Sinja Kraus
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karolina Pliskova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Paula Badosa | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Panna Udvardy | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Talia Gibson | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Caty Mcnally | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 19, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-11-06 00:00 UTC
Nuria Brancaccio holds a 1–0 lead over Sinja Kraus in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Nuria Brancaccio leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Nuria Brancaccio won the 2023 Bogotá Open second round 6-2 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2 6-2 | Sinja Kraus | Match data | Apr 7, 2023* | R16 | Bogotá Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinja Kraus | #92 | #75 | 910 | 1,779 | 9 | 22 | 29.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nuria Brancaccio | #228 | #150 | 506 | 1,572 | 3 | 11 | 21.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sinja Kraus | Nuria Brancaccio | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #459 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #196 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #196 | 1,450 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #429 | 1,461 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #211 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #110 | 1,627 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #206 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #92 | 1,758 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #183 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #167 | 1,537 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #228 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sinja Kraus | Nuria Brancaccio | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 28/28 of Sinja Kraus's and 13/14 of Nuria Brancaccio's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sinja Kraus | Nuria Brancaccio | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2021 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 62.5% | 30.0% | 38.9% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 31.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 61.0% | 48.9% | 46.7% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 48.1% | 42.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 50.3% | 53.7% | 39.7% | 59.0% | 56.1% | 46.5% | 47.0% | 2021 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 73.1% | 50.0% | 44.0% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 48.4% | 49.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 60.4% | 63.0% | 34.2% | 52.1% | 83.3% | 51.6% | 39.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 6/6 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 73.0% | 55.8% | 36.1% | 47.7% | 51.1% | 50.6% | 50.3% |
| 24 | 2026 | 22/22 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 59.1% | 60.7% | 47.9% | 58.3% | 41.4% | 54.8% | 41.2% | 2024 | 4/4 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 69.0% | 52.6% | 36.5% | 46.0% | 37.1% | 47.3% | 38.6% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1/2 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 63.3% | 61.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 31.6% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 73.0% | 51.9% | 45.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 36.5% |
| Career | — | 28/31 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 58.8% | 58.8% | 46.0% | 56.9% | 45.6% | 52.9% | 41.2% | — | 13/14 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 71.0% | 54.5% | 37.3% | 49.7% | 40.8% | 49.4% | 44.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sinja Kraus | Nuria Brancaccio | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2021 | 1492 | 96.3 | -1.13 | -1.59 | 0.469 | 32.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.50 | — | — | — | -0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1477 | 99.5 | +2.18 | +3.85 | 0.812 | 45.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1451 | 100.9 | -1.34 | -1.58 | 0.878 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.25 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.03 | 2021 | 1462 | 98.0 | -1.42 | +2.07 | 0.950 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.12 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1494 | 108.6 | -0.92 | -1.36 | 0.807 | 45.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.16 | 2022 | 1490 | 97.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 1627 | 103.8 | — | — | — | — | — | +64 | — | 28.6% | -1.43 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.30 | 2023 | 1525 | 114.4 | -1.24 | +1.23 | 1.018 | 50.3% | — | +8 | — | 53.8% | +0.31 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.51 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1759 | 124.0 | -1.85 | -1.66 | 0.912 | 48.2% | -68 | +83 | — | 30.4% | -1.37 | 2–4 (33%) | 0–1 | — | -1.18 | 2024 | 1551 | 105.1 | -2.86 | -1.03 | 0.733 | 43.7% | — | +26 | — | 0.0% | -2.75 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.37 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1538 | 99.2 | -1.97 | -2.87 | 0.645 | 40.6% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.60 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.18 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1533 | 97.1 | -0.80 | +2.36 | 0.730 | 43.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.10 |
| Career | — | 1779 | 116.6 | -1.58 | -1.43 | 0.875 | 47.3% | -68 | +77 | — | 27.7% | -1.60 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–4 (20%) | 96.7 | -4.00 | — | 1572 | 105.3 | -1.77 | +0.37 | 0.872 | 46.9% | — | +15 | — | 29.0% | -1.26 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 | — | -0.14 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karolina Pliskova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Paula Badosa | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Panna Udvardy | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Talia Gibson | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Caty Mcnally | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaqueline Cristian | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 23, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Townsend | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Peyton Stearns | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 6, 2025 | H2H |
| Moyuka Uchijima | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Xiyu Wang | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 22, 2024 | H2H |