Player data updated: 2026-09-02 02:26 UTC
Antonia Lottner
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Antonia Lottner represented Germany on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 128. In TennisDB's records, Antonia Lottner finished with a career record of 11–26 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
128 (Jun 25, 2018)
Elo peak
1652 (50th percentile)
Career record
11–26 (29.7%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$646,879
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 23, 2022 | Q1 | Prague Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 17, 2021 | Q1 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | WTA 500 | Clay |
| Alizé Cornet | 5-7 0-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Mar 5, 2020* | R32 | Lyon | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Cristina Bucsa | 2-6 6-3 7-6(4) | W | H2H | Match data | Mar 1, 2020 | Q2 | Lyon | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Lou Brouleau | 6-3 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Feb 29, 2020 | Q1 | Lyon | WTA 250 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camila Giorgi | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 22, 2020 | H2H |
| Viktorija Golubic | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 19, 2018 | H2H |
| Evgeniya Rodina | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
| Alizé Cornet | 0 | 1 | 1 | Mar 5, 2020 | H2H |
| Jelena Ostapenko | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 19, 2019 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 413 | 438 |
| 2015 | 18 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 433 | 282 |
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 281 | 181 |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 180 | 154 |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 154 | 194 |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 195 | 160 |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 157 | 179 |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 11 | 26 | 37 | 29.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2014 | 17 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 18 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 11 | 26 | 37 | 29.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2014 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2018 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 15 | 18 | 16.7% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 11 | 26 | 37 | 29.7% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 53.3% | 49.6% | 40.5% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 45.3% | 31.6% |
| 2015 | 18 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 69.5% | 48.8% | 38.9% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 45.8% | 44.3% |
| 2016 | 19 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 64.6% | 64.1% | 42.5% | 65.9% | 50.0% | 56.5% | 32.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | 7/7 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 71.5% | 56.2% | 38.1% | 48.9% | 54.8% | 51.2% | 39.8% |
| 2018 | 21 | 12/12 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 66.2% | 61.0% | 43.4% | 51.5% | 35.3% | 55.4% | 42.6% |
| 2019 | 22 | 10/10 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 69.9% | 65.7% | 35.3% | 43.2% | 49.0% | 56.7% | 39.6% |
| 2020 | 23 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 67.4% | 53.4% | 33.9% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 47.6% | 35.8% |
| Career | 37/37 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 67.5% | 60.2% | 39.3% | 46.3% | 45.9% | 53.8% | 39.5% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | 1478 | 95.7 | -0.05 | -1.85 | 0.578 | 38.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.25 | — | — | — | -0.05 |
| 2015 | 18 | 1468 | 99.7 | +0.54 | -1.08 | 0.816 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.06 |
| 2016 | 19 | 1447 | 97.6 | -1.10 | -2.93 | 0.736 | 44.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.29 |
| 2017 | 20 | 1576 | 107.9 | -2.26 | -2.65 | 0.814 | 45.8% | — | -47 | — | 38.9% | -1.33 | 3–1 (75%) | 2–0 | — | -0.02 |
| 2018 | 21 | 1554 | 102.3 | -0.55 | -0.49 | 0.954 | 49.0% | — | -68 | +131 | 37.0% | -0.74 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 | — | +0.16 |
| 2019 | 22 | 1613 | 112.4 | -0.68 | -1.17 | 0.914 | 48.3% | +34 | -177 | — | 35.3% | -0.88 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.41 |
| 2020 | 23 | 1614 | 105.9 | -1.71 | -0.85 | 0.684 | 41.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.19 |
| 2021 | 24 | 1590 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | 1569 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1652 | 106.3 | -0.96 | -1.39 | 0.854 | 46.7% | +34 | -115 | +131 | 29.5% | -1.42 | 5–3 (63%) | 2–3 (40%) | 101.5 | -2.32 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | — | R128 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 23 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
0–4 (0%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | BRI | POR | PAN | PAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 20 | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2018 | 21 | Q1 | R32 | Q2 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
3–7 (30%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ASB | GST | LIB | LYO | MAL | BIE | BUD | JAP | LAU | LIN | LUG | LUX | MOS | NUR | NUR | PAL | PRA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2015 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2017 | 20 | R32 | QF | R16 | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 12–8 (60%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | R32 | QF | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | 10–8 (56%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | QF | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | 11–7 (61%) |
| 2020 | 23 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 8–3 (73%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–3 (25%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 7–4 (64%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 9–4 (69%) |
36–30 (55%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
128
Career-high date
Jun 25, 2018
First Top 100
—
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1227 | 1180 | 1244 | 1215 | 902 | 903 |
| 2012 | 15 | 900 | 932 | 936 | 916 | 927 | 913 | 895 | 901 | 893 | 684 | 789 | 788 |
| 2013 | 16 | 795 | 738 | 648 | 635 | 639 | 639 | 387 | 362 | 358 | 392 | 404 | 416 |
| 2014 | 17 | 412 | 415 | 448 | 409 | 406 | 403 | 654 | 708 | 473 | 467 | 446 | 438 |
| 2015 | 18 | 431 | 388 | 321 | 334 | 333 | 340 | 274 | 283 | 325 | 289 | 283 | 282 |
| 2016 | 19 | 280 | 315 | 312 | 296 | 292 | 291 | 259 | 184 | 167 | 178 | 177 | 181 |
| 2017 | 20 | 176 | 177 | 182 | 180 | 174 | 147 | 183 | 185 | 207 | 198 | 154 | — |
| 2018 | 21 | 148 | 150 | 150 | 158 | 147 | 128 | 152 | 151 | 149 | 152 | 197 | 194 |
| 2019 | 22 | 187 | 180 | 181 | 157 | 147 | 182 | 186 | 195 | 216 | 165 | 160 | 160 |
| 2020 | 23 | 156 | 160 | 161 | — | — | — | — | 163 | 173 | 177 | 179 | 179 |
| 2021 | 24 | 179 | 183 | 186 | 213 | 253 | 270 | 290 | 291 | 294 | 398 | 440 | 441 |
| 2022 | 25 | 565 | 565 | 652 | 675 | 764 | 1049 | 993 | 972 | 1040 | 1292 | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allie Kiick | USA | 126 | 1,567 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 29.4% | 2013–2022 | Match log |
| Miyu Kato | JPN | 122 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 17 | 29.2% | 2015–2019 | Match log |
| Fangzhou Liu | CHN | 127 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 15 | 34.8% | 2014–2024 | Match log |
| Elitsa Kostova | BUL | 130 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 18 | 30.8% | 2012–2019 | Match log |
| Varvara Flink | RUS | 122 | 1,595 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 27.8% | 2012–2020 | Match log |
| Paula Kania-Chodun | POL | 128 | 1,509 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 23.5% | 2014–2016 | Match log |
| Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | NED | 135 | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 21 | 25.0% | 2013–2023 | Match log |
| Cindy Burger | NED | 134 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 2015–2017 | Match log |
| Tara Moore | GBR | 145 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 29.4% | 2012–2021 | Match log |
| Storm Hunter | AUS | 114 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 18 | 42 | 30.0% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Tereza Mrdeza | CRO | 150 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 28.6% | 2013–2021 | Match log |
| Carol Zhao | CAN | 131 | 1,515 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 21 | 19.2% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Antonia Lottner?
- Antonia Lottner is 30 years old, born on August 13, 1996.
- Which country does Antonia Lottner represent?
- Antonia Lottner represents Germany in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Antonia Lottner?
- Antonia Lottner is 185 cm / 6'1".
- Does Antonia Lottner use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Antonia Lottner uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Antonia Lottner left-handed or right-handed?
- Antonia Lottner plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Antonia Lottner won?
- Antonia Lottner has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Antonia Lottner won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Antonia Lottner's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Antonia Lottner's highest WTA ranking?
- Antonia Lottner's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 128, first achieved on June 25, 2018.
- What is Antonia Lottner's career win-loss record?
- Antonia Lottner has a career WTA singles record of 11 wins and 26 losses (29.7%).
- How much career prize money has Antonia Lottner earned?
- Antonia Lottner has earned at least $646,879 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Antonia Lottner's career appear in TennisDB?
- Antonia Lottner appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2014 through 2020.
- Who has Antonia Lottner faced most often?
- Antonia Lottner's most frequent opponent is Camila Giorgi, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.