Michael Mmoh
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Giron | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 28, 2024 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 4, 2023 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Akira Santillan holds a 1–0 lead over Michael Mmoh in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Akira Santillan leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Akira Santillan won the 2017 Newport round of 32 6-1 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akira Santillan | 6-1 6-2 | Michael Mmoh | Match data | Jul 20, 2017* | R32 | Newport | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mmoh | #173 | #81 | 734 | 1,776 | 33 | 45 | 42.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Akira Santillan | #331 | #144 | 392 | 1,569 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Michael Mmoh | Akira Santillan | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2016 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #197 | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #175 | 1,454 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #208 | 1,485 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2018 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #103 | 1,614 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #146 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #218 | 1,520 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #174 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #239 | 1,567 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #113 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 13–10 | 56.5% | #105 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #317 | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #287 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #173 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Michael Mmoh | Akira Santillan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2016 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2017 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 21 | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 29 | 35 | 64 | 45.3% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 77/78 of Michael Mmoh's and 9/9 of Akira Santillan's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Michael Mmoh | Akira Santillan | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2016 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 65.1% | 68.0% | 47.8% | 63.1% | 30.0% | 60.1% | 30.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 4/4 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 64.1% | 60.5% | 44.9% | 46.3% | 44.1% | 55.0% | 32.2% | 2016 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 54.8% | 63.8% | 50.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.5% | 23.6% |
| 20 | 2018 | 12/12 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 64.2% | 69.6% | 44.8% | 53.6% | 49.9% | 60.9% | 33.1% | 2017 | 7/7 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 53.5% | 72.2% | 50.9% | 43.5% | 50.6% | 62.6% | 39.9% |
| 21 | 2019 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 68.0% | 71.1% | 50.6% | 60.5% | 43.2% | 65.1% | 41.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 6/6 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 71.2% | 65.3% | 46.2% | 50.8% | 33.3% | 59.8% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 64.7% | 64.0% | 44.1% | 62.2% | 40.4% | 57.0% | 29.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 4/5 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 72.2% | 67.0% | 47.8% | 67.9% | 32.4% | 61.4% | 39.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 23/23 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 64.4% | 70.3% | 48.3% | 61.6% | 38.7% | 62.5% | 37.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 9/9 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 67.8% | 73.1% | 50.7% | 60.5% | 49.0% | 65.8% | 32.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 5/5 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 66.6% | 59.6% | 43.6% | 48.4% | 44.2% | 54.4% | 40.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 3/3 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 65.0% | 73.7% | 43.7% | 73.3% | 26.7% | 62.7% | 33.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 77/78 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 66.0% | 68.4% | 47.0% | 58.6% | 41.0% | 61.1% | 35.2% | — | 9/9 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 53.8% | 70.3% | 50.8% | 44.9% | 39.3% | 61.5% | 36.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Michael Mmoh | Akira Santillan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2015 | 1487 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1484 | 96.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2016 | 1447 | 105.3 | -0.29 | -1.16 | 0.768 | 45.0% | +32 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.29 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 1455 | 114.5 | -3.47 | -2.42 | 0.715 | 42.8% | +69 | — | — | 10.0% | -2.70 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 | 2016 | 1485 | 105.9 | -1.87 | -3.46 | 0.555 | 41.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.12 |
| 20 | 2018 | 1615 | 126.2 | -1.54 | -2.16 | 0.845 | 47.8% | +41 | — | — | 47.1% | -0.41 | 4–2 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.54 | 2017 | 1539 | 118.5 | -2.02 | +1.07 | 1.067 | 51.6% | +61 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.06 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | +0.84 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1521 | 103.3 | -1.24 | -1.16 | 1.194 | 52.2% | +58 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.44 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.32 | 2018 | 1510 | 95.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 1637 | 128.5 | -0.57 | -2.14 | 0.850 | 47.5% | -2 | — | — | 36.8% | -0.84 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.13 | 2019 | 1490 | 106.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 1567 | 113.6 | -2.23 | -3.08 | 0.679 | 44.2% | +9 | — | — | 26.7% | -1.73 | 1–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.48 | 2020 | 1476 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 1528 | 110.2 | -1.58 | +0.54 | 1.026 | 50.2% | — | -22 | — | 36.4% | -0.18 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.61 | 2021 | 1451 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 1726 | 139.6 | -1.38 | +1.89 | 0.995 | 49.8% | +24 | — | — | 52.9% | +0.09 | 6–4 (60%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | +0.39 | 2022 | 1437 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 1728 | 126.0 | -0.07 | -0.99 | 0.964 | 50.2% | +1 | -186 | — | 62.5% | +0.63 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 1713 | 112.6 | -2.89 | -0.40 | 0.882 | 47.0% | +12 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.45 | 1–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 1674 | 113.4 | -0.80 | +1.20 | 0.884 | 48.3% | +52 | — | — | 66.7% | +0.33 | — | 2–0 | — | -0.18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1776 | 129.4 | -1.39 | -0.42 | 0.904 | 48.3% | +26 | -92 | — | 44.1% | -0.44 | 12–11 (52%) | 18–16 (53%) | 106.2 | +1.45 | — | 1570 | 109.2 | -1.99 | +0.06 | 0.942 | 49.2% | +61 | — | — | 30.0% | -0.70 | 0–2 | 0–3 (0%) | — | +10.67 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Giron | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 28, 2024 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 4, 2023 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evgeny Donskoy | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 28, 2017 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 3, 2017 | H2H |
| Konstantin Kravchuk | 1 | 0 | 1 | Aug 2, 2017 | H2H |
| Bjorn Fratangelo | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 21, 2017 | H2H |
| Michael Mmoh | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jul 20, 2017 | H2H |