Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Harmony Tan
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Harmony Tan represents France on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 216, with a career high of No. 90. In TennisDB's records, Harmony Tan has a career record of 12–29 and no singles titles.
Ranking
216
Career high
90 (Apr 4, 2022)
Elo peak
1681 (55th percentile)
Career record
12–29 (29.3%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$1,744,485
YTD W-L
0–1
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Stoiana | 4-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 25, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Tyra Caterina Grant | 4-6 6-7(5) | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 25, 2026 | Q3 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Esther Adeshina | 6-2 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Jun 24, 2026 | Q2 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Mia Pohankova | 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | Jun 23, 2026 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6 6-7(4) | L | H2H | Match data | May 24, 2026* | Q3 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda Anisimova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 5, 2022 | H2H |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 30, 2022 | H2H |
| Camila Osorio | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 24, 2022 | H2H |
| Anna Bondar | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Emiliana Arango | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 6, 2023 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 19 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 20 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 381 | 308 |
| 2019 | 21 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 308 | 251 |
| 2020 | 22 | Qualifying | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 22 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 248 | 234 |
| 2021 | 23 | Qualifying | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — |
| 2021 | 23 | WTA | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 234 | 110 |
| 2022 | 24 | Qualifying | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | — | — |
| 2022 | 24 | WTA | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 110 | 142 |
| 2023 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 142 | 230 |
| 2024 | 26 | Qualifying | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — |
| 2025 | 27 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2026 | 28 | Qualifying | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — |
| 2026 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 216 | 216 |
| Career | — | 12 | 29 | 41 | 29.3% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2016 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 19 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 20 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2019 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 22 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% |
| 2020 | 22 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 2021 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% |
| 2022 | 24 | Qualifying | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 2022 | 24 | WTA | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% |
| 2023 | 25 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 25 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2025 | 27 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 28 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 2026 | 28 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 3 | 14 | 17 | 17.6% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 12 | 29 | 41 | 29.3% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2018 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% |
| 2022 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% |
| 2023 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 18 | 22 | 18.2% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 12 | 29 | 41 | 29.3% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 20 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 48.3% | 64.3% | 43.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 53.4% | 30.0% |
| 2019 | 21 | 3/3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 58.5% | 53.0% | 40.6% | 28.2% | 45.0% | 47.6% | 39.9% |
| 2020 | 22 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 59.6% | 41.1% | 36.4% | 36.8% | 30.0% | 39.6% | 44.5% |
| 2021 | 23 | 12/12 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 55.8% | 59.2% | 45.7% | 41.4% | 41.5% | 53.2% | 43.6% |
| 2022 | 24 | 21/21 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 56.9% | 63.6% | 43.1% | 49.1% | 48.2% | 54.5% | 41.1% |
| 2023 | 25 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 46.0% | 55.2% | 52.9% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 54.0% | 27.3% |
| 2026 | 28 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 54.3% | 63.6% | 35.1% | 61.5% | 16.7% | 50.6% | 42.2% |
| Career | 41/41 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 56.3% | 60.3% | 43.4% | 45.5% | 42.5% | 52.8% | 41.3% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 18 | 1466 | 92.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 19 | 1454 | 96.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 20 | 1432 | 91.3 | +0.34 | -2.06 | 0.644 | 42.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.05 |
| 2019 | 21 | 1489 | 107.1 | +0.19 | -1.29 | 0.762 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.67 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.29 |
| 2020 | 22 | 1491 | 103.2 | -0.90 | -1.28 | 0.736 | 43.3% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.80 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.04 |
| 2021 | 23 | 1576 | 112.8 | -1.42 | -0.41 | 0.932 | 48.2% | — | +69 | — | 47.8% | -0.35 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.31 |
| 2022 | 24 | 1533 | 122.8 | -1.43 | -2.01 | 0.903 | 48.1% | -17 | -28 | +220 | 39.5% | -0.88 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–0 | — | -0.96 |
| 2023 | 25 | 1512 | 104.9 | +1.69 | -1.64 | 0.592 | 43.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.08 |
| 2024 | 26 | 1446 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 27 | 1452 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 28 | 1559 | 110.7 | -1.60 | +1.84 | 0.854 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.08 |
| Career | 1681 | 114.5 | -1.17 | -1.35 | 0.875 | 47.3% | -17 | +41 | +220 | 36.6% | -1.12 | 2–8 (20%) | 3–3 (50%) | 96.0 | -2.27 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 20 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 21 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 22 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 23 | — | R64 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 24 | R64 | R128 | R16 | R128 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2024 | 26 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2026 | 28 | Q2 | Q3 | Q3 | Q1 | 5–4 (56%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 3–6 (33%) | 5–3 (62%) | 0–3 (0%) |
10–14 (42%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | IW | MAD | MIA | CAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 24 | R128 | Q2 | R64 | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) |
4–5 (44%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | QUE | BAD | SAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | — | — | R32 | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2025 | 27 | Q1 | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) |
2–3 (40%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ADE | ASB | LIB | LYO | BOG | TEN | FLO | GDY | GUA | IST | JUR | LAU | LIN | MON | MON | MOR | ROU | STR | TRA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2017 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2020 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 23 | — | — | — | R32 | SF | — | — | R32 | — | Q2 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 9–7 (56%) |
| 2022 | 24 | Q1 | — | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | R16 | R32 | 8–11 (42%) |
| 2023 | 25 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2024 | 26 | — | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2025 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2026 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 8–4 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–2 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 2–5 (29%) | 1–2 (33%) |
23–32 (42%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Current rank
216
Career high
90
Career-high date
Apr 4, 2022
First Top 100
Feb 28, 2022
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1031 | 1058 | 1043 | 1057 |
| 2014 | 16 | 1064 | 856 | 739 | 729 | 737 | 739 | 678 | 482 | 471 | 431 | 392 | 389 |
| 2015 | 17 | 388 | 408 | 426 | 420 | 408 | 405 | 398 | 519 | 555 | 558 | 601 | 602 |
| 2016 | 18 | 595 | 593 | 557 | 550 | 526 | 500 | 524 | 455 | 430 | 400 | 381 | 383 |
| 2017 | 19 | 373 | 369 | 366 | 363 | 374 | 379 | 332 | 339 | 346 | 366 | 378 | — |
| 2018 | 20 | 376 | 375 | 360 | 357 | 367 | 325 | 374 | 396 | 366 | 315 | 305 | 308 |
| 2019 | 21 | 299 | 258 | 257 | 263 | 265 | 277 | 244 | 217 | 232 | 249 | 248 | 251 |
| 2020 | 22 | 242 | 255 | 247 | — | — | — | — | 243 | 238 | 238 | 233 | 234 |
| 2021 | 23 | 235 | 188 | 191 | 157 | 149 | 135 | 139 | 138 | 120 | 109 | 110 | 110 |
| 2022 | 24 | 106 | 99 | 91 | 107 | 106 | 115 | 115 | 112 | 119 | 143 | 144 | 142 |
| 2023 | 25 | 165 | 161 | 203 | 208 | 237 | 282 | 219 | 234 | 262 | 279 | 237 | 230 |
| 2024 | 26 | 233 | 260 | 221 | 227 | 226 | 189 | 231 | 225 | 215 | 217 | 263 | 287 |
| 2025 | 27 | 270 | 257 | 283 | 283 | 253 | 311 | 297 | 272 | 244 | 243 | 220 | 219 |
| 2026 | 28 | 216 | 229 | 202 | 203 | 225 | 200 | 201 | 216 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leolia Jeanjean | FRA | 91 | 1,703 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 14 | 33 | 29.8% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | AND | 89 | 1,720 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 9 | 22 | 29.0% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Chloe Paquet | FRA | 96 | 1,636 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 17 | 45 | 27.4% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Priscilla Hon | AUS | 94 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 18 | 42 | 30.0% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Aliona Bolsova | ESP | 88 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 24 | 35.1% | 2019–2025 | Match log |
| Olivia Gadecki | AUS | 83 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 25 | 28.6% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Emina Bektas | USA | 82 | 1,669 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 29.6% | 2021–2025 | Match log |
| Brenda Fruhvirtova | CZE | 87 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 26.3% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Jessika Ponchet | FRA | 104 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 22 | 26.7% | 2018–2026 | Match log |
| Elizabeth Mandlik | USA | 97 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 26.9% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Anca Todoni | ROU | 83 | 1,799 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | 2024–2025 | Match log |
| Simona Waltert | SUI | 81 | 1,715 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 13 | 25 | 34.2% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Harmony Tan?
- Harmony Tan is 28 years old, born on September 11, 1997.
- Which country does Harmony Tan represent?
- Harmony Tan represents France in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Harmony Tan?
- Harmony Tan is 171 cm / 5'7".
- Does Harmony Tan use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Harmony Tan uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Harmony Tan left-handed or right-handed?
- Harmony Tan plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Harmony Tan won?
- Harmony Tan has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Harmony Tan won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Harmony Tan's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Harmony Tan's highest WTA ranking?
- Harmony Tan's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 90, first achieved on April 4, 2022.
- What is Harmony Tan's career win-loss record?
- Harmony Tan has a career WTA singles record of 12 wins and 29 losses (29.3%).
- How much career prize money has Harmony Tan earned?
- Harmony Tan has earned at least $1,744,485 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Harmony Tan's career appear in TennisDB?
- Harmony Tan appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2018 through 2026.
- Who has Harmony Tan faced most often?
- Harmony Tan's most frequent opponent is Amanda Anisimova, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.