Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Nuria Parrizas Diaz
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Nuria Parrizas Diaz represents Spain on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 323, with a career high of No. 45. In TennisDB's records, Nuria Parrizas Diaz has a career record of 38–59 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marina Stakusic | 3-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 12, 2026 | Q1 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Polina Kudermetova | 2-2 (ret.) | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 24, 2025 | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Yafan Wang | 6-1 0-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 17, 2025 | Q2 | Tennis In the Land | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Anna Danilina | 6-2 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 16, 2025 | Q1 | Tennis In the Land | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Maddison Inglis | 6-1 6-7(5) 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 5, 2025 | Q1 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harriet Dart | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Magdalena Frech | 2 | 1 | 3 | Oct 19, 2023 | H2H |
| Leolia Jeanjean | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 22, 2025 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Ann Li | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 31, 2024 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | Qualifying | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | WTA | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 226 | 66 |
| 2022 | 30 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 30 | WTA | 19 | 25 | 44 | 43.2% | 66 | 70 |
| 2023 | 31 | Qualifying | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | WTA | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | 70 | 125 |
| 2024 | 32 | Qualifying | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 32 | WTA | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 123 | 91 |
| 2025 | 33 | Qualifying | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2025 | 33 | WTA | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 104 | 216 |
| 2026 | 34 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 38 | 59 | 97 | 39.2% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2020 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 29 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% |
| 2021 | 29 | WTA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
| 2022 | 30 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 30 | WTA | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 19 | 25 | 44 | 43.2% |
| 2023 | 31 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% |
| 2023 | 31 | WTA | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% |
| 2024 | 32 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 2024 | 32 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2025 | 33 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 2025 | 33 | WTA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% |
| 2026 | 34 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 25 | 34 | 59 | 42.4% | 13 | 20 | 33 | 39.4% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 38 | 59 | 97 | 39.2% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2021 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
| 2022 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 10 | 19 | 29 | 34.5% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 19 | 24 | 43 | 44.2% |
| 2023 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% |
| 2024 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2025 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 20 | 34 | 54 | 37.0% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 37 | 58 | 95 | 38.9% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 95/97 (97.9%) of Nuria Parrizas Diaz's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 29 | 13/13 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 75.8% | 53.8% | 48.6% | 50.4% | 44.3% | 52.5% | 45.6% |
| 2022 | 30 | 42/44 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 72.9% | 57.9% | 47.2% | 50.7% | 48.3% | 54.7% | 44.6% |
| 2023 | 31 | 25/25 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 68.1% | 56.2% | 41.5% | 47.8% | 46.2% | 51.5% | 41.8% |
| 2024 | 32 | 7/7 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 69.9% | 51.7% | 40.9% | 54.7% | 57.8% | 48.4% | 42.7% |
| 2025 | 33 | 3/8 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 60.7% | 60.4% | 52.8% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 56.9% | 32.5% |
| Career | 90/97 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 71.3% | 56.4% | 45.5% | 49.0% | 47.6% | 53.1% | 43.4% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 90/97 (92.8%) of Nuria Parrizas Diaz's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 28 | 1468 | 95.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | 1618 | 107.8 | -2.47 | +0.29 | 0.960 | 49.0% | -59 | +72 | — | 45.7% | -0.46 | 3–6 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | 98.1 | +0.79 |
| 2022 | 30 | 1591 | 125.5 | -1.74 | +0.79 | 0.985 | 49.5% | +21 | +12 | -70 | 42.1% | -0.44 | 5–6 (45%) | 7–7 (50%) | 101.0 | +1.41 |
| 2023 | 31 | 1625 | 123.0 | -3.77 | -0.83 | 0.862 | 46.8% | +32 | -10 | — | 39.3% | -0.75 | 6–2 (75%) | 2–4 (33%) | 103.5 | -1.71 |
| 2024 | 32 | 1639 | 109.5 | -3.32 | -1.26 | 0.829 | 45.7% | +36 | — | — | 40.0% | -1.00 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.50 |
| 2025 | 33 | 1534 | 95.6 | +0.24 | -1.92 | 0.754 | 43.0% | +54 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.88 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.86 |
| 2026 | 34 | 1499 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1735 | 118.0 | -2.47 | +0.02 | 0.925 | 48.2% | +21 | +21 | -70 | 40.6% | -0.67 | 15–16 (48%) | 12–13 (48%) | 101.3 | +0.89 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 29 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 30 | R32 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2023 | 31 | R32 | R128 | R128 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2024 | 32 | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2025 | 33 | R128 | — | Q1 | R128 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2026 | 34 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 4–4 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–4 (20%) | 0–4 (0%) |
5–14 (26%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | CIN | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 29 | — | R128 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 30 | R64 | R128 | R32 | R128 | R32 | R64 | 5–9 (36%) |
| 2023 | 31 | — | R64 | R64 | — | R64 | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2024 | 32 | — | R64 | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2025 | 33 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–3 (25%) | 4–5 (44%) | 4–4 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–4 (43%) | 1–2 (33%) |
13–19 (41%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | EAS | LIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 30 | R64 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 32 | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2025 | 33 | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) |
1–3 (25%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ADE | LYO | MEL | ATX | BEL | BIR | BOG | TEN | TRA | GDY | GRA | GUA | HOB | IAȘ | IST | LAU | LIN | LUX | MON | MON | MÉR | NOT | PAL | PAR | PRA | MOR | TEN | TRA | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 28 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 29 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | QF | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | 9–7 (56%) |
| 2022 | 30 | R16 | — | QF | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | QF | R32 | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | R32 | SF | — | — | QF | R32 | — | QF | — | QF | R32 | 15–14 (52%) |
| 2023 | 31 | — | R32 | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | QF | R16 | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 7–10 (41%) |
| 2024 | 32 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2025 | 33 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 4–6 (40%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | 0–2 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) |
37–42 (47%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | 1313 | 1273 | 1240 | 1217 | 1047 | 1018 | 1026 |
| 2008 | 16 | 1021 | 1015 | 941 | 946 | 856 | 870 | 795 | 771 | 751 | 771 | 781 | 781 |
| 2009 | 17 | 778 | 766 | 815 | 802 | 888 | 842 | 900 | 816 | 821 | 784 | 748 | 741 |
| 2010 | 18 | 742 | 734 | 732 | 732 | 711 | 718 | 673 | 793 | 791 | 899 | 952 | 952 |
| 2011 | 19 | 970 | 969 | 970 | 978 | 1010 | 875 | 820 | 803 | 696 | 597 | 592 | 596 |
| 2012 | 20 | 599 | 566 | 569 | 538 | 463 | 466 | 468 | 475 | 485 | 520 | 524 | 519 |
| 2013 | 21 | 521 | 554 | 565 | 577 | 636 | 580 | 418 | 399 | 405 | 369 | 364 | 326 |
| 2014 | 22 | 317 | 316 | 311 | 301 | 296 | 300 | 342 | 338 | 337 | 319 | 320 | 370 |
| 2015 | 23 | 367 | 370 | 365 | 401 | 385 | 393 | 369 | 399 | 400 | 509 | 526 | 544 |
| 2016 | 24 | 541 | 555 | 559 | 579 | 781 | 812 | 812 | — | 910 | 714 | 678 | 688 |
| 2017 | 25 | 684 | 649 | 635 | 559 | 559 | 555 | 509 | 501 | 475 | 446 | 414 | — |
| 2018 | 26 | 418 | 424 | 431 | 441 | 432 | 350 | 339 | 336 | 342 | 332 | 352 | 354 |
| 2019 | 27 | 355 | 332 | 325 | 283 | 253 | 272 | 281 | 246 | 212 | 202 | 215 | 216 |
| 2020 | 28 | 214 | 213 | 216 | — | — | — | — | 219 | 227 | 230 | 232 | 233 |
| 2021 | 29 | 226 | 207 | 177 | 160 | 165 | 148 | 108 | 95 | 73 | 66 | 65 | 66 |
| 2022 | 30 | 51 | 51 | 49 | 52 | 45 | 51 | 55 | 62 | 76 | 73 | 72 | 70 |
| 2023 | 31 | 75 | 78 | 88 | 76 | 94 | 105 | 126 | 137 | 133 | 124 | 122 | 125 |
| 2024 | 32 | 138 | 129 | 128 | 133 | 160 | 166 | 144 | 100 | 81 | 94 | 96 | 91 |
| 2025 | 33 | 100 | 107 | 111 | 115 | 114 | 83 | 101 | 133 | 169 | 187 | 190 | 216 |
| 2026 | 34 | 261 | 241 | 263 | 261 | 274 | 323 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emiliana Arango | COL | 46 | 1,700 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 31 | 48 | 39.2% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Anna-Lena Friedsam | GER | 45 | 1,743 | 0 | 0 | 145 | 62 | 83 | 42.8% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
| Danka Kovinic | MNE | 46 | 1,755 | 0 | 0 | 209 | 85 | 124 | 40.7% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
| Caroline Dolehide | USA | 41 | 1,783 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 50 | 76 | 39.7% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Viktoriya Tomova | BUL | 46 | 1,763 | 0 | 0 | 159 | 54 | 105 | 34.0% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Oceane Dodin | FRA | 46 | 1,704 | 0 | 1 | 130 | 50 | 80 | 38.5% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Tamara Korpatsch | GER | 46 | 1,742 | 0 | 2 | 125 | 51 | 74 | 40.8% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Lucia Bronzetti | ITA | 46 | 1,741 | 0 | 1 | 162 | 70 | 92 | 43.2% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Clara Burel | FRA | 42 | 1,811 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 54 | 62 | 46.6% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Claire Liu | USA | 52 | 1,760 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 44 | 64 | 40.7% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Anna Bondar | HUN | 50 | 1,786 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 65 | 86 | 43.0% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Taylor Townsend | USA | 46 | 1,859 | 0 | 0 | 159 | 72 | 87 | 45.3% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Nuria Parrizas Diaz?
- Nuria Parrizas Diaz is 35 years old, born on July 15, 1991.
- Which country does Nuria Parrizas Diaz represent?
- Nuria Parrizas Diaz represents Spain in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Nuria Parrizas Diaz?
- Nuria Parrizas Diaz is 170 cm / 5'7".
- Is Nuria Parrizas Diaz left-handed or right-handed?
- Nuria Parrizas Diaz plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Nuria Parrizas Diaz won?
- Nuria Parrizas Diaz has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Nuria Parrizas Diaz won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Nuria Parrizas Diaz's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Nuria Parrizas Diaz's highest WTA ranking?
- Nuria Parrizas Diaz's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 45, first achieved on March 7, 2022.
- What is Nuria Parrizas Diaz's career win-loss record?
- Nuria Parrizas Diaz has a career WTA singles record of 38 wins and 59 losses (39.2%).
- How much career prize money has Nuria Parrizas Diaz earned?
- Nuria Parrizas Diaz has earned at least $2,227,748 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Nuria Parrizas Diaz's career appear in TennisDB?
- Nuria Parrizas Diaz appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2021 through 2025.
- On which surface does Nuria Parrizas Diaz have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Nuria Parrizas Diaz's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 42.4% (25–34).
- Who has Nuria Parrizas Diaz faced most often?
- Nuria Parrizas Diaz's most frequent opponent is Harriet Dart, with a head-to-head record of 1–2 across 3 meetings.