Player data updated: 2026-09-03 02:15 UTC
Mandy Minella
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Mandy Minella represented Luxembourg on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 66. In TennisDB's records, Mandy Minella finished with a career record of 58–100 and one singles title.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamara Korpatsch | 4-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 16, 2022 | Q1 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | WTA 500 | Clay |
| Lesia Tsurenko | 2-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Nov 6, 2021 | Q1 | Linz Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Lucrezia Stefanini | 3-6 6-3 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 28, 2021* | R32 | Courmayeur | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Greet Minnen | 5-7 6-7(2) | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 21, 2021* | R32 | Tenerife | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Dalma Galfi | 7-6(6) 5-7 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 17, 2021 | Q2 | Tenerife | WTA 250 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsten Flipkens | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 17, 2018 | H2H |
| Sara Errani | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 10, 2017 | H2H |
| Lourdes Domínguez Lino | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 14, 2013 | H2H |
| Alizé Cornet | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 17, 2021 | H2H |
| Varvara Gracheva | 2 | 0 | 2 | Sep 16, 2021 | H2H |
Titles (1)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 30 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Bol |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 331 | 249 |
| 2008 | 22 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 404 | 330 |
| 2009 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 330 | 243 |
| 2010 | 24 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 243 | 136 |
| 2011 | 25 | WTA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 136 | 110 |
| 2012 | 26 | WTA | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 110 | 77 |
| 2013 | 27 | WTA | 12 | 18 | 30 | 40.0% | 77 | 106 |
| 2014 | 28 | WTA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 105 | 181 |
| 2015 | 29 | WTA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 180 | 168 |
| 2016 | 30 | Qualifying | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 30 | WTA | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 168 | 105 |
| 2017 | 31 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2017 | 31 | WTA | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 104 | 143 |
| 2018 | 32 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 32 | WTA | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 145 | 103 |
| 2019 | 33 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2019 | 33 | WTA | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | 103 | 141 |
| 2020 | 34 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 142 | 170 |
| 2021 | 35 | Qualifying | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — |
| 2021 | 35 | WTA | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 170 | 262 |
| 2022 | 36 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 58 | 100 | 158 | 36.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2005 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2008 | 22 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2009 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2010 | 24 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2011 | 25 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2012 | 26 | WTA | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% |
| 2013 | 27 | WTA | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 18 | 30 | 40.0% |
| 2014 | 28 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2015 | 29 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2016 | 30 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 30 | WTA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% |
| 2017 | 31 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 2017 | 31 | WTA | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% |
| 2018 | 32 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 32 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 33 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2019 | 33 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% |
| 2020 | 34 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 35 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 2021 | 35 | WTA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
| 2022 | 36 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 27 | 55 | 82 | 32.9% | 30 | 37 | 67 | 44.8% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 58 | 100 | 158 | 36.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2005 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2008 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2009 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2010 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2011 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2012 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% |
| 2013 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 11 | 18 | 29 | 37.9% |
| 2014 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2015 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2016 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% |
| 2017 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% |
| 2018 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% |
| 2020 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
| Career | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% | 1 | 17 | 18 | 5.6% | 26 | 47 | 73 | 35.6% | 29 | 27 | 56 | 51.8% | 56 | 100 | 156 | 35.9% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 156/158 (98.7%) of Mandy Minella's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 22 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 56.6% | 43.3% | 34.8% | 45.5% | 100.0% | 39.6% | 17.2% |
| 2009 | 23 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 54.3% | 56.0% | 45.2% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 51.1% | 46.7% |
| 2010 | 24 | 4/4 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 61.3% | 63.2% | 47.1% | 58.6% | 26.0% | 57.1% | 41.4% |
| 2011 | 25 | 6/8 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 56.2% | 63.3% | 39.8% | 58.7% | 52.7% | 52.9% | 38.1% |
| 2012 | 26 | 24/25 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 60.8% | 57.7% | 41.7% | 55.6% | 49.8% | 51.6% | 41.9% |
| 2013 | 27 | 25/30 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 61.6% | 61.4% | 45.2% | 47.9% | 50.5% | 55.0% | 42.2% |
| 2014 | 28 | 4/6 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 59.6% | 59.0% | 46.7% | 53.7% | 55.3% | 54.5% | 42.7% |
| 2015 | 29 | 4/6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 75.9% | 52.7% | 50.0% | 42.1% | 44.0% | 52.2% | 43.0% |
| 2016 | 30 | 15/15 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 63.0% | 62.2% | 46.3% | 52.9% | 50.1% | 56.2% | 43.4% |
| 2017 | 31 | 22/22 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 61.2% | 61.3% | 43.0% | 50.3% | 53.3% | 54.0% | 39.7% |
| 2018 | 32 | 14/14 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 64.2% | 60.6% | 46.1% | 59.5% | 53.6% | 55.3% | 43.7% |
| 2019 | 33 | 14/14 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 66.3% | 58.8% | 46.3% | 42.2% | 40.4% | 54.7% | 39.4% |
| 2020 | 34 | 1/1 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 56.1% | 78.3% | 36.1% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 59.8% | 32.4% |
| 2021 | 35 | 9/9 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 59.9% | 55.3% | 41.5% | 39.1% | 53.5% | 49.9% | 43.6% |
| Career | 144/158 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 62.1% | 59.9% | 44.2% | 50.9% | 49.6% | 53.9% | 41.5% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 144/158 (91.1%) of Mandy Minella's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 19 | 1477 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.75 | — | — | — | -0.08 |
| 2008 | 22 | 1474 | 104.0 | +0.43 | -0.56 | 0.286 | 31.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.25 |
| 2009 | 23 | 1466 | 100.5 | +0.41 | -1.66 | 0.954 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.07 |
| 2010 | 24 | 1504 | 115.0 | +0.56 | +1.62 | 0.965 | 49.2% | +11 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | — | — | -0.16 |
| 2011 | 25 | 1473 | 100.2 | -1.79 | -2.50 | 0.809 | 46.5% | +18 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.24 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–0 | — | +0.53 |
| 2012 | 26 | 1515 | 104.1 | -2.82 | -1.73 | 0.865 | 47.1% | +13 | +39 | — | 41.7% | -0.78 | 7–3 (70%) | 2–4 (33%) | 103.3 | +1.92 |
| 2013 | 27 | 1530 | 114.7 | -0.44 | -1.67 | 0.939 | 48.7% | -27 | +47 | — | 40.3% | -0.65 | 7–5 (58%) | 3–4 (43%) | 104.1 | +0.65 |
| 2014 | 28 | 1497 | 105.8 | -1.89 | -0.14 | 0.938 | 48.7% | -22 | — | — | 23.1% | -1.46 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.11 |
| 2015 | 29 | 1449 | 99.2 | -1.50 | -0.06 | 0.898 | 47.4% | — | +69 | — | 26.7% | -1.27 | 1–2 (33%) | — | — | +0.30 |
| 2016 | 30 | 1557 | 110.4 | -0.20 | -0.12 | 0.990 | 50.0% | -122 | +110 | — | 51.6% | -0.06 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–2 (60%) | 101.8 | -0.48 |
| 2017 | 31 | 1577 | 112.5 | -1.52 | -2.68 | 0.863 | 47.2% | -14 | +86 | -35 | 43.1% | -0.90 | 3–4 (43%) | 4–0 (100%) | 104.7 | +0.14 |
| 2018 | 32 | 1616 | 112.5 | -0.68 | -0.84 | 0.978 | 49.8% | -45 | +52 | — | 46.4% | -0.18 | 1–1 | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.14 |
| 2019 | 33 | 1549 | 114.7 | -0.94 | -2.06 | 0.869 | 47.0% | -39 | +79 | — | 32.4% | -1.03 | 1–5 (17%) | 2–2 (50%) | 96.0 | -0.47 |
| 2020 | 34 | 1536 | 101.2 | -3.10 | +0.34 | 0.804 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.06 |
| 2021 | 35 | 1537 | 108.6 | -3.18 | -1.37 | 0.870 | 46.8% | -39 | +69 | — | 29.4% | -1.06 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.05 |
| 2022 | 36 | 1500 | 100.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1646 | 113.9 | -1.32 | -1.45 | 0.899 | 47.9% | -22 | +64 | -35 | 38.8% | -0.81 | 25–30 (45%) | 16–16 (50%) | 102.2 | +1.20 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 24 | — | — | — | R32 | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2012 | 26 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R32 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2013 | 27 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2014 | 28 | R64 | R128 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2016 | 30 | — | — | R64 | R128 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2017 | 31 | R64 | R128 | R128 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2018 | 32 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 33 | — | R64 | R128 | R128 | 1–3 (25%) |
| W-L | 2–4 (33%) | 1–6 (14%) | 1–5 (17%) | 4–5 (44%) |
8–20 (29%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | PAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2013 | 27 | — | — | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 31 | — | R64 | R128 | — | R64 | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2018 | 32 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 33 | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) |
5–9 (36%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | EAS | POR | BER | CHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 26 | — | — | — | — | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 27 | — | — | — | — | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 33 | Q2 | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2021 | 35 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 36 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) |
6–8 (43%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | BAD | GST | HAM | LIB | LYO | MAL | MRK | KOR | BAD | BAK | BOG | BOL | BUD | COU | FES | FLO | GUA | HAS | HOB | HUA | HYD | JAP | KAO | KAT | LAU | LIN | LUG | LUX | MON | NUR | NUR | NUR | NÜR | JAP | PAL | PRA | QUE | SHE | STR | TAI | TAS | TEN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2008 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2009 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2010 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–5 (17%) |
| 2012 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | QF | R32 | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 9–9 (50%) |
| 2013 | 27 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | R32 | R16 | R16 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | SF | — | 12–12 (50%) |
| 2014 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2015 | 29 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–5 (17%) |
| 2016 | 30 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | Q1 | — | R32 | — | R32 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | R32 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 12–9 (57%) |
| 2017 | 31 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | SF | — | — | 8–8 (50%) |
| 2018 | 32 | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–6 (54%) |
| 2019 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–5 (17%) |
| 2020 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 35 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | Q1 | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 6–8 (43%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | 3–4 (43%) | 8–1 (89%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–12 (8%) | 4–3 (57%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 3–3 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) |
57–76 (43%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 854 | 872 | 871 | 876 | 873 |
| 2003 | 17 | 863 | 836 | 784 | 781 | 774 | 772 | 760 | 635 | 691 | 637 | 585 | 588 |
| 2004 | 18 | 586 | 631 | 614 | 542 | 543 | 497 | 444 | 406 | 360 | 371 | 343 | 331 |
| 2005 | 19 | 325 | 309 | 300 | 301 | 269 | 256 | 254 | 259 | 260 | 252 | 236 | 249 |
| 2006 | 20 | 241 | 250 | 248 | 245 | 241 | 229 | 235 | 249 | 255 | 278 | 314 | 312 |
| 2007 | 21 | 341 | 336 | 349 | 374 | 566 | 716 | 677 | 678 | 501 | 427 | 401 | 404 |
| 2008 | 22 | 401 | 403 | 411 | 427 | 421 | 451 | 347 | 303 | 348 | 322 | 325 | 330 |
| 2009 | 23 | 332 | 335 | 335 | 262 | 241 | 252 | 218 | 239 | 238 | 237 | 243 | 243 |
| 2010 | 24 | 245 | 191 | 186 | 169 | 178 | 176 | 189 | 185 | 130 | 136 | 136 | 136 |
| 2011 | 25 | 137 | 143 | 143 | 152 | 147 | 134 | 125 | 127 | 155 | 119 | 111 | 110 |
| 2012 | 26 | 116 | 92 | 91 | 85 | 87 | 83 | 76 | 79 | 66 | 76 | 79 | 77 |
| 2013 | 27 | 80 | 92 | 97 | 79 | 76 | 92 | 107 | 110 | 116 | 113 | 107 | 106 |
| 2014 | 28 | 91 | 101 | 102 | 142 | 143 | 136 | 122 | 115 | 146 | 152 | 183 | 181 |
| 2015 | 29 | 179 | 207 | 208 | 174 | 170 | 208 | 216 | 223 | 208 | 169 | 170 | 168 |
| 2016 | 30 | 171 | 167 | 167 | 188 | 186 | 126 | 110 | 110 | 97 | 102 | 104 | 105 |
| 2017 | 31 | 93 | 79 | 74 | 68 | 70 | 79 | 106 | 103 | 134 | 134 | 143 | — |
| 2018 | 32 | 186 | 284 | 297 | 304 | 286 | 280 | 144 | 144 | 116 | 111 | 104 | 103 |
| 2019 | 33 | 101 | 99 | 102 | 100 | 100 | 98 | 142 | 142 | 169 | 169 | 139 | 141 |
| 2020 | 34 | 140 | 143 | 147 | — | — | — | — | 149 | 160 | 167 | 169 | 170 |
| 2021 | 35 | 170 | 172 | 173 | 195 | 208 | 247 | 228 | 230 | 214 | 201 | 260 | 262 |
| 2022 | 36 | 273 | 243 | 251 | 256 | 263 | 259 | 291 | 303 | 327 | 324 | — | — |
| 2023 | 37 | — | — | — | 665 | 789 | 787 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mariana Duque-Mariño | COL | 66 | 1,654 | 0 | 1 | 132 | 48 | 84 | 36.4% | 2007–2018 | Match log |
| Irina Falconi Hartman | USA | 63 | 1,612 | 0 | 1 | 114 | 42 | 72 | 36.8% | 2010–2018 | Match log |
| Evgeniya Rodina | RUS | 67 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | 192 | 74 | 118 | 38.5% | 2005–2023 | Match log |
| Luksika Kumkhum | THA | 66 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 21 | 37 | 36.2% | 2012–2019 | Match log |
| Nicole Gibbs | USA | 68 | 1,690 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 33 | 59 | 35.9% | 2012–2020 | Match log |
| Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | AUT | 70 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 47 | 77 | 37.9% | 2008–2015 | Match log |
| Yingying Duan | CHN | 60 | 1,654 | 0 | 1 | 92 | 36 | 56 | 39.1% | 2012–2020 | Match log |
| Alexandra Panova | RUS | 71 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 32 | 52 | 38.1% | 2008–2017 | Match log |
| Mallory Burdette | USA | 68 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 39.1% | 2012–2013 | Match log |
| Ekaterina Bychkova | RUS | 66 | 1,570 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 34 | 67 | 33.7% | 2004–2013 | Match log |
| Alla Kudryavtseva | RUS | 56 | 1,671 | 0 | 1 | 224 | 85 | 139 | 37.9% | 2005–2017 | Match log |
| Mathilde Johansson | FRA | 59 | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | 119 | 44 | 75 | 37.0% | 2005–2015 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Mandy Minella?
- Mandy Minella is 40 years old, born on November 22, 1985.
- Which country does Mandy Minella represent?
- Mandy Minella represents Luxembourg in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Mandy Minella?
- Mandy Minella is 180 cm / 5'11".
- Does Mandy Minella use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Mandy Minella uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Mandy Minella left-handed or right-handed?
- Mandy Minella plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Mandy Minella won?
- Mandy Minella has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Mandy Minella won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Mandy Minella's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Mandy Minella won?
- Mandy Minella has won 1 WTA singles title across all categories. The most recent was Bol in 2016.
- What is Mandy Minella's highest WTA ranking?
- Mandy Minella's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 66, first achieved on September 17, 2012.
- What is Mandy Minella's career win-loss record?
- Mandy Minella has a career WTA singles record of 58 wins and 100 losses (36.7%).
- How much career prize money has Mandy Minella earned?
- Mandy Minella has earned at least $2,183,412 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Mandy Minella's career appear in TennisDB?
- Mandy Minella appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2005 through 2021.
- On which surface does Mandy Minella have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Mandy Minella's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 44.8% (30–37).
- Who has Mandy Minella faced most often?
- Mandy Minella's most frequent opponent is Kirsten Flipkens, with a head-to-head record of 0–4 across 4 meetings.