J.J. Wolf
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Bublik | 2 | 2 | 4 | Aug 30, 2026 | H2H |
| James Duckworth | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 5, 2024 | H2H |
| Sebastian Baez | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Luca Van Assche | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 10, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
J.J. Wolf holds a 1–0 lead over Diego Schwartzman in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, J.J. Wolf leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, J.J. Wolf won the 2023 Australian Open second round 6-1 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J.J. Wolf | 6-1 6-4 6-4 | Diego Schwartzman | Match data | Jan 19, 2023* | R64 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J.J. Wolf | #253 | #39 | 1,025 | 1,849 | 45 | 55 | 45.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Schwartzman | #879 | #8 | 3,765 | 2,062 | 240 | 212 | 53.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | J.J. Wolf | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #117 | 1,587 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2020 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #127 | 1,605 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #61 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2021 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #174 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #88 | 1,721 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2022 | 15–13 | 53.6% | #66 | 1,799 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #52 | 1,781 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2023 | 26–25 | 51.0% | #53 | 1,780 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 38–27 | 58.5% | #26 | 1,964 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2024 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #261 | 1,629 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 30–25 | 54.5% | #17 | 1,874 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 39–24 | 61.9% | #14 | 1,953 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2026 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #253 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 24–13 | 64.9% | #9 | 2,014 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 36–20 | 64.3% | #13 | 1,960 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #25 | 1,801 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 13–25 | 34.2% | #114 | 1,745 | 0 | 4 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–8 | 0.0% | #370 | 1,624 | 0 | 4 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #884 | 1,631 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | J.J. Wolf | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2022 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2023 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 51.4% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2017 | 21 | 13 | 34 | 61.8% | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2024 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 17 | 9 | 26 | 65.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 62.9% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 27 | 2026 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 15 | 5 | 20 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 65.7% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 35 | 43 | 78 | 44.9% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | 114 | 101 | 215 | 53.0% | 116 | 95 | 211 | 55.0% | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 100/100 of J.J. Wolf's and 448/452 of Diego Schwartzman's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | J.J. Wolf | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 6/6 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 69.3% | 55.0% | 45.2% | 50.9% | 44.7% | 52.0% | 37.9% |
| 21 | 2020 | 5/5 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 54.5% | 71.7% | 44.5% | 47.6% | 45.0% | 59.1% | 34.6% | 2014 | 6/6 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 60.1% | 56.8% | 50.2% | 43.3% | 53.9% | 53.8% | 42.9% |
| 22 | 2021 | 3/3 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 56.0% | 75.0% | 53.1% | 56.7% | 15.9% | 65.3% | 29.5% | 2015 | 31/31 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 63.7% | 50.9% | 50.3% | 47.1% | 58.1% | 39.2% |
| 23 | 2022 | 28/28 | 6.8 | 3.1 | 59.6% | 69.8% | 47.6% | 56.9% | 41.0% | 61.1% | 35.6% | 2016 | 34/34 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 61.6% | 66.6% | 50.3% | 56.4% | 47.8% | 60.4% | 40.5% |
| 24 | 2023 | 51/51 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 57.1% | 74.1% | 52.6% | 61.5% | 48.7% | 64.8% | 35.1% | 2017 | 65/65 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 60.9% | 66.5% | 52.3% | 52.5% | 46.6% | 61.0% | 44.0% |
| 25 | 2024 | 11/11 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 55.4% | 65.5% | 43.9% | 49.3% | 19.3% | 56.0% | 30.8% | 2018 | 55/55 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 61.0% | 69.0% | 50.4% | 57.2% | 42.9% | 61.6% | 41.4% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 63/63 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 64.2% | 67.5% | 51.1% | 55.6% | 42.9% | 61.9% | 41.8% |
| 27 | 2026 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 61.0% | 65.5% | 40.0% | 35.5% | 42.5% | 56.0% | 31.0% | 2020 | 36/37 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 61.9% | 65.9% | 49.4% | 55.4% | 46.4% | 59.5% | 43.4% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 53/56 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 63.6% | 68.1% | 51.7% | 58.0% | 47.1% | 62.0% | 42.6% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 51/51 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 67.7% | 62.7% | 48.1% | 56.5% | 42.6% | 58.0% | 41.4% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 38/38 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 67.4% | 60.5% | 46.8% | 53.4% | 42.8% | 56.2% | 36.9% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 8/8 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 64.0% | 58.3% | 41.2% | 37.4% | 34.0% | 51.6% | 36.6% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 65.5% | 57.0% | 47.0% | 57.5% | 21.0% | 53.5% | 32.5% |
| Career | — | 100/100 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 57.5% | 71.7% | 49.6% | 57.5% | 42.0% | 62.4% | 34.5% | — | 448/452 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 63.1% | 65.5% | 50.1% | 54.7% | 44.8% | 59.8% | 41.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | J.J. Wolf | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2017 | 1490 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1498 | 103.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2018 | 1507 | 107.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1490 | 100.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2019 | 1505 | 105.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1588 | 128.5 | -4.31 | +0.42 | 0.790 | 45.4% | — | +70 | — | 26.7% | -1.40 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1605 | 126.4 | -1.37 | +1.12 | 0.846 | 46.8% | +38 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.12 | 2014 | 1607 | 130.1 | -1.60 | +2.41 | 0.927 | 48.6% | — | +77 | — | 37.5% | -0.31 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.40 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1557 | 116.1 | -3.14 | +1.22 | 0.850 | 47.5% | +19 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.22 | 0–3 (0%) | 2–0 | — | -0.03 | 2015 | 1721 | 143.4 | -3.91 | +2.17 | 0.937 | 48.7% | -113 | +20 | — | 41.6% | -0.44 | 4–6 (40%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.75 |
| 23 | 2022 | 1799 | 143.6 | -1.16 | +0.24 | 0.914 | 48.5% | +5 | — | — | 51.5% | -0.12 | 5–3 (63%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.89 | 2016 | 1782 | 145.0 | -2.62 | +3.15 | 1.022 | 50.3% | -79 | +21 | — | 49.4% | +0.03 | 5–5 (50%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -1.35 |
| 24 | 2023 | 1780 | 143.3 | +0.70 | -0.62 | 0.999 | 50.1% | -5 | -194 | -134 | 52.8% | +0.18 | 5–8 (38%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +1.36 | 2017 | 1965 | 163.8 | -2.03 | +6.93 | 1.127 | 52.1% | -31 | -87 | — | 58.1% | +0.60 | 9–12 (43%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | +0.94 |
| 25 | 2024 | 1629 | 108.6 | -4.15 | -2.83 | 0.700 | 43.4% | +1 | -34 | — | 18.2% | -2.41 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.47 | 2018 | 1875 | 160.3 | -1.61 | +5.07 | 1.079 | 51.3% | +2 | +85 | -361 | 53.1% | +0.36 | 9–5 (64%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | +0.44 |
| 26 | 2025 | 1608 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1954 | 161.3 | -1.81 | +5.41 | 1.097 | 51.6% | -18 | +23 | -317 | 58.1% | +0.63 | 15–7 (68%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | +2.19 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1604 | 108.4 | -2.91 | +0.19 | 0.705 | 44.5% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.83 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.02 | 2020 | 2014 | 165.7 | -1.69 | +5.89 | 1.071 | 51.5% | -94 | +94 | — | 61.9% | +0.76 | 9–3 (75%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | -1.52 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1960 | 156.2 | -0.65 | +5.20 | 1.122 | 52.0% | -3 | +102 | -284 | 63.5% | +0.86 | 8–8 (50%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +2.93 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1801 | 148.1 | -4.38 | +4.65 | 0.986 | 49.8% | +17 | +229 | -159 | 50.0% | +0.08 | 14–5 (74%) | 10–12 (45%) | — | +2.52 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1746 | 140.4 | -5.20 | +0.72 | 0.841 | 46.7% | +19 | +97 | -91 | 39.3% | -0.67 | 4–5 (44%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.53 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1624 | 111.2 | -5.97 | -0.90 | 0.755 | 43.9% | +79 | +96 | — | 19.0% | -2.57 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–0 | — | +0.19 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1631 | 106.5 | -2.61 | -2.26 | 0.699 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.20 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.10 |
| Career | — | 1850 | 138.2 | -0.65 | -0.46 | 0.916 | 48.6% | +3 | -148 | -134 | 47.2% | -0.27 | 11–14 (44%) | 18–16 (53%) | 102.5 | +0.77 | — | 2062 | 158.0 | -2.57 | +4.47 | 1.029 | 50.5% | -23 | +68 | -242 | 52.9% | +0.25 | 79–62 (56%) | 69–69 (50%) | 102.1 | +1.02 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Bublik | 2 | 2 | 4 | Aug 30, 2026 | H2H |
| James Duckworth | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 5, 2024 | H2H |
| Sebastian Baez | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Luca Van Assche | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 1 | 10 | 11 | Jun 10, 2021 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 11, 2023 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 3 | 5 | 8 | Oct 8, 2020 | H2H |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5 | 2 | 7 | Aug 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 7 | 7 | May 31, 2022 | H2H |