Player data updated: 2026-09-05 13:36 UTC
Tamara Korpatsch
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Tamara Korpatsch represents Germany on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 48, having reached a career high of No. 46. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 51–74 and 2 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lilli Tagger | 0-6 6-7(4) | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 31, 2026 | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Iva Jovic | 4-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 16, 2026 | R64 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Maya Joint | 0-6 6-3 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 14, 2026 | R128 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Renata Zarazua | 4-6 6-0 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 3, 2026 | R128 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Anna Bondar | 6-3 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 26, 2026 | F | Hamburg Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Bondar | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jul 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Xinyu Wang | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 27, 2026 | H2H |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Jodie Burrage | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Oceane Dodin | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mar 3, 2022 | H2H |
Singles Titles (2)
| Season | Age | Singles titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 28 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Cluj Napoca |
| 2026 | 31 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Hamburg Open |
| Total | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Paris Olympics | First Round | 0 | 1 | Xinyu Wang def. Tamara Korpatsch 6-2 6-1 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — |
| 2017 | 22 | Qualifying | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — |
| 2017 | 22 | WTA | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 156 | 164 |
| 2018 | 23 | Qualifying | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | WTA | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 164 | 117 |
| 2019 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2019 | 24 | WTA | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 121 | 111 |
| 2020 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 110 | 126 |
| 2021 | 26 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 26 | WTA | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 126 | 179 |
| 2022 | 27 | Qualifying | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | WTA | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 179 | 74 |
| 2023 | 28 | Qualifying | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | WTA | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.2% | 74 | 84 |
| 2024 | 29 | Qualifying | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | — | — |
| 2024 | 29 | WTA | 4 | 17 | 21 | 19.1% | 83 | 168 |
| 2025 | 30 | Qualifying | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 30 | WTA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 174 | 125 |
| 2026 | 31 | Qualifying | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — |
| 2026 | 31 | WTA | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 124 | 48 |
| Career | — | 51 | 74 | 125 | 40.8% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2016 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| 2017 | 22 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 2017 | 22 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2018 | 23 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2018 | 23 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2019 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 24 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 2020 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 2022 | 27 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% |
| 2023 | 28 | Qualifying | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 28 | WTA | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% |
| 2024 | 29 | Qualifying | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% |
| 2024 | 29 | WTA | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 | 17 | 21 | 19.0% |
| 2025 | 30 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 2025 | 30 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2026 | 31 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 2026 | 31 | WTA | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% |
| Career | — | — | 21 | 31 | 52 | 40.4% | 28 | 31 | 59 | 47.5% | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14.3% | 51 | 74 | 125 | 40.8% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2017 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2018 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2019 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 2020 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% |
| 2023 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% |
| 2024 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 16 | 20 | 20.0% |
| 2025 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2026 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% |
| Career | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 25 | 38 | 63 | 39.7% | 24 | 21 | 45 | 53.3% | 51 | 73 | 124 | 41.1% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 124/125 (99.2%) of Tamara Korpatsch's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | 8/8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 66.2% | 57.5% | 53.6% | 56.6% | 46.8% | 55.7% | 41.6% |
| 2018 | 23 | 7/7 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 55.8% | 60.8% | 43.8% | 52.9% | 49.1% | 52.3% | 48.1% |
| 2019 | 24 | 11/11 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 61.0% | 57.9% | 42.9% | 49.3% | 40.0% | 52.1% | 42.3% |
| 2020 | 25 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 56.8% | 53.5% | 37.7% | 35.2% | 46.4% | 46.7% | 34.4% |
| 2021 | 26 | 10/10 | 1.9 | 8.3 | 56.9% | 60.5% | 39.2% | 48.0% | 47.3% | 51.7% | 44.1% |
| 2022 | 27 | 11/11 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 55.4% | 61.2% | 42.5% | 44.9% | 39.0% | 52.9% | 39.3% |
| 2023 | 28 | 27/27 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 55.0% | 60.2% | 44.5% | 47.1% | 47.2% | 53.8% | 47.2% |
| 2024 | 29 | 20/21 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 55.3% | 56.8% | 44.8% | 44.3% | 44.2% | 51.3% | 40.4% |
| 2025 | 30 | 1/6 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 75.0% | 56.1% | 36.8% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 45.6% |
| 2026 | 31 | 22/23 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 65.0% | 58.1% | 44.8% | 52.9% | 51.3% | 53.9% | 44.8% |
| Career | 119/126 | 1.4 | 4.5 | 58.7% | 58.9% | 44.2% | 48.4% | 46.1% | 52.9% | 43.6% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 119/126 (94.4%) of Tamara Korpatsch's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | 1572 | 108.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 22 | 1561 | 107.2 | -0.13 | -3.00 | 0.939 | 48.9% | — | +43 | — | 35.3% | -0.53 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.25 |
| 2018 | 23 | 1580 | 106.5 | -3.47 | +0.49 | 1.008 | 50.3% | — | +59 | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.05 |
| 2019 | 24 | 1575 | 111.9 | -2.21 | -1.98 | 0.884 | 47.3% | -62 | +120 | — | 40.7% | -0.67 | 4–1 (80%) | — | — | -0.16 |
| 2020 | 25 | 1558 | 106.3 | -1.12 | -2.56 | 0.644 | 40.9% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -3.20 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.19 |
| 2021 | 26 | 1506 | 98.8 | -2.93 | +0.22 | 0.913 | 47.9% | — | +129 | — | 50.0% | -0.75 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–0 | — | +0.36 |
| 2022 | 27 | 1604 | 103.5 | -2.99 | -2.23 | 0.835 | 45.9% | -100 | +174 | -118 | 28.6% | -1.43 | 2–4 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | 98.7 | +0.32 |
| 2023 | 28 | 1658 | 116.7 | -2.16 | +1.92 | 1.021 | 50.5% | -44 | +16 | — | 46.8% | -0.39 | 5–5 (50%) | 3–4 (43%) | 98.7 | +1.60 |
| 2024 | 29 | 1518 | 110.8 | -3.65 | -1.96 | 0.829 | 46.3% | +9 | +62 | -107 | 26.0% | -1.44 | 3–5 (38%) | 2–5 (29%) | 94.7 | +0.39 |
| 2025 | 30 | 1615 | 112.1 | -1.92 | -0.59 | 0.936 | 48.2% | — | +38 | — | 46.2% | +0.15 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–0 | — | +0.52 |
| 2026 | 31 | 1714 | 129.2 | -1.96 | +0.73 | 0.972 | 49.4% | -101 | +172 | — | 51.9% | -0.17 | 6–2 (75%) | 0–2 | — | +0.32 |
| Career | 1743 | 116.2 | -2.44 | -0.35 | 0.926 | 48.4% | -46 | +103 | -113 | 41.1% | -0.70 | 24–22 (52%) | 12–13 (48%) | 101.0 | +2.69 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25 | — | R128 | — | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2022 | 27 | — | — | R128 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 28 | R128 | — | R64 | R64 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2024 | 29 | R64 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2025 | 30 | Q1 | R128 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2026 | 31 | Q3 | R32 | R128 | R128 | 4–4 (50%) |
| W-L | 3–4 (43%) | 4–4 (50%) | 1–4 (20%) | 1–4 (20%) |
9–16 (36%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 27 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 28 | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | R128 | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2024 | 29 | R128 | Q1 | R128 | — | R128 | — | — | Q1 | 2–7 (22%) |
| 2026 | 31 | — | R64 | — | Q2 | — | R128 | R128 | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| W-L | 1–3 (25%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
7–15 (32%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | POR | BAD | BER | BIR | CHA | LIN | NIN | OST | ZHE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2018 | 23 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 24 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 26 | — | — | R32 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2022 | 27 | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2023 | 28 | Q1 | — | R32 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | R32 | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2024 | 29 | Q1 | R64 | — | R32 | Q1 | — | R64 | Q2 | R16 | — | — | 3–9 (25%) |
| 2025 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2026 | 31 | — | — | R32 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 8–9 (47%) | 0–3 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 3–3 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) |
19–31 (38%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | BAD | GST | HAM | LIB | LYO | BAD | BIE | BUD | TEN | CLU | TRA | GDY | GUA | HOB | JIA | LAU | LIN | LUG | LUX | NIN | OST | PRA | TRA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | 5–1 (83%) |
| 2017 | 22 | R32 | QF | — | R32 | — | — | Q1 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | 7–8 (47%) |
| 2018 | 23 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | Q1 | — | — | R16 | — | 9–6 (60%) |
| 2019 | 24 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | — | QF | — | 7–8 (47%) |
| 2020 | 25 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2021 | 26 | — | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 5–5 (50%) |
| 2022 | 27 | — | — | R32 | R32 | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 3–8 (27%) |
| 2023 | 28 | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | R32 | W | — | — | R32 | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | SF | — | 14–10 (58%) |
| 2024 | 29 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | Q1 | — | R32 | — | Q1 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–7 (12%) |
| 2025 | 30 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q2 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 4–5 (44%) |
| 2026 | 31 | — | — | W | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | 9–2 (82%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 8–4 (67%) | 2–5 (29%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–6 (45%) | 1–3 (25%) | 5–0 (100%) | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | 2–4 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–1 (80%) | 14–9 (61%) | 1–2 (33%) |
66–62 (52%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 608 | 554 | 559 | 558 | 562 | 572 |
| 2014 | 19 | 565 | 570 | 570 | 576 | 559 | 554 | 803 | 948 | 813 | 805 | 664 | 643 |
| 2015 | 20 | 642 | 479 | 473 | 471 | 441 | 401 | 375 | 332 | 330 | 315 | 301 | 303 |
| 2016 | 21 | 303 | 308 | 306 | 305 | 321 | 312 | 246 | 168 | 176 | 165 | 158 | 157 |
| 2017 | 22 | 152 | 146 | 149 | 140 | 131 | 125 | 132 | 138 | 142 | 145 | 164 | — |
| 2018 | 23 | 165 | 179 | 179 | 151 | 144 | 143 | 161 | 180 | 127 | 121 | 119 | 117 |
| 2019 | 24 | 124 | 128 | 128 | 151 | 143 | 145 | 115 | 111 | 129 | 124 | 114 | 111 |
| 2020 | 25 | 110 | 110 | 111 | — | — | — | — | 118 | 123 | 125 | 126 | 126 |
| 2021 | 26 | 126 | 133 | 139 | 135 | 148 | 141 | 150 | 153 | 165 | 167 | 177 | 179 |
| 2022 | 27 | 174 | 167 | 149 | 109 | 104 | 110 | 135 | 139 | 100 | 92 | 74 | 74 |
| 2023 | 28 | 78 | 81 | 87 | 112 | 118 | 120 | 99 | 75 | 107 | 71 | 83 | 84 |
| 2024 | 29 | 76 | 77 | 77 | 77 | 79 | 75 | 94 | 111 | 125 | 200 | 185 | 168 |
| 2025 | 30 | 192 | 174 | 185 | 170 | 148 | 157 | 155 | 153 | 141 | 159 | 142 | 125 |
| 2026 | 31 | 124 | 106 | 109 | 99 | 95 | 78 | 46 | 48 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | W1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oceane Dodin (active player) | FRA | #46 | 1,704 | 130 | 50 | 80 | 38.5% | $2,987,804 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Lucia Bronzetti (active player) | ITA | #46 | 1,741 | 162 | 70 | 92 | 43.2% | $3,493,725 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Danka Kovinic (active player) | MNE | #46 | 1,755 | 209 | 85 | 124 | 40.7% | $3,350,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2013–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Emiliana Arango (active player) | COL | #46 | 1,700 | 79 | 31 | 48 | 39.2% | $1,881,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Linda Fruhvirtova (active player) | CZE | #49 | 1,719 | 93 | 39 | 54 | 41.9% | $2,149,919 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2020–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Anna-Lena Friedsam (active player) | GER | #45 | 1,743 | 145 | 62 | 83 | 42.8% | $2,893,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Nuria Parrizas Diaz (active player) | ESP | #45 | 1,735 | 97 | 38 | 59 | 39.2% | $2,227,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Xiyu Wang (active player) | CHN | #49 | 1,774 | 163 | 71 | 92 | 43.6% | $3,387,737 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Elena-Gabriela Ruse (active player) | ROU | #51 | 1,879 | 147 | 63 | 84 | 42.9% | $3,842,205 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Yafan Wang (active player) | CHN | #47 | 1,802 | 162 | 72 | 90 | 44.4% | $3,751,062 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Fiona Ferro (active player) | FRA | #39 | 1,797 | 122 | 51 | 71 | 41.8% | $2,789,719 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Viktoriya Tomova (active player) | BUL | #46 | 1,763 | 159 | 54 | 105 | 34.0% | $3,263,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Tamara Korpatsch?
- Tamara Korpatsch is 31 years old, born on May 12, 1995.
- Which country does Tamara Korpatsch represent?
- Tamara Korpatsch represents Germany in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Tamara Korpatsch?
- Tamara Korpatsch is 170 cm / 5'7".
- Does Tamara Korpatsch use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Tamara Korpatsch uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Tamara Korpatsch left-handed or right-handed?
- Tamara Korpatsch plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Tamara Korpatsch won?
- Tamara Korpatsch has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Tamara Korpatsch won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Tamara Korpatsch's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Tamara Korpatsch won?
- Tamara Korpatsch has won 2 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Hamburg in 2026.
- What is Tamara Korpatsch's highest WTA ranking?
- Tamara Korpatsch's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 46, first achieved on July 27, 2026.
- What is Tamara Korpatsch's career win-loss record?
- Tamara Korpatsch has a career WTA singles record of 51 wins and 74 losses (40.8%).
- How much career prize money has Tamara Korpatsch earned?
- Tamara Korpatsch has earned at least $2,757,530 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Tamara Korpatsch's career appear in TennisDB?
- Tamara Korpatsch appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2017 through 2026.
- On which surface does Tamara Korpatsch have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Tamara Korpatsch's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 47.5% (28–31).
- Who has Tamara Korpatsch faced most often?
- Tamara Korpatsch's most frequent opponent is Anna Bondar, with a head-to-head record of 3–0 across 3 meetings.