Panna Udvardy
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elise Mertens | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Anhelina Kalinina | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Cristina Bucsa | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Eva Lys | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Paula Badosa | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 23, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-11-04 00:00 UTC
Robin Montgomery holds a 1–0 lead over Panna Udvardy in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Robin Montgomery leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Robin Montgomery won the 2026 Chennai Open first round 6-4 1-6 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Montgomery | 6-4 1-6 6-1 | Panna Udvardy | Match data | Nov 3, 2026 | R32 | Chennai Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panna Udvardy | #86 | #59 | 1,029 | 1,725 | 29 | 50 | 36.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robin Montgomery | #151 | #95 | 741 | 1,766 | 21 | 28 | 42.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Panna Udvardy | Robin Montgomery | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #413 | 1,474 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #372 | 1,466 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #219 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #191 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #402 | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #117 | 1,626 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #212 | 1,657 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #151 | 1,732 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2021 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #95 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 2–12 | 14.3% | #88 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #160 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #155 | 1,580 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #91 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #86 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Panna Udvardy | Robin Montgomery | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| 22 | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 8 | 21 | 29 | 27.6% | 18 | 22 | 40 | 45.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | 9 | 18 | 27 | 33.3% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 76/80 of Panna Udvardy's and 43/49 of Robin Montgomery's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Panna Udvardy | Robin Montgomery | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 15 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 66.7% | 43.3% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 35.6% | 39.1% |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 50.8% | 67.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 49.2% | 36.0% |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3/3 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 58.0% | 59.7% | 42.6% | 39.3% | 32.5% | 52.3% | 36.1% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 5/5 | 4.4 | 7.8 | 57.1% | 64.7% | 34.1% | 51.2% | 48.0% | 51.8% | 30.5% |
| 19 | 2018 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 50.0% | 70.4% | 40.7% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 55.6% | 32.7% | 2024 | 14/15 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 63.7% | 67.5% | 43.0% | 55.7% | 37.6% | 58.7% | 37.4% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 7/11 | 3.9 | 5.3 | 66.2% | 64.1% | 40.7% | 47.1% | 50.4% | 56.3% | 42.6% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 12/13 | 5.8 | 4.4 | 63.2% | 67.6% | 38.9% | 61.5% | 53.2% | 57.4% | 42.3% |
| 22 | 2021 | 4/4 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 50.9% | 65.6% | 46.7% | 56.4% | 72.6% | 56.6% | 40.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 14/14 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 66.1% | 57.9% | 38.7% | 42.9% | 41.2% | 51.3% | 40.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 11/12 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 67.4% | 53.1% | 32.0% | 45.2% | 60.6% | 46.4% | 40.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 56.1% | 69.2% | 29.7% | 45.5% | 16.7% | 51.9% | 36.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 4/7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 52.3% | 72.6% | 44.0% | 48.6% | 39.8% | 58.5% | 44.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 40/40 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 57.3% | 64.3% | 46.8% | 53.1% | 41.7% | 56.6% | 39.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 76/80 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 59.6% | 62.2% | 42.5% | 49.7% | 46.0% | 54.1% | 39.8% | — | 43/49 | 4.7 | 5.6 | 62.6% | 65.6% | 39.6% | 52.8% | 44.7% | 56.0% | 38.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Panna Udvardy | Robin Montgomery | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1488 | 99.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1474 | 101.9 | -0.63 | -1.27 | 0.607 | 37.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1466 | 107.9 | -0.59 | +1.33 | 0.708 | 41.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.05 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1522 | 121.8 | -0.75 | -0.37 | 0.758 | 44.4% | +13 | — | — | 14.3% | -1.86 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.26 |
| 18 | 2017 | 1485 | 97.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1570 | 105.8 | -0.95 | -3.60 | 0.632 | 42.1% | -44 | — | — | 25.0% | -2.00 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.05 |
| 19 | 2018 | 1451 | 86.5 | +1.68 | -0.52 | 0.735 | 44.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.04 | 2024 | 1626 | 120.6 | +0.52 | -2.28 | 0.905 | 48.2% | -48 | -25 | +224 | 47.1% | -0.56 | 2–4 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.12 |
| 20 | 2019 | 1431 | 92.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1658 | 125.8 | -0.81 | -0.51 | 0.975 | 49.6% | -40 | -59 | — | 53.8% | +0.54 | 2–2 (50%) | — | — | +0.27 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1412 | 95.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1732 | 119.8 | +0.29 | -1.16 | 0.993 | 49.9% | -81 | — | +263 | 48.3% | +0.07 | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1525 | 109.3 | +0.83 | -1.72 | 0.942 | 49.3% | — | +112 | — | 50.0% | +0.38 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 1587 | 101.6 | -3.13 | -1.91 | 0.832 | 45.8% | -224 | +113 | +1 | 25.0% | -1.63 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | 93.6 | +0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 1553 | 106.6 | -5.19 | -1.96 | 0.747 | 43.5% | -149 | +99 | — | 33.3% | -1.92 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–0 (100%) | 104.5 | -0.24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 1581 | 109.7 | -0.01 | +1.45 | 0.759 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 1672 | 109.9 | +0.70 | -0.57 | 1.064 | 50.9% | -164 | +64 | — | 53.3% | +0.13 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.86 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 1644 | 125.4 | +0.09 | -3.41 | 0.906 | 48.2% | -150 | +141 | -40 | 43.3% | -0.61 | 7–7 (50%) | 6–3 (67%) | 102.9 | -0.24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1725 | 113.9 | -1.18 | -2.52 | 0.868 | 47.1% | -162 | +121 | -25 | 38.3% | -0.95 | 10–13 (43%) | 13–7 (65%) | 103.0 | +0.23 | — | 1767 | 124.7 | -0.07 | -1.59 | 0.879 | 47.5% | -45 | -44 | +245 | 43.4% | -0.50 | 8–11 (42%) | 3–5 (38%) | 99.2 | +0.26 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elise Mertens | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Anhelina Kalinina | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Cristina Bucsa | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Eva Lys | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Paula Badosa | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magda Linette | 1 | 2 | 3 | Apr 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Jule Niemeier | 2 | 0 | 2 | Mar 6, 2025 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 2, 2024 | H2H |
| Jeline Vandromme | 1 | 0 | 1 | Nov 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Panna Udvardy | 1 | 0 | 1 | Nov 3, 2026 | H2H |