Player data updated: 2026-09-02 02:26 UTC
Renata Voracova
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Renata Voracova represented Czech Republic on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 74. In TennisDB's records, Renata Voracova finished with a career record of 24–54 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 29, 2023 | Q1 | Prague Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Christina Mchale | 0-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 11, 2020 | Q1 | Hobart International | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Antonia Lottner | 6-7(5) 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 14, 2019 | Q3 | Luxembourg | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Varvara Lepchenko | 7-5 7-6(6) | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 13, 2019 | Q2 | Luxembourg | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Luisa Stefani | 6-4 7-6(2) | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 12, 2019 | Q1 | Luxembourg | WTA 250 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olga Govortsova | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 3, 2011 | H2H |
| Alizé Cornet | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 24, 2011 | H2H |
| Jarmila Wolfe | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 28, 2011 | H2H |
| Sara Errani | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 15, 2010 | H2H |
| Angelique Kerber | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 5, 2010 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 18 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 207 | 128 |
| 2003 | 19 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 128 | 145 |
| 2006 | 22 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 289 | 155 |
| 2007 | 23 | WTA | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 155 | 107 |
| 2008 | 24 | WTA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 107 | 147 |
| 2009 | 25 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 147 | 126 |
| 2010 | 26 | WTA | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 126 | 81 |
| 2011 | 27 | WTA | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | 81 | 184 |
| 2013 | 29 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 265 | 212 |
| 2014 | 30 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 209 | 169 |
| 2015 | 31 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 166 | 253 |
| 2016 | 32 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2017 | 33 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 651 | 844 |
| 2019 | 35 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 36 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 39 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 24 | 54 | 78 | 30.8% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2002 | 18 | WTA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2003 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2006 | 22 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2007 | 23 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% |
| 2008 | 24 | WTA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2009 | 25 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2010 | 26 | WTA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% |
| 2011 | 27 | WTA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% |
| 2013 | 29 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2014 | 30 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 31 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 32 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2017 | 33 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 35 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2020 | 36 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 39 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 9 | 29 | 38 | 23.7% | 15 | 23 | 38 | 39.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 24 | 54 | 78 | 30.8% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2002 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2003 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2006 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2007 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% |
| 2008 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2009 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2010 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% |
| 2011 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% |
| 2013 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2014 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 10 | 33 | 43 | 23.3% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 22 | 52 | 74 | 29.7% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 74/78 (94.9%) of Renata Voracova's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 23 | 6/12 | 0.3 | 6.8 | 64.1% | 55.0% | 40.3% | 51.1% | 57.8% | 49.8% | 47.8% |
| 2008 | 24 | 5/8 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 67.6% | 61.2% | 46.9% | 41.7% | 36.1% | 56.9% | 42.5% |
| 2009 | 25 | 1/2 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 74.4% | 53.3% | 41.9% | 46.7% | 66.7% | 50.4% | 49.5% |
| 2010 | 26 | 17/18 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 67.5% | 57.2% | 38.8% | 43.8% | 56.7% | 50.8% | 43.5% |
| 2011 | 27 | 11/14 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 62.3% | 51.4% | 43.2% | 40.6% | 52.7% | 48.2% | 42.5% |
| 2013 | 29 | 2/3 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 68.8% | 68.3% | 47.6% | 73.2% | 67.0% | 62.7% | 46.1% |
| 2014 | 30 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 70.3% | 51.0% | 51.3% | 41.0% | 70.0% | 51.1% | 31.1% |
| 2015 | 31 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 77.7% | 46.1% | 45.5% | 43.6% | 39.3% | 45.9% | 44.7% |
| 2017 | 33 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 64.3% | 55.6% | 35.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 21.4% |
| Career | 47/78 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 66.6% | 55.6% | 42.1% | 44.9% | 53.0% | 50.9% | 43.0% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 47/78 (60.3%) of Renata Voracova's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 18 | 1462 | 98.5 | — | — | — | — | +38 | +58 | — | 25.0% | -1.13 | 2–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.56 |
| 2003 | 19 | 1457 | 106.1 | — | — | — | — | -4 | +87 | — | 40.0% | -0.60 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 | — | +0.20 |
| 2006 | 22 | 1461 | 97.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.17 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.21 |
| 2007 | 23 | 1476 | 104.2 | -3.02 | +1.07 | 0.952 | 49.1% | -36 | +88 | — | 36.0% | -1.16 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 | — | -0.48 |
| 2008 | 24 | 1453 | 112.0 | +1.06 | -1.00 | 0.986 | 49.7% | -6 | — | — | 43.5% | -0.39 | 1–6 (14%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.13 |
| 2009 | 25 | 1461 | 103.2 | -2.65 | -0.01 | 0.998 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.67 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.14 |
| 2010 | 26 | 1496 | 107.9 | -3.16 | -0.52 | 0.884 | 47.5% | -59 | +98 | — | 37.8% | -0.97 | 1–0 | 3–0 (100%) | — | +0.13 |
| 2011 | 27 | 1442 | 103.9 | -3.82 | -1.25 | 0.821 | 45.3% | -12 | +78 | — | 27.3% | -1.57 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–0 | — | -0.08 |
| 2013 | 29 | 1467 | 105.1 | +0.68 | -1.22 | 1.235 | 55.0% | — | +81 | — | 66.7% | +1.50 | — | — | — | +0.34 |
| 2014 | 30 | 1443 | 99.0 | -1.90 | -2.01 | 0.637 | 42.4% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.20 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.08 |
| 2015 | 31 | 1421 | 94.5 | -3.10 | -1.02 | 0.826 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.80 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.14 |
| 2016 | 32 | 1408 | 94.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 33 | 1397 | 96.3 | -2.13 | +1.45 | 0.414 | 36.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.08 |
| 2018 | 34 | 1447 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 35 | 1453 | 96.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 36 | 1445 | 97.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 39 | 1437 | 98.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1523 | 104.2 | -2.60 | -0.60 | 0.877 | 47.3% | -18 | +86 | — | 35.8% | -1.02 | 9–18 (33%) | 8–7 (53%) | 96.7 | +1.86 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 18 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2007 | 23 | R64 | — | — | R128 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2008 | 24 | R128 | — | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2010 | 26 | R128 | — | R128 | R128 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2011 | 27 | R128 | R128 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2015 | 31 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–5 (17%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) |
1–11 (8%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | IW | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 24 | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 27 | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) |
0–2 (0%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | CHA | WAR | ZHE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 19 | — | R16 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2011 | 27 | R64 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 35 | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
1–3 (25%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | BAD | EST | MAL | MRK | KOR | BAD | BOL | BRO | BUD | CAS | COP | FES | MOR | HOB | HYD | JAP | KAT | LIN | LUX | MAR | MEM | MON | NUR | JAP | PAL | PAT | POR | PRA | QUE | TAS | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2003 | 19 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2006 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2007 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | R16 | R32 | — | 3–6 (33%) |
| 2008 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2009 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2010 | 26 | R16 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | SF | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–8 (47%) |
| 2011 | 27 | R16 | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 3–7 (30%) |
| 2013 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2014 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2015 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 32 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2017 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2020 | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | 1–1 (50%) |
26–47 (36%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | 688 | 693 | 718 | 737 | 737 | 737 | — |
| 2001 | 17 | — | 553 | 481 | 483 | 346 | 288 | 291 | 295 | 271 | 249 | 207 | 207 |
| 2002 | 18 | 186 | 188 | 194 | 159 | 161 | 171 | 164 | 148 | 135 | 128 | 141 | 128 |
| 2003 | 19 | 142 | 139 | 129 | 146 | 125 | 120 | 113 | 119 | 130 | 132 | 131 | 145 |
| 2004 | 20 | 148 | 155 | 162 | 163 | 246 | 306 | 396 | 402 | 407 | 512 | 584 | 622 |
| 2005 | 21 | 633 | 720 | 986 | 694 | 492 | 397 | 346 | 310 | 309 | 279 | 286 | 289 |
| 2006 | 22 | 269 | 266 | 243 | 220 | 239 | 224 | 188 | 186 | 158 | 167 | 168 | 155 |
| 2007 | 23 | 115 | 113 | 116 | 123 | 129 | 123 | 123 | 119 | 113 | 114 | 104 | 107 |
| 2008 | 24 | 148 | 141 | 134 | 120 | 107 | 110 | 120 | 118 | 131 | 129 | 148 | 147 |
| 2009 | 25 | 145 | 148 | 169 | 183 | 175 | 180 | 181 | 186 | 166 | 151 | 127 | 126 |
| 2010 | 26 | 124 | 114 | 113 | 106 | 86 | 81 | 92 | 97 | 78 | 74 | 84 | 81 |
| 2011 | 27 | 85 | 87 | 92 | 95 | 120 | 128 | 127 | 128 | 154 | 162 | 165 | 184 |
| 2012 | 28 | 199 | 227 | 226 | 262 | 257 | 277 | 337 | 375 | 273 | 297 | 276 | 265 |
| 2013 | 29 | 255 | 245 | 237 | 235 | 237 | 208 | 155 | 156 | 199 | 193 | 201 | 212 |
| 2014 | 30 | 188 | 195 | 169 | 171 | 168 | 173 | 208 | 208 | 185 | 173 | 172 | 169 |
| 2015 | 31 | 172 | 169 | 173 | 191 | 186 | 192 | 208 | 204 | 209 | 229 | 252 | 253 |
| 2016 | 32 | 253 | 293 | 296 | 331 | 380 | 454 | 477 | 544 | 635 | 637 | 647 | 654 |
| 2017 | 33 | 645 | 645 | 653 | 767 | 822 | 834 | 827 | 831 | 844 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 705 | 703 | 706 | 694 | 556 | 482 |
| 2019 | 35 | 481 | 479 | 483 | 487 | 495 | 494 | 638 | 719 | 719 | 621 | 797 | 806 |
| 2020 | 36 | 800 | 794 | 798 | — | — | — | — | 806 | 818 | 818 | 824 | 828 |
| 2021 | 37 | 833 | 841 | 852 | 854 | 861 | 860 | 887 | 1013 | 1042 | 1041 | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zuzana Ondraskova | CZE | 74 | 1,594 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 31 | 67 | 31.6% | 2001–2012 | Match log |
| Viktoriya Kutuzova | UKR | 76 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 21 | 41 | 33.9% | 2003–2011 | Match log |
| Olga Savchuk | UKR | 79 | 1,596 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 36 | 77 | 31.9% | 2004–2016 | Match log |
| Sandra Zahlavova | CZE | 78 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 12 | 38 | 24.0% | 2007–2013 | Match log |
| Nina Bratchikova | RUS | 80 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 14 | 35 | 28.6% | 2004–2013 | Match log |
| Laura Pous-Tio | ESP | 72 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 41 | 62 | 39.8% | 2005–2016 | Match log |
| Alexandra Panova | RUS | 71 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 32 | 52 | 38.1% | 2008–2017 | Match log |
| Ekaterina Bychkova | RUS | 66 | 1,570 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 34 | 67 | 33.7% | 2004–2013 | Match log |
| Tiantian Sun | CHN | 77 | 1,649 | 0 | 1 | 81 | 27 | 54 | 33.3% | 2002–2008 | Match log |
| Naomi Broady | GBR | 76 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 24 | 42 | 36.4% | 2009–2018 | Match log |
| Michelle Larcher De Brito | POR | 76 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 30 | 42 | 41.7% | 2007–2016 | Match log |
| Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | AUT | 70 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 47 | 77 | 37.9% | 2008–2015 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Renata Voracova?
- Renata Voracova is 42 years old, born on October 6, 1983.
- Which country does Renata Voracova represent?
- Renata Voracova represents Czech Republic in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Renata Voracova?
- Renata Voracova is 176 cm / 5'9".
- Does Renata Voracova use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Renata Voracova uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Renata Voracova left-handed or right-handed?
- Renata Voracova plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Renata Voracova won?
- Renata Voracova has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Renata Voracova won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Renata Voracova's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Renata Voracova's highest WTA ranking?
- Renata Voracova's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 74, first achieved on October 11, 2010.
- What is Renata Voracova's career win-loss record?
- Renata Voracova has a career WTA singles record of 24 wins and 54 losses (30.8%).
- How much career prize money has Renata Voracova earned?
- Renata Voracova has earned at least $1,945,079 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Renata Voracova's career appear in TennisDB?
- Renata Voracova appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2002 through 2017.
- On which surface does Renata Voracova have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Renata Voracova's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 39.5% (15–23).
- Who has Renata Voracova faced most often?
- Renata Voracova's most frequent opponent is Olga Govortsova, with a head-to-head record of 0–3 across 3 meetings.