Alex Bolt
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 11, 2024 | H2H |
| John Isner | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 20, 2023 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 15, 2021 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 4, 2021 | H2H |
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 26, 2020 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Alex Bolt holds a 1–0 lead over Gilles Simon in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Alex Bolt leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Alex Bolt won the 2019 Australian Open second round 2-6 6-4 4-6 7-6(8) 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Bolt | 2-6 6-4 4-6 7-6(8) 6-4 | Gilles Simon | Match data | Jan 17, 2019* | R64 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Bolt | #164 | #125 | 564 | 1,726 | 18 | 34 | 34.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gilles Simon | #464 | #6 | 4,170 | 2,092 | 499 | 383 | 56.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Alex Bolt | Gilles Simon | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #177 | 1,460 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #124 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 24–24 | 50.0% | #45 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #269 | 1,461 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 35–26 | 57.4% | #29 | 1,783 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 52–27 | 65.8% | #7 | 1,983 | 0 | 5 |
| 24 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #189 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 45–24 | 65.2% | #15 | 1,939 | 0 | 6 |
| 25 | 2018 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #154 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 22–17 | 56.4% | #41 | 1,928 | 0 | 7 |
| 26 | 2019 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #159 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 38–25 | 60.3% | #12 | 1,906 | 0 | 9 |
| 27 | 2020 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #171 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 43–24 | 64.2% | #16 | 1,950 | 0 | 10 |
| 28 | 2021 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #137 | 1,679 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 36–22 | 62.1% | #19 | 1,925 | 0 | 11 |
| 29 | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #636 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #21 | 1,946 | 0 | 11 |
| 30 | 2023 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #329 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 41–22 | 65.1% | #15 | 1,989 | 0 | 12 |
| 31 | 2024 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #157 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 32–26 | 55.2% | #25 | 1,945 | 0 | 12 |
| 32 | 2025 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #171 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 15–25 | 37.5% | #89 | 1,767 | 0 | 12 |
| 33 | 2026 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #164 | 1,566 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 33–24 | 57.9% | #30 | 1,869 | 0 | 14 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 27–28 | 49.1% | #55 | 1,776 | 0 | 14 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 10–12 | 45.5% | #63 | 1,755 | 0 | 14 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 5–17 | 22.7% | #122 | 1,624 | 0 | 14 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #143 | 1,703 | 0 | 14 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Alex Bolt | Gilles Simon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 18 | 10 | 28 | 64.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 32 | 18 | 50 | 64.0% | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 24 | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 34 | 15 | 49 | 69.4% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2018 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 57.9% | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2021 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 62.2% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2022 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 62.5% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2025 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 59.4% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 13 | 22 | 35 | 37.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | — | — | — | — | — | 297 | 224 | 521 | 57.0% | 146 | 112 | 258 | 56.6% | 52 | 42 | 94 | 55.3% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 52/52 of Alex Bolt's and 866/882 of Gilles Simon's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Alex Bolt | Gilles Simon | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 69.7% | 64.5% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 61.8% | 38.0% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 12/12 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 54.6% | 66.1% | 51.5% | 51.7% | 45.2% | 59.6% | 38.6% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 48/48 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 54.9% | 67.0% | 50.5% | 50.9% | 41.9% | 59.4% | 39.0% |
| 22 | 2015 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 66.1% | 64.1% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 30.4% | 2007 | 61/61 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 56.8% | 66.3% | 49.4% | 57.1% | 50.7% | 59.1% | 40.4% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 75/79 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 57.5% | 69.6% | 53.7% | 57.5% | 39.4% | 62.8% | 39.4% |
| 24 | 2017 | 2/2 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 60.1% | 65.5% | 41.2% | 25.0% | 27.7% | 55.8% | 38.0% | 2009 | 69/69 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 55.0% | 74.4% | 54.7% | 66.1% | 46.9% | 65.6% | 39.4% |
| 25 | 2018 | 8/8 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 59.6% | 71.1% | 48.2% | 56.9% | 27.9% | 61.7% | 28.5% | 2010 | 38/39 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 55.7% | 75.1% | 53.0% | 61.3% | 36.9% | 65.4% | 36.8% |
| 26 | 2019 | 7/7 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 55.9% | 71.3% | 49.5% | 56.6% | 54.0% | 61.9% | 35.1% | 2011 | 63/63 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 56.0% | 69.4% | 50.9% | 52.0% | 46.6% | 61.3% | 40.9% |
| 27 | 2020 | 6/6 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 63.6% | 68.9% | 53.3% | 58.4% | 30.0% | 63.2% | 31.9% | 2012 | 63/67 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 55.9% | 69.9% | 52.9% | 57.5% | 41.4% | 62.3% | 40.5% |
| 28 | 2021 | 12/12 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 60.5% | 69.0% | 50.4% | 52.1% | 45.9% | 61.7% | 34.5% | 2013 | 58/58 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 56.8% | 69.0% | 49.7% | 59.2% | 41.8% | 60.6% | 39.1% |
| 29 | 2022 | 3/3 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 62.9% | 69.0% | 46.0% | 49.3% | 15.0% | 59.8% | 33.6% | 2014 | 52/53 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 55.8% | 71.4% | 50.8% | 63.3% | 43.7% | 62.7% | 40.0% |
| 30 | 2023 | 3/3 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 54.3% | 81.6% | 54.4% | 40.0% | 42.2% | 69.1% | 35.9% | 2015 | 63/63 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 58.3% | 68.7% | 52.6% | 53.5% | 50.8% | 62.1% | 40.9% |
| 31 | 2024 | 6/6 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 63.8% | 71.6% | 52.5% | 48.7% | 23.0% | 64.3% | 35.6% | 2016 | 55/58 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 57.9% | 67.1% | 52.5% | 57.3% | 45.0% | 60.7% | 40.1% |
| 32 | 2025 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 65.0% | 71.5% | 49.0% | 35.5% | 25.0% | 63.5% | 27.5% | 2017 | 40/40 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 55.0% | 67.7% | 51.1% | 55.2% | 44.6% | 60.4% | 37.9% |
| 33 | 2026 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 57.5% | 71.0% | 53.5% | 69.0% | 50.0% | 63.5% | 32.0% | 2018 | 56/57 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 60.5% | 70.8% | 50.8% | 56.2% | 44.5% | 62.9% | 41.2% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 54/55 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 62.1% | 68.3% | 49.8% | 61.7% | 42.1% | 61.6% | 39.0% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 22/22 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 55.1% | 70.4% | 50.2% | 53.1% | 48.8% | 61.8% | 40.4% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 21/22 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 60.6% | 66.3% | 44.6% | 45.0% | 48.5% | 57.5% | 34.9% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 15/15 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 61.4% | 65.3% | 48.5% | 54.8% | 40.7% | 58.5% | 36.5% |
| Career | — | 52/52 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 60.4% | 70.6% | 50.2% | 52.0% | 35.5% | 62.4% | 33.2% | — | 866/882 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 57.2% | 69.4% | 51.4% | 57.2% | 44.5% | 61.8% | 39.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Alex Bolt | Gilles Simon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2012 | 1483 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1460 | 98.1 | -0.26 | -0.85 | 0.994 | 50.6% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.17 |
| 20 | 2013 | 1463 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1540 | 122.5 | -2.20 | +0.53 | 0.954 | 48.7% | -20 | +36 | — | 42.4% | -0.36 | 6–1 (86%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | +0.22 |
| 21 | 2014 | 1463 | 103.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1633 | 131.6 | -2.73 | +1.62 | 0.960 | 49.1% | -36 | +38 | -42 | 46.2% | -0.23 | 12–4 (75%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -0.30 |
| 22 | 2015 | 1461 | 105.5 | -1.84 | -2.69 | 0.746 | 45.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.13 | 2007 | 1784 | 140.3 | -2.50 | +3.16 | 0.988 | 50.0% | -97 | +67 | -200 | 50.7% | +0.01 | 14–6 (70%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | -1.35 |
| 23 | 2016 | 1454 | 102.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1984 | 156.8 | +0.08 | +3.37 | 1.060 | 51.1% | -7 | -90 | -295 | 59.8% | +0.54 | 21–9 (70%) | 17–9 (65%) | — | +0.42 |
| 24 | 2017 | 1530 | 117.2 | -0.32 | -2.19 | 0.859 | 46.2% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.50 | — | — | — | +0.06 | 2009 | 1940 | 155.0 | +1.89 | +2.48 | 1.145 | 52.4% | +57 | -140 | -158 | 62.4% | +0.88 | 13–10 (57%) | 16–10 (62%) | — | +4.99 |
| 25 | 2018 | 1612 | 111.9 | -2.04 | -3.80 | 0.743 | 46.1% | -32 | — | +78 | 29.2% | -1.25 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.31 | 2010 | 1928 | 152.1 | +2.01 | +0.87 | 1.063 | 50.8% | +47 | -166 | -126 | 50.0% | +0.16 | 11–3 (79%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.07 |
| 26 | 2019 | 1583 | 112.5 | -0.72 | -0.94 | 0.922 | 48.8% | +3 | — | — | 43.5% | -0.22 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.27 | 2011 | 1907 | 159.5 | -0.73 | +3.87 | 1.055 | 51.0% | -11 | +50 | -96 | 58.9% | +0.64 | 12–12 (50%) | 11–15 (42%) | — | +0.18 |
| 27 | 2020 | 1605 | 116.7 | +0.12 | -1.03 | 0.868 | 47.8% | +14 | — | — | 47.4% | -0.63 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.25 | 2012 | 1950 | 157.5 | -0.02 | +3.35 | 1.075 | 51.2% | +13 | +23 | -123 | 59.0% | +0.54 | 11–10 (52%) | 9–13 (41%) | — | +3.21 |
| 28 | 2021 | 1679 | 125.6 | -1.17 | -0.10 | 0.901 | 48.4% | -2 | — | +5 | 47.1% | -0.26 | 3–2 (60%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.57 | 2013 | 1925 | 156.5 | -2.02 | +2.35 | 0.991 | 50.1% | +20 | +80 | -82 | 57.2% | +0.14 | 11–6 (65%) | 16–8 (67%) | — | +1.94 |
| 29 | 2022 | 1608 | 107.1 | -1.86 | -1.98 | 0.837 | 46.0% | -17 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.57 | — | — | — | +0.06 | 2014 | 1947 | 160.4 | -0.47 | +3.65 | 1.071 | 51.4% | +27 | -53 | -64 | 51.9% | +0.42 | 9–9 (50%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | +1.84 |
| 30 | 2023 | 1601 | 112.2 | +0.23 | +0.72 | 1.160 | 51.7% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.27 | 2015 | 1990 | 161.4 | -1.32 | +4.77 | 1.080 | 51.5% | -18 | -44 | +40 | 60.4% | +0.66 | 15–8 (65%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | +1.25 |
| 31 | 2024 | 1673 | 118.1 | +0.55 | +0.78 | 1.000 | 49.6% | — | — | +100 | 46.2% | -0.23 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.37 | 2016 | 1945 | 160.5 | -1.63 | +3.73 | 1.020 | 50.5% | +22 | -37 | +11 | 53.5% | +0.21 | 13–10 (57%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | +1.19 |
| 32 | 2025 | 1640 | 105.1 | -1.04 | -1.03 | 0.753 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.06 | 2017 | 1767 | 147.6 | -2.41 | +2.04 | 0.958 | 49.2% | +68 | +9 | +71 | 41.3% | -0.41 | 7–7 (50%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | -1.50 |
| 33 | 2026 | 1566 | 99.6 | -0.85 | +0.01 | 0.877 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 60.0% | -0.60 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.36 | 2018 | 1870 | 151.0 | -0.74 | +4.77 | 1.113 | 51.8% | -5 | -66 | -8 | 59.4% | +0.68 | 6–8 (43%) | 21–16 (57%) | — | +0.92 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1777 | 145.4 | -2.46 | +2.32 | 1.015 | 49.9% | +15 | -28 | +102 | 50.4% | +0.06 | 12–7 (63%) | 10–15 (40%) | — | +2.17 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1756 | 144.5 | -1.00 | +2.76 | 1.058 | 50.9% | +43 | — | — | 48.2% | +0.12 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -1.39 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1625 | 120.8 | -3.59 | -1.65 | 0.820 | 46.4% | +88 | -27 | +101 | 30.4% | -1.23 | 2–6 (25%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -1.48 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1704 | 125.3 | -2.58 | +1.62 | 0.879 | 47.7% | +12 | -42 | — | 44.4% | -0.72 | 4–0 (100%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.44 |
| Career | — | 1727 | 117.7 | -0.82 | -1.01 | 0.883 | 48.0% | -3 | — | +66 | 37.1% | -0.77 | 8–11 (42%) | 9–12 (43%) | 100.7 | -2.02 | — | 2092 | 157.4 | -1.00 | +2.94 | 1.034 | 50.6% | +11 | -7 | -45 | 54.1% | +0.28 | 181–120 (60%) | 168–170 (50%) | 105.5 | +1.37 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 11, 2024 | H2H |
| John Isner | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 20, 2023 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 15, 2021 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 4, 2021 | H2H |
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 26, 2020 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Murray | 3 | 15 | 18 | Nov 2, 2022 | H2H |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 5 | 10 | 15 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 7 | 7 | 14 | Feb 14, 2019 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 4 | 8 | 12 | Oct 8, 2015 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 2 | 9 | 11 | Mar 12, 2019 | H2H |