Linda Noskova | Match data | Jul 30, 2022* | SF | Prague Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Noskova | #6 | #6 | 5,119 | 2,064 | 121 | 76 | 61.4% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Marie Bouzkova | #26 | #21 | 2,019 | 1,938 | 165 | 137 | 54.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Linda Noskova | Marie Bouzkova | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #391 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | 2022 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #102 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2023 | 23–17 | 57.5% | #41 | 1,790 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #175 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2024 | 26–17 | 60.5% | #26 | 1,848 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #139 | 1,479 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2025 | 37–25 | 59.7% | #13 | 1,940 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #57 | 1,632 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2026 | 31–13 | 70.5% | #6 | 2,039 | 1 | 3 | 2020 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #52 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #90 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 29–15 | 65.9% | #24 | 1,895 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 22–21 | 51.2% | #34 | 1,829 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 25–22 | 53.2% | #44 | 1,768 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 27–16 | 62.8% | #42 | 1,845 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 28–17 | 62.2% | #26 | 1,885 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Linda Noskova | Marie Bouzkova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2023 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2024 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 68.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2018 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2025 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 60.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 2019 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 21 | 2026 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 12 | 1 | 13 | 92.3% | 2020 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% |
| Career | — | 79 | 48 | 127 | 62.2% | 18 | 18 | 36 | 50.0% | 24 | 10 | 34 | 70.6% | — | 112 | 96 | 208 | 53.8% | 31 | 26 | 57 | 54.4% | 22 | 15 | 37 | 59.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 170/199 of Linda Noskova's and 285/305 of Marie Bouzkova's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Linda Noskova | Marie Bouzkova | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 73.3% | 40.9% | 43.8% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 45.1% |
| 17 | 2022 | 8/8 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 63.1% | 66.5% | 43.1% | 56.1% | 41.2% | 58.1% | 40.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2023 | 39/40 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 61.0% | 66.8% | 45.9% | 58.2% | 49.9% | 58.7% | 42.8% | 2017 | 2/2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 56.2% | 48.4% | 33.6% | 55.8% | 25.0% | 41.9% | 36.4% |
| 19 | 2024 | 42/43 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 59.6% | 71.1% | 48.2% | 58.0% | 45.0% | 62.0% | 42.1% | 2018 | 4/4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 62.8% | 60.5% | 49.0% | 41.5% | 40.5% | 56.3% | 42.6% |
| 20 | 2025 | 40/63 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 58.0% | 69.6% | 47.4% | 51.4% | 45.4% | 60.4% | 40.8% | 2019 | 19/19 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 61.6% | 61.2% | 50.4% | 55.6% | 54.2% | 56.6% | 43.8% |
| 21 | 2026 | 41/45 | 6.9 | 5.2 | 61.9% | 73.6% | 47.0% | 62.1% | 45.2% | 63.5% | 42.7% | 2020 | 19/19 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 67.0% | 63.3% | 48.3% | 58.7% | 45.6% | 58.2% | 43.0% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 35/36 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 67.8% | 60.6% | 49.3% | 54.6% | 48.3% | 56.7% | 41.8% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 42/44 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 66.5% | 66.7% | 52.4% | 56.7% | 46.0% | 61.9% | 46.7% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 42/43 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 68.2% | 62.9% | 47.3% | 56.1% | 47.6% | 58.1% | 44.7% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 46/47 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 62.8% | 64.7% | 46.2% | 52.8% | 49.9% | 57.7% | 45.2% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 31/44 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 62.2% | 64.6% | 46.2% | 59.6% | 58.6% | 57.6% | 47.3% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 44/46 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 68.5% | 65.6% | 45.5% | 54.9% | 46.1% | 59.5% | 45.7% |
| Career | — | 170/199 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 60.3% | 70.2% | 47.0% | 57.4% | 46.1% | 61.1% | 42.0% | — | 285/305 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 65.8% | 63.8% | 47.9% | 55.5% | 48.8% | 58.3% | 44.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Linda Noskova | Marie Bouzkova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | 2020 | 1472 | 92.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2021 | 1461 | 93.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1485 | 98.1 | -2.24 | -1.64 | 0.773 | 43.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.10 |
| 17 | 2022 | 1558 | 113.9 | +1.42 | +0.08 | 0.973 | 49.2% | -5 | — | — | 37.5% | -1.56 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2023 | 1791 | 145.9 | +1.84 | +0.29 | 1.037 | 51.1% | +26 | -190 | -216 | 55.1% | +0.29 | 8–5 (62%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -1.15 | 2017 | 1494 | 106.1 | -1.48 | -0.08 | 0.627 | 39.0% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -3.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.05 |
| 19 | 2024 | 1849 | 144.6 | +4.61 | +0.12 | 1.107 | 51.6% | +82 | -218 | -206 | 57.3% | +0.22 | 7–7 (50%) | 13–5 (72%) | — | +0.68 | 2018 | 1479 | 110.0 | -1.67 | -0.73 | 0.977 | 49.7% | +17 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.56 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 |
| 20 | 2025 | 1940 | 154.5 | +2.79 | -0.98 | 1.029 | 50.5% | +21 | -311 | -123 | 58.6% | +0.34 | 10–11 (48%) | 16–5 (76%) | — | -0.92 | 2019 | 1633 | 122.0 | +0.35 | +0.86 | 1.010 | 49.8% | 0 | — | — | 43.6% | -0.21 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–0 | — | +0.35 |
| 21 | 2026 | 2040 | 152.7 | +5.97 | +0.59 | 1.170 | 52.9% | -91 | -316 | +76 | 63.0% | +1.03 | 11–3 (79%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.22 | 2020 | 1717 | 141.5 | +0.80 | +1.18 | 1.028 | 50.7% | +16 | -221 | — | 52.3% | +0.16 | 1–5 (17%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | -1.01 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1619 | 133.5 | -0.35 | -1.30 | 0.964 | 49.3% | +32 | -160 | +40 | 46.2% | +0.09 | 6–8 (43%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | -0.46 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1896 | 144.9 | +3.79 | +3.69 | 1.225 | 54.1% | -7 | -303 | -141 | 65.9% | +1.21 | 7–6 (54%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +0.64 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1829 | 141.6 | +1.49 | +1.83 | 1.068 | 51.5% | -3 | -225 | -78 | 51.6% | +0.42 | 6–7 (46%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | -0.10 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1768 | 141.0 | +0.77 | +1.67 | 1.069 | 51.3% | -3 | -44 | -35 | 53.3% | +0.32 | 8–7 (53%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.32 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1845 | 146.5 | +0.97 | +3.71 | 1.117 | 52.6% | -22 | -50 | — | 62.2% | +0.79 | 6–7 (46%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.23 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1885 | 146.4 | +2.20 | +2.16 | 1.129 | 52.4% | -75 | -24 | +70 | 58.3% | +0.63 | 6–3 (67%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | +1.63 |
| Career | — | 2064 | 152.0 | +3.72 | +0.01 | 1.079 | 51.4% | +15 | -267 | -73 | 57.8% | +0.39 | 38–28 (58%) | 42–24 (64%) | 112.7 | -0.66 | — | 1939 | 145.1 | +1.34 | +1.78 | 1.077 | 51.5% | -7 | -113 | -16 | 54.7% | +0.45 | 42–48 (47%) | 33–39 (46%) | 98.1 | +0.41 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sorana Cirstea | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Mirra Andreeva | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 1 | 5 | 6 | Apr 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Amanda Anisimova | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jun 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Mirra Andreeva | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 29, 2026 | H2H |
| Veronika Kudermetova | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 28, 2025 | H2H |
| Caroline Garcia | 4 | 1 | 5 | Sep 14, 2024 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 2 | 2 | 4 | Aug 19, 2026 | H2H |