Player data updated: 2026-10-17 16:37 UTC
Chloe Paquet
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Chloe Paquet represents France on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 313, having reached a career high of No. 96. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 17–46 and no singles titles.
Singles ranking
313
Career singles high
96 (Aug 5, 2024)
Elo peak
1637 (46th percentile)
Singles record
17–46 (27.0%)
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$2,131,131
YTD W-L
0–3
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jazmin Ortenzi | 3-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 16, 2026 | R32 | São Paulo Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Sep 13, 2026 | Q2 | São Paulo Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Martina Capurro Taborda | 7-5 1-6 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Sep 12, 2026 | Q1 | São Paulo Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Arantxa Rus | 6-1 4-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 20, 2026 | Q2 | Hamburg Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3 4-6 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 19, 2026 | Q1 | Hamburg Open | WTA 250 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline Garcia | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 21, 2022 | H2H |
| Elina Avanesyan | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 26, 2024 | H2H |
| Maria Lourdes Carle | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jul 23, 2024 | H2H |
| Katerina Siniakova | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 30, 2024 | H2H |
| Lesia Tsurenko | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 19, 2023 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 270 | 307 |
| 2017 | 22 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2017 | 22 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 306 | 268 |
| 2018 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 268 | 222 |
| 2019 | 24 | Qualifying | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — |
| 2019 | 24 | WTA | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 224 | 169 |
| 2020 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 166 | 187 |
| 2021 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 187 | 119 |
| 2022 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | WTA | 2 | 11 | 13 | 15.4% | 119 | 164 |
| 2023 | 28 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 164 | 157 |
| 2024 | 29 | Qualifying | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 29 | WTA | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.9% | 151 | 123 |
| 2025 | 30 | Qualifying | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | — | — |
| 2025 | 30 | WTA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 123 | 243 |
| 2026 | 31 | Qualifying | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — |
| 2026 | 31 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 240 | 313 |
| Career | — | 17 | 46 | 63 | 27.0% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2016 | 21 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2016 | 21 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2017 | 22 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 23 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2018 | 23 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 24 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
| 2019 | 24 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
| 2020 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 25 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 27 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 27 | WTA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 11 | 13 | 15.4% |
| 2023 | 28 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 28 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 29 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 2024 | 29 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% |
| 2025 | 30 | Qualifying | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% |
| 2025 | 30 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 31 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 2026 | 31 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 2 | 22 | 24 | 8.3% | 14 | 22 | 36 | 38.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 17 | 46 | 63 | 27.0% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2016 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
| 2020 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 11 | 13 | 15.4% |
| 2023 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% |
| 2025 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 8 | 24 | 32 | 25.0% | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 17 | 46 | 63 | 27.0% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | 1/1 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 56.5% | 58.3% | 43.2% | 57.1% | 40.0% | 51.8% | 45.7% |
| 2017 | 22 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 7.3 | 50.6% | 62.4% | 37.8% | 45.2% | 69.4% | 50.3% | 41.8% |
| 2018 | 23 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 55.1% | 63.3% | 43.3% | 64.6% | 38.9% | 54.4% | 37.8% |
| 2019 | 24 | 14/14 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 56.8% | 65.6% | 43.8% | 45.5% | 45.1% | 56.2% | 38.2% |
| 2020 | 25 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 56.5% | 52.5% | 39.9% | 40.0% | 67.8% | 46.7% | 46.9% |
| 2021 | 26 | 4/4 | 3.5 | 7.3 | 52.1% | 68.9% | 45.9% | 62.4% | 14.2% | 57.9% | 32.5% |
| 2022 | 27 | 13/13 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 55.9% | 51.9% | 44.6% | 44.4% | 45.7% | 48.9% | 39.5% |
| 2023 | 28 | 3/3 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 62.0% | 57.7% | 49.7% | 38.9% | 45.3% | 54.4% | 41.4% |
| 2024 | 29 | 13/13 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 61.3% | 60.8% | 43.0% | 52.1% | 46.8% | 54.2% | 44.7% |
| 2025 | 30 | 1/4 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 61.1% | 65.5% | 48.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 58.9% | 41.9% |
| 2026 | 31 | 3/3 | 3.3 | 5.7 | 60.4% | 63.6% | 33.5% | 50.4% | 62.5% | 51.7% | 30.1% |
| Career | 60/63 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 57.4% | 60.3% | 43.3% | 48.0% | 46.2% | 53.1% | 40.0% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 60/63 (95.2%) of Chloe Paquet's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | 1513 | 105.1 | -1.21 | -1.34 | 0.948 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.12 |
| 2017 | 22 | 1539 | 101.7 | -2.02 | +2.19 | 0.841 | 46.4% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -0.86 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.25 |
| 2018 | 23 | 1527 | 106.6 | -0.94 | -0.99 | 0.828 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.60 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.11 |
| 2019 | 24 | 1614 | 110.0 | -0.49 | -2.02 | 0.873 | 47.4% | -52 | -3 | — | 43.8% | -0.78 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 101.2 | -0.24 |
| 2020 | 25 | 1522 | 103.9 | -2.49 | -0.45 | 0.879 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.08 |
| 2021 | 26 | 1459 | 96.7 | -0.86 | -3.44 | 0.771 | 45.7% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.90 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.42 |
| 2022 | 27 | 1427 | 99.6 | -4.86 | -1.99 | 0.773 | 44.3% | +20 | +19 | — | 27.6% | -1.79 | 1–4 (20%) | 1–0 | — | +0.58 |
| 2023 | 28 | 1570 | 105.8 | +2.16 | -3.21 | 0.909 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.57 | 0–1 | — | — | 0.00 |
| 2024 | 29 | 1547 | 121.5 | -1.11 | +0.30 | 0.975 | 49.5% | -58 | +43 | — | 51.7% | +0.21 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | 101.3 | +0.33 |
| 2025 | 30 | 1523 | 109.3 | +1.02 | -1.14 | 1.019 | 49.3% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.70 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | +0.45 |
| 2026 | 31 | 1513 | 103.2 | -1.32 | -2.44 | 0.623 | 41.3% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -2.57 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.06 |
| Career | 1637 | 110.6 | -1.68 | -1.34 | 0.854 | 46.8% | -12 | +21 | — | 34.7% | -1.05 | 6–17 (26%) | 6–6 (50%) | 91.1 | +2.10 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | — | R64 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2018 | 23 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 24 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 25 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 26 | R128 | R128 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2022 | 27 | — | R128 | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2024 | 29 | — | R32 | Q1 | R128 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2025 | 30 | R128 | R128 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2026 | 31 | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 1–3 (25%) | 3–9 (25%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
4–15 (21%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 27 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2024 | 29 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2025 | 30 | Q1 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | 0–5 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
2–11 (15%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | DUB | MEL | KOR | POR | ABU | BER | MON | STR | ZHE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | R32 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2020 | 25 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 26 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 27 | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2024 | 29 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q2 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2025 | 30 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2026 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
5–16 (24%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | CHN | HAM | LYO | KOR | ATX | BOG | GUA | HOB | HUA | IAȘ | JIA | JUR | LAU | LUX | MON | MON | NOT | PAL | PHI | PRA | MOR | ROU | SÃO | SIN | STR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2017 | 22 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | Q1 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2018 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2019 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | QF | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | 14–7 (67%) |
| 2020 | 25 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2021 | 26 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2022 | 27 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | 2–7 (22%) |
| 2023 | 28 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2024 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | R32 | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2025 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2026 | 31 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–4 (56%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–4 (56%) |
44–42 (51%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Current rank
313
Career high
96
Career-high date
Aug 5, 2024
First Top 100
Jul 29, 2024
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 16 | — | 1053 | 1053 | 1058 | 1061 | 1067 | 949 | 928 | 931 | 923 | 915 | 1002 |
| 2012 | 17 | 1001 | 1052 | 1056 | 966 | 863 | 788 | 806 | 800 | 733 | 731 | 740 | 670 |
| 2013 | 18 | 679 | 679 | 653 | 647 | 657 | 691 | 738 | 737 | 796 | 797 | 811 | 937 |
| 2014 | 19 | 907 | 837 | 897 | 788 | 784 | 656 | 594 | 569 | 546 | 503 | 493 | 416 |
| 2015 | 20 | 409 | 375 | 362 | 378 | 344 | 304 | 258 | 250 | 248 | 257 | 248 | 271 |
| 2016 | 21 | 269 | 291 | 284 | 268 | 278 | 330 | 409 | 473 | 318 | 305 | 309 | 307 |
| 2017 | 22 | 307 | 293 | 278 | 263 | 260 | 214 | 203 | 194 | 254 | 263 | 268 | — |
| 2018 | 23 | 259 | 241 | 251 | 248 | 240 | 304 | 306 | 273 | 246 | 226 | 226 | 222 |
| 2019 | 24 | 221 | 218 | 230 | 230 | 166 | 156 | 145 | 150 | 150 | 146 | 170 | 169 |
| 2020 | 25 | 178 | 166 | 170 | — | — | — | — | 175 | 185 | 187 | 187 | 187 |
| 2021 | 26 | 187 | 184 | 187 | 187 | 251 | 255 | 249 | 195 | 167 | 165 | 119 | 119 |
| 2022 | 27 | 119 | 111 | 106 | 101 | 101 | 106 | 102 | 111 | 112 | 159 | 163 | 164 |
| 2023 | 28 | 157 | 170 | 175 | 192 | 183 | 178 | 207 | 209 | 186 | 186 | 187 | 157 |
| 2024 | 29 | 152 | 150 | 154 | 149 | 136 | 115 | 98 | 97 | 110 | 108 | 111 | 123 |
| 2025 | 30 | 120 | 126 | 120 | 124 | 119 | 151 | 229 | 236 | 215 | 244 | 250 | 243 |
| 2026 | 31 | 240 | 219 | 237 | 259 | 343 | 309 | 287 | 297 | 320 | 313 | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | W1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Priscilla Hon (active player) | AUS | #94 | 1,683 | 60 | 18 | 42 | 30.0% | $2,499,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Harmony Tan (active player) | FRA | #90 | 1,680 | 41 | 12 | 29 | 29.3% | $1,779,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Elizabeth Mandlik (active player) | USA | #97 | 1,651 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 26.9% | $1,111,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jessika Ponchet (active player) | FRA | #104 | 1,620 | 30 | 8 | 22 | 26.7% | $1,673,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Arina Rodionova (active player) | AUS | #97 | 1,559 | 63 | 17 | 46 | 27.0% | $2,647,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2008–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Leolia Jeanjean (active player) | FRA | #91 | 1,750 | 49 | 15 | 34 | 30.6% | $2,218,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Katarina Zavatska (active player) | UKR | #103 | 1,571 | 34 | 9 | 25 | 26.5% | $1,098,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Lucrezia Stefanini (active player) | ITA | #100 | 1,710 | 48 | 16 | 32 | 33.3% | $1,540,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jana Fett (active player) | CRO | #97 | 1,669 | 64 | 25 | 39 | 39.1% | $1,343,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Grace Min | USA | #97 | 1,533 | 45 | 12 | 33 | 26.7% | $936,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2012–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Irina Bara (active player) | ROU | #104 | 1,620 | 48 | 16 | 32 | 33.3% | $1,631,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva (active player) | AND | #89 | 1,720 | 31 | 9 | 22 | 29.0% | $1,212,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Chloe Paquet?
- Chloe Paquet is 32 years old, born on July 1, 1994.
- Which country does Chloe Paquet represent?
- Chloe Paquet represents France in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Chloe Paquet?
- Chloe Paquet is 179 cm / 5'10".
- Is Chloe Paquet left-handed or right-handed?
- Chloe Paquet plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Chloe Paquet won?
- Chloe Paquet has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Chloe Paquet won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Chloe Paquet's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Chloe Paquet's highest WTA ranking?
- Chloe Paquet's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 96, first achieved on August 5, 2024.
- What is Chloe Paquet's career win-loss record?
- Chloe Paquet has a career WTA singles record of 17 wins and 46 losses (27.0%).
- How much career prize money has Chloe Paquet earned?
- Chloe Paquet has earned at least $2,131,131 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Chloe Paquet's career appear in TennisDB?
- Chloe Paquet appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2016 through 2026.
- On which surface does Chloe Paquet have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Chloe Paquet's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 38.9% (14–22).
- Who has Chloe Paquet faced most often?
- Chloe Paquet's most frequent opponent is Caroline Garcia, with a head-to-head record of 1–3 across 4 meetings.