Maja Chwalinska
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Sakkari | 2 | 0 | 2 | Oct 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 2 | 0 | 2 | Sep 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Diana Shnaider | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Sonay Kartal | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 17, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-11-07 00:00 UTC
Maja Chwalinska holds a 1–0 lead over Rebecca Sramkova in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Maja Chwalinska leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Maja Chwalinska won the 2026 Singapore Tennis Open first round 6-4 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maja Chwalinska | 6-4 6-2 | Rebecca Sramkova | Match data | Sep 21, 2026 | R32 | Singapore Tennis Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maja Chwalinska | #12 | #11 | 3,031 | 1,907 | 22 | 15 | 59.5% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rebecca Sramkova | #146 | #33 | 1,450 | 1,809 | 49 | 54 | 47.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Maja Chwalinska | Rebecca Sramkova | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2022 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #161 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #321 | 1,439 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #359 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #241 | 1,481 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #128 | 1,635 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #150 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 18–9 | 66.7% | #12 | 1,907 | 0 | 1 | 2021 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #169 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #292 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #130 | 1,609 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 21–9 | 70.0% | #46 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 21–26 | 44.7% | #72 | 1,740 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #146 | 1,668 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Maja Chwalinska | Rebecca Sramkova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 16 | 5 | 21 | 76.2% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 43.3% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | 35 | 36 | 71 | 49.3% | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 34/34 of Maja Chwalinska's and 85/103 of Rebecca Sramkova's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Maja Chwalinska | Rebecca Sramkova | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2022 | 4/4 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 68.4% | 59.4% | 53.9% | 61.7% | 42.4% | 57.5% | 43.8% | 2017 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 55.7% | 69.7% | 46.0% | 54.9% | 29.0% | 57.7% | 44.2% |
| 21 | 2023 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 56.6% | 43.3% | 21.7% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 34.0% | 42.9% | 2018 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 53.1% | 84.6% | 30.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 59.2% | 21.3% |
| 22 | 2024 | 2/2 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 70.8% | 56.9% | 34.2% | 31.8% | 33.3% | 50.3% | 45.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 27/27 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 71.1% | 61.0% | 50.4% | 57.0% | 59.8% | 58.1% | 46.3% | 2021 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 53.6% | 66.7% | 45.2% | 64.6% | 52.8% | 56.7% | 37.1% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.3% | 40.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 29.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 4/4 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 54.1% | 66.5% | 45.4% | 55.7% | 52.1% | 57.1% | 48.2% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 29/30 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 60.0% | 62.7% | 52.5% | 56.4% | 50.5% | 58.6% | 45.7% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 31/47 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 60.8% | 64.1% | 45.4% | 53.6% | 45.4% | 57.0% | 41.0% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 14/15 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 57.0% | 62.0% | 39.1% | 44.6% | 33.7% | 50.9% | 39.7% |
| Career | — | 34/37 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 70.3% | 60.0% | 49.0% | 55.6% | 55.9% | 56.8% | 45.8% | — | 85/103 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 59.2% | 63.6% | 46.6% | 52.7% | 44.0% | 56.4% | 42.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Maja Chwalinska | Rebecca Sramkova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 14 | 2016 | 1486 | 93.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2020 | 1503 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1484 | 98.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1509 | 113.2 | -0.59 | +0.02 | 1.030 | 50.7% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.30 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.25 | 2017 | 1440 | 98.1 | -1.30 | -0.29 | 1.045 | 50.1% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.57 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.11 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1542 | 100.7 | -2.64 | +0.88 | 0.649 | 38.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.08 | 2018 | 1481 | 106.6 | -0.14 | +0.82 | 0.521 | 40.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.13 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1636 | 112.2 | -1.14 | -0.88 | 0.918 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.34 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.18 | 2019 | 1452 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 1655 | 106.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28.6% | -1.72 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.28 | 2020 | 1436 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 1908 | 150.1 | +1.30 | +3.34 | 1.103 | 52.3% | -83 | +39 | — | 62.9% | +0.95 | 5–3 (63%) | 2–1 (67%) | 105.0 | -0.07 | 2021 | 1525 | 110.1 | -0.81 | +0.25 | 0.855 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.80 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.06 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1494 | 91.7 | +3.51 | -2.43 | 0.496 | 34.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | -0.16 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1609 | 114.0 | +1.55 | +1.46 | 1.124 | 52.6% | -123 | — | — | 54.5% | +0.45 | 1–2 (33%) | — | — | 0.00 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1780 | 127.4 | +1.56 | +1.12 | 1.104 | 52.2% | -26 | -83 | — | 62.9% | +0.70 | 8–2 (80%) | 6–3 (67%) | 112.3 | +1.47 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1740 | 139.3 | +0.24 | -1.32 | 0.952 | 49.1% | -25 | -49 | -93 | 43.8% | -0.34 | 11–7 (61%) | 4–8 (33%) | 101.9 | -0.55 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1668 | 121.0 | -3.40 | -3.37 | 0.809 | 45.4% | +15 | — | — | 30.3% | -1.27 | 1–4 (20%) | — | — | +0.79 |
| Career | — | 1908 | 136.1 | +0.82 | +2.63 | 1.062 | 51.4% | -83 | +39 | — | 57.5% | +0.47 | 7–6 (54%) | 2–2 (50%) | 103.1 | +0.16 | — | 1810 | 127.2 | +0.11 | -0.61 | 0.972 | 49.4% | -21 | -66 | -93 | 47.1% | -0.21 | 22–16 (58%) | 11–11 (50%) | 108.5 | +1.43 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Sakkari | 2 | 0 | 2 | Oct 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 2 | 0 | 2 | Sep 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Diana Shnaider | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Sonay Kartal | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varvara Gracheva | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Jelena Ostapenko | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Magda Linette | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Beatriz Haddad Maia | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Mccartney Kessler | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 21, 2025 | H2H |