Michael Mmoh
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Giron | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 28, 2024 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 4, 2023 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Michael Mmoh vs Tim Smyczek.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mmoh | 6-1 2-6 6-2 | Tim Smyczek | Match data | Aug 12, 2018* | Q2 | Cincinnati Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Tim Smyczek | 6-2 6-3 | Michael Mmoh | Match data | Feb 12, 2018 | Q1 | Dallas Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
2 qualifying meetings shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mmoh | #173 | #81 | 734 | 1,776 | 33 | 45 | 42.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tim Smyczek | #862 | #68 | 688 | 1,768 | 43 | 85 | 33.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Michael Mmoh | Tim Smyczek | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2016 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #197 | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #175 | 1,454 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #103 | 1,614 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #349 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #218 | 1,520 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #174 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #171 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2021 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #239 | 1,567 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #273 | 1,594 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #113 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #128 | 1,732 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2023 | 13–10 | 56.5% | #105 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #89 | 1,751 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2024 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #317 | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #115 | 1,724 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2025 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #287 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 5–13 | 27.8% | #109 | 1,590 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2026 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #173 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 8–10 | 44.4% | #140 | 1,641 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #130 | 1,657 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 6–12 | 33.3% | #164 | 1,595 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #355 | 1,653 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Michael Mmoh | Tim Smyczek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2016 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 25 | 2023 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2013 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 28 | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 29 | 35 | 64 | 45.3% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | 34 | 64 | 98 | 34.7% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 77/78 of Michael Mmoh's and 128/128 of Tim Smyczek's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Michael Mmoh | Tim Smyczek | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2016 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 65.1% | 68.0% | 47.8% | 63.1% | 30.0% | 60.1% | 30.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 4/4 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 64.1% | 60.5% | 44.9% | 46.3% | 44.1% | 55.0% | 32.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 12/12 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 64.2% | 69.6% | 44.8% | 53.6% | 49.9% | 60.9% | 33.1% | 2008 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 62.7% | 52.4% | 48.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 50.7% | 38.1% |
| 21 | 2019 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 68.0% | 71.1% | 50.6% | 60.5% | 43.2% | 65.1% | 41.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 6/6 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 71.2% | 65.3% | 46.2% | 50.8% | 33.3% | 59.8% | 34.2% | 2010 | 5/5 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 63.2% | 59.8% | 52.4% | 56.0% | 60.9% | 57.3% | 36.3% |
| 23 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 64.7% | 64.0% | 44.1% | 62.2% | 40.4% | 57.0% | 29.2% | 2011 | 9/9 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 62.1% | 61.7% | 52.5% | 58.7% | 35.2% | 58.1% | 37.5% |
| 24 | 2022 | 4/5 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 72.2% | 67.0% | 47.8% | 67.9% | 32.4% | 61.4% | 39.6% | 2012 | 9/9 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 59.3% | 69.1% | 49.5% | 51.1% | 45.2% | 61.3% | 35.7% |
| 25 | 2023 | 23/23 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 64.4% | 70.3% | 48.3% | 61.6% | 38.7% | 62.5% | 37.4% | 2013 | 19/19 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 63.5% | 68.8% | 53.2% | 63.1% | 38.8% | 62.8% | 38.3% |
| 26 | 2024 | 9/9 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 67.8% | 73.1% | 50.7% | 60.5% | 49.0% | 65.8% | 32.9% | 2014 | 19/19 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 63.1% | 66.6% | 48.3% | 56.3% | 39.5% | 59.8% | 35.4% |
| 27 | 2025 | 5/5 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 66.6% | 59.6% | 43.6% | 48.4% | 44.2% | 54.4% | 40.2% | 2015 | 18/18 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 61.9% | 63.7% | 50.6% | 51.0% | 39.1% | 58.4% | 32.8% |
| 28 | 2026 | 3/3 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 65.0% | 73.7% | 43.7% | 73.3% | 26.7% | 62.7% | 33.0% | 2016 | 18/18 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 61.5% | 68.2% | 49.5% | 53.3% | 41.3% | 60.9% | 36.4% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 8/8 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 57.1% | 68.3% | 48.9% | 30.7% | 27.7% | 59.0% | 33.4% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 18/18 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 62.0% | 68.2% | 47.8% | 65.8% | 34.4% | 60.3% | 35.7% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 4/4 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 59.5% | 66.4% | 53.4% | 59.2% | 26.8% | 61.2% | 30.6% |
| Career | — | 77/78 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 66.0% | 68.4% | 47.0% | 58.6% | 41.0% | 61.1% | 35.2% | — | 128/128 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 61.8% | 66.5% | 50.2% | 55.8% | 38.7% | 60.1% | 35.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Michael Mmoh | Tim Smyczek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2015 | 1487 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1481 | 95.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2016 | 1447 | 105.3 | -0.29 | -1.16 | 0.768 | 45.0% | +32 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.29 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.11 | 2006 | 1469 | 96.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 1455 | 114.5 | -3.47 | -2.42 | 0.715 | 42.8% | +69 | — | — | 10.0% | -2.70 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 1615 | 126.2 | -1.54 | -2.16 | 0.845 | 47.8% | +41 | — | — | 47.1% | -0.41 | 4–2 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.54 | 2008 | 1492 | 110.2 | -1.24 | +1.23 | 0.773 | 44.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.08 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1521 | 103.3 | -1.24 | -1.16 | 1.194 | 52.2% | +58 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.44 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.32 | 2009 | 1504 | 103.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 1637 | 128.5 | -0.57 | -2.14 | 0.850 | 47.5% | -2 | — | — | 36.8% | -0.84 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.13 | 2010 | 1615 | 126.2 | -1.65 | +0.34 | 0.851 | 47.3% | +38 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.17 | 0–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.27 |
| 23 | 2021 | 1567 | 113.6 | -2.23 | -3.08 | 0.679 | 44.2% | +9 | — | — | 26.7% | -1.73 | 1–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.48 | 2011 | 1595 | 115.7 | -1.87 | -0.72 | 0.897 | 47.8% | +35 | — | — | 36.0% | -0.72 | 3–3 (50%) | 0–5 (0%) | — | +0.17 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1528 | 110.2 | -1.58 | +0.54 | 1.026 | 50.2% | — | -22 | — | 36.4% | -0.18 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.61 | 2012 | 1732 | 133.0 | -1.86 | -0.04 | 0.924 | 48.5% | +15 | — | -24 | 36.0% | -0.80 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–2 | — | -0.71 |
| 25 | 2023 | 1726 | 139.6 | -1.38 | +1.89 | 0.995 | 49.8% | +24 | — | — | 52.9% | +0.09 | 6–4 (60%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | +0.39 | 2013 | 1751 | 131.8 | -0.37 | +1.79 | 1.029 | 50.3% | +19 | — | — | 47.3% | -0.04 | 3–5 (38%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -0.86 |
| 26 | 2024 | 1728 | 126.0 | -0.07 | -0.99 | 0.964 | 50.2% | +1 | -186 | — | 62.5% | +0.63 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.04 | 2014 | 1725 | 132.7 | -2.95 | +0.13 | 0.882 | 48.1% | +33 | — | — | 36.2% | -0.89 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.07 |
| 27 | 2025 | 1713 | 112.6 | -2.89 | -0.40 | 0.882 | 47.0% | +12 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.45 | 1–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.06 | 2015 | 1590 | 124.9 | -3.58 | -1.36 | 0.788 | 45.9% | +94 | -80 | +19 | 30.4% | -1.41 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | +0.13 |
| 28 | 2026 | 1674 | 113.4 | -0.80 | +1.20 | 0.884 | 48.3% | +52 | — | — | 66.7% | +0.33 | — | 2–0 | — | -0.18 | 2016 | 1642 | 125.1 | -2.11 | +0.49 | 0.931 | 48.7% | +36 | -106 | — | 44.9% | -0.49 | 5–5 (50%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | +1.03 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1657 | 128.4 | -2.19 | -0.29 | 0.814 | 45.7% | +53 | — | — | 23.8% | -1.43 | 1–3 (25%) | 0–2 | — | -0.98 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1595 | 122.2 | -2.94 | -0.99 | 0.900 | 48.8% | +5 | — | +87 | 38.3% | -0.55 | 2–5 (29%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +1.02 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1654 | 113.9 | -3.13 | -1.39 | 0.789 | 45.8% | +13 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.22 |
| Career | — | 1776 | 129.4 | -1.39 | -0.42 | 0.904 | 48.3% | +26 | -92 | — | 44.1% | -0.44 | 12–11 (52%) | 18–16 (53%) | 106.2 | +1.45 | — | 1768 | 131.1 | -2.28 | -0.07 | 0.892 | 48.0% | +36 | -93 | +40 | 37.1% | -0.77 | 21–28 (43%) | 18–34 (35%) | 92.8 | -0.20 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Giron | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 28, 2024 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 4, 2023 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Young | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 2, 2017 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 11, 2018 | H2H |
| Milos Raonic | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 31, 2019 | H2H |
| Matthew Ebden | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 29, 2019 | H2H |
| Mischa Zverev | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 18, 2019 | H2H |