Player data updated: 2026-09-02 01:56 UTC
Storm Hunter
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Storm Hunter represents Australia on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 169, with a career high of No. 114. In TennisDB's records, Storm Hunter has a career record of 18–42 and no singles titles.
Ranking
169
Career high
114 (Apr 1, 2024)
Elo peak
1727 (64th percentile)
Career record
18–42 (30.0%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$4,294,257
YTD W-L
2–4
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marta Kostyuk | 4-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 30, 2026 | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Darja Semenistaja | 6-4 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 28, 2026 | Q3 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Yeonwoo Ku | 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 26, 2026 | Q2 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Maddison Inglis | 6-3 6-0 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 25, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Camila Osorio | 5-7 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 27, 2026 | R32 | Memphis Classic | WTA 250 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belinda Bencic | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Xinyu Wang | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 1, 2023 | H2H |
| Nuria Parrizas Diaz | 2 | 0 | 2 | May 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 19 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 234 | 340 |
| 2015 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 365 | 382 |
| 2016 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2016 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 383 | 292 |
| 2020 | 25 | Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2020 | 25 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 378 | 283 |
| 2021 | 26 | Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 26 | WTA | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 283 | 132 |
| 2022 | 27 | Qualifying | 13 | 5 | 18 | 72.2% | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | WTA | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% | 132 | 241 |
| 2023 | 28 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | WTA | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 241 | 171 |
| 2024 | 29 | Qualifying | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | — | — |
| 2024 | 29 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 175 | 187 |
| 2025 | 30 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 30 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 187 | 428 |
| 2026 | 31 | Qualifying | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | — | — |
| 2026 | 31 | WTA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 367 | 169 |
| Career | — | 18 | 42 | 60 | 30.0% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2014 | 19 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2015 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2016 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 25 | Qualifying | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 2020 | 25 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | WTA | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% |
| 2022 | 27 | Qualifying | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 13 | 5 | 18 | 72.2% |
| 2022 | 27 | WTA | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 28 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 28 | WTA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% |
| 2024 | 29 | Qualifying | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% |
| 2024 | 29 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 30 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 30 | WTA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 31 | Qualifying | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% |
| 2026 | 31 | WTA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| Career | — | — | 15 | 31 | 46 | 32.6% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 18 | 42 | 60 | 30.0% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2014 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2015 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% |
| 2022 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% |
| 2024 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| Career | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14.3% | 9 | 18 | 27 | 33.3% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 18 | 42 | 60 | 30.0% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 19 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 64.6% | 67.3% | 39.0% | 73.3% | 51.9% | 57.9% | 44.2% |
| 2015 | 20 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 59.8% | 53.5% | 39.9% | 57.1% | 42.2% | 48.0% | 45.1% |
| 2016 | 21 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 59.9% | 59.1% | 30.2% | 35.4% | 75.0% | 48.3% | 32.1% |
| 2020 | 25 | 4/4 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 54.4% | 47.4% | 36.1% | 37.9% | 40.7% | 42.3% | 34.4% |
| 2021 | 26 | 13/13 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 62.8% | 61.7% | 46.1% | 49.5% | 47.0% | 55.6% | 42.9% |
| 2022 | 27 | 8/8 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 60.3% | 60.1% | 41.3% | 53.6% | 26.0% | 52.5% | 35.2% |
| 2023 | 28 | 12/12 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 63.3% | 56.3% | 44.7% | 41.5% | 46.4% | 51.9% | 40.5% |
| 2024 | 29 | 6/6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 65.5% | 60.2% | 54.8% | 46.7% | 38.1% | 58.0% | 42.7% |
| 2025 | 30 | 2/4 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 63.9% | 53.7% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 32.7% | 44.7% | 42.8% |
| 2026 | 31 | 6/6 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 63.5% | 59.4% | 45.9% | 58.7% | 49.9% | 53.5% | 38.2% |
| Career | 58/60 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 62.2% | 58.6% | 43.6% | 48.7% | 43.5% | 52.7% | 40.0% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 58/60 (96.7%) of Storm Hunter's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 19 | 1504 | 110.5 | -1.07 | +1.89 | 1.050 | 51.0% | +16 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.37 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | -0.19 |
| 2015 | 20 | 1484 | 103.2 | -1.28 | +0.95 | 0.867 | 46.6% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.60 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.05 |
| 2016 | 21 | 1489 | 106.8 | -2.17 | -4.53 | 0.622 | 41.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.01 |
| 2019 | 24 | 1521 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25 | 1562 | 98.0 | -2.96 | -1.94 | 0.596 | 38.7% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -3.13 | — | — | — | -0.01 |
| 2021 | 26 | 1626 | 124.8 | -0.89 | +0.24 | 0.966 | 49.3% | +17 | -68 | — | 41.9% | -0.16 | 4–1 (80%) | 0–2 | — | +0.29 |
| 2022 | 27 | 1638 | 118.0 | -1.64 | -2.42 | 0.742 | 44.0% | -1 | — | — | 20.0% | -2.40 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–0 | — | -0.30 |
| 2023 | 28 | 1605 | 116.4 | -2.99 | -1.36 | 0.841 | 46.2% | +5 | -43 | — | 31.0% | -1.17 | 2–3 (40%) | 0–3 (0%) | 96.6 | +0.10 |
| 2024 | 29 | 1715 | 123.1 | +1.23 | -0.79 | 1.015 | 49.8% | +4 | — | — | 41.7% | -0.83 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.07 |
| 2025 | 30 | 1645 | 101.8 | -1.08 | -1.44 | 0.774 | 43.7% | +31 | — | — | 45.5% | +0.09 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.71 |
| 2026 | 31 | 1689 | 124.8 | +0.50 | -0.50 | 0.821 | 45.9% | +54 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.61 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.55 |
| Career | 1727 | 123.1 | -1.28 | -0.90 | 0.847 | 46.4% | +17 | -54 | — | 33.3% | -1.13 | 10–13 (43%) | 3–10 (23%) | 96.9 | +0.10 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 19 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 20 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 21 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 26 | — | R128 | — | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2022 | 27 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 28 | R128 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2024 | 29 | R32 | — | — | — | 4–1 (80%) |
| 2026 | 31 | R64 | Q2 | Q2 | R128 | 9–4 (69%) |
| W-L | 8–7 (53%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–2 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) |
14–15 (48%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | DOH | DUB | IW | MIA | ITA | CAN | GUA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 26 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 27 | — | — | — | — | R64 | Q1 | R64 | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2023 | 28 | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | Q1 | R32 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2024 | 29 | — | — | R64 | Q2 | R64 | — | — | — | 6–3 (67%) |
| 2025 | 30 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2026 | 31 | — | Q2 | Q1 | R64 | Q1 | — | — | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 7–6 (54%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) |
17–17 (50%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | QUE | SDG | POR | BER | CHA | GUA | SAN | SYD | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2020 | 25 | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2021 | 26 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 5–2 (71%) |
| 2022 | 27 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | Q2 | — | — | R32 | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2023 | 28 | R32 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2025 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2026 | 31 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 2–3 (40%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) |
15–12 (56%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ADE | CHN | HAM | LIB | BUD | CHA | GUA | HOB | HUA | JIA | MEM | MON | PRA | STR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2015 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2020 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | 5–5 (50%) |
| 2021 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2022 | 27 | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2023 | 28 | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2025 | 30 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2026 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 0–2 (0%) |
19–18 (51%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Current rank
169
Career high
114
Career-high date
Apr 1, 2024
First Top 100
—
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1123 | 1125 |
| 2011 | 16 | 1149 | 1152 | 1151 | 1161 | 1168 | 1003 | 1032 | 1030 | 773 | 727 | 669 | 660 |
| 2012 | 17 | 644 | 630 | 624 | 628 | 630 | 682 | 661 | 664 | 808 | 735 | 664 | 673 |
| 2013 | 18 | 617 | 408 | 412 | 308 | 280 | 258 | 223 | 217 | 224 | 237 | 240 | 245 |
| 2014 | 19 | 212 | 233 | 251 | 261 | 274 | 282 | 326 | 330 | 325 | 329 | 350 | 340 |
| 2015 | 20 | 454 | 474 | 465 | 520 | 456 | 480 | 408 | 403 | 406 | 369 | 376 | 382 |
| 2016 | 21 | 355 | 309 | 297 | 290 | 284 | 265 | 282 | 271 | 276 | 291 | 295 | 292 |
| 2017 | 22 | 314 | 343 | 348 | 360 | 448 | 524 | 573 | 702 | 694 | 672 | 670 | — |
| 2018 | 23 | 696 | 720 | 819 | 818 | 881 | 911 | 907 | 922 | 935 | 937 | — | — |
| 2019 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 376 | 378 |
| 2020 | 25 | 349 | 278 | 275 | — | — | — | — | 265 | 278 | 281 | 282 | 283 |
| 2021 | 26 | 288 | 292 | 203 | 166 | 161 | 147 | 138 | 133 | 124 | 120 | 132 | 132 |
| 2022 | 27 | 127 | 152 | 156 | 181 | 207 | 221 | 280 | 274 | 282 | 236 | 240 | 241 |
| 2023 | 28 | 245 | 196 | 200 | 191 | 204 | 162 | 151 | 158 | 138 | 155 | 171 | 171 |
| 2024 | 29 | 129 | 122 | 122 | 120 | 121 | 144 | 163 | 168 | 197 | 195 | 191 | 187 |
| 2025 | 30 | 325 | 461 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 440 | 428 |
| 2026 | 31 | 367 | 236 | 196 | 201 | 193 | 186 | 180 | 169 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maddison Inglis | AUS | 112 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 25 | 28.6% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Lizette Cabrera | AUS | 119 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 8 | 23 | 25.8% | 2017–2022 | Match log |
| Ena Shibahara | JPN | 116 | 1,623 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 29.4% | 2021–2025 | Match log |
| Katie Swan | GBR | 118 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 17 | 26.1% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Francesca Di Lorenzo | USA | 118 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 23.8% | 2018–2022 | Match log |
| Priscilla Hon | AUS | 94 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 18 | 42 | 30.0% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Francoise Abanda | CAN | 111 | 1,602 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 19 | 34.5% | 2014–2021 | Match log |
| Miyu Kato | JPN | 122 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 17 | 29.2% | 2015–2019 | Match log |
| Irina Bara | ROU | 104 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 16 | 32 | 33.3% | 2017–2025 | Match log |
| Misa Eguchi | JPN | 109 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 15 | 31.8% | 2014–2018 | Match log |
| Elvina Kalieva | USA | 115 | 1,680 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 25.0% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Antonia Lottner | GER | 128 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 11 | 26 | 29.7% | 2014–2020 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Storm Hunter?
- Storm Hunter is 32 years old, born on August 11, 1994.
- Which country does Storm Hunter represent?
- Storm Hunter represents Australia in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Storm Hunter?
- Storm Hunter is 166 cm / 5'5".
- Does Storm Hunter use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Storm Hunter uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Storm Hunter left-handed or right-handed?
- Storm Hunter plays left-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Storm Hunter won?
- Storm Hunter has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Storm Hunter won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Storm Hunter's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Storm Hunter's highest WTA ranking?
- Storm Hunter's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 114, first achieved on April 1, 2024.
- What is Storm Hunter's career win-loss record?
- Storm Hunter has a career WTA singles record of 18 wins and 42 losses (30.0%).
- How much career prize money has Storm Hunter earned?
- Storm Hunter has earned at least $4,294,257 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Storm Hunter's career appear in TennisDB?
- Storm Hunter appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2014 through 2026.
- On which surface does Storm Hunter have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Storm Hunter's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 32.6% (15–31).
- Who has Storm Hunter faced most often?
- Storm Hunter's most frequent opponent is Belinda Bencic, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.