Mona Barthel
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiki Bertens | 6 | 3 | 9 | May 25, 2018 | H2H |
| Barbora Strycova | 4 | 4 | 8 | May 1, 2019 | H2H |
| Angelique Kerber | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Johanna Larsson | 4 | 2 | 6 | Jul 27, 2017 | H2H |
| Timea Babos | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 22, 2018 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Mona Barthel holds a 1–0 lead over Yaroslava Shvedova in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Mona Barthel leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Mona Barthel won the 2016 Bastad first round 4-6 6-3 3-0 RET.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Barthel | 4-6 6-3 3-0 (ret.) | Yaroslava Shvedova | Match data | Jul 21, 2016* | R32 | Bastad | International → modern equivalent WTA 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Barthel | #205 | #23 | 1,762 | 1,840 | 151 | 182 | 45.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Yaroslava Shvedova | #1,136 | #25 | 1,860 | 1,753 | 143 | 177 | 44.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Mona Barthel | Yaroslava Shvedova | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #292 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #138 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #195 | 1,493 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #84 | 1,492 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2011 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #69 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #92 | 1,469 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2012 | 29–24 | 54.7% | #39 | 1,682 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 18–17 | 51.4% | #51 | 1,601 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2013 | 24–22 | 52.2% | #34 | 1,646 | 0 | 2 | 2010 | 23–22 | 51.1% | #39 | 1,666 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2014 | 23–23 | 50.0% | #42 | 1,713 | 0 | 3 | 2011 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #204 | 1,577 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2015 | 24–26 | 48.0% | #45 | 1,670 | 0 | 3 | 2012 | 17–13 | 56.7% | #29 | 1,690 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2016 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #158 | 1,560 | 0 | 3 | 2013 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #79 | 1,651 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2017 | 17–18 | 48.6% | #48 | 1,602 | 0 | 4 | 2014 | 16–15 | 51.6% | #65 | 1,647 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2018 | 14–20 | 41.2% | #77 | 1,625 | 0 | 4 | 2015 | 13–14 | 48.1% | #67 | 1,617 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2019 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #183 | 1,549 | 0 | 4 | 2016 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #37 | 1,708 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #289 | 1,616 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2021 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #275 | 1,457 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,604 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | 2024 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #171 | 1,525 | 0 | 4 | 2021 | 1–10 | 9.1% | #434 | 1,497 | 0 | 1 |
| 35 | 2026 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #205 | 1,569 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Mona Barthel | Yaroslava Shvedova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 60.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2009 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 2010 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2011 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 52.9% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2016 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2017 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2018 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2019 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2021 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2026 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 96 | 104 | 200 | 48.0% | 38 | 51 | 89 | 42.7% | 10 | 25 | 35 | 28.6% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | 71 | 109 | 180 | 39.4% | 47 | 46 | 93 | 50.5% | 25 | 22 | 47 | 53.2% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 309/334 of Mona Barthel's and 277/318 of Yaroslava Shvedova's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Mona Barthel | Yaroslava Shvedova | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 3/3 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 45.6% | 64.2% | 50.7% | 16.7% | 47.2% | 57.7% | 46.4% |
| 19 | 2010 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 64.3% | 66.7% | 52.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 61.4% | 31.3% | 2007 | 17/24 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 57.6% | 63.5% | 44.3% | 48.3% | 51.3% | 54.0% | 39.2% |
| 20 | 2011 | 11/11 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 61.8% | 63.6% | 38.0% | 50.5% | 45.8% | 53.6% | 43.1% | 2008 | 14/19 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 62.5% | 60.4% | 48.9% | 50.9% | 42.9% | 56.2% | 42.2% |
| 21 | 2012 | 50/53 | 4.2 | 5.7 | 53.8% | 70.4% | 46.7% | 53.9% | 50.1% | 59.2% | 46.4% | 2009 | 33/35 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 60.1% | 67.7% | 49.4% | 54.7% | 45.7% | 60.4% | 44.5% |
| 22 | 2013 | 46/46 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 61.5% | 66.4% | 45.6% | 56.9% | 46.0% | 58.5% | 43.7% | 2010 | 41/45 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 60.1% | 62.0% | 43.5% | 48.1% | 41.2% | 54.6% | 44.1% |
| 23 | 2014 | 43/46 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 61.4% | 64.9% | 45.0% | 55.3% | 46.4% | 57.1% | 43.0% | 2011 | 18/19 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 60.4% | 60.6% | 49.6% | 53.0% | 52.7% | 55.7% | 42.9% |
| 24 | 2015 | 35/50 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 59.3% | 64.0% | 49.5% | 47.1% | 42.6% | 58.1% | 41.4% | 2012 | 26/30 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 60.9% | 67.0% | 49.4% | 56.5% | 49.7% | 59.9% | 47.3% |
| 25 | 2016 | 18/20 | 3.8 | 5.6 | 55.2% | 66.7% | 43.9% | 50.0% | 46.3% | 56.8% | 39.4% | 2013 | 20/25 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 63.5% | 60.8% | 42.5% | 36.3% | 50.2% | 53.9% | 43.7% |
| 26 | 2017 | 34/35 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 61.2% | 65.8% | 43.6% | 53.5% | 46.5% | 56.9% | 42.2% | 2014 | 30/31 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 67.1% | 63.6% | 42.8% | 54.7% | 52.0% | 56.6% | 43.7% |
| 27 | 2018 | 34/34 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 57.7% | 66.0% | 43.3% | 56.9% | 45.8% | 56.3% | 39.8% | 2015 | 22/27 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 70.8% | 63.1% | 53.3% | 52.9% | 46.3% | 60.4% | 37.2% |
| 28 | 2019 | 19/19 | 4.1 | 6.3 | 57.6% | 67.5% | 41.5% | 48.3% | 42.4% | 56.3% | 38.3% | 2016 | 29/34 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 60.8% | 66.9% | 44.5% | 58.1% | 49.7% | 57.9% | 42.5% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 14/14 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 63.8% | 60.8% | 53.3% | 43.1% | 46.9% | 58.1% | 37.1% |
| 30 | 2021 | 14/15 | 5.4 | 6.3 | 53.6% | 68.6% | 42.3% | 49.5% | 37.8% | 56.5% | 37.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 69.4% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 46.9% | 35.6% |
| 33 | 2024 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 51.7% | 54.0% | 44.0% | 14.3% | 32.5% | 49.3% | 42.7% | 2021 | 9/11 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 61.6% | 56.6% | 34.9% | 42.8% | 59.3% | 48.3% | 41.9% |
| 35 | 2026 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 59.7% | 62.5% | 38.1% | 53.3% | 30.6% | 52.6% | 43.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 309/334 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 58.5% | 66.4% | 44.9% | 52.9% | 45.4% | 57.4% | 42.2% | — | 277/320 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 62.2% | 63.5% | 46.5% | 50.6% | 47.9% | 56.9% | 42.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Mona Barthel | Yaroslava Shvedova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1514 | 110.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.25 | — | — | — | +0.15 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1509 | 104.8 | -1.22 | -0.02 | 1.098 | 51.9% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.20 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.02 |
| 19 | 2010 | 1493 | 100.8 | +1.29 | +0.85 | 0.810 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.14 | 2007 | 1492 | 109.2 | -1.46 | -3.15 | 0.852 | 46.6% | +41 | +11 | +77 | 41.1% | -0.72 | 5–5 (50%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | +1.01 |
| 20 | 2011 | 1552 | 119.1 | -0.55 | -0.55 | 0.929 | 48.7% | +28 | -19 | — | 45.8% | -0.46 | 1–1 | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.58 | 2008 | 1469 | 115.8 | -0.04 | -1.88 | 0.963 | 48.9% | -8 | — | +123 | 40.0% | -0.16 | 3–6 (33%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | +1.13 |
| 21 | 2012 | 1682 | 144.4 | +3.00 | +2.35 | 1.139 | 52.8% | +34 | -50 | -166 | 57.8% | +0.69 | 3–11 (21%) | 10–12 (45%) | — | -2.53 | 2009 | 1601 | 137.0 | +3.96 | +0.37 | 1.124 | 52.2% | -57 | +30 | -5 | 53.8% | +0.55 | 3–7 (30%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | +1.16 |
| 22 | 2013 | 1646 | 138.9 | +2.09 | +0.25 | 1.053 | 51.1% | +80 | -90 | -184 | 53.4% | +0.41 | 6–7 (46%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.66 | 2010 | 1667 | 129.4 | -0.25 | +0.48 | 0.973 | 49.2% | -64 | +71 | -71 | 48.5% | -0.03 | 8–5 (62%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +0.53 |
| 23 | 2014 | 1713 | 124.3 | +1.01 | -0.81 | 1.002 | 50.2% | -62 | -24 | -158 | 50.5% | -0.09 | 5–6 (45%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.80 | 2011 | 1578 | 115.3 | -0.34 | -1.96 | 0.967 | 49.3% | +3 | +72 | -4 | 36.8% | -0.37 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.35 |
| 24 | 2015 | 1671 | 128.2 | -0.49 | -0.40 | 0.986 | 49.6% | +10 | -45 | — | 51.7% | +0.24 | 10–14 (42%) | 10–10 (50%) | — | +2.15 | 2012 | 1690 | 136.2 | +3.39 | +2.47 | 1.179 | 53.1% | -98 | +77 | -21 | 59.7% | +0.82 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | -0.23 |
| 25 | 2016 | 1561 | 109.3 | +0.53 | -2.53 | 0.913 | 48.2% | +29 | +35 | -55 | 37.8% | -0.73 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.82 | 2013 | 1652 | 121.8 | -0.93 | -0.32 | 0.946 | 48.5% | -128 | +125 | — | 47.2% | -0.15 | 2–5 (29%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.25 |
| 26 | 2017 | 1602 | 121.9 | +0.44 | -0.42 | 0.977 | 49.6% | -11 | +63 | -97 | 48.8% | -0.34 | 6–8 (43%) | 6–2 (75%) | — | -0.52 | 2014 | 1648 | 124.3 | +0.44 | +0.21 | 1.008 | 50.2% | -84 | +42 | +123 | 50.0% | -0.03 | 6–6 (50%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -0.21 |
| 27 | 2018 | 1625 | 120.7 | -0.13 | -2.87 | 0.910 | 48.2% | +7 | -36 | -60 | 42.2% | -0.52 | 8–7 (53%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.60 | 2015 | 1618 | 122.7 | +0.99 | -2.74 | 0.940 | 49.0% | -34 | +57 | +131 | 51.6% | -0.31 | 5–7 (42%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -0.26 |
| 28 | 2019 | 1550 | 122.1 | -0.64 | -2.56 | 0.876 | 47.5% | +130 | -29 | — | 32.6% | -1.02 | 5–3 (63%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.70 | 2016 | 1708 | 136.4 | +1.33 | -0.04 | 1.010 | 50.4% | +6 | -100 | +67 | 51.4% | +0.04 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.15 |
| 29 | 2020 | 1535 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1616 | 115.6 | +0.94 | -2.61 | 0.886 | 47.4% | +14 | -16 | — | 37.5% | -0.81 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.21 |
| 30 | 2021 | 1457 | 106.9 | -0.29 | -3.24 | 0.854 | 46.7% | +105 | — | — | 26.5% | -1.44 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.65 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2023 | 1420 | 94.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1605 | 100.0 | -0.65 | -0.84 | 0.671 | 40.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.04 |
| 33 | 2024 | 1525 | 110.3 | -2.16 | -0.17 | 0.843 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.02 | 2021 | 1497 | 103.5 | -3.87 | -0.08 | 0.810 | 45.2% | -11 | +77 | — | 13.6% | -2.86 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | +0.48 |
| 34 | 2025 | 1576 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2026 | 1570 | 107.0 | +0.23 | -2.39 | 0.918 | 47.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1841 | 131.0 | +0.87 | -0.59 | 0.990 | 49.8% | +28 | -20 | -126 | 47.5% | -0.11 | 46–65 (41%) | 47–51 (48%) | 95.2 | -1.43 | — | 1754 | 131.8 | +0.74 | -0.43 | 0.991 | 49.7% | -38 | +48 | +42 | 47.4% | -0.12 | 43–60 (42%) | 39–42 (48%) | 96.3 | +0.90 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiki Bertens | 6 | 3 | 9 | May 25, 2018 | H2H |
| Barbora Strycova | 4 | 4 | 8 | May 1, 2019 | H2H |
| Angelique Kerber | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Johanna Larsson | 4 | 2 | 6 | Jul 27, 2017 | H2H |
| Timea Babos | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 22, 2018 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jelena Jankovic | 2 | 4 | 6 | Mar 23, 2017 | H2H |
| Roberta Vinci | 3 | 3 | 6 | Sep 28, 2016 | H2H |
| Sabine Lisicki | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jul 3, 2016 | H2H |
| Sara Errani | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 7, 2016 | H2H |
| Agnieszka Radwanska | 1 | 4 | 5 | Oct 7, 2016 | H2H |