Martin Klizan
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 4 | 7 | Sep 21, 2018 | H2H |
| Federico Delbonis | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 1 | 5 | 6 | Feb 6, 2016 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 0 | 5 | 5 | Aug 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 3 | 2 | 5 | Apr 17, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Marius Copil holds a 1–0 lead over Martin Klizan in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Marius Copil leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Marius Copil won the 2019 Winston-Salem Open first round 6-4 3-6 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marius Copil | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | Martin Klizan | Match data | Aug 20, 2019* | R64 | Winston-Salem Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Klizan | #831 | #24 | 1,445 | 1,979 | 128 | 147 | 46.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Marius Copil | #1,021 | #56 | 888 | 1,810 | 47 | 81 | 36.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Marius Copil | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2007 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #395 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #467 | 1,444 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #234 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #291 | 1,465 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2010 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #155 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #217 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2011 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #117 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #160 | 1,641 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2012 | 16–14 | 53.3% | #30 | 1,792 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #147 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2013 | 12–24 | 33.3% | #108 | 1,690 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #172 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 23–16 | 59.0% | #34 | 1,930 | 0 | 2 | 2015 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #165 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 24–27 | 47.1% | #43 | 1,797 | 0 | 3 | 2016 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #132 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2016 | 14–15 | 48.3% | #35 | 1,752 | 0 | 5 | 2017 | 7–14 | 33.3% | #93 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2017 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #141 | 1,757 | 0 | 5 | 2018 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #60 | 1,808 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2018 | 18–9 | 66.7% | #41 | 1,917 | 0 | 6 | 2019 | 7–19 | 26.9% | #153 | 1,706 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2019 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #141 | 1,701 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #151 | 1,648 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #374 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #835 | 1,555 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Marius Copil | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2007 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2013 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 23 | 2013 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2014 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2014 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 25 | 2015 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2016 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2016 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2017 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2017 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2018 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 28 | 2018 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 31.8% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2019 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 58 | 79 | 137 | 42.3% | 66 | 55 | 121 | 54.5% | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | — | 34 | 48 | 82 | 41.5% | 7 | 24 | 31 | 22.6% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 271/275 of Martin Klizan's and 128/128 of Marius Copil's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Marius Copil | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2007 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 50.7% | 64.2% | 50.8% | 61.7% | 45.0% | 58.5% | 41.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 48.8% | 77.1% | 50.6% | 64.3% | 41.1% | 63.5% | 42.4% |
| 19 | 2009 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 44.4% | 64.3% | 37.1% | 44.4% | 30.0% | 49.2% | 43.2% | 2010 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% | 65.1% | 39.5% | 69.2% | 75.0% | 52.3% | 37.1% |
| 20 | 2010 | 3/3 | 4.7 | 7.3 | 48.1% | 67.9% | 41.9% | 64.6% | 41.1% | 54.6% | 35.4% | 2011 | 3/3 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 57.7% | 72.6% | 48.2% | 39.3% | 17.4% | 62.7% | 35.0% |
| 21 | 2011 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 60.6% | 52.6% | 35.0% | 22.7% | 29.2% | 45.7% | 35.2% | 2012 | 6/6 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 61.8% | 77.3% | 52.3% | 71.7% | 37.0% | 67.6% | 35.5% |
| 22 | 2012 | 29/30 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 56.1% | 71.1% | 50.5% | 56.3% | 48.2% | 62.1% | 41.4% | 2013 | 6/6 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 56.8% | 71.1% | 49.4% | 60.6% | 21.7% | 61.7% | 28.3% |
| 23 | 2013 | 36/36 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 54.7% | 67.3% | 48.8% | 60.3% | 40.6% | 58.8% | 36.4% | 2014 | 12/12 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 61.0% | 74.0% | 52.1% | 73.0% | 20.2% | 64.9% | 31.6% |
| 24 | 2014 | 36/39 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 56.9% | 73.3% | 52.4% | 61.3% | 44.3% | 63.9% | 37.9% | 2015 | 8/8 | 12.6 | 3.1 | 55.1% | 75.8% | 53.4% | 65.9% | 41.6% | 65.9% | 32.6% |
| 25 | 2015 | 51/51 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 57.5% | 68.9% | 48.4% | 56.2% | 42.0% | 60.3% | 34.4% | 2016 | 7/7 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 58.2% | 73.3% | 55.7% | 43.4% | 62.7% | 65.6% | 36.0% |
| 26 | 2016 | 29/29 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 58.0% | 69.6% | 49.4% | 58.1% | 49.6% | 60.7% | 38.5% | 2017 | 21/21 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 56.1% | 76.0% | 51.6% | 57.5% | 35.5% | 65.2% | 31.5% |
| 27 | 2017 | 25/25 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 64.7% | 67.0% | 50.6% | 58.0% | 40.2% | 61.2% | 36.6% | 2018 | 35/35 | 12.8 | 3.3 | 58.9% | 77.6% | 55.1% | 60.6% | 37.3% | 68.0% | 32.3% |
| 28 | 2018 | 27/27 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 62.1% | 70.2% | 55.5% | 59.1% | 54.5% | 64.5% | 37.8% | 2019 | 26/26 | 11.3 | 3.4 | 57.2% | 73.3% | 48.8% | 56.4% | 35.6% | 62.9% | 30.3% |
| 29 | 2019 | 27/27 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 58.1% | 67.0% | 47.9% | 55.1% | 48.2% | 58.9% | 35.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 55.6% | 68.0% | 47.9% | 51.4% | 32.5% | 59.0% | 34.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 62.8% | 76.3% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 69.1% | 26.3% |
| 35 | 2025 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 64.0% | 72.0% | 42.0% | 56.0% | 60.0% | 62.0% | 29.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 271/275 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 58.0% | 69.2% | 50.0% | 57.8% | 45.2% | 60.9% | 37.0% | — | 128/128 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 57.8% | 75.2% | 52.2% | 59.8% | 35.6% | 65.3% | 32.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Marius Copil | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1483 | 96.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2007 | 1524 | 104.9 | -2.40 | -0.79 | 1.001 | 50.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.04 | 2008 | 1460 | 99.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | 1506 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1444 | 105.1 | -0.74 | -2.41 | 1.162 | 53.2% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.60 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.17 |
| 19 | 2009 | 1543 | 104.5 | -2.83 | -2.96 | 0.851 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.11 | 2010 | 1466 | 107.9 | -1.19 | -1.58 | 0.779 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.14 |
| 20 | 2010 | 1607 | 113.5 | +0.26 | +1.44 | 0.780 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.78 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.14 | 2011 | 1554 | 115.1 | +0.38 | -3.10 | 0.938 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.83 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 21 | 2011 | 1601 | 108.6 | -3.98 | +3.39 | 0.648 | 40.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | — | — | -0.28 | 2012 | 1641 | 121.6 | +2.57 | -0.78 | 1.093 | 51.3% | -2 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.07 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.32 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1793 | 136.2 | -0.83 | +2.99 | 1.092 | 51.5% | -45 | -158 | -236 | 52.6% | +0.10 | 4–5 (44%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | +0.80 | 2013 | 1613 | 118.9 | -0.92 | -2.99 | 0.739 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 21.4% | -1.43 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.16 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1690 | 141.7 | -2.90 | -0.83 | 0.884 | 48.1% | -55 | +13 | -130 | 39.3% | -0.74 | 4–11 (27%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | +0.17 | 2014 | 1696 | 129.0 | +0.87 | -2.43 | 0.901 | 48.2% | +34 | -125 | — | 48.1% | -0.26 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.33 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1930 | 145.3 | +0.98 | +1.95 | 1.050 | 51.1% | -137 | +27 | -329 | 56.4% | +0.30 | 10–4 (71%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | -2.11 | 2015 | 1678 | 122.4 | +0.84 | -1.99 | 0.956 | 49.4% | +42 | — | -45 | 42.9% | -0.19 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.66 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1798 | 145.6 | -2.85 | -1.50 | 0.865 | 47.5% | -11 | +44 | — | 45.3% | -0.62 | 11–6 (65%) | 17–5 (77%) | — | -0.15 | 2016 | 1737 | 124.6 | +1.66 | -1.66 | 1.047 | 50.6% | +26 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.35 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–0 | — | -0.30 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1753 | 151.0 | -1.88 | +1.38 | 0.979 | 50.0% | +2 | +114 | — | 52.2% | +0.12 | 6–7 (46%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +1.22 | 2017 | 1674 | 138.4 | +1.25 | -2.84 | 0.905 | 48.3% | +64 | -66 | — | 37.0% | -0.76 | 3–4 (43%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | +0.06 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1757 | 144.6 | -1.26 | +0.29 | 0.943 | 49.2% | -12 | +78 | — | 47.5% | +0.03 | 4–5 (44%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | -0.38 | 2018 | 1809 | 146.2 | +2.98 | -2.62 | 1.009 | 50.1% | +33 | -205 | -181 | 48.2% | -0.07 | 3–9 (25%) | 14–11 (56%) | — | -0.13 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1918 | 149.4 | +0.58 | +1.54 | 1.064 | 51.4% | -96 | +77 | — | 58.2% | +0.43 | 8–2 (80%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -2.08 | 2019 | 1706 | 138.7 | -0.25 | -4.35 | 0.816 | 47.1% | +48 | -145 | — | 35.1% | -1.07 | 5–7 (42%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | -1.18 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1702 | 134.3 | -4.15 | -1.03 | 0.853 | 47.6% | +16 | +145 | — | 37.1% | -0.73 | 4–5 (44%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.18 | 2020 | 1665 | 94.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 1649 | 111.4 | -0.19 | -1.33 | 0.847 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.18 | 2021 | 1582 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 1541 | 88.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1570 | 106.2 | -3.65 | +1.03 | 0.851 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.07 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1557 | 97.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 1556 | 101.9 | -0.23 | -0.93 | 0.763 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1980 | 146.1 | -1.61 | +0.42 | 0.947 | 49.3% | -39 | +43 | -241 | 47.5% | -0.22 | 52–48 (52%) | 59–55 (52%) | 103.7 | -1.16 | — | 1811 | 134.7 | +1.23 | -2.80 | 0.926 | 48.8% | +41 | -127 | -136 | 41.5% | -0.53 | 17–30 (36%) | 39–34 (53%) | 101.1 | -2.13 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 4 | 7 | Sep 21, 2018 | H2H |
| Federico Delbonis | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 1 | 5 | 6 | Feb 6, 2016 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 0 | 5 | 5 | Aug 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 3 | 2 | 5 | Apr 17, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Cilic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 31, 2019 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 24, 2019 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 7, 2019 | H2H |