Player data updated: 2026-09-01 10:32 UTC
Olga Danilovic
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Olga Danilovic represents Serbia on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 311, with a career high of No. 32. In TennisDB's records, Olga Danilovic has a career record of 51–47 and 2 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maja Chwalinska | 1-6 6-1 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 4, 2026 | R16 | Transylvania Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Miriam Bulgaru | 6-4 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Feb 2, 2026 | R32 | Transylvania Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Coco Gauff | 2-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 21, 2026 | R64 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Venus Williams | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Jan 18, 2026 | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Antonia Ruzic | 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 15, 2026 | QF | Hobart International | WTA 250 | Hard |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danielle Collins | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 28, 2025 | H2H |
| Kamilla Rakhimova | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Anastasia Potapova | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 16, 2022 | H2H |
| Moyuka Uchijima | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 24, 2025 | H2H |
| Veronika Kudermetova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 29, 2025 | H2H |
Titles (2)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 17 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Moscow River Cup |
| 2024 | 23 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Guangzhou Open |
| Total | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 17 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 17 | WTA | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 327 | 108 |
| 2019 | 18 | Qualifying | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 18 | WTA | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 109 | 189 |
| 2020 | 19 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 185 | 183 |
| 2021 | 20 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2021 | 20 | WTA | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 183 | 136 |
| 2022 | 21 | Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 21 | WTA | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 136 | 155 |
| 2023 | 22 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 22 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 155 | 119 |
| 2024 | 23 | Qualifying | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 23 | WTA | 12 | 5 | 17 | 70.6% | 121 | 51 |
| 2025 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 24 | WTA | 16 | 17 | 33 | 48.5% | 53 | 67 |
| 2026 | 25 | WTA | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 68 | 311 |
| Career | — | 51 | 47 | 98 | 52.0% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2018 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2018 | 17 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% |
| 2019 | 18 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2019 | 18 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 19 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2020 | 19 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 20 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 2021 | 20 | WTA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% |
| 2022 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 2023 | 22 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 22 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2024 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% |
| 2024 | 23 | WTA | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 5 | 17 | 70.6% |
| 2025 | 24 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 24 | WTA | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 16 | 17 | 33 | 48.5% |
| 2026 | 25 | WTA | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| Career | — | — | 19 | 25 | 44 | 43.2% | 31 | 18 | 49 | 63.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 51 | 47 | 98 | 52.0% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2018 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% |
| 2019 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% |
| 2022 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 2023 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2024 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 12 | 5 | 17 | 70.6% |
| 2025 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 16 | 17 | 33 | 48.5% |
| 2026 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| Career | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 27 | 23 | 50 | 54.0% | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 50 | 47 | 97 | 51.5% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 97/98 (99.0%) of Olga Danilovic's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 17 | 7/7 | 6.0 | 5.4 | 52.4% | 70.2% | 45.6% | 61.0% | 44.6% | 58.5% | 46.9% |
| 2019 | 18 | 5/5 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 47.6% | 64.7% | 30.0% | 51.6% | 24.3% | 46.0% | 31.7% |
| 2020 | 19 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 64.1% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 39.7% | 55.4% |
| 2021 | 20 | 12/13 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 58.1% | 65.0% | 42.5% | 64.5% | 62.4% | 55.4% | 42.6% |
| 2022 | 21 | 8/8 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 62.2% | 61.1% | 46.9% | 57.1% | 62.3% | 56.1% | 42.5% |
| 2023 | 22 | 7/7 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 61.9% | 54.4% | 49.7% | 46.5% | 55.8% | 51.3% | 46.9% |
| 2024 | 23 | 17/17 | 2.1 | 4.5 | 63.4% | 63.6% | 49.6% | 61.9% | 54.3% | 58.5% | 46.3% |
| 2025 | 24 | 22/33 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 62.9% | 62.5% | 45.3% | 55.6% | 47.4% | 56.1% | 38.6% |
| 2026 | 25 | 7/7 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 66.1% | 58.0% | 48.4% | 56.6% | 54.0% | 54.4% | 43.6% |
| Career | 86/98 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 60.7% | 62.5% | 45.4% | 57.4% | 51.8% | 55.4% | 42.6% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 86/98 (87.8%) of Olga Danilovic's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 17 | 1594 | 109.9 | +0.97 | +1.42 | 1.132 | 52.9% | — | +83 | — | 75.0% | +1.44 | 2–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.18 |
| 2019 | 18 | 1488 | 94.9 | -3.11 | -3.05 | 0.587 | 39.3% | -38 | — | — | 9.1% | -3.36 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.14 |
| 2020 | 19 | 1540 | 111.5 | +2.29 | +0.58 | 0.919 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 |
| 2021 | 20 | 1591 | 106.7 | -1.44 | -0.78 | 0.955 | 49.4% | -68 | +68 | — | 50.0% | -0.04 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +1.13 |
| 2022 | 21 | 1626 | 111.2 | -1.06 | -0.51 | 0.968 | 49.3% | — | +51 | — | 52.6% | -0.05 | 3–0 (100%) | 2–0 | — | +0.59 |
| 2023 | 22 | 1676 | 119.5 | -1.83 | +0.97 | 0.963 | 48.8% | — | +32 | — | 46.7% | -0.07 | 0–3 (0%) | — | — | +0.05 |
| 2024 | 23 | 1822 | 131.5 | +1.20 | +2.17 | 1.116 | 52.4% | -147 | +41 | — | 63.2% | +1.08 | 4–2 (67%) | 2–4 (33%) | 101.7 | -0.25 |
| 2025 | 24 | 1804 | 137.2 | -0.17 | -2.78 | 0.880 | 47.8% | -137 | +150 | -148 | 46.7% | -0.12 | 6–3 (67%) | 3–7 (30%) | 99.9 | -2.10 |
| 2026 | 25 | 1797 | 118.0 | -1.03 | -0.76 | 0.955 | 49.2% | -104 | — | — | 52.9% | -0.06 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 | — | -0.13 |
| Career | 1891 | 127.4 | -0.41 | -0.48 | 0.955 | 49.2% | -112 | +78 | -148 | 50.7% | +0.04 | 19–12 (61%) | 10–15 (40%) | 103.6 | -0.37 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 20 | R64 | — | — | R64 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2022 | 21 | — | R64 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2023 | 22 | — | R32 | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2024 | 23 | Q1 | R16 | R128 | — | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2025 | 24 | R16 | R32 | R64 | R128 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2026 | 25 | R64 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 5–4 (56%) | 10–4 (71%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–2 (33%) |
18–13 (58%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | CIN | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 17 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2019 | 18 | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2021 | 20 | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2023 | 22 | — | Q1 | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | 2–5 (29%) |
| 2024 | 23 | — | — | — | R64 | — | Q2 | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2025 | 24 | R64 | — | R128 | R64 | R128 | R64 | R64 | R64 | 3–7 (30%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 5–5 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
12–19 (39%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | MEL | SPB | BAD | LIN | MOS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 18 | Q1 | — | R32 | — | — | Q2 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2021 | 20 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 23 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2025 | 24 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
3–6 (33%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | LYO | BEL | BUD | TRA | GUA | HOB | IAȘ | IST | LAU | LUX | MON | MOS | NOT | JAP | PAL | PHI | MOR | ROU | TAS | TRA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 7–3 (70%) |
| 2019 | 18 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2020 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2021 | 20 | Q1 | R32 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2022 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 8–2 (80%) |
| 2023 | 22 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2024 | 23 | — | — | R32 | — | W | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8–2 (80%) |
| 2025 | 24 | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | QF | — | — | — | F | — | — | 7–5 (58%) |
| 2026 | 25 | — | — | — | R16 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 2–2 (50%) | 5–0 (100%) | 2–2 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 6–2 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–1 (86%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–1 (80%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) |
43–26 (62%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 905 | 909 |
| 2017 | 16 | 897 | 898 | 902 | 731 | 735 | 522 | 520 | 515 | 514 | 467 | 363 | — |
| 2018 | 17 | 326 | 302 | 296 | 255 | 228 | 248 | 112 | 108 | 101 | 101 | 109 | 108 |
| 2019 | 18 | 111 | 116 | 115 | 118 | 125 | 119 | 271 | 218 | 208 | 194 | 189 | 189 |
| 2020 | 19 | 187 | 178 | 168 | — | — | — | — | 174 | 175 | 182 | 183 | 183 |
| 2021 | 20 | 183 | 157 | 160 | 162 | 157 | 159 | 141 | 145 | 127 | 126 | 135 | 136 |
| 2022 | 21 | 143 | 137 | 146 | 159 | 172 | 126 | 111 | 114 | 159 | 152 | 157 | 155 |
| 2023 | 22 | 141 | 143 | 135 | 136 | 105 | 93 | 108 | 108 | 108 | 119 | 115 | 119 |
| 2024 | 23 | 122 | 125 | 133 | 122 | 125 | 116 | 121 | 110 | 97 | 52 | 52 | 51 |
| 2025 | 24 | 41 | 42 | 35 | 34 | 34 | 37 | 40 | 39 | 43 | 70 | 67 | 67 |
| 2026 | 25 | 69 | 90 | 110 | 131 | 151 | 216 | 264 | 311 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camila Osorio | COL | 33 | 1,825 | 0 | 3 | 200 | 104 | 96 | 52.0% | 2018–2026 | Match log |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | ESP | 32 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 | 290 | 143 | 147 | 49.3% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Diane Parry | FRA | 31 | 1,845 | 0 | 1 | 141 | 72 | 69 | 51.1% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Rebecca Sramkova | SVK | 33 | 1,808 | 0 | 1 | 99 | 48 | 51 | 48.5% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Mccartney Kessler | USA | 30 | 1,884 | 0 | 3 | 104 | 53 | 51 | 51.0% | 2024–2026 | Match log |
| Ann Li | USA | 28 | 1,844 | 0 | 2 | 178 | 94 | 84 | 52.8% | 2020–2026 | Match log |
| Lois Boisson | FRA | 34 | 1,768 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 17 | 15 | 53.1% | 2025–2026 | Match log |
| Peyton Stearns | USA | 28 | 1,917 | 0 | 2 | 146 | 72 | 74 | 49.3% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Sara Bejlek | CZE | 29 | 1,885 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 26 | 27 | 49.1% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Elisabetta Cocciaretto | ITA | 29 | 1,842 | 0 | 2 | 176 | 81 | 95 | 46.0% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Mayar Sherif | EGY | 31 | 1,835 | 0 | 2 | 129 | 48 | 81 | 37.2% | 2020–2026 | Match log |
| Viktorija Golubic | SUI | 35 | 1,829 | 0 | 2 | 262 | 118 | 144 | 45.0% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Olga Danilovic?
- Olga Danilovic is 25 years old, born on January 23, 2001.
- Which country does Olga Danilovic represent?
- Olga Danilovic represents Serbia in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Olga Danilovic?
- Olga Danilovic is 182 cm / 6'0".
- Does Olga Danilovic use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Olga Danilovic uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Olga Danilovic left-handed or right-handed?
- Olga Danilovic plays left-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Olga Danilovic won?
- Olga Danilovic has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Olga Danilovic won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Olga Danilovic's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Olga Danilovic won?
- Olga Danilovic has won 2 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Guangzhou in 2024.
- What is Olga Danilovic's highest WTA ranking?
- Olga Danilovic's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 32, first achieved on July 14, 2025.
- What is Olga Danilovic's career win-loss record?
- Olga Danilovic has a career WTA singles record of 51 wins and 47 losses (52.0%).
- How much career prize money has Olga Danilovic earned?
- Olga Danilovic has earned at least $2,984,527 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Olga Danilovic's career appear in TennisDB?
- Olga Danilovic appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2018 through 2026.
- On which surface does Olga Danilovic have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Olga Danilovic's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 63.3% (31–18).
- Who has Olga Danilovic faced most often?
- Olga Danilovic's most frequent opponent is Danielle Collins, with a head-to-head record of 2–1 across 3 meetings.